Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Pavlo

Premium Member
  • Content count

    614
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Pavlo last won the day on October 15 2016

Pavlo had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

37 will become famous soon enough

About Pavlo

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/01/77
  • Nation
    Poland
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Athletics, Judo, Swimming, Rowing, Cycling
  • Favourite Athletes
    Adam Małysz, Jerzy Kulej, Irena Szewińska
  • Real Name
    Piotr Pawłowski
  • Living City
    Warsaw
  • Job
    Lawyer
  1. Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 17th 2017, h. 17:00, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Spain 12 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 17th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Slovenia 10 Serbia [/hide]
  2. Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round September 14th - September 16th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 16th 2017, h. 15:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Senegal 12 Morocco Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 5 Tunisia [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round September 14th - September 16th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 15th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Morocco 14 Tunisia September 15th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 6 Senegal [/hide]
  4. Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 14th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Spain 12 Slovenia September 15th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Russia 9 Serbia [/hide]
  5. PREDICTION DESIGN Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round September 14th - September 16th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 14th 2017, h. 13:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Morocco 9 Egypt September 14th 2017, h. 15:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 15 Cameroon September 14th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Tunisia 5 DR Congo September 14th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Senegal 8 Angola [/hide]
  6. PREDICTION DESIGN Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 12th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Germany 12 Spain September 12th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Slovenia 5 Latvia September 13th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Greece 6 Russia September 13th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Italy 10 Serbia [/hide]
  7. Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Round of 16 Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 9th 2017, h. 12:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Slovenia 19 Ukraine September 9th 2017, h. 15:15, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Germany 16 France September 9th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Finland 2 Italy September 9th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Lithuania 3 Greece September 10th 2017, h. 12:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Latvia 7 Montenegro September 10th 2017, h. 15:15, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Serbia 22 Hungary September 10th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Spain 16 Turkey September 10th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Croatia 6 Russia [/hide]
  8. [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    you are so...simple what can i do evil is everywhere and there are no ideal nations, families, religious. But the scale is the key as to your religion, even in Philippines and Indonesia. Some time ago i decided to skip you as a "human" so......i hope u know
  9. Start Copying Here [hide] Preliminary Round September 8th - September 10th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 12:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès DR Congo 11 Mali September 8th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 12 Ivory Coast September 9th 2017, h. 15:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Ivory Coast 21 DR Congo September 9th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Mali 22 Nigeria September 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 20 DR Congo September 10th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Mali 12 Ivory Coast Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Central African Rep. 6 Morocco September 8th 2017, h. 21:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Angola 21 Uganda September 9th 2017, h. 16:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Uganda 13 Central African Rep. September 9th 2017, h. 21:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Morocco 14 Angola September 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Morocco 12 Uganda September 10th 2017, h. 20:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Angola 14 Central African Rep. Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Guinea 12 Rwanda September 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Tunisia 3 Cameroon September 9th 2017, h. 13:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Cameroon 16 Guinea September 9th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Rwanda 16 Tunisia September 10th 2017, h. 13:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Rwanda 12 Cameroon September 10th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Tunisia 30 Guinea Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 11:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Mozambique 16 Egypt September 8th 2017, h. 18:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Senegal 25 South Africa September 9th 2017, h. 13:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar South Africa 8 Mozambique September 9th 2017, h. 18:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Egypt 4 Senegal September 10th 2017, h. 13:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Egypt 30 South Africa September 10th 2017, h. 18:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Senegal 12 Mozambique [/hide]
  10. Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round August 30th - September 3rd, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Serbia 3 1 Belgium Gold Medal Match Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 3rd 2017, h. 20:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Germany 0 3 Russia [/hide]
  11. Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

    don`t aim at the goalkeeper we had the similar story
  12. Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

    Denmark - congrats you deserve to win this group after yesterday as to Poles - no comments
  13. Men's Football FIFA World Cup 2018

    they are not a new nation, Congo would be. Iceland, Cyprus, Montenegro, Panama, Burkina Faso, CPV, Uganda and Uzbekistan still with some chances (i believe Ivorians won`t give that chance to Gabon;p)
  14. Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round August 30th - September 3rd, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 2nd 2017, h. 17:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Serbia 3 1 Germany September 2nd 2017, h. 20:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Russia 3 1 Belgium [/hide]
  15. Men's Volleyball CEV European Championship 2017

    no why - i`ve written "coach - for a change", not a change of coach, so tzn. może dla odmiany, zatrudnijmy "TRENERA" ;). Di Giorgi can be a good league coach but i think we need and deserve someone frop the TOP. And i don`t mean a top player like Antiga was ;), TOP COACH. Polish coach? There are some 2-3 that might handle the task, Nawałka is an example that it`s possible but maybe after Tokyo, no we don`t have that much time in fact
×