Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

hckosice

Totallympics Admin
  • Content count

    9,942
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    56

hckosice last won the day on July 13

hckosice had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

620 has much to be proud of

4 Followers

About hckosice

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    19/09/90
  • Nation
    Slovakia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Winter Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Ice Hockey
  • Favourite Athletes
    Pavol Demitra
  • Real Name
    Kamil
  • Living City
    Košice
  1. Also I read somewhere that apparently the tournament should be moved to summer
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round July 24th - July 26th, 2016 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Classification Round Pool A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 3 0 Saudi Arabia July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Qatar 3 1 Kazakhstan July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Saudi Arabia 0 3 Qatar July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 3 1 Kazakhstan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 3 0 Saudi Arabia July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Qatar Pool B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Chinese Taipei 3 0 Pakistan July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Iraq July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iraq 0 3 Chinese Taipei July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Pakistan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Pakistan 0 3 Iraq July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Chinese Taipei Pool C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 0 Vietnam July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Sri Lanka July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Vietnam July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Sri Lanka 0 3 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 1 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Vietnam 3 0 Sri Lanka Pool D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya China 3 1 Thailand July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Hong Kong July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Australia 3 2 Thailand July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Hong Kong 0 3 China July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Thailand 3 0 Hong Kong July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 2 3 China [/hide]
  3. Opening Ceremony live http://www.mediaklikk.hu/duna-world-elo
  4. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 3 Russia July 24th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 3 Australia July 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 6 Canada July 24th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 2 Spain [/hide]
  5. Our team arrived to Gyor we share our building with Iceland apparently No big goals for our team here since we do not have any serious medal hope there. So each result and performance around personal bests will be satisfying Good luck ! and btw our flag bearer for tonights opening ceremony will be a judoka Nina Geršiová. and here few more pics from our NOC website
  6. Last Afternoon session´s results Women´s Under 23 K1 Team Gold Karolina Galuskova/Amalie Hilgertova/Barbora Valikova 125.88 (4), Silver Mallory Franklin/Kimberley Woods/Gabrielle Ridge 139.42 (4) and Bronze Jessica Fox/Noemie Fox/Kate Eckhardt 143.76 (6) Women´s Junior K1 Team Gold Andrea Herzog/Lena Holl/Stella Mehlhorn 131.16 (4), Silver Romane Prigent/Anais Bernardy/Fanchon Janssen 137.48 (8) and Bronze Eliska Mintalova/Sona Stanovska/Silvia Brosova 137.78 (4) Men´s Under 23 C1 Team Gold Vaclav Chaloupka/Lukas Rohan/Jan Vetrovsky 111.49 (2), Silver Samuel Ibbotson/Thomas Abbott/William Smith 113.81 (2) and Bronze for Cedric Joly/Lucas Roisin/Erwan Marchais 114.54 (4). Men´s Junior C1 Team Gold Vojtech Heger/Matyas Lhota/Jan Kaminsky 124.52, Silver Miquel Trave/David Burgos/Pau Echaniz 130.52 and Bronze Theo Roisin/Alexis Bobon/Anthony Roux 139.42. Final Medal Table of the Under 23 and Junior WCh 2017 1. 5-5-6 2. 5-0-2 3. 3-3-1 4. and 2-2-1 6. 1-1-0 7. and 1-0-1 9. 0-4-0 10. 0-1-5 11. and 0-1-0 13. 0-0-1
  7. OUCH !!! Jesus ! what is this ?
  8. Germany on fire 3rd gold in a row Men´s Junior K1 Team Gold Lukas Stahl/Noah Hegge/Janosch Unseld 109.54 (4), Silver Pau Echaniz/Eneko Auzmendi/Miquel Trave 113.13 (2) and Bronze Tomas Zima/Josef Zizala/Jan Barta 113.78 (4).
  9. Men´s Under 23 K1 Team Gold for Stefan Hengst/Samuel Hegge/Thomas Strauss 105.28 (2), Silver and first medal for Zan Jakse/Martin Srabotnik/Vid Kuder Marusic 106.11 (4) and Bronze for Mathurin Madore/Pol Oulhen/Mathieu Desnos 108.42 (4).
  10. Women´s Junior C1 Teams Gold Andrea Herzog/Lena Holl/Zoe Jakob 228.51 (54), Silver Monika Skachova/Simona Glejtekova/Sona Stanovska 234.12 (56), Bronze Eva Rihova/Gabriela Satkova/Alexandra Vrbova 242.52 (58)
  11. Women´s Under 23 C1 Teams Gold for Mallory Franklin/Kimberley Woods/Eilidh Gibson 139.27 (2), Silver Klara Olazabal/Miren Lazano/Annebel Van Der Knijff 152.17 (8) and Bronze for Tereza Fiserova/Martina Satkova/Jana Maulkova 155.08 (8)
  12. And here we go with the last day of the Under 23 and Junior World Championships in the sunny Bratislava, Slovakia Everything started with the Men´s Under 23 C2 Team event. Only 2 nations entered the competition Gold for Shkliaruk/Mikhailov, Voinalovich/Popov and Ovchinnikov/Gover 173.04 (8) and Silver for Heger/Heger, Pohanka/Wendl and Mruzek/Kaspar 195.32 (28) Meanwhile in the Womens U23 C1 a total mayhem for Slovak team, our girls missing 3 consecutive gates and already got 150 penalties seconds
  13. I just noticed that I was wrong, because during later yesterday the first Slovak athletes started and finished their competition, in Womens Boules Doubles but lost both group games (2-12 to TUR and 7-12 to ITA) Really sad but there almost any single mention about the games in our medias, not a single one so far..zero informations, zero interest, so frustrating even if you consider that the games are really only some few km from the borders maybe it will change when the Kickboxing competitions will start
  14. Stage 21 Sunday - July 23rd, 2017 h. 16:50 (GMT +2) ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Montgeron - Paris (Champs Elysees) 103.0km - Rolling -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------