Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Henry_Leon

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content count

    1,755
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Everything posted by Henry_Leon

  1. Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

    Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018 Various Cities (RUS) - 14 June 2018 - 15 July 2018 Totallympics Results Thread
  2. Football 2018 Discussion Thread

    Italian MARCO ROSSI is the new coach of Hungary Men's National Team. Former Budapest Honvéd coach (won title 2016/17), this season finish 3rd in Slovakia, with DAC Dunajská Streda.
  3. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    PANINI Digital Sticker Album 2018 UPDATED!! The Panini Digital Album of WC 2018 is updated with 64 new players and 32 Fifa world Tour stickers. The new pages are at the end of the groups (new players) and at the end of the album You can find the new stickers simply open the packs or swap with other stickers Note: in 2nd Totallympics group, there is space for other users (ID: 278 password: 2018wc ) @africaboy @Agger @crovitlaci @LDOG. @Pablita @Rafoo @SteveParker @stefanbg @Vojthas @vinipereira @Fran-UDA @Gianlu33 @mrv86 @toulousain @tuniscof
  4. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Serie A Il FROSINONE è la terza promossa in Serie A!!! Dopo EMPOLI e PARMA, promosse come prima e seconda delal serie B , i playoff hanno premiato il Frosinone grazie alla vittoria casalinga per 2-0 sul Palermo (andata 1-2) grazie ai gola di Maiello e Ciano Calcio Femminile La Fiorentina Women’s sconfigge 3-0 il Tavagnacco, con una doppietta di Linari e un gol di Guagni, e ottiene la qualificazione alla UEFA Women's Champions League. Spareggio reso necessario dopo l’ufficializzazione da parte della FIGC circa l’inammissibilità alla massima competizione europea per il Milan, che ha rilevato il titolo sportivo del Brescia (2° in campionato),
  5. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    EA7 Olimpia Milano Campione d'Italia Vittoria a Trento 96-71 e serie chiusa sul 4-2, per EA7 Emporio Armani Milano vuol dire scudetto n° 28.
  6. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Finale di basket Serie A EA7 Milano vince gara 5 (soffrendo molto nel finale .... ) e si porta sul 3-2; Venerdì si torna a Trento , speriamo che questa volta si possa chiudere la serie........ (oppure Domenica ci sarà gara 7)
  7. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Too early for said, but will be in one of the four nations qualified at F4 (as happens in Futsal UCL Men's Club)
  8. Football 2018 Discussion Thread

    Complete list of votes (200 votes cast) WC 2026
  9. Football 2018 Discussion Thread

    IRAN
  10. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 (Games) Just few hours for FIFA Predictor Bracket will close today!!!! PREDICTOR BRACKET Deadline Wednesday at 17:00 CET Other games deadlne*: Thursday before the first match vs (*predictor matches day-by-day is allowed) MATCH PREDICTOR Join in the league "Totallympics Cup" for an ultimate challenge >>>>>>>>>>> code: 648B36F3 FANTASY FOOTBALL For who play, I have a private league (code:NKZTIZXF), all are welcome.
  11. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    CALCIO A CINQUE Assegnati gli scudetti (maschile e femminile) del calcio a 5 Campionato maschile va all’Acqua&Sapone Unigross che sconfigge i detentori della Luparense in gara 5 (serie 3-2). Primo scudetto, e stagione storica, con l'accoppiata campionato-coppa. Il campionato femminile va all'Unicusano Ternana, prima squadra a vincere due scudetti (sette edizioni disputate). Serie finale chiusa con due vittorie in altrettante partite contro il Kick-Off San Donato Milanese. Nota sul futsal femminile: partirà quest'anno la prima edizione dell'UEFA Women's Futsal (per Nazionali; 23 iscritte), l'Italia entrerà nel "Main round" a Settembre 2018 per giocharsi la possibilità di arrivare alla Final4 di Febbraio 2019
  12. Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

