Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Vojthas

Senior Member
  • Content count

    248
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Everything posted by Vojthas

  1. Chodziły takie podejrzenia, ale nigdzie nie widziałem ostatecznego potwierdzenia tej historii. O panczenistkach od dawna było wiadomo, zresztą same mówiły, że się nie lubią. A siatkarki... mieliśmy wtedy świetną drużynę, która zdobyła w 2009 brązowy medal ME i doskonale pamiętam, kto wrócił do kadry w 2010 i komu nie szło w World Grand Prix. Dziwnym trafem to właśnie ona była jedną ze stron konfliktu i wcale mi nie było jej żal, że wypadła ze składu na MŚ (zwłaszcza, że w jej miejsce weszła Glinka). A to, co potem opowiadała w Przeglądzie Sportowym o treningach tylko pogłębiło moją niechęć do niej.
  2. Ja też się nie znam, ale wiem, że w załogach dwuosobowych (z olimpijskich - 470, Nacra 17, 49er, 49erFX) są stanowiska sternika i załoganta, więc hierarchia obowiązuje. Zgranie w załodze to jeden z najważniejszych czynników decydujących o powodzeniu. Każdy musi znać swoje miejsce, ale też okazywać szacunek dla partnera/partnerki.
  3. Equestrian FEI World Games 2018

    I won't be surprised if we won't send anybody. This year the federation created such hard (and according to athletes controversial) conditions to be in wide national team, that there is very few athletes.
  4. Sailing ISAF World Championships 2018

    On an amateur level - yes, they are sports for rich people, who don't know what to do with the money and time (mostly with the time). But as an Olympic sports it's closer to equestrian than to them as the athletes have support of their NFs (at least I heard about such examples in Poland).
  5. Sailing ISAF World Championships 2018

    Come on, it's not Wimbledon, to drink champagne ashore everyday.
  6. Sailing ISAF World Championships 2018

    Yes - AP over A for today. Next races (hopefully) tomorrow.
  7. Women's Field Hockey FIH World Cup 2018

    So Dutch team doubled it. But still Irish team is the biggest revelation of this tournament. And a big hope for Polish, also half-amateur field hockey - if one can, so can the others.
  8. Sailing ISAF World Championships 2018

    RS:X started today and finally great results of Yes, we had some good ones before, but our windsurfers are our best class.
  9. Women's Field Hockey FIH World Cup 2018

    By now the highest score in the final have been only 3:0 in 1986. Just saying.
  10. Sailing ISAF World Championships 2018

    The second races of 470 M both fleets and Finn both fleets are postponed to yesterday. They will have three races tomorrow.
  11. 2026 Winter Olympic Games

