Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


hckosice

Totallympics Admin
  • Content count

    15,616
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    84

hckosice last won the day on August 26

hckosice had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

1,784 has a reputation beyond repute

4 Followers

About hckosice

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    19/09/90
  • Nation
    Slovakia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Winter Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Ice Hockey
  • Favourite Athletes
    Pavol Demitra
  • Real Name
    Kamil
  • Living City
    Košice
  1. Equestrian FEI World Games 2018

    Just watching the live score you send me and found this ? Do you have any info about her ? Her name sounds me like from some French aristocracy https://www.fei.org/athlete/10017125
  2. Ice Hockey 2018 - 2019 Discussion Thread

    Ondřej Pavelec Goalie did not get any offer from NHL clubs prior to the new season so he announced his retirement at 31 today 2010 World Champion, attended 2 Olympic Games and 1 World Cup
  3. Equestrian FEI World Games 2018

    Can he eventually qualify for Tokyo ? or it is more likely improbable
  4. Equestrian FEI World Games 2018

    Never heard this name, but glad to read such good news about equestrian competitor, we usually obviously sucks a lot in this sport thanks for the info
  5. Equestrian FEI World Games 2018

    Have absolutely no idea about who you are speaking and definitely have absolutely no idea about what are you speaking
  6. Czech Republic National Thread

    Len škoda, že všetko je výlučne z brokových zbraní, v tých vzduchovkárskych sme úplne mimo posledné roky, čo odišiel Gonci. Som presvedčený že začne zbierať Olympijské miestenky vo veľkom taktiež už čoskoro.
  7. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 2 3 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 1 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 3 2 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 3 1 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 2 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 2 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 1 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 0 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 2 3 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 2 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 3 1 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 1 Serbia [/hide]
  8. Road Cycling UCI World Championships 2018 Innsbruck (AUT) - 23 September 2018 - 30 September 2018 Totallympics Results Thread
  9. 2026 Winter Olympic Games

    eswatini ?
  10. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 18 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 14 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 11 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 10 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 7 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 3 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 26 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 13 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 15 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 26 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 7 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 14 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan 11 Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 11 Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium 9 Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 14 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan 7 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium 5 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia 6 China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States 55 Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 38 Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China 26 United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 16 China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia 23 United States [/hide]
  11. [hide] First Round September 29th - October 4th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:10 Mexico 3 0 Cameroon September 29th 2018, h. 15:40 Germany 1 3 Netherlands September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Argentina 0 3 Japan September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Cameroon 0 3 Germany September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Argentina 3 2 Mexico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 1 Netherlands October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Germany 3 1 Argentina October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Cameroon October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Mexico 0 3 Japan October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Argentina 2 3 Netherlands October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Mexico 0 3 Germany October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Cameroon October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Netherlands 3 0 Mexico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cameroon 1 3 Argentina October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Germany 2 3 Japan Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Italy September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Turkey 3 0 Canada September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Cuba September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Canada 0 3 Italy September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 3 1 Bulgaria September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Turkey 1 3 China October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Italy 3 0 Cuba October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Bulgaria 1 3 Turkey October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Canada October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Turkey 2 3 Italy October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Canada 2 3 Cuba October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Bulgaria October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Canada October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 2 3 Turkey October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 2 China Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 0 3 United States September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 South Korea 3 0 Thailand September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 United States 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 0 3 South Korea September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 Russia October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Azerbaijan October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 Thailand October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 United States 3 1 South Korea October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Azerbaijan 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 South Korea 0 3 Russia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 United States October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 South Korea October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Thailand 0 3 Azerbaijan October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Russia 3 2 United States Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 0 3 Brazil September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 0 3 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Kazakhstan 3 1 Kenya September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Brazil 3 0 Dominican Republic September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Puerto Rico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Serbia October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kazakhstan October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Puerto Rico 3 0 Kenya October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Serbia 3 1 Brazil October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 2 3 Dominican Republic October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Serbia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Brazil October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kenya October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Brazil 3 0 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  12. 2026 Winter Olympic Games

  13. Slalom Canoeing ICF World Championships 2018

    Team Slovakia Mens C1 Matej BEŇUŠ Alexander SLAFKOVSKÝ Michal MARTIKÁN K1 Martin HALČIN Jakub GRIGAR Jakub STANOVSKÝ Womens C1 Monika ŠKÁCHOVÁ Soňa STANOVSKÁ Simona MACEKOVÁ K1 Michaela HAŠŠOVÁ Eliška MINTÁLOVÁ Elena KALISKÁ
  14. Slalom Canoeing ICF World Championships 2018 Rio de Janeiro (BRA) - 25 September 2018 - 30 September 2018 Totallympics Results Thread
  15. Updated as of September 17th, 2018
×