    The new season of UCL 2018/19 begin today with the draw of preliminary round The champions of the four lowest-ranked nations enter in the preliminary round, a mini-tournament consisting of a semifinals and a final, with the winner go to the first qualifying round, and other three teams transfer to the UEFA Europa League second qualifying round Preliminary round: semifinals (26 June, at the Victoria Stadium /Gibraltair) FC Santa Coloma vs KF Drita La Fiorita vs Lincoln FC Changes for this year: 26 teams now gain direct entry to the UEFA Champions League group stage Every team eliminated in UEFA Champions League qualifying will get a second chance in the UEFA Europa League There will be staggered kick-offs (18.55 CET and 21.00 CET) in the UEFA Champions League (as EUL) Note: back with 4 teams at Group stage !!
  13. Congratulations at the winners
  14. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 28th, 2018 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Russia 2 1 Saudi Arabia June 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+5) Egypt 1 2 Uruguay June 19th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 1 Egypt June 20th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 3 1 Saudi Arabia June 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Uruguay 1 1 Russia June 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Saudi Arabia 1 2 Egypt Group B Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Morocco 0 0 Iran June 15th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 0 1 Spain June 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 2 1 Morocco June 20th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 2 Spain June 25th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 2 2 Portugal June 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) Spain 2 0 Morocco Group C Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+3) France 3 0 Australia June 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3) Peru 1 2 Denmark June 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Denmark 2 0 Australia June 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) France 2 1 Peru June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Denmark 1 2 France June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Australia 1 3 Peru Group D Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 0 Iceland June 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Croatia 2 1 Nigeria June 21st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 1 Croatia June 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 0 1 Iceland June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 1 2 Argentina June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iceland 0 1 Croatia Group E Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Costa Rica 1 1 Serbia June 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 0 Switzerland June 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 3 0 Costa Rica June 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Serbia 0 1 Switzerland June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Serbia 1 3 Brazil June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Switzerland 2 0 Costa Rica Group F Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Germany 3 1 Mexico June 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 0 South Korea June 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 0 2 Mexico June 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Germany 3 1 Sweden June 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 1 4 Germany June 27th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+5) Mexico 1 0 Sweden Group G Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 0 Panama June 18th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Tunisia 1 2 England June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 0 Tunisia June 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) England 2 1 Panama June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) England 2 2 Belgium June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Panama 1 1 Tunisia Group H Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 2 0 Japan June 19th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Poland 1 1 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) Japan 1 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Poland 0 1 Colombia June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Japan 1 2 Poland June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Senegal 0 2 Colombia [/hide]
  15. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    FIFA WORLD CUP 2018 In the FANZONE at Fifa site, there are many games for this WC 2018 (with prizes), and other survey-games will be open during the World Cup. For who was already registered at FIFA_Club (or played the Panini Album), can use the same email/password, don't need a new registration but only the acceptance of term and conditions PREDICTOR BRACKET Deadline Wednesday at 17:00 CET MATCH PREDICTOR Join in the league "Totallympics Cup" for an ultimate challenge >>>>>>>>>>> code: 648B36F3 FANTASY FOOTBALL For who play, I have a private league (code:NKZTIZXF), all are welcome. Panini Digital Sticker Album (for who hasn't completed yet) @Vojthas @thepharoah @Agger @crovitlaci @vinipereira @toulousain @stefanbg @Gianlu33 @africaboy @tuniscof @bestmen
  16. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    FANTASY DIAMOND LEAGUE (Athletic) The next: STOCKHOLM June 10th; the transfers option is: OPEN, will be locked down at: June 10th , 09:30 UTC Note: Olso meeting / our league winner is @rybak with 175 pts; leader is always SteveParker.
  17. Women's Football FIFA World Cup 2019

