Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Topicmaster1010

Member
  • Content count

    36
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

2 is an unknown quantity at this point

About Topicmaster1010

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    18/02/98
  • Nation
    Canada
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Baseball, Ice Hockey, American Football, Swimming, Biathlon
  • Favourite Athletes
    Baseball: Kevin Pillar, Ice Hockey: Morgan Rielly, American Football: Carson Wentz
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

359 profile views
  1. Winter Olympic Games 2022 News

    https://www.thescore.com/nhl/news/1582761 The IIHF has layed out 4 options for the men's ice hockey tournament: a) with NHL players b) same format as 2018 (without NHL players) c) under-23 tournament d) no men's hockey tournament
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Finn Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Jorge Zarif x Milan Vujasinović Tapio Nirkko Jonathan Lobert Giles Scott Ed Wright Ioannis Mitakis Zsombor Berecz Nicholas Heiner x Peter-Jan Postma Josh Junior Andrew Maloney Max Salminen x Alican Kaynar Caleb Paine Any Other Athlete Men's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Mathew Belcher/William Ryan x David Bargehr/Lukas Mahr Zangjun Xu/Chao Wang Any Athletes from France Any Athletes from Germany Luke Patience/Chris Grube Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis Giacomo Ferrari/Giulio Calabro Any Athletes from Japan x Paul Snow-Hansen/Daniel Willcox x Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom Denis Cinar/Ates Cinar Stuart McNay/David Hughes Any Other Athlete Women's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from China Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz Any Athlete from Germany Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre x Amy Seabright/Anna Carpenter Gil Cohen/Noa Lasry Ai Kondo Yoshida/Miho Yoshioka x Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes van Veen Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek-G. Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol x Any Athlete from Spain Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler Any Other Athlete Men's Laser Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Tim Burton x Mathew Wearn Tonči Stipanović Pavlos Kontides Jean-Baptiste Bernaz Philipp Buhl x Any Athlete from Great Britain Juan Ignacio Maegli Any Athlete from Italy Sam Meech x Thomas Saunders Stefano Peschiera Jesper Stalheim Christopher Barnard Any Other Athlete Women's Laser Radial Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Emma Plasschaert x Tatiana Drozdovskaya Brenda Bowskill Anne-Marie Rindom x Any Athlete from Finland x Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Alison Young Maria Erdi Manami Doi Viktorija Andrulyte Marit Bouwmeester Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Erika Reineke Dolores Moreira Any Other Athlete Men's 49er Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Yago Lange/Klaus Lange Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl Šime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela Any Athlete from Denmark Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell x James Peters/Fynn Sterritt x Logan Dunning Beck/Oscar Gunn Josh Porebski/Trent Rippey Any Athlete from Poland x Jorge Lima/Jose Costa Any Athlete from Spain Any Other Athlete Women's 49er FX Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Victoria Travascio/Maria Branz x Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze Ida M. Baad Nielsen/Marie T. Olsen Jena Mai Hansen/Katja S.-Iversen Any Athlete from Germany Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey x Odile van Aanholt/Marieke Jongens Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech x Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup Helene Naess/Marie Rønningen Kimberly Lim/Cecilia Low Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo Any Athlete from Sweden Any Other Athlete Men's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Martin Dolenc Theo de Ramecourt Axel Mazella x Nicolas Parlier x Florian Gruber Guy Bridge Oliver Bridge x Maks Zakowski Denis Taradin Toni Vodišek Any Athlete from the United States Any Other Athlete Women's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Stine Jensen Leonie Meyer Steph Bridge Anais Mai Desjardin Alexia Fancelli x Megumi Hirata Elena Kalinina x Bibiana Magaji Daniela Moroz x Bilge Ozturk Any Other Athlete Men's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Bing Ye Mengfan Gao Louis Giard x Thomas Goyard Pierre Le Coq x Kieran Holmes Martin Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Zubari Mattia Camboni Kiran Badloe x Dorian van Rijsselberghe Piotr Myszka Ivan Pastor Mateo Sanz Lanz Any Other Athlete Women's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Peina Chen x Yunxiu Lu Ingrid Puusta Helene Noesmoen Charline Picon Any Athlete from Great Britain Hei Man Chan Noga Geller x Flavia Tartaglini Lilian de Geus x Malgorzata Bialecka Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Stefania Elfutina Marina Alabau Bianca Manchon Any Other Athlete Mixed Nacra 17 Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Santiago Lange/Cecilia Carranza Saroli Jason Waterhouse/Lisa Darmanin Thomas Zajac/Barbara Matz Lin Cenholt/Christian Lubeck Any Athlete from France Paul Kohlhoff/Alisa Stuhlemmer John Grimson/Anna Burnet Ben Saxton/Nicola Boniface Vittorio Biassaro/Maelie Farscari x Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti x Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders Olivia Mackay/Micah Wilkinson Fernando Echevarri/Tara Pacheco x Riley Gibbs/Louisa Chafee Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 1 England Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) France 2 1 Croatia [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) France 1 2 Belgium July 11th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 1 1 England [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 0 2 France July 6th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 2 Belgium July 7th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Sweden 1 0 England July 7th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 2 Croatia [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 30th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) France 2 1 Argentina June 30th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 1 2 Portugal July 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Spain 2 0 Russia July 1st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 2 0 Denmark July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Brazil 2 1 Mexico July 2nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 0 Japan July 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 0 Switzerland July 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 1 1 England [/hide]
  7. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 28th, 2018 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Russia 2 1 Saudi Arabia June 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+5) Egypt 1 2 Uruguay June 19th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 0 1 Egypt June 20th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 3 0 Saudi Arabia June 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Uruguay 2 0 Russia June 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Saudi Arabia 1 1 Egypt Group B Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Morocco 1 1 Iran June 15th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 1 2 Spain June 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 1 0 Morocco June 20th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 2 Spain June 25th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 0 Portugal June 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) Spain 2 0 Morocco Group C Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+3) France 3 0 Australia June 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3) Peru 1 1 Denmark June 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Denmark 1 0 Australia June 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) France 3 1 Peru June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Denmark 1 2 France June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Australia 0 1 Peru Group D Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 1 Iceland June 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Croatia 0 1 Nigeria June 21st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 1 1 Croatia June 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 0 0 Iceland June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 0 1 Argentina June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iceland 1 2 Croatia Group E Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Costa Rica 1 1 Serbia June 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 3 1 Switzerland June 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 3 0 Costa Rica June 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Serbia 0 0 Switzerland June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Serbia 0 3 Brazil June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Switzerland 1 0 Costa Rica Group F Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Germany 3 1 Mexico June 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 1 South Korea June 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 0 2 Mexico June 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 0 Sweden June 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 0 4 Germany June 27th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+5) Mexico 2 2 Sweden Group G Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 4 0 Panama June 18th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Tunisia 1 3 England June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 1 Tunisia June 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) England 3 0 Panama June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) England 1 1 Belgium June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Panama 1 2 Tunisia Group H Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 3 0 Japan June 19th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Poland 2 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) Japan 1 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Poland 1 2 Colombia June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Japan 1 3 Poland June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Senegal 1 2 Colombia [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 20th 2018, h. 15:45 United States 1 Canada Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 20th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 1 Switzerland [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 19th 2018, h. 15:15 Sweden 1 United States May 19th 2018, h. 19:15 Switzerland 1 Canada [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 17th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 2 Czech Republic May 17th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 2 Canada May 17th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 2 Latvia May 17th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 2 Switzerland [/hide]
  11. [hide] Preliminary Round May 4th - May 15th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 7 France May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 6 Belarus May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland 4 Austria May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 France 2 Belarus May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 2 Slovakia May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 Austria 7 Russia May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Sweden 2 Czech Republic May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Slovakia 1 Switzerland May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus 5 Russia May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 7 France May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria 2 Slovakia May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 1 Switzerland May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Switzerland 3 Belarus May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 7 Austria May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 Slovakia 4 France May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 1 Russia May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 France 1 Austria May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 Belarus 2 Czech Republic May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Slovakia 3 Sweden May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria 1 Belarus May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia 3 Switzerland May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 France 4 Czech Republic May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Switzerland 2 Sweden May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 2 Slovakia May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 4 Austria May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland 3 France May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus 2 Slovakia May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia 1 Sweden Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 2 Canada May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany 1 Denmark May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Norway 1 Latvia May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 Finland 7 South Korea May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Denmark 5 United States May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 South Korea 8 Canada May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany 2 Norway May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia 5 Finland May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 4 Germany May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 5 Denmark May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea 2 Latvia May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 5 Norway May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany 3 South Korea May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 4 Denmark May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 2 Latvia May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Norway 5 Canada May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark 1 Norway May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 United States 5 South Korea May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Latvia 2 Germany May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark 2 South Korea May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 1 Finland May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 Norway 4 United States May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany 2 Finland May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea 3 Norway May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 3 Latvia May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Finland 2 United States May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Canada 5 Germany May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia 1 Denmark [/hide]
  12. Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2018

