Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
VolleyRuller96

Women's Volleyball CEV European League 2018

Recommended Posts

VolleyRuller96    166

Group Stage, LEG 4 out of 6

Day 1 out of 1  - 30 may 2018 - schedule

 

all times are CEST

 

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE 

 

GROUP A

 

17:00 :UKR Ukraine - :POR Portugal

18:00 :AZE Azerbeijan -:BUL Bulgaria 

 

GROUP B


18:30 :FIN Finland -  :CRO Croatia

20:00 :FRA France - :NOR Norway

 

GROUP C 

 

17:00 :SVK Slovakia - :CZE Czech Republic 
20:00 :ESP Spain - :BLR Belarus



FREE STREAMING OF THE GOLDEN LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:
http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-golden-european-league-women

 

 

 

SILVER LEAGUE

 

GROUP A

 

17:00:SWE Sweden - :EST Estonia
19:30 :KOS Kosovo - :SUI Switzerland

 

GROUP B


17:00 :ALB Albania -:ISR Israel
17:45  :AUT Austria  - :GEO Georgia

 

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE SILVER LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:
http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-silver-european-league-frauen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
VolleyRuller96    166

Leg 4 Results:
 

GROUP A :AZE Azerbaijan 3-1 :BUL Bulgaria (25-20 / 23-25 / 25-21 / 25-21)
GROUP A :UKR Ukraine 3-1 :POR Portugal (25-19 / 21-25 / 25-20 / 25-22)

GROUP B :FIN Finland 3-1 :CRO Croatia (25-18 / 24-26 / 25-15 / 25-19
GROUP B :FRA France 0-3 :HUN Hungary (23-25 / 18-25 /19-25)

GROUP C :SVK Slovakia 1-3 :CZE Czech Republic (25-16 / 16-25 / 23-25 / 18-25)

GROUP C :ESP Spain 2-3 :BLR Belarus (23-25 / 25-21 / 22-25 / 25-19 / 9-15)

GROUP A :SWE Sweden 2-3 :EST Estonia (25-20 /18-25 / 25-21 / 25-27 / 5-15)

GROUP A :KOS Kosovo 0-3 :SUI Switzerland (18-25 / 20-25 / 15-25)

GROUP B :ALB Albania 3-1 :ISR Israel (25-23 / 25-19 / 27-29 / 25-16)
GROUP B :AUT Austria 3-1 :GEO Georgia (25-21 / 25-16 / 25-27 / 25-16)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
VolleyRuller96    166

GROUP STANDINGS after leg 4 out of 6

(next leg: 2-3 June.)

 

 

Tie-Break Criteria:

1.Matches Won/Lost Ratio (MW/ML)
2. Points Achieved (3 PTS = 3:0 or 3:1 win ; 2 PTS = 3:2 win ; 1PTS = 2:3 defeat ; 0PTS = 0:3 or 1:3 defeat)
3. Set Ratio.

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE

System

1.:HUN  is automatically pre-qualified to FINAL 4 as host
2. WINNERS of each group qualify to final four

3. If  :HUN  is amongst the Group Winners  the best 2nd-ranked team qualifies
4. The WINNER AND RUNNER UP OF FINAL 4 qualifies to the FIVB Challenger Cup

5. The WEAKEST TEAM OVERALL will be relegated

 

 

 

GROUP A

 

    Nation PTS MW ML Sets
1 :BUL  9 3 1 10:5
2. :AZE  9 3 1 10:6
3. :UKR  6 2 2 8:7
4. :POR  0 0 4 2:12

 

 

GROUP B
 

   Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1. :HUN  9 3 1 10:4
2. :FIN  9 3 1 9:5
3. :CRO  6 2 2 8:6
4. :FRA  0 0 4 1:12

 

 

GROUP C

 

  Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1. :CZE 12 4 0 12:1
2. :BLR  7 3 1 10:7
3. :ESP  4 1 3 5:10
4. :SVK  1 0 4 3:12



SILVER LEAGUE

System

1. :SWE  is automatically pre-qualified to Final 4 as host

2. The GROUP WINNERS qualify to Final 4.
3. The BEST 2-ND PLACED TEAM also qualifies.

4. The FINAL 4 WINNER will qualify to the 2019 GOLDEN LEAGUE.

 

GROUP A

 

  Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1 :SWE  9 3 1 11:5
2. :EST  8 3 1 11:7
3. :SUI  7 2 2 8:6
4. :KOS  0 0 4

0:12

 

 

GROUP B

 

  Nation PTS MW ML SETS
1. :AUT  12 4 0 12:2
2. :ALB  9 3 1 9:4
3. :ISR  3 1 3 5:10
4. :GEO  0 0 3 2:12

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
VolleyRuller96    166

Group Stage, LEG 5 out of 6

Day 1 out of 2  - 2 june - schedule

 

all times are CEST

 

 

GOLDEN LEAGUE 

 

GROUP A

 

18:00 :UKR Ukraine - :BUL Bulgaria

18:00:POR Portugal - :AZE Azerbeijan

 

GROUP B

 

17:00 :CRO Croatia - :HUN Hungary

20:00 :FRA France -:FIN Finland

 

GROUP C 

 

18:00 :CZE  Czech Republic - :BLR Belarus
19:00 :ESP Spain - :SVK Slovakia 



FREE STREAMING OF THE GOLDEN LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:
http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-golden-european-league-women

 

 

 

SILVER LEAGUE

 

GROUP A

 

16:00:SWE Sweden -:KOS Kosovo
 

 

GROUP B


17:45  :AUT Austria  -:ALB Albania 

20:00 :GEO Georgia - :ISR Israel

 

 

FREE STREAMING OF THE SILVER LEAGUE MATCHES IS AVAILABLE AT:
http://www.laola1.tv/en-int/channel/volleyball-cev-silver-european-league-frauen

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×