Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


juliosilva

Senior Member
  • Content count

    183
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

3 is an unknown quantity at this point

About juliosilva

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    09/02/95
  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games

Recent Profile Visitors

754 profile views
  1. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 1 Netherlands October 19th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 2 Italy [/hide]
  2. [hide] Third Round October 14th - October 16th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group G Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 0 3 Serbia October 15th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 Japan October 16th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 2 Serbia Group H Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 16:10 China 1 3 United States October 15th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 0 3 United States October 16th 2018, h. 19:20 Netherlands 1 3 China [/hide]
  3. [hide] Second Round October 7th - October 11th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Serbia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 1 3 Brazil October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Germany 1 3 Serbia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Mexico 0 3 Brazil October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 1 3 Dominican Republic October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Netherlands 2 3 Brazil October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Germany 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 0 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Puerto Rico October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 3 1 Dominican Republic October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 1 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 1 3 Brazil Group F Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 1 3 Russia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 0 3 United States October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 0 Azerbaijan October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Thailand October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Russia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 0 3 United States October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 0 Azerbaijan October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 3 0 Azerbaijan October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 2 3 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 2 Russia October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 China 1 3 United States October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 3 0 Azerbaijan October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 2 3 Thailand October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 1 3 United States October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 China 2 3 Russia [/hide]
  4. [hide] Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 2 United States Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 1 Poland [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 2 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:00 Australia 14 United States [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 24 United States September 29th 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 8 Australia [/hide]
  7. [hide] Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 2 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 1 3 United States [/hide]
  8. [hide] First Round September 29th - October 4th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:10 Mexico 1 3 Cameroon September 29th 2018, h. 15:40 Germany 2 3 Netherlands September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Argentina 0 3 Japan September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Cameroon 0 3 Germany September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Argentina 3 2 Mexico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 1 3 Netherlands October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Germany 3 0 Argentina October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Cameroon October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Mexico 0 3 Japan October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Argentina 0 3 Netherlands October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Mexico 0 3 Germany October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Cameroon October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Netherlands 3 0 Mexico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cameroon 1 3 Argentina October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Germany 2 3 Japan Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Italy September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Turkey 3 0 Canada September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Cuba September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Canada 0 3 Italy September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 2 3 Bulgaria September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Turkey 2 3 China October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Italy 3 0 Cuba October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Bulgaria 1 3 Turkey October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Canada October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Turkey 3 1 Italy October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Canada 1 3 Cuba October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Bulgaria October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 3 2 Canada October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 0 3 Turkey October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 1 3 China Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 0 3 United States September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 South Korea 3 1 Thailand September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 United States 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 1 3 South Korea September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 1 3 Russia October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Azerbaijan October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 Thailand October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 United States 3 1 South Korea October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Azerbaijan 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 South Korea 0 3 Russia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 United States October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 South Korea October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Thailand 3 2 Azerbaijan October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Russia 2 3 United States Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 0 3 Brazil September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 1 3 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Kazakhstan 2 3 Kenya September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Brazil 3 1 Dominican Republic September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 1 3 Puerto Rico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Serbia October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kazakhstan October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Puerto Rico 3 1 Kenya October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Serbia 2 3 Brazil October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 1 3 Dominican Republic October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Serbia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Brazil October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kenya October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Brazil 3 0 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 28th 2018, h. 11:30 United States 26 Nigeria September 28th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 13 China September 28th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 6 France September 28th 2018, h. 20:00 Canada 8 Spain [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 11:30 Spain 14 Senegal September 26th 2018, h. 14:00 China 8 Japan September 26th 2018, h. 17:30 Nigeria 5 Greece September 26th 2018, h. 20:00 France 6 Turkey [/hide]
  11. [hide] Third Round September 26th - September 28th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 1 3 Russia September 27th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 1 3 Russia September 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 2 United States Group J Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Serbia September 27th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 0 3 Serbia September 28th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Poland [/hide]
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 15 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 13 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 17 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 5 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 11 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 4 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 42 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 20 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 26 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 16 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 21 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 13 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan 16 Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 40 Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium 22 Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 37 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan 24 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium 6 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia 2 China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States 55 Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 38 Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China 40 United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 33 China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia 30 United States [/hide]
  13. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 3 0 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 2 3 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 0 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 2 3 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 2 3 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 1 3 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 1 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 2 3 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 3 0 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 2 3 Serbia [/hide]
  14. My third 4th place in a row, I can't see the podium anymore
  15. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Algeria Czech Republic Denmark x Germany x Hungary Ireland Italy x Norway Spain Turkey United States Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 China x Denmark x Great Britain Germany x Italy Ukraine United States Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Hamish Parry x Sun Man Hugo Beury Jason Osborne x Samuel Mottram Peter Galambos Martino Goretti Alexis Lopez Garcia Michael Schmid x Andrew Campbell Jr. Any Other Athlete Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Alice Arch Alena Furman x Laura Tarantola Marie-Louise Draeger x Imogen Grant Clara Guerra Marine Veldhuis Katarzyna Welna x Anastasia Lebedeva Emma Fredh Michelle Sechser Any Other Athlete Women's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada x China France Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand x Romania United States x Any Other Nation Men's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belarus Croatia x Czech Republic x France Great Britain Italy New Zealand x Romania Serbia Spain Any Nation Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada China Netherlands x New Zealand x Poland x Romania South Africa Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belgium Canada Denmark France Great Britain Ireland Italy x Norway x New Zealand Poland x Any Other Nation Women's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia x Canada China Denmark x Great Britain Netherlands Poland Romania Russia x United States Any Other Nation Men's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia x Belarus France Germany Great Britain Italy Netherlands x Romania x South Africa United States Any Other Nation Women's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia China France Germany x Great Britain Netherlands x Poland x Romania Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Men's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Estonia Germany x Great Britain x Italy Lithuania x Netherlands New Zealand Poland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 France Germany Great Britain x Italy Lithuania Netherlands New Zealand x Romania Switzerland United States Any Other Nation x Women's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Canada Czech Republic France Germany Greece Italy Lithuania Netherlands x New Zealand x United States x Any Other Nation Men's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Trevor Jones Angel Fournier Rodriguez Ondrej Synek x Sverri Nielsen Oliver Zeidler Harry Leask Mindaugas Griskonis Robert Manson x Kjetill Borch x Marko Marjanovic Nico Stahlberg Any Other Athlete Women's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Madeleine Edmunds Magdalena Lobnig x Fie Udby Erichsen Annekatrin Thiele Sanita Puspure x Lina Saltyte-Masilionis Hannah Osborne Ekaterina Kurochkina Jeannine Gmelin x Diana Dymchenko Kara Kohler Any Other Athlete Women's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia Canada China Great Britain Netherlands x New Zealand x Romania x United States Men's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia x Canada Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands New Zealand Romania United States [/hide]
×