Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


hckosice

Totallympics Admin
  • Content count

    14,526
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    83

Everything posted by hckosice

  1. Tour de France 2018

    Stage 15 Sunday - July 22nd, 2018 h. 13:20 (GMT +2) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Millau - Carcassonne 181km - Hilly ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- CORT NIELSEN Magnus 4:25:52 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon +0 MOLLEMA Bauke +2 Complete Standing HERE YELLOW JERSEY Geraint Thomas (GBR) 62:49:47 Chris Froome (GBR) +1:39 Tom Dumoulin (NED) +1:50 GREEN JERSEY Peter Sagan (SVK) 452 Alexander Kristoff (NOR) 170 Arnaud Demare (FRA) 133 POLKA DOT JERSEY Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 92 Warren Barguil (FRA) 70 Serge Pauwels (BEL) 66 WHITE JERSEY Pierre Latour (FRA) 63:07:15 Guillaume Martin (FRA) +2:27 Egan Bernal Gomez (COL) +6:16
  2. Tour de France 2018

    It was clear that Sagan will not be there until the end, since he was working for Majka in the first parts of the stage.
  3. Tour de France 2018

    Cort Nielsen I´m just still wondering what was Majka´s plan today ? I can not somehow understand the tactic. Bora´s tactics at it´s pure finest
  4. Men's Water Polo LEN European Championship 2018

    13th-16th Places Semifinals Malta - Slovakia 6:11 (2:3, 1:4, 3:2, 0:2) Goals: Zammit 2, Abela, S. Camilleri, Plumpton and Cousin 1 - Ďurík and Kolárik 3, Zaťovič 2, Maroš Tkáč, T. Bielik and Baláž 1 Power Plays: 2/7 - 1/10, Penalty Goals: 0/0 - 1/1, Referees: Mercier (FRA) and Santos (POR) Malta: Grixti (from 8. Tanti) - Gabarretta, Galea, Abela, Spitteri Staines, M. Zammit, S. Camilleri, J. Camilleri, Plumpton, Cousin, Bugelli Slovakia: Hoferica - Vidumanský, Zaťovič, M. Úradník, Ďurík, P. Tkáč, Maroš Tkáč, Marek Tkáč, T. Bielik, Čaraj, Kolárik, Baláž
  5. Slalom Canoeing ICF Junior & Under 23 World Championships 2018 Ivrea (ITA) - 17 July 2018 - 22 July 2018 Totallympics Results Thread
  6. Men's Water Polo LEN European Championship 2018

    Looks there two peoples in the stands and both with SVK flag, so we are going to have home advantage today cmon guys ! let mark a win at this tournament, Slovensko do toho !
  7. Tour de France 2018

    More than 6 minutes behind now...gonna be super close for him today
  8. Men's Under 23 K1 Final Results WEGER Jakob 77.22 FORBES-CRYANS Bradley 77.26 HOLMER Erik 80.85 Full Finals Results HERE Full Semifinals Results HERE Full Heats (Qualification) Results Heat 1 and Heat 2
  9. Women's Under 23 C1 Final Results WERATSCHNIG Nadine 94.37 WOODS Kimberley 98.17 FOX Noemie 99.18 Full Finals Results HERE Full Semifinals Results HERE Full Heats (Qualification) Results Heat 1 and Heat 2
  10. I didn´t even knew that goals outside that goal circle or whatever is it are not allowed and watching during Rio I was so many times confused why the goalie conceded so stupid goals from half stadium without even moving or trying to stop the ball only in the womens bronze medal match NZL-GER I think it was when the commentator explained it. well, you learn every day but honestly without ice this sport look strange ..
  11. She is the overall World up winner from last season and multi-medalist from WCh, just like our biathletes we are very good in this roller skiing summer thing
  12. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round July 23rd - July 27th, 2018 8 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Greece 1 Russia July 23rd 2018, h. 18:30 Italy 1 Hungary July 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 19 Germany July 23rd 2018, h. 22:00 France 7 Spain [/hide]
  13. Women's Junior K1 Slalom Cross Final Results BEKOVA Katerina -Final DEGREMONT Alix -Final MUTTON River -Final Full Finals Results HERE Full Trial Run (Qualification) Results HERE
  14. Women's Under 23 K1 Slalom Cross Final Results SATILA Ana -Final JONES Selina -Final HILGERTOVA Amalie -Final Full Finals Results HERE Full Trial Run (Qualification) Results HERE
  15. Tour de France 2018

