Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


CiroMennella99

Member
  • Content count

    85
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About CiroMennella99

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    19/06/97
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football
  • Favourite Athletes
    Valentino Rossi
  • Real Name
    Ciro
  • Living City
    Napoli
  • Job
    Student
  1. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 2 3 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 2 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 1 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 1 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 3 1 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 2 3 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 0 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 2 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 1 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 2 3 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 3 0 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 1 Serbia [/hide]
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 21 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 3 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 7 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 14 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 9 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 8 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 23 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 5 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 17 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 16 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 12 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 6 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan 23 Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 8 Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium 3 Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 25 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan 5 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium 13 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia 13 China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States 41 Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 27 Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China 22 United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 18 China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia 27 United States [/hide]
  3. [hide] First Round September 29th - October 4th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:10 Mexico 3 1 Cameroon September 29th 2018, h. 15:40 Germany 1 3 Netherlands September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Argentina 0 3 Japan September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Cameroon 0 3 Germany September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Argentina 3 1 Mexico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 1 3 Netherlands October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Germany 3 0 Argentina October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Cameroon October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Mexico 0 3 Japan October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Argentina 1 3 Netherlands October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Mexico 0 3 Germany October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Cameroon October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Netherlands 3 0 Mexico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cameroon 1 3 Argentina October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Germany 1 3 Japan Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Italy September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Turkey 3 0 Canada September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Cuba September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Canada 0 3 Italy September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 1 3 Bulgaria September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Turkey 3 2 China October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Italy 3 0 Cuba October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Bulgaria 0 3 Turkey October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Canada October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Turkey 3 2 Italy October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Canada 2 3 Cuba October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 1 Bulgaria October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Canada October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 0 3 Turkey October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 China Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 0 3 United States September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 South Korea 3 2 Thailand September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 United States 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 3 2 South Korea September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 Russia October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Azerbaijan October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Trinidad and Tobago 1 3 Thailand October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 United States 3 0 South Korea October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Azerbaijan 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 South Korea 1 3 Russia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 United States October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 South Korea October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Thailand 1 3 Azerbaijan October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Russia 1 3 United States Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 0 3 Brazil September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 1 3 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Kazakhstan 