    TEAM CANADA Goaltenders: Michael DiPietro (Windsor Spitfires, OHL, ) Curtis McElhinney (Toronto Maple Leafs, NHL, ) Darcy Kuemper (Arizona Coyotes, NHL, ) Defencers: Joel Edmundson (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Aaron Ekblad (Florida Panthers, NHL, ) Ryan Pulock (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Darnell Nurse (Edmonton Oilers, NHL, ) Ryan Murray (Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL, ) Marc-Edouard Vlasic (San Jose Sharks, NHL, ) Thomas Chabot (Ottawa Senators, NHL, ) Colton Parayko (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Forwards: Jordan Eberle (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Kyle Turris (Nashville Predators, NHL, ) Brayden Schenn (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Josh Bailey (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Mathew Barzal (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Jaden Schwartz (St. Louis Blues, NHL, ) Pierre-Luc Dubois (Columbus Blue Jackets, NHL, ) Tyson Jost (Colorado Avalanche, NHL, ) Jean-Gabriel Pageau (Ottawa Senators, NHL, ) Bo Horvat (Vancouver Canucks, NHL, ) Anthony Beauvilier (New York Islanders, NHL, ) Ryan O'Reilly (Buffalo Sabres, NHL, ) Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (Edmonton Oilers, NHL, ) Connor McDavid (Edmonton Oilers, NHL, )
  13. Baseball Men's Basketball Men's Field Hockey Men's Women's Football Men's - - Women's Handball Men's Women's Softball Women's Volleyball Men's Women's Water Polo Men's Women's - -
  14. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 24th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 1 Czech Republic Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 25th 2018, h. 13:10 Germany 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  15. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 23rd 2018, h. 16:40/21:10 Czech Republic 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 23rd 2018, h. 21:10/16:40 Germany 1 Canada [/hide]
×