Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

vinipereira

Totallympics Admin
  • Content count

    711
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    5

vinipereira last won the day on December 1 2016

vinipereira had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

89 is a jewel in the rough

1 Follower

About vinipereira

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    20/05/88
  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Real Name
    Vinicius Pereira

Recent Profile Visitors

1,063 profile views
  1. [hide] Knockout Round June 28th - July 2nd, 2017 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Moskow Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 28th 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 1 1 Chile June 29th 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 1 2 Mexico [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Belgium 4 Greece Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 25th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 9 France [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 12 Belgium June 24th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Greece 22 France [/hide]
  4. As many of you know, the World League finals will be played at Arena da Baixada in Curitiba, one of the World Cup stadiums. The arena received a friendly match last year, which was a huge success (now they'll have seats closer to the action, like in World Championship 2014). While most of the matches have an "okay" schedule (at 15h00 and 17h00 local time), the final will be played at 23h00 (!). At least it will be in a Saturday, but I do hope Brazil reaches the final, otherwise I don't see many people wanting to watch someting like France vs Serbia this late. Oh, and aparently @hukbrazil will watch some matches there
  5. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine 7 Slovakia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy 13 Hungary June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 2 Latvia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia 9 Greece [/hide]
  6. [hide] Preliminary Round June 17th - June 25th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia 2 0 New Zealand June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 0 0 Mexico June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia 1 1 Portugal June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico 2 0 New Zealand June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico 2 2 Russia June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand 0 1 Portugal Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon 1 2 Chile June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia 0 4 Germany June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon 1 0 Australia June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany 2 1 Chile June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 3 0 Cameroon June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile 2 0 Australia [/hide]
  7. [hide] Preliminary Round June 16th - June 19th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st Nation, from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Play-off Round Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine 3 Czech Republic June 16th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Hungary 12 Spain June 17th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Spain 9 Ukraine June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Czech Republic 9 Hungary June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Hungary 7 Ukraine June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Czech Republic 7 Spain Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 16th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Belarus - - Italy June 16th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Turkey - - Slovakia June 17th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Slovakia 7 Belarus June 17th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy 5 Turkey June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Belarus 12 Turkey June 19th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Slovakia 11 Italy Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 9 Greece June 16th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Slovenia 7 France June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Greece 2 Slovenia June 17th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague France 3 Serbia June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 13 Slovenia June 19th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague France 9 Greece Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Belgium - - Montenegro June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Latvia - - Russia June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Montenegro 4 Latvia June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia 11 Belgium June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Latvia 4 Belgium June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Montenegro 13 Russia [/hide]
  8. Some events are being proposed for Brazil in the next few years following the 2014 World Cup and 2016 Olympics. They are: Women's Football Under 20 World Cup 2020 (Brazil) Summer Deaflympics 2021 (Rio) South American Games 2022 (Rio) Summer Universiade 2023 (Rio) Women's Football World Cup 2023 (Brazil) I don't think Brazil will actually bid for most of them, but one day it would be nice to have a Women's World Cup here.
  9. [hide] Women's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 11th 2017, h. 11:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [1] Bethanie Mattek-Sands [1] Lucie Safarova 2 1 Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua [/hide]
  10. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 11th 2017, h. 15:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [4] Rafael Nadal 3 0 Stan Wawrinka [3] [/hide]
  11. [hide] Men's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 10th 2017, h. TBD, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Ryan Harrison Michael Venus 1 2 Santiago Gonzalez Donald Young [/hide]
  12. [hide] Women's Singles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 10th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 2 1 Simona Halep [3] [/hide]
  13. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 12:50, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [4] Rafael Nadal 3 2 Dominic Thiem [6] June 9th 2017, h. 15:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [1] Andy Murray 3 0 Stan Wawrinka [3] Women's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua 0 2 Lucie Hradecka [6] Katerina Siniakova [6] June 9th 2017, h. TBD, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [1] Bethanie Mattek-Sands [1] Lucie Safarova 1 2 Chan Yung-jan [3] Martina Hingis [3] [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [16] Juan Sebastian Cabal [16] Robert Farah 2 1 Ryan Harrison Michael Venus June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Fernando Verdasco Nenad Zimonjic 1 2 Santiago Gonzalez Donald Young Women's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 2 1 Timea Bacsinszky [30] June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [3] Simona Halep 1 2 Karolina Pliskova [2] Mixed Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Anna-Lena Grönefeld Robert Farah 1 2 Gabriela Dabrowski [7] Rohan Bopanna [7] [/hide]
  15. [hide] Mixed Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court 1, Paris Anna-Lena Grönefeld Robert Farah 0 2 Casey Dellacqua Rajeev Ram June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court 1, Paris [3] Andrea Hlavackova [3] Edouard Roger-Vasselin 2 1 Gabriela Dabrowski [7] Rohan Bopanna [7] [/hide]