Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Wanderer

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Water Polo LEN European Championships 2018

Recommended Posts

hckosice    1,870

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
suchyy7    1

[hide]

 

Women's Tournament Preliminary Round
July 14th - July 21st, 2018
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 14th 2018, h. 14:00 Netherlands :NED 20   :CRO Croatia
July 14th 2018, h. 15:30 Israel :ISR   26 :ITA Italy
July 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France :FRA   3 :GRE Greece
July 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Israel :ISR   19 :NED Netherlands
July 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Croatia :CRO   1 :FRA France
July 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Italy :ITA   2 :GRE Greece
July 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Greece :GRE   9 :CRO Croatia
July 17th 2018, h. 18:30 France :FRA 11   :ISR Israel
July 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands :NED 4   :ITA Italy
July 19th 2018, h. 14:00 Israel :ISR   22 :GRE Greece
July 19th 2018, h. 17:00 Italy :ITA 18   :CRO Croatia
July 19th 2018, h. 18:30 Netherlands :NED 10   :FRA France
July 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Israel :ISR   5 :CRO Croatia
July 21st 2018, h. 18:30 France :FRA   7 :ITA Italy
July 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Greece :GRE   2 :NED Netherlands

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia :RUS 25   :TUR Turkey
July 14th 2018, h. 18:30 Serbia :SRB 2   :GER Germany
July 14th 2018, h. 22:15 Hungary :HUN   6 :ESP Spain
July 15th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey :TUR   16 :HUN Hungary
July 15th 2018, h. 15:30 Serbia :SRB   10 :RUS Russia
July 15th 2018, h. 22:00 Germany :GER   22 :ESP Spain
July 17th 2018, h. 14:00 Russia :RUS 14   :GER Germany
July 17th 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary :HUN 6   :SRB Serbia
July 17th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain :ESP 23   :TUR Turkey
July 19th 2018, h. 15:30 Germany :GER 5   :TUR Turkey
July 19th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia :RUS 3   :HUN Hungary
July 19th 2018, h. 22:00 Serbia :SRB   17 :ESP Spain
July 21st 2018, h. 14:00 Serbia :SRB 13   :TUR Turkey
July 21st 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary :HUN 14   :GER Germany
July 21st 2018, h. 22:00 Spain :ESP 5   :RUS Russia

 

 

 

 

Men's Tournament Preliminary Round
July 16th - July 20th, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia :GEO   14 :HUN Hungary
July 16th 2018, h. 18:30 Germany :GER   9 :ITA Italy
July 18th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany :GER 3   :GEO Georgia
July 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Hungary :HUN   2 :ITA Italy
July 20th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany :GER   7 :HUN Hungary
July 20th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia :GEO   13 :ITA Italy

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 11:00 Montenegro :MNE 7   :FRA France
July 16th 2018, h. 22:15 Malta :MLT   14 :ESP Spain
July 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Montenegro :MNE 8   :MLT Malta
July 18th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain :ESP 6   :FRA France
July 20th 2018, h. 18:30 Malta :MLT   9 :FRA France
July 20th 2018, h. 22:00 Montenegro :MNE   3 :ESP Spain

 

 

Group C

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey :TUR   12 :GRE Greece
July 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Croatia :CRO 6   :NED Netherlands
July 18th 2018, h. 11:00 Croatia :CRO 16   :TUR Turkey
July 18th 2018, h. 15:30 Greece :GRE 4   :NED Netherlands
July 20th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey :TUR   12 :NED Netherlands
July 20th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia :CRO 3   :GRE Greece

 

 

Group D

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 12:30 Russia :RUS 3   :SVK Slovakia
July 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia :SRB 13   :ROU Romania
July 18th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania :ROU   1 :SVK Slovakia
July 18th 2018, h. 18:30 Russia :RUS   9 :SRB Serbia
July 20th 2018, h. 11:00 Serbia :SRB 11   :SVK Slovakia
July 20th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia :RUS 6   :ROU Romania

 

[ /hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
lapaj    47

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Ufilov    2

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
heywoodu    3,380

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Wanderer    669

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Federer91    243

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
rybak    468

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
tuniscof    80

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[ hide]

