Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Topicmaster1010

Member
  • Content count

    30
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

2 is an unknown quantity at this point

About Topicmaster1010

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    18/02/98
  • Nation
    Canada
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Baseball, Ice Hockey, American Football, Swimming, Biathlon
  • Favourite Athletes
    Baseball: Kevin Pillar, Ice Hockey: Morgan Rielly, American Football: Carson Wentz
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

292 profile views
  1. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 28th, 2018 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Russia 2 1 Saudi Arabia June 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+5) Egypt 1 2 Uruguay June 19th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 0 1 Egypt June 20th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 3 0 Saudi Arabia June 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Uruguay 2 0 Russia June 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Saudi Arabia 1 1 Egypt Group B Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Morocco 1 1 Iran June 15th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 1 2 Spain June 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 1 0 Morocco June 20th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 2 Spain June 25th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 0 Portugal June 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) Spain 2 0 Morocco Group C Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+3) France 3 0 Australia June 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3) Peru 1 1 Denmark June 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Denmark 1 0 Australia June 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) France 3 1 Peru June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Denmark 1 2 France June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Australia 0 1 Peru Group D Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 1 Iceland June 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Croatia 0 1 Nigeria June 21st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 1 1 Croatia June 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 0 0 Iceland June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 0 1 Argentina June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iceland 1 2 Croatia Group E Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Costa Rica 1 1 Serbia June 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 3 1 Switzerland June 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 3 0 Costa Rica June 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Serbia 0 0 Switzerland June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Serbia 0 3 Brazil June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Switzerland 1 0 Costa Rica Group F Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Germany 3 1 Mexico June 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 1 South Korea June 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 0 2 Mexico June 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 0 Sweden June 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 0 4 Germany June 27th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+5) Mexico 2 2 Sweden Group G Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 4 0 Panama June 18th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Tunisia 1 3 England June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 1 Tunisia June 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) England 3 0 Panama June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) England 1 1 Belgium June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Panama 1 2 Tunisia Group H Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 3 0 Japan June 19th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Poland 2 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) Japan 1 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Poland 1 2 Colombia June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Japan 1 3 Poland June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Senegal 1 2 Colombia [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 20th 2018, h. 15:45 United States 1 Canada Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 20th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 1 Switzerland [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 19th 2018, h. 15:15 Sweden 1 United States May 19th 2018, h. 19:15 Switzerland 1 Canada [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 17th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 2 Czech Republic May 17th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 2 Canada May 17th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 2 Latvia May 17th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 2 Switzerland [/hide]
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round May 4th - May 15th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 7 France May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 6 Belarus May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland 4 Austria May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 France 2 Belarus May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 2 Slovakia May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 Austria 7 Russia May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Sweden 2 Czech Republic May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Slovakia 1 Switzerland May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus 5 Russia May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 7 France May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria 2 Slovakia May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 1 Switzerland May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Switzerland 3 Belarus May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 7 Austria May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 Slovakia 4 France May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 1 Russia May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 France 1 Austria May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 Belarus 2 Czech Republic May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Slovakia 3 Sweden May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria 1 Belarus May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia 3 Switzerland May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 France 4 Czech Republic May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Switzerland 2 Sweden May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 2 Slovakia May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 4 Austria May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland 3 France May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus 2 Slovakia May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia 1 Sweden Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 2 Canada May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany 1 Denmark May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Norway 1 Latvia May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 Finland 7 South Korea May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Denmark 5 United States May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 South Korea 8 Canada May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany 2 Norway May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia 5 Finland May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 4 Germany May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 5 Denmark May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea 2 Latvia May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 5 Norway May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany 3 South Korea May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 4 Denmark May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 2 Latvia May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Norway 5 Canada May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark 1 Norway May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 United States 5 South Korea May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Latvia 2 Germany May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark 2 South Korea May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 1 Finland May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 Norway 4 United States May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany 2 Finland May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea 3 Norway May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 3 Latvia May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Finland 2 United States May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Canada 5 Germany May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia 1 Denmark [/hide]
  6. Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2018

    TEAM CANADA Goaltenders: Michael DiPietro (Windsor Spitfires, OHL, ) Curtis McElhinney (Toronto Maple Leafs, NHL, ) Darcy Kuemper (Arizona Coyotes, NHL, ) Defencers: Joel Edmundson (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Aaron Ekblad (Florida Panthers, NHL, ) Ryan Pulock (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Darnell Nurse (Edmonton Oilers, NHL, ) Ryan Murray (Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL, ) Marc-Edouard Vlasic (San Jose Sharks, NHL, ) Thomas Chabot (Ottawa Senators, NHL, ) Colton Parayko (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Forwards: Jordan Eberle (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Kyle Turris (Nashville Predators, NHL, ) Brayden Schenn (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Josh Bailey (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Mathew Barzal (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Jaden Schwartz (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Pierre-Luc Dubois (Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL, ) Tyson Jost (Colorado Avalanche, NHL, ) Jean-Gabriel Pageau (Ottawa Senators, NHL, ) Bo Horvat (Vancouver Canucks, NHL, ) Anthony Beauvilier (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Ryan O'Reilly (Buffalo Sabres, NHL, ) Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edmonton Oilers, NHL, ) Connor McDavid (Edmonton Oilers, NHL, )
  7. Baseball Men's Don't know the other sports too well.
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 24th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 1 Czech Republic Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 25th 2018, h. 13:10 Germany 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 23rd 2018, h. 16:40/21:10 Czech Republic 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 23rd 2018, h. 21:10/16:40 Germany 1 Canada [/hide]
  10. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 12:10 Czech Republic 1 United States February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 4 Norway February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 1 Finland February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Germany [/hide]
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 2 Finland Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 22nd 2018, h. 13:10 Canada 1 United States [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Switzerland 1 Germany February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Finland 5 South Korea February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Slovenia 2 Norway February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 United States 1 Slovakia [/hide]
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2018, h. 13:10 United States 3 Finland February 19th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 4 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  14. Canada National Thread | Road to Tokyo 2020

    Well at least one of our curling teams is doing well
  15. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2018, h. 12:10 (16:40) Olympic Athletes from Russia 2 Switzerland February 17th 2018, h. 16:40 (12:10) Finland 2 Sweden [/hide]
×