Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Henry_Leon

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content count

    1,836
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Everything posted by Henry_Leon

  1. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 17:20 Netherlands 2 3 China Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 19:40 Serbia 3 2 Italy [/hide]
  2. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 1 Netherlands October 19th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 1 Italy [/hide]
  3. [hide] Third Round October 14th - October 16th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group G Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 2 3 Serbia October 15th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 2 Japan October 16th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 0 3 Serbia Group H Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 16:10 China 1 3 United States October 15th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 1 3 United States October 16th 2018, h. 19:20 Netherlands 1 3 China [/hide]
  4. INNA - Sun is up >>>>> "video not available in your country" (Italy) I don't know if other users can see, but for Italian members, I found other link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M3m6QMyiEJE @Pablita @Gianlu33 @SteveParker and for knowledge @dezbee2008 @mrv86
  5. [hide] Second Round October 7th - October 11th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Serbia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 0 3 Brazil October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Germany 0 3 Serbia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Mexico 0 3 Brazil October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Dominican Republic October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Netherlands 2 3 Brazil October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Germany 3 1 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 2 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Puerto Rico October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 3 1 Dominican Republic October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 2 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 2 3 Brazil Group F Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 1 3 Russia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 0 3 United States October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 0 Azerbaijan October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 Thailand October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Russia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 0 3 United States October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 0 Azerbaijan October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 3 0 Azerbaijan October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 2 3 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 1 3 Russia October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 China 1 3 United States October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 3 0 Azerbaijan October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 3 2 Thailand October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 2 3 United States October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 Russia [/hide]
  6. @intoronto Check the link of song >>>>> "video not available" (already reported by @konig ) @dezbee2008 @Olympian1010
  7. Football 2018 Discussion Thread

  8. Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

    Incredible round 2 for teams won 4/4 !!!!!!!! Napoli did a great match, and defeated Liverpool with a tactical masterpiece (conceded 0 shot on target!!) Inter come back over a PSV thanks their top-players, more easy to predict other two wins for Roma and Juve Last "Italian poker" (4/4 in UCL) was in 2005.
  9. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Copertina settimanale per: Francesco Molinari che con 5 vittorie su 5 incontri (primo Europeo a riuscirci), trascina il team Europa alla vittoria in Ryder Cup. Kiara Fontanesi che si è aggiudicata il sesto titolo mondiale in carriera della WMX (motocross femminile). Citazione anche per Tatiana Guderzo che ha conquistato la sua terza medaglia mondiale con il bronzo (Innsbruck, Mondiali di ciclismo), completando così il suo personale podio dopo l’argento del 2004 e l’oro del 2009.
  10. This season NO, years ago we did it, but since we had a low number of users that joined, we have deleted the league for join in other leagues. I know other two users play regular EPL (are in same league): SteveParker and Tuniscof PS: If someone play UEFA UCL (one of the games) codes are in [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread
  11. Congratulations at the winners for Volley and Basket thepharoah and rybak Congratulations also at the medallists: Speedy, Vojthas, Wanderer and Pablita Team on fire !!
  12. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 4 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:00 Australia 11 United States [/hide]
  13. [hide] Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 1 United States Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 2 Poland [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 18 United States September 29th 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 9 Australia [/hide]
  15. [hide] Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 2 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 2 3 United States [/hide]
  16. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 28th 2018, h. 11:30 United States 16 Nigeria September 28th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 8 China September 28th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 2 France September 28th 2018, h. 20:00 Canada 8 Spain [/hide]
  17. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 11:30 Spain 12 Senegal September 26th 2018, h. 14:00 China 3 Japan September 26th 2018, h. 17:30 Nigeria 3 Greece September 26th 2018, h. 20:00 France 10 Turkey [/hide]
  18. [hide] Third Round September 26th - September 28th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 2 Russia September 27th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Russia September 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 1 United States Group J Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Serbia September 27th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 2 3 Serbia September 28th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Poland [/hide]
  19. Congratulations @CiroMennella99 and for medallists dcro & titicow Good result for me with #8 place, unexpected in this difficult contest!!
  20. [hide] First Round September 29th - October 4th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:10 Mexico 3 1 Cameroon September 29th 2018, h. 15:40 Germany 1 3 Netherlands September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Argentina 0 3 Japan September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Cameroon 0 3 Germany September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Argentina 3 2 Mexico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 2 Netherlands October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Germany 3 0 Argentina October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Cameroon October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Mexico 0 3 Japan October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Argentina 0 3 Netherlands October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Mexico 0 3 Germany October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Cameroon October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Netherlands 3 1 Mexico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cameroon 1 3 Argentina October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Germany 1 3 Japan Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Italy September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Turkey 3 0 Canada September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Cuba September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Canada 0 3 Italy September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 0 3 Bulgaria September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Turkey 2 3 China October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Italy 3 0 Cuba October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Bulgaria 0 3 Turkey October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Canada October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Turkey 3 1 Italy October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Canada 3 2 Cuba October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Bulgaria October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Canada October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 0 3 Turkey October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 0 3 China Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 0 3 United States September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 South Korea 3 0 Thailand September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 United States 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 1 3 South Korea September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 Russia October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Azerbaijan October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Trinidad and Tobago 1 3 Thailand October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 United States 3 0 South Korea October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Azerbaijan 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 South Korea 1 3 Russia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 United States October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 South Korea October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Thailand 2 3 Azerbaijan October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Russia 1 3 United States Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 0 3 Brazil September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 1 3 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Kazakhstan 3 0 Kenya September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Brazil 3 0 Dominican Republic September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 3 1 Puerto Rico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Serbia October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Dominican Republic 3 1 Kazakhstan October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Puerto Rico 3 0 Kenya October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Serbia 1 3 Brazil October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 1 3 Dominican Republic October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Serbia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Brazil October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kenya October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Brazil 3 0 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  21. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 0 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 3 1 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 2 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 0 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 1 3 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 2 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 2 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 2 3 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 1 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 1 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 2 3 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 3 1 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 2 Serbia [/hide]
  22. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 19 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 7 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 16 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 14 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 9 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 10 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 42 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 18 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 30 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 21 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 18 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 6 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan 21 Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 19 Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium 4 Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 29 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan 10 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium 15 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia 6 China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States 65 Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 19 Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China 45 United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 31 China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia 35 United States [/hide]
  23. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    UEFA CHMAPIONS LEAGUE back and many games are back (with someone new) for season 2018/2019. You can join in the games by the page Gaming Hub Fantasy Football UCL predictor Daily Fantasy Live Manager If want you, join in my UCL Predictor league the Group code: 7228da5f31 or Fantasy league 05299M0X All are welcome!
×