1 3 Kenya September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Brazil 3 0 Dominican Republic September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Puerto Rico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Serbia October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kazakhstan October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Puerto Rico 3 1 Kenya October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Serbia 2 3 Brazil October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 1 3 Dominican Republic October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Serbia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Brazil October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 1 Puerto Rico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kenya October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Brazil 3 0 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Individual Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Mohamed Aida Any Athlete from Argentina Any Athlete from Bahrain Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Italy Any Athlete from the Netherlands Saleh Al-Balushi Any Athlete from Qatar z Sulaiman Mohammed Almhaimidy Mario Hoffmann Jaume Punti Dachs x Any Other Athlete from Spain Jahan Perlyasamy Barbara Lisarrague Hamdan bin Mohd Al-Maktoum x Any Other Athlete from UAE Isha Judd Any Other Athlete Team Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Argentina Australia Bahrain France x Germany Italy Netherlands Oman Qatar Saudi Arabia Spain x Switzerland United Arab Emirates x United States Uruguay Any Other Nation Team Reining Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Australia Austria Belgium x Brazil Canada France x Germany Italy Netherlands United States x Any Other Nation Team Dressage Day 2 September 13th, 2018 Canada Denmark Germany x Great Britain x Netherlands Portugal Russia Spain Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Individual Special Dressage Day 3 September 14th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth x Charlotte Dujardin x Carl Hester Edward Gal x Inessa Merkulova Therese Nilshagen Juliette Ramel Laura Graves Kasey Perry-Glass Any Other Athlete Individual Reining Day 4 September 15th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Any Athlete from Austria Cira Baeck x Bernard Fonck Franco Bertolani Any Athlete from Canada Mathieu Buton Glen Arthur Estival x Grischa Ludwig Gennaro Lendi Daniel Huss Jordan Larson Cade McCutcheon x Any Other Athlete from the USA Any Other Athlete Individual Freestyle Dressage Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth x Charlotte Dujardin x Edward Gal Madeleine Witte-Vrees Severo Jurado Lopez Patrik Kittel Therese Nilshagen Laura Graves x Kasey Perry-Glass Any Other Athlete Individual Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Christopher Burton Shane Rose Karin Donckers Selena O'Hanlon Any Athlete from France Ingrid Klimke x Julia Krajewski Rosalind Canter x Kristina Cook Piggy French Any Athlete from Ireland Yoshiaki Oiwa Jonelle Price Tim Price Sara Algotsson-Ostholt Phillip Dutton Marilyn Little Any Other Athlete x Team Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Australia Belgium Canada France x Germany x Great Britain x Ireland Italy New Zealand Sweden United States Any Other Nation Individual Championship Grade V Para-Dressage Day 6 September 18th, 2018 Ciska Vermeulen Estelle Guillet Regine Mispelkamp Sophie Wells x Tomoko Nakamura Frank Hosmar x Any Other Athlete x Individual Championship Grade III Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Emma Booth Barbara Minneci Lauren Barwick Tobias Thorning Joergensen Angelika Trabert x Steffen Zeibig Natasha Baker x Erin Orford Rixt van der Horst Rebecca Hart x Any Other Athlete Individual Championship Grade I Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Eveline van Looveren Sergio Oliva Winona Hartvickson Line Munk Madsen Katja Karjalainen Elke Philipp x Sara Morganti x Rihards Snikus Laurentia Tan x Roxanne Trunnell Any Other Athlete Team Vaulting Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Austria Canada Germany x Italy x Switzerland x United States Pas-de-Deux Vaulting Day 8 September 20th, 2018 Jasmin Lindner/Lukas Wacha x Theresa Thiel/Stefan Csandl Any Athletes from Canada Theresa-S. Bresch/Torben Jacobs x Janika Derks/Johannes Kay Lorenzo Lupacchini/Silvia Stopazzini Syra Schmid/Zoe Maruccio x Selina Walder/Svenja Lehmann Any Athletes from the United States Any Other Athlete Team Para-Dressage Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium Brazil Canada Denmark Finland Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands x United States Any Other Nation Team Jumping Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium Brazil Canada Egypt France x Germany Great Britain Ireland Italy Mexico Netherlands x Sweden Switzerland United States x Any Other Nation Individual Freestyle Grade IV Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Manon Claeys Rodolpho Riskalla Susanne Jensby Sunesen Jose Letartre x Sanne Voets x Louise Etzner-Jakobsson Angela Peavy x Kate Shoemaker Any Other Athlete Women's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Katharina Luschin Lisa Wild Sheena Bendixen Kristina Boe x Janika Derks Sarah Kay Lucy Phillips x Anna Cavallaro x Silvia Stopazzini Nadja Büttiker Ilona Hannich Elizabeth Osborn Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Dominik Eder Juan Martin Clavijo Thomas Brüsewitz Jannis Drewell x Jannik Heiland Vincent Haennel Lambert Leclezio x Clement Taillez Balazs Bence Lorenzo Lupacchini Lukas Heppler Any Other Athlete x Individual Freestyle Grade II Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Pepo Puch x Stinna Tange Kaastrup Jaana Kivimäki Celine Gerny Lee Pearson x Maurilio Vaccaro Nicole den Dulk x Any Other Athlete Squad Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Argentina Austria Brazil Canada Germany x Italy x Netherlands Switzerland x United States Any Other Nation