Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Henry_Leon

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content count

    1,252
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Henry_Leon last won the day on May 24

Henry_Leon had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

63 has a spectacular aura about

2 Followers

About Henry_Leon

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    22/08/69
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football; Basket; Athletics
  • Real Name
    Enrico
  • Living City
    Milano
  1. Too strong Spain for U21. Our tournament end here for us, the "minimum" target was made (SF), but is Euro with between "lights and shadow" for Italy. We will see in Italy 2019
  2. [hide] Knockout Round June 28th - July 2nd, 2017 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Moskow Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 28th 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 1 1 Chile June 29th 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 2 1 Mexico [/hide]
  3. again on the podium CongratulationsPablita for gold and Steve Parker for bronze; congrats also at silver medallist heywoodu
  4. (Calcio) U21 in semifinale dopo la sconfitta contro sembrava impossibile..... ora contro la Spagna!! (Basket) Peccato per la sconfitta meritavano il mondiale. Comunque Brave ragazze!!! Ottimo torneo.
  5. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Belgium 4 Greece Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 25th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 4 France [/hide]
  6. Unbelievable is still alive !!! Back with on the pitch with the best players and won the match (Germany save their spot in SF...) Italy reach the SF thanks the "big help" from the Danish team (won against Czech) Will be against Spain let's go!!!
  7. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 8 Belgium June 24th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Greece 6 France [/hide]
  8. Yesterday, U21 did a "big crash" against Our coach change 4 players from previous starting XI (and let our Captain on the bench...), maybe for rest ; the same "error" of first match of EuroU21 -2015 ...... We lost our chance for make a great tournament, and "ruined" our good results at young level (this year) Bye bye Poland (only many miracles at the same time can save Italy) Next tournament will be at home (2019), hope we ended these low performances.................... and first: we need restart with a new coach!!!!!
  9. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 22nd 2017, h. 12:30, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 6 Latvia June 22nd 2017, h. 15:00, O2 Arena, Prague Turkey 2 Greece June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague France 6 Slovakia June 22nd 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Belgium 1 Italy [/hide]
  10. Basket Serie A (maschile) Gara 6: (2)Trentino 78 - 81 Venezia (4) Dopo 74 anni .... Umana Reyer Venezia campione d'Italia 2016/17 Terzo Titolo (2016/17 1942/43 1941/42 ) Basket Europei (femminili) Playoff 49 - 48 Italia ai Quarti di Finale
  11. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine 5 Slovakia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy 7 Hungary June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 6 Latvia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia 8 Greece [/hide]
  12. Basket Serie A (maschile, su 7 partite) Gara 5 (3) Venezia 65 - 63 Trentino (2) Europei Under 21 2 - 0 (gol: Pellegrini, Petagna) Buon secondo tempo e meritata vittoria. Nel nostro girone vince anche la Germania (2-0 sulla Rep. Ceca) Europei di scherma chiude con 11 medaglie (4 ori, 3 argenti e 4 bronzi) ORO: Daniele Garozzo (fioretto), Arianna Errigo (fioretto), Italia fioretto femminile ( Errigo, Martina Batini, Alice Volpi, Camilla Mancini), Italia sciabola femminile (Martina Criscio, Rossella Gregorio, Loreta Gulotta, Irene Vecchi) ARGENTO: Paolo Pizzo (spada), Rossella Gregorio (sciabola), Italia sciabola maschile (Luca Curatoli, Luigi Samele, Enrico Berrè, Aldo Montano) BRONZO: Giorgio Avola (fioretto), Luca Curatoli (sciabola), Alice Volpi (fioretto), Italia fioretto maschile (Giorgio Avola, Alessio Foconi, Daniele Garozzo, Lorenzo Nista)
  13. Basket Europei (femminili) 80 - 60 In serata (sabato 20:30) seconda partita contro la Turchia Basket Serie A (maschile, su 7 partite) Gara 4: (2) Trentino 78 - 56 Venezia (2) Domenica si torna a Venezia perr gara 5 Calcio femminile - Coppa Italia 2016/17 Fiorentina Women's 1 - 0 Brescia Femminile Dopo lo scudetto, la Fiorentina vince anche la Coppa Italia (prima volta). Il gol decisivo dopo 4' min è di Alia GUAGNI Entrambe le squadre parteciperanno alla prossima UEFA Women's Champions League partendo dai XVI di finale (round of 32)
  14. Diamond League fantasy deadline STOCKHOLM - Sunday 11:30 UTC OSLO fantasy review: africaboy win our league (151 pts); only 1 pts over Henry Leon (150) Dunadan is still the league leader
  15. [hide] Preliminary Round June 17th - June 25th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia 1 0 New Zealand June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 2 1 Mexico June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia 0 1 Portugal June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico 2 0 New Zealand June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico 1 1 Russia June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand 0 4 Portugal Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon 1 2 Chile June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia 0 2 Germany June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon 1 1 Australia June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany 1 0 Chile June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 2 1 Cameroon June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile 2 1 Australia [/hide]