Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


zob79

Senior Member
  • Content count

    208
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

zob79 last won the day on July 4 2016

zob79 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

22 will become famous soon enough

About zob79

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    11/12/79
  • Nation
    Romania
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    waterpolo, soccer, basketball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Laura Badea
  • Real Name
    Catalin
  • Living City
    Bucharest
  1. Rowing FISA World Championships 2018

    Bravo Geanina & Ionela! amazing race
  2. Rowing FISA World Championships 2018

    Sinkovic brothers are currently unbeatable; congrats to them
  3. Rowing FISA World Championships 2018

    We have 6 crews in finals; medals might come from M 2-, LW 2x and W 8+. Looking forward to the duel between Sinkovic brothers and Tudosa+Cozmiuc.
  4. Shooting ISSF World Championships 2018

    Gipsy Kings rulzzzzzzzz
  5. [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    I pray to McBeef
  6. [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    Now you finally can travel to India
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Algeria Czech Republic X Denmark Germany Hungary Ireland Italy X Norway Spain Turkey United States X Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 China Denmark Great Britain X Germany X Italy Ukraine United States X Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Hamish Parry Sun Man Hugo Beury X Jason Osborne Samuel Mottram X Peter Galambos Martino Goretti Alexis Lopez Garcia Michael Schmid Andrew Campbell Jr. X Any Other Athlete Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Alice Arch X Alena Furman Laura Tarantola Marie-Louise Draeger Imogen Grant X Clara Guerra Marine Veldhuis Katarzyna Welna Anastasia Lebedeva Emma Fredh Michelle Sechser X Any Other Athlete Women's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada China France Great Britain X Italy Netherlands New Zealand X Romania X United States Any Other Nation Men's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belarus Croatia X Czech Republic France Great Britain Italy X New Zealand Romania X Serbia Spain Any Nation Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada China Netherlands X New Zealand Poland Romania X South Africa Switzerland United States X Any Other Nation Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belgium Canada Denmark France X Great Britain Ireland X Italy X Norway New Zealand Poland Any Other Nation Women's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia X Canada China Denmark Great Britain Netherlands Poland Romania X Russia X United States Any Other Nation Men's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia X Belarus France Germany Great Britain X Italy Netherlands Romania X South Africa United States Any Other Nation Women's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia China France Germany X Great Britain Netherlands X Poland X Romania Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Men's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Estonia Germany Great Britain X Italy X Lithuania X Netherlands New Zealand Poland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 France X Germany Great Britain X Italy Lithuania Netherlands New Zealand Romania X Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Canada Czech Republic France Germany Greece Italy Lithuania X Netherlands New Zealand X United States X Any Other Nation Men's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Trevor Jones Angel Fournier Rodriguez Ondrej Synek X Sverri Nielsen Oliver Zeidler Harry Leask Mindaugas Griskonis X Robert Manson Kjetill Borch X Marko Marjanovic Nico Stahlberg Any Other Athlete Women's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Madeleine Edmunds Magdalena Lobnig X Fie Udby Erichsen Annekatrin Thiele Sanita Puspure Lina Saltyte-Masilionis Hannah Osborne Ekaterina Kurochkina Jeannine Gmelin X Diana Dymchenko Kara Kohler X Any Other Athlete Women's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia Canada China Great Britain X Netherlands New Zealand Romania X United States X Men's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia Canada Germany X Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand Romania X United States X [/hide]
  8. [OFF TOPIC] General Chat

    Don't worry, heywood is not what you'd call a smart guy
  9. True, but we don't have (and won't have in the near future) superstars like Comaneci, Szabo, Silivas, Milosovici, Amanar, Ponor, Izbasa that made Romanian gymnastics famous
  10. The training system has collapsed, all the good coaches have gone to work abroad...
  11. Rowing FISA European Championships 2018

    And Romania finishes first in the medal table!
  12. Rowing FISA European Championships 2018

    Brilliant men's double sculls final. Congratulations to our boys who managed the best result in the history of Romanian men's sculling
  13. Rowing FISA European Championships 2018

    You're the king of multi-tasking
  14. Rowing FISA European Championships 2018

    F*ck eurosport and their shitty cycling and motor racing
  15. Wrestling UWW Junior European Championships 2018

    Don't you post the results from women competition? or you just consider them unworthy of this sport?
×