Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


toulousain

Member
  • Content count

    35
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

11 is on a distinguished road

About toulousain

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    07/04/82
  • Nation
    France
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Real Name
    Frédéric
  • Living City
    Toulouse
  1. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 28th, 2018 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Russia 2 1 Saudi Arabia June 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+5) Egypt 0 2 Uruguay June 19th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 1 Egypt June 20th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 2 0 Saudi Arabia June 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Uruguay 1 1 Russia June 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Saudi Arabia 1 2 Egypt Group B Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Morocco 2 1 Iran June 15th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 0 1 Spain June 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 2 2 Morocco June 20th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 1 3 Spain June 25th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 2 Portugal June 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) Spain 2 1 Morocco Group C Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+3) France 2 0 Australia June 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3) Peru 1 1 Denmark June 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Denmark 2 1 Australia June 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) France 2 0 Peru June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Denmark 1 2 France June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Australia 1 1 Peru Group D Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 0 Iceland June 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Croatia 2 1 Nigeria June 21st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 2 Croatia June 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 1 1 Iceland June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 1 2 Argentina June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iceland 1 2 Croatia Group E Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Costa Rica 1 2 Serbia June 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 0 Switzerland June 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 4 1 Costa Rica June 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Serbia 1 1 Switzerland June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Serbia 0 1 Brazil June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Switzerland 2 0 Costa Rica Group F Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 1 Mexico June 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 1 South Korea June 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 1 2 Mexico June 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 0 Sweden June 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 1 3 Germany June 27th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+5) Mexico 2 2 Sweden Group G Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 0 Panama June 18th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Tunisia 0 2 England June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 0 Tunisia June 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) England 3 0 Panama June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) England 2 2 Belgium June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Panama 1 2 Tunisia Group H Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 2 2 Japan June 19th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Poland 2 1 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) Japan 2 1 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Poland 1 1 Colombia June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Japan 1 2 Poland June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Senegal 1 2 Colombia [/hide]
  2. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I am Frédéric. I missed Eugene but i think I'm just in time for Rome !
  3. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I propose : Alba,Jedinak, Cueva and Miranda for Lovren, Khedira, Berg and Augustinsson (in one swap)
  4. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    Where do you find all these codes ?
  5. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I tried URU-1930 a few days ago (when someone found FRA-1998) and it didn't work at that time.
  6. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    KEEP-FREE-2018
  7. [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    This made me think to this video.
  8. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    I'm in. It will remember me my young years with real albums !
  9. Did they give an explanation why it would be ok for british women to have a team and not for men ? I'm curious.
  10. For World Rugby : https://www.worldrugby.org/contact
  11. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 24th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada Czech Republic Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 25th 2018, h. 13:10 Germany 3 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 23rd 2018, h. 16:40/21:10 Czech Republic 1 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 23rd 2018, h. 21:10/16:40 Germany 2 Canada [/hide]
  13. France National Thread | En Route pour Tokyo 2020

    Bon, alors disons battre le record de Sochi (15) Les épreuves de ski cross. Avec le boardercross, ça a toujours bien marché aux JO même si c'est hautement aléatoire. Les relais de biathlon, même si je suis moyennement confiant sur la capacité de tout le monde à tirer suffisamment bien. Et le team event en ski alpin ?
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 3 Finland Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 22nd 2018, h. 13:10 Canada 2 United States [/hide]
  15. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Switzerland 1 Germany February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Finland 5 South Korea February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Slovenia 1 Norway February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 United States 1 Slovakia [/hide]
×