Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Henry_Leon

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content count

    1,835
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Henry_Leon last won the day on May 24 2017

Henry_Leon had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

159 is just really nice

2 Followers

About Henry_Leon

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    22/08/69
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football; Basket; Athletics
  • Real Name
    Enrico
  • Living City
    Milano
  1. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 1 Netherlands October 19th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 1 Italy [/hide]
  2. [hide] Third Round October 14th - October 16th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group G Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 2 3 Serbia October 15th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 2 Japan October 16th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 0 3 Serbia Group H Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 16:10 China 1 3 United States October 15th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 1 3 United States October 16th 2018, h. 19:20 Netherlands 1 3 China [/hide]
  3. INNA - Sun is up >>>>> "video not available in your country" (Italy) I don't know if other users can see, but for Italian members, I found other link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M3m6QMyiEJE @Pablita @Gianlu33 @SteveParker and for knowledge @dezbee2008 @mrv86
  4. [hide] Second Round October 7th - October 11th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Serbia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 0 3 Brazil October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Germany 0 3 Serbia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Mexico 0 3 Brazil October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Dominican Republic October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Netherlands 2 3 Brazil October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Germany 3 1 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 2 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Puerto Rico October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 3 1 Dominican Republic October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 2 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 2 3 Brazil Group F Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 1 3 Russia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 0 3 United States October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 0 Azerbaijan October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 Thailand October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Russia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 0 3 United States October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 0 Azerbaijan October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 3 0 Azerbaijan October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 2 3 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 1 3 Russia October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 China 1 3 United States October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 3 0 Azerbaijan October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 3 2 Thailand October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 2 3 United States October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 Russia [/hide]
  5. @intoronto Check the link of song >>>>> "video not available" (already reported by @konig ) @dezbee2008 @Olympian1010
  6. Football 2018 Discussion Thread

  7. Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

    Incredible round 2 for teams won 4/4 !!!!!!!! Napoli did a great match, and defeated Liverpool with a tactical masterpiece (conceded 0 shot on target!!) Inter come back over a PSV thanks their top-players, more easy to predict other two wins for Roma and Juve Last "Italian poker" (4/4 in UCL) was in 2005.
  8. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Copertina settimanale per: Francesco Molinari che con 5 vittorie su 5 incontri (primo Europeo a riuscirci), trascina il team Europa alla vittoria in Ryder Cup. Kiara Fontanesi che si è aggiudicata il sesto titolo mondiale in carriera della WMX (motocross femminile). Citazione anche per Tatiana Guderzo che ha conquistato la sua terza medaglia mondiale con il bronzo (Innsbruck, Mondiali di ciclismo), completando così il suo personale podio dopo l’argento del 2004 e l’oro del 2009.
  9. This season NO, years ago we did it, but since we had a low number of users that joined, we have deleted the league for join in other leagues. I know other two users play regular EPL (are in same league): SteveParker and Tuniscof PS: If someone play UEFA UCL (one of the games) codes are in [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread
  10. Congratulations at the winners for Volley and Basket thepharoah and rybak Congratulations also at the medallists: Speedy, Vojthas, Wanderer and Pablita Team on fire !!
  11. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 4 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:00 Australia 11 United States [/hide]
  12. [hide] Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 1 United States Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 2 Poland [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 18 United States September 29th 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 9 Australia [/hide]
  14. [hide] Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 2 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 2 3 United States [/hide]
  15. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 28th 2018, h. 11:30 United States 16 Nigeria September 28th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 8 China September 28th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 2 France September 28th 2018, h. 20:00 Canada 8 Spain [/hide]
×