    Calgary won't make it - yesterday I read that there will be a public plebiscite on November 13th. We all know, how it ends.
  12. I don't know a lot about sailing, so this is pure shooting of a blind man. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Finn Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia X Jorge Zarif Milan Vujasinović Tapio Nirkko X Jonathan Lobert Giles Scott Ed Wright Ioannis Mitakis Zsombor Berecz Nicholas Heiner Peter-Jan Postma X Josh Junior Andrew Maloney Max Salminen Alican Kaynar Caleb Paine Any Other Athlete Men's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Mathew Belcher/William Ryan David Bargehr/Lukas Mahr X Zangjun Xu/Chao Wang Any Athletes from France X Any Athletes from Germany Luke Patience/Chris Grube Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis Giacomo Ferrari/Giulio Calabro Any Athletes from Japan Paul Snow-Hansen/Daniel Willcox Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom Denis Cinar/Ates Cinar Stuart McNay/David Hughes Any Other Athlete X Women's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from China Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz Any Athlete from Germany Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre Amy Seabright/Anna Carpenter Gil Cohen/Noa Lasry Ai Kondo Yoshida/Miho Yoshioka X Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes van Veen Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek-G. X Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol Any Athlete from Spain X Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler Any Other Athlete Men's Laser Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Tim Burton X Mathew Wearn Tonči Stipanović Pavlos Kontides X Jean-Baptiste Bernaz Philipp Buhl Any Athlete from Great Britain X Juan Ignacio Maegli Any Athlete from Italy Sam Meech Thomas Saunders Stefano Peschiera Jesper Stalheim Christopher Barnard Any Other Athlete Women's Laser Radial Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Emma Plasschaert Tatiana Drozdovskaya Brenda Bowskill Anne-Marie Rindom Any Athlete from Finland Any Athlete from France X Any Athlete from Germany X Alison Young Maria Erdi Manami Doi Viktorija Andrulyte Marit Bouwmeester X Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Erika Reineke Dolores Moreira Any Other Athlete Men's 49er Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Yago Lange/Klaus Lange Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl Šime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela Any Athlete from Denmark X Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell James Peters/Fynn Sterritt Logan Dunning Beck/Oscar Gunn Josh Porebski/Trent Rippey Any Athlete from Poland X Jorge Lima/Jose Costa Any Athlete from Spain X Any Other Athlete Women's 49er FX Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Victoria Travascio/Maria Branz Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze Ida M. Baad Nielsen/Marie T. Olsen Jena Mai Hansen/Katja S.-Iversen Any Athlete from Germany X Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey Odile van Aanholt/Marieke Jongens Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup X Helene Naess/Marie Rønningen Kimberly Lim/Cecilia Low Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo Any Athlete from Sweden X Any Other Athlete Men's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Martin Dolenc Theo de Ramecourt Axel Mazella Nicolas Parlier Florian Gruber Guy Bridge X Oliver Bridge Maks Zakowski X Denis Taradin Toni Vodišek Any Athlete from the United States X Any Other Athlete Women's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Stine Jensen X Leonie Meyer X Steph Bridge Anais Mai Desjardin Alexia Fancelli Megumi Hirata Elena Kalinina X Bibiana Magaji Daniela Moroz Bilge Ozturk Any Other Athlete Men's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Bing Ye Mengfan Gao Louis Giard Thomas Goyard X Pierre Le Coq Kieran Holmes Martin Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Zubari Mattia Camboni Kiran Badloe Dorian van Rijsselberghe X Piotr Myszka X Ivan Pastor Mateo Sanz Lanz Any Other Athlete Women's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Peina Chen Yunxiu Lu Ingrid Puusta Helene Noesmoen Charline Picon X Any Athlete from Great Britain Hei Man Chan Noga Geller Flavia Tartaglini Lilian de Geus Malgorzata Bialecka X Zofia Noceti-Klepacka X Stefania Elfutina Marina Alabau Bianca Manchon Any Other Athlete Mixed Nacra 17 Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Santiago Lange/Cecilia Carranza Saroli Jason Waterhouse/Lisa Darmanin X Thomas Zajac/Barbara Matz Lin Cenholt/Christian Lubeck Any Athlete from France X Paul Kohlhoff/Alisa Stuhlemmer John Grimson/Anna Burnet Ben Saxton/Nicola Boniface Vittorio Biassaro/Maelie Farscari Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders X Olivia Mackay/Micah Wilkinson Fernando Echevarri/Tara Pacheco Riley Gibbs/Louisa Chafee Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 4 Spain August 1st 2018, h. 20:15 Australia 2 Argentina Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Ireland 2 India August 2nd 2018, h. 20:15 Netherlands 3 England [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Play Offs #1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Belgium 2 Spain July 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Argentina 2 New Zealand Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Play Offs #2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 31st 2018, h. 18:00 Italy 2 India July 31st 2018, h. 20:15 England 3 South Korea [/hide] ---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE
  15. Women's Field Hockey FIH World Cup 2018