Individual Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Boyd Exell x Glenn Geerts Edouard Simonet Benjamin Aillaud Mareike Harm Christoph Sandmann Georg von Stein Bram Chardon Ijsbrand Chardon Koos de Ronde Jerome Voutaz x Chester Weber x Misdee Wrigley-Miller Any Other Athlete Team Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Belgium x France Germany x Netherlands x United States Individual Jumping Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Any Athlete from Belgium Any Athlete from Brazil Eric Lamaze x Carlos Lopez Kevin Staut Marcus Ehning Any Other Athlete from Germany x Cian O'Connor Shane Sweetnam Danielle Goldstein Any Athlete from Italy Harrie Smolders Peder Fredricson x Henrik von Eckermann Steve Guerdat Devin Ryan McLain Ward Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  5. [hide] First Round September 9th - September 18th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 19:30 Italy 3 0 Japan September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 2 3 Slovenia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 2 Argentina September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 0 3 Japan September 13th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Belgium September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Slovenia September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 0 Dominican Republic September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Slovenia September 15th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Argentina September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Belgium September 16th 2018, h. 21:15 Dominican Republic 0 3 Italy September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Dominican Republic September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 1 Slovenia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Argentina September 18th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Slovenia Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 France 3 0 China September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 0 3 Canada September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Egypt September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 3 Canada September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 2 3 France September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 China 3 1 Netherlands September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 3 0 Egypt September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 3 0 China September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 Brazil September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 China 3 0 Egypt September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 France September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 3 Netherlands September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 1 Canada September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 China 0 3 Brazil September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 1 3 France Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 Cameroon 3 1 Tunisia September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Russia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 3 0 Serbia September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 United States September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Cameroon 0 3 Serbia September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 0 Cameroon September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 2 3 Russia September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Cameroon 0 3 United States September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 1 Australia September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Cameroon September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Australia 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 1 3 Russia Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 1 Finland September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 0 Puerto Rico September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 3 1 Bulgaria September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 3 2 Cuba September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 0 Puerto Rico September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 1 3 Iran September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 3 0 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 1 3 Bulgaria September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 3 0 Puerto Rico September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 1 3 Poland September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 0 3 Iran September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 0 3 Poland [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 4 Spain August 1st 2018, h. 20:15 Australia 1 Argentina [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Ireland 2 India August 2nd 2018, h. 20:15 Netherlands 3 England [/hide]
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Finn Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Jorge Zarif Milan Vujasinović Tapio Nirkko Jonathan Lobert X Giles Scott X Ed Wright Ioannis Mitakis Zsombor Berecz Nicholas Heiner Peter-Jan Postma Josh Junior X Andrew Maloney Max Salminen Alican Kaynar Caleb Paine Any Other Athlete Men's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Mathew Belcher/William Ryan X David Bargehr/Lukas Mahr Zangjun Xu/Chao Wang Any Athletes from France Any Athletes from Germany Luke Patience/Chris Grube Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis Giacomo Ferrari/Giulio Calabro Any Athletes from Japan Paul Snow-Hansen/Daniel Willcox X Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom X Denis Cinar/Ates Cinar Stuart McNay/David Hughes Any Other Athlete Women's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from China Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz Any Athlete from Germany Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre X Amy