    Stage 14 Saturday - July 21st, 2018 h. 13:10 (GMT +2) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Saint Paul Trois Chateaux - Mende 188km - Lumpy ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Timetable
  16. Tour de France 2018

    Stage 13 Friday - July 20th, 2018 h. 13:45 (GMT +2) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Bourg D´Oisans - Valence 170km - Lumpy ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- SAGAN Peter 3:45:55 KRISTOFF Alexander +0 DEMARE Arnaud +0 Complete Standing HERE YELLOW JERSEY Geraint Thomas (GBR) 53:10:38 Chris Froome (GBR) +1:39 Tom Dumoulin (NED) +1:50 GREEN JERSEY Peter Sagan (SVK) 398 Alexander Kristoff (NOR) 170 Arnaud Demare (FRA) 133 POLKA DOT JERSEY Julian Alaphilippe (FRA) 84 Warren Barguil (FRA) 70 Serge Pauwels (BEL) 63 WHITE JERSEY Pierre Latour (FRA) 53:27:19 Guillaume Martin (FRA) +1:58 Egan Bernal Gomez (COL) +6:49
  17. Tour de France 2018

    Finally some good points for the green jersey Maestro
  18. Men's Water Polo LEN European Championship 2018

    Yeah I know this story just like in Rio, who cares about preliminary round = draw HUN, draw GRE, lose to BRA, obligatory win over JPN at half gas and then - Knock out round and suddenly boom bam boom, goal here, goal there and Gold medal number 1564215346 in a row from major tournament
  19. Qualified athletes for the Canoe Slalom-cross or if you want K1 Extreme Canoe Slalom M U23 (qualified for the Round of 16) - Top 25 athletes from the Trial Run (Qualification) and as the best athlete from unqualified nations and M Junior (qualified for the Round of 16) - Top 32 athletes from the Trial Run (Qualification) and W U23 (qualified for Quarterfinals) - Top 16 athletes from the Trial Run (Qualification) and W Junior (qualified for Quarterfinals) - Top 15 athletes from the Trial Run (Qualification)
  20. Men's Water Polo LEN European Championship 2018

    Team SVK finished its campaign in the very strong preliminary round group D pointless as expected but with a lot of new experiences and lessons for our relatively still very young guys. Now we can hope for some wins in the remaining phase of the tourney, next match the 13th-16th place semifinal against last team of Group B (loser of France vs Malta later today) Preliminary Round Group D Serbia - Slovakia 13:5 (5:1, 3:3, 2:1, 3:0) Goals: Mandic, Randjelovic, Cuk, Aleksic, Jaksic and Filipovic 2, Vico 1 - Ďurík 2, Úradník, Maroš Tkáč and Marek Tkáč 1 Power Plays: 5/6 - 0/3, Penalty Goals: 1/1 - 0/0, Referees: Paoletti (ITA) and Kikalishvili (GEO) Serbia: B. Mitrovic (from 16. G. Pijetlovic) - Mandic, Rasovic, Randjelovic, Cuk, D. Pijetlovic, Vico, Aleksic, Jaksic, Filipovic, Prlainovic, S. Mitrovic Slovakia: Hoferica - Vidumanský, Zaťovič, M. Úradník, Ďurík, P. Tkáč, Maroš Tkáč, Marek Tkáč, T. Bielik, Čaraj, Kolárik, Baláž
  21. Mixed Junior C2 Final Results Italy MICOZZI Elena MICOZZI Flavio 113.77 France BERNARDET Jules DELASSUS Doriane 120.88 Spain LAMEIRO Ainhoa ECHANIZ Pau 130.29 Full Finals Results HERE Full Semifinals (Qualification) Results HERE
  22. Mixed Under 23 C2 Final Results Spain LAZKANO Miren LLORENTE David 103.08 Russia TEREKHOVA Elizaveta MIKHAILOV Igor 111.66 China WU Wenpeng YAN Jiahua 112.69 Full Finals Results HERE Full Semifinals (Qualification) Results HERE
  23. Greece DNF in the semifinals but qualified for the Mixed U23 C2 finals because yes, there need to have 10 finalists and only 9 finished the race and team DNS so Greece with a lucky qualification Here the finalists of Mixed U23 C2 and despite DNF also the only non qualified is Netherlands because their pair Maartje and Joris Ottendid not competed Finalists of Mixed Junior C2 and again only one non qualified Kazakhstan. 3rd team of Poland and team India DNS
×