    Last year during World League in Johannesburg I thought this team had a competition of its life... now it seems it was the beginning of a new strength in women's field hockey.
  16. There was such an info in media, but it also said the qualification system will change (though it seems to have been confirmed by the IOC).
  17. Hello from Székesfehérvár. After beatiful sunny Tuesday with a great fight until the end (top three within one second), today we have windy Wednesday (the obstacles in the riding arena were falling down) with a big show of good running from France, solid combined by Germans and saved podium by Latvians. Tomorrow and on Friday qualifications. then finals and on Monday we finish with mixed relays. Greetings!
  18. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 0 2 England Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) France 1 2 Croatia [/hide]
  19. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) France 2 3 Belgium July 11th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) England 1 2 Croatia [/hide]
  20. [hide] Preliminary Round July 21st - July 29th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 China 3 Italy July 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 2 South Korea July 27th 2018, h. 18:00 China 1 Netherlands July 27th 2018, h. 20:00 South Korea 2 Italy July 29th 2018, h. 11:00 South Korea 2 China July 29th 2018, h. 13:00 Netherlands 4 Italy Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 21st 2018, h. 14:00 England 2 India July 21st 2018, h. 18:00 United States 3 Ireland July 25th 2018, h. 20:00 United States 1 England July 26th 2018, h. 14:00 India 2 Ireland July 29th 2018, h. 17:00 India 1 United States July 29th 2018, h. 19:00 England 4 Ireland Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 21st 2018, h. 11:00 Germany 4 South Africa July 22nd 2018, h. 13:00 Argentina 3 Spain July 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 1 Argentina July 26th 2018, h. 12:00 Spain 3 South Africa July 28th 2018, h. 12:00 Spain 2 Germany July 28th 2018, h. 14:00 Argentina 4 South Africa Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 21st 2018, h. 20:00 Australia 2 Japan July 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 New Zealand 1 Belgium July 24th 2018, h. 12:00 Japan 1 New Zealand July 24th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 2 Belgium July 28th 2018, h. 18:00 Japan 1 Belgium July 28th 2018, h. 20:00 New Zealand 1 Australia [/hide]
  21. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round July 14th - July 21st, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 14:00 Netherlands 4 Croatia July 14th 2018, h. 15:30 Israel 6 Italy July 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 3 Greece July 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 5 Netherlands July 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Croatia 2 France July 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Italy 4 Greece July 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Greece 1 Croatia July 17th 2018, h. 18:30 France 3 Israel July 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 Italy July 19th 2018, h. 14:00 Israel 4 Greece July 19th 2018, h. 17:00 Italy 3 Croatia July 19th 2018, h. 18:30 Netherlands 5 France July 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 3 Croatia July 21st 2018, h. 18:30 France 5 Italy July 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Greece 4 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 4 Turkey July 14th 2018, h. 18:30 Serbia 6 Germany July 14th 2018, h. 22:15 Hungary 2 Spain July 15th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 5 Hungary July 15th 2018, h. 15:30 Serbia 3 Russia July 15th 2018, h. 22:00 Germany 3 Spain July 17th 2018, h. 14:00 Russia 4 Germany July 17th 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 2 Serbia July 17th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 3 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 15:30 Germany 3 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 2 Hungary July 19th 2018, h. 22:00 Serbia 2 Spain July 21st 2018, h. 14:00 Serbia 5 Turkey July 21st 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 4 Germany July 21st 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 1 Russia Men's Tournament Preliminary Round July 16th - July 20th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 5 Hungary July 16th 2018, h. 18:30 Germany 4 Italy July 18th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 3 Georgia July 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Italy July 20th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 3 Hungary July 20th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 6 Italy Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 11:00 Montenegro 4 France July 16th 2018, h. 22:15 Malta 5 Spain July 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Montenegro 7 Malta July 18th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 4 France July 20th 2018, h. 18:30 Malta 5 France July 20th 2018, h. 22:00 Montenegro 3 Spain Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 5 Greece July 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Croatia 4 Netherlands July 18th 2018, h. 11:00 Croatia 6 Turkey July 18th 2018, h. 15:30 Greece 5 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 4 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia 3 Greece Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 12:30 Russia 2 Slovakia July 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 Romania July 18th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania 3 Slovakia July 18th 2018, h. 18:30 Russia 5 Serbia July 20th 2018, h. 11:00 Serbia 4 Slovakia July 20th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 4 Romania [/hide]
  22. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round July 14th - July 21st, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 14:00 Netherlands 4 Croatia July 14th 2018, h. 15:30 Israel 6 Italy July 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 3 Greece July 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 5 Netherlands July 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Croatia 2 France July 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Italy 4 Greece July 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Greece 1 Croatia July 17th 2018, h. 18:30 France 3 Israel July 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 Italy July 19th 2018, h. 14:00 Israel 4 Greece July 19th 2018, h. 17:00 Italy 3 Croatia July 19th 2018, h. 18:30 Netherlands 5 France July 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 3 Croatia July 21st 2018, h. 18:30 France 5 Italy July 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Greece 4 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 4 Turkey July 14th 2018, h. 18:30 Serbia 6 Germany July 14th 2018, h. 22:15 Hungary 2 Spain July 15th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 5 Hungary July 15th 2018, h. 15:30 Serbia 3 Russia July 15th 2018, h. 22:00 Germany 3 Spain July 17th 2018, h. 14:00 Russia 4 Germany July 17th 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 2 Serbia July 17th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 3 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 15:30 Germany 3 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 2 Hungary July 19th 2018, h. 22:00 Serbia 2 Spain July 21st 2018, h. 14:00 Serbia 5 Turkey July 21st 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 4 Germany July 21st 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 1 Russia Men's Tournament Preliminary Round July 16th - July 20th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 5 Hungary July 16th 2018, h. 18:30 Germany 4 Italy July 18th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 3 Georgia July 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Italy July 20th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 3 Hungary July 20th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 6 Italy Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 11:00 Montenegro 4 France July 16th 2018, h. 22:15 Malta 5 Spain July 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Montenegro 7 Malta July 18th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 4 France July 20th 2018, h. 18:30 Malta 5 France July 20th 2018, h. 22:00 Montenegro 3 Spain Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 5 Greece July 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Croatia 4 Netherlands July 18th 2018, h. 11:00 Croatia 6 Turkey July 18th 2018, h. 15:30 Greece 5 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 4 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia 3 Greece Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 12:30 Russia 2 Slovakia July 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 Romania July 18th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania 3 Slovakia July 18th 2018, h. 18:30 Russia 5 Serbia July 20th 2018, h. 11:00 Serbia 4 Slovakia July 20th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 4 Romania [/hide]
  23. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 1 2 France July 6th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 1 2 Belgium July 7th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Sweden 2 1 England July 7th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 0 2 Croatia [/hide]
  24. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 30th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) France 2 1 Argentina June 30th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 2 2 Portugal July 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Spain 3 0 Russia July 1st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 2 0 Denmark July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Brazil 2 1 Mexico July 2nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 0 Japan July 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 2 Switzerland July 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 1 2 England [/hide]
  25. According to the document the ranking should have started at the end of May. Well, I don't see any on the UCI website. You think it will be published monthly starting with last week of June?
×