 

Women's Tournament Preliminary Round
July 14th - July 21st, 2018
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 14th 2018, h. 14:00 Netherlands :NED 25   :CRO Croatia
July 14th 2018, h. 15:30 Israel :ISR   20 :ITA Italy
July 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France :FRA   5 :GRE Greece
July 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Israel :ISR   25 :NED Netherlands
July 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Croatia :CRO   15 :FRA France
July 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Italy :ITA 5   :GRE Greece
July 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Greece :GRE 15   :CRO Croatia
July 17th 2018, h. 18:30 France :FRA 15   :ISR Israel
July 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands :NED 2   :ITA Italy
July 19th 2018, h. 14:00 Israel :ISR   20 :GRE Greece
July 19th 2018, h. 17:00 Italy :ITA 25   :CRO Croatia
July 19th 2018, h. 18:30 Netherlands :NED 10   :FRA France
July 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Israel :ISR   3 :CRO Croatia
July 21st 2018, h. 18:30 France :FRA   5 :ITA Italy
July 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Greece :GRE   6 :NED Netherlands

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia :RUS 25   :TUR Turkey
July 14th 2018, h. 18:30 Serbia :SRB   1 :GER Germany
July 14th 2018, h. 22:15 Hungary :HUN 2   :ESP Spain
July 15th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey :TUR   25 :HUN Hungary
July 15th 2018, h. 15:30 Serbia :SRB   15 :RUS Russia
July 15th 2018, h. 22:00 Germany :GER   20 :ESP Spain
July 17th 2018, h. 14:00 Russia :RUS 18   :GER Germany
July 17th 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary :HUN 20   :SRB Serbia
July 17th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain :ESP 25   :TUR Turkey
July 19th 2018, h. 15:30 Germany :GER 10   :TUR Turkey
July 19th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia :RUS   2 :HUN Hungary
July 19th 2018, h. 22:00 Serbia :SRB   18 :ESP Spain
July 21st 2018, h. 14:00 Serbia :SRB 5   :TUR Turkey
July 21st 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary :HUN 18   :GER Germany
July 21st 2018, h. 22:00 Spain :ESP 3   :RUS Russia

 

 

 

 

Men's Tournament Preliminary Round
July 16th - July 20th, 2018
16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs

 

Group A

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia :GEO   13 :HUN Hungary
July 16th 2018, h. 18:30 Germany :GER   9 :ITA Italy
July 18th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany :GER 2   :GEO Georgia
July 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Hungary :HUN 4   :ITA Italy
July 20th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany :GER   11 :HUN Hungary
July 20th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia :GEO   11 :ITA Italy

 

 

Group B

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 11:00 Montenegro :MNE 8   :FRA France
July 16th 2018, h. 22:15 Malta :MLT   11 :ESP Spain
July 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Montenegro :MNE 12   :MLT Malta
July 18th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain :ESP 5   :FRA France
July 20th 2018, h. 18:30 Malta :MLT   10 :FRA France
July 20th 2018, h. 22:00 Montenegro :MNE 1   :ESP Spain

 

 

Group C

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey :TUR   13 :GRE Greece
July 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Croatia :CRO 7   :NED Netherlands
July 18th 2018, h. 11:00 Croatia :CRO 9   :TUR Turkey
July 18th 2018, h. 15:30 Greece :GRE 8   :NED Netherlands
July 20th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey :TUR   5 :NED Netherlands
July 20th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia :CRO   2 :GRE Greece

 

 

Group D

 

Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
July 16th 2018, h. 12:30 Russia :RUS 5   :SVK Slovakia
July 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia :SRB 9   :ROU Romania
July 18th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania :ROU 2   :SVK Slovakia
July 18th 2018, h. 18:30 Russia :RUS   8 :SRB Serbia
July 20th 2018, h. 11:00 Serbia :SRB 10   :SVK Slovakia
July 20th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia :RUS 4   :ROU Romania

 

[ /hide]

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
titicow    7

You don't have permission to view this hidden content

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×