Seabright/Anna Carpenter Gil Cohen/Noa Lasry Ai Kondo Yoshida/Miho Yoshioka Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes van Veen Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek-G. X Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol X Any Athlete from Spain Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler Any Other Athlete Men's Laser Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Tim Burton X Mathew Wearn Tonči Stipanović Pavlos Kontides X Jean-Baptiste Bernaz Philipp Buhl X Any Athlete from Great Britain Juan Ignacio Maegli Any Athlete from Italy Sam Meech Thomas Saunders Stefano Peschiera Jesper Stalheim Christopher Barnard Any Other Athlete Women's Laser Radial Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Emma Plasschaert X Tatiana Drozdovskaya Brenda Bowskill Anne-Marie Rindom X Any Athlete from Finland Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Alison Young Maria Erdi Manami Doi Viktorija Andrulyte Marit Bouwmeester X Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Erika Reineke Dolores Moreira Any Other Athlete Men's 49er Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia X Yago Lange/Klaus Lange Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl Šime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela Any Athlete from Denmark Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell X James Peters/Fynn Sterritt Logan Dunning Beck/Oscar Gunn Josh Porebski/Trent Rippey Any Athlete from Poland Jorge Lima/Jose Costa Any Athlete from Spain X Any Other Athlete Women's 49er FX Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Victoria Travascio/Maria Branz Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze Ida M. Baad Nielsen/Marie T. Olsen Jena Mai Hansen/Katja S.-Iversen X Any Athlete from Germany Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey Odile van Aanholt/Marieke Jongens Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech X Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup Helene Naess/Marie Rønningen X Kimberly Lim/Cecilia Low Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo Any Athlete from Sweden Any Other Athlete Men's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Martin Dolenc Theo de Ramecourt Axel Mazella X Nicolas Parlier X Florian Gruber Guy Bridge Oliver Bridge X Maks Zakowski Denis Taradin Toni Vodišek Any Athlete from the United States Any Other Athlete Women's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Stine Jensen Leonie Meyer Steph Bridge Anais Mai Desjardin Alexia Fancelli X Megumi Hirata Elena Kalinina X Bibiana Magaji Daniela Moroz X Bilge Ozturk Any Other Athlete Men's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Bing Ye Mengfan Gao Louis Giard X Thomas Goyard Pierre Le Coq X Kieran Holmes Martin Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Zubari Mattia Camboni Kiran Badloe Dorian van Rijsselberghe Piotr Myszka Ivan Pastor Mateo Sanz Lanz X Any Other Athlete Women's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Peina Chen X Yunxiu Lu Ingrid Puusta Helene Noesmoen Charline Picon Any Athlete from Great Britain Hei Man Chan Noga Geller Flavia Tartaglini X Lilian de Geus Malgorzata Bialecka Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Stefania Elfutina X Marina Alabau Bianca Manchon Any Other Athlete Mixed Nacra 17 Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Santiago Lange/Cecilia Carranza Saroli Jason Waterhouse/Lisa Darmanin Thomas Zajac/Barbara Matz Lin Cenholt/Christian Lubeck Any Athlete from France Paul Kohlhoff/Alisa Stuhlemmer John Grimson/Anna Burnet Ben Saxton/Nicola Boniface X Vittorio Biassaro/Maelie Farscari Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti X Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders X Olivia Mackay/Micah Wilkinson Fernando Echevarri/Tara Pacheco Riley Gibbs/Louisa Chafee Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 1 England Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) France 2 0 Croatia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) France 1 1 Belgium July 11th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 1 2 England [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 6th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 0 2 France July 6th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 1 Belgium July 7th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Sweden 0 0 England July 7th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 0 2 Croatia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 30th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) France 0 1 Argentina June 30th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 1 1 Portugal July 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Spain 2 0 Russia July 1st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 3 1 Denmark July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Brazil 2 0 Mexico July 2nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 0 Japan July 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 1 Switzerland July 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 1 2 England [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match, Final Round of 16 Part #1 Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 30th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 1 1 Portugal July 1st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Spain 2 0 Russia [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Singles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 10th 2018, h. TBD (14:00) [1] Rafael Nadal 3 1 Dominic Thiem [7] Women's Doubles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 10th 2018, h. TBD (12:00) Eri Hozumi Makoto Ninomiya 0 2 Barbora Krejcikova [6] Katerina Siniakova [6] [/hide]
  15. [hide] Women's Singles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 9th 2018, h. TBD (14:00) [1] Simona Halep 2 0 Sloane Stephens [10] Men's Doubles Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 9th 2018, h. TBD (12:00) [6] Pierre-Hugues Herbert [6] Nicolas Mahut 2 1 Oliver Marach [2] Mate