    back at World Cup Finally!!!! With a 3-0 victory over Portugal (in Florence) "Le Azzurre" with a 100 per cent record of seven victories from seven matches , won their Group 6, with one qualifier still to play (away to Belgium on 4 September). France WC 2019 will be Italy's third appearance at a Women's World Cup , their first in 20 years. At the inaugural Women’s World Cup in 1991, the Italians reached the quarter-finals. Thanks girls!!! Congratulations at our coach Milena Bertolini for the good work did it!!!!
  18. [hide] Men's Singles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 10th 2018, h. TBD (14:00) [1] Rafael Nadal 3 0 Dominic Thiem [7] Women's Doubles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 10th 2018, h. TBD (12:00) Eri Hozumi Makoto Ninomiya 0 2 Barbora Krejcikova [6] Katerina Siniakova [6] Men's Doubles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 9th 2018, h. TBD (12:00) [6] Pierre-Hugues Herbert [6] Nicolas Mahut 2 0 Oliver Marach [2] Mate Pavic [2] [/hide]
  19. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Part #2 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 8th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [1] Rafael Nadal 3 1 Juan Martin del Potro [5] Women's Singles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 9th 2018, h. TBD (14:00) [1] Simona Halep 0 2 Sloane Stephens [10] [/hide]
  20. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Part #1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 8th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Marco Cecchinato 1 3 Dominic Thiem [7] Women's Singles Semifinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 7th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [13] Madison Keys 0 2 Sloane Stephens [10] Men's Doubles Semifinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 7th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [12] Feliciano Lopez [12] Marc Lopez 1 2 Oliver Marach [2] Mate Pavic [2] Women's Singles Semifinals Part #2 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 7th 2018, h. TBD (15:00) [13] Simona Halep 1 2 Garbiñe Muguruza [3] Men's Doubles Semifinals #2 Date & Time (GMT +2) Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 7th 2018, h. TBD (12:00) [8] Nikola Mektic [8] Alexander Peya 1 2 Pierre-Hugues Herbert [6] Nicolas Mahut [6] Mixed Doubles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 7th 2018, h. TBD (12:00) [1] Gabriela Dabrowski [1] Mate Pavic 2 1 Latisha Chan [2] Ivan Dodig [2] Women's Doubles Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 8th 2018, h. TBD Eri Hozumi Makoto Ninomiya 2 0 Hao-Ching Chan [8] Zhaoxuan Yang [8] May 8th 2018, h. TBD [6] Barbora Krejcikova [6] KaterinaSiniakova 1 2 Andrea Sestini Hlavackova [2] Barbora Strycova [2] [/hide]
  21. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    FANTASY DIAMOND LEAGUE (Athletic) We will have two meetings IAAF/DL this week. The next: OSLO June 7th; the transfers option will be opened today in the evening (status: OPEN, transfers option will be locked down at: June 7th , 14:00 UTC ) Sunday, June 10th,will go to Stockholm (again, we will haven't not much time for put your team, maybe Saturday and Sunday morning) Combined Ranking after 4/14 Meetings (Join it in new league "Totallympics Club" - code 4123014) Rank User Nat Pts 1 SteveParker 673 2 Henry.Leon 614 3 rybak 610 4 Gianlu33 473 5 Vojthas 457 6 Dragon 417 7 Dunadan 277 8 africaboy 272 9 toulousain 223 10 ady48 185
  22. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [1] Rafael Nadal 3 0 Diego Schwartzman [11] May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [3] Marin Cilic 1 3 Juan Martin del Potro [5] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Marco Cecchinato 1 3 Novak Djokovic [20] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [7] Dominic Thiem 3 1 Alexander Zverev [2] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [1] Simona Halep 2 1 Angelique Kerber [12] May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [3] Garbine Muguruza 2 1 Maria Sharapova [28] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Yulia Putintseva 0 2 Madison Keys [13] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [10] Sloane Stephens 2 1 Daria Kasatkina [14] Mixed Doubles Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 5th or 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [1] Gabriela Dabrowski [1] Mate Pavic 2 0 Katarina Srebotnik Santiago Gonzalez May 5th or 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [8] Anna-Lena Groenefeld [8] Robert Farah 2 0 Latisha Chan [2] Ivan Dodig [2] [/hide]
  23. I think that all matches of "prediction design" will be played in June (5th -6th), otherwise.................. I'm a little bit late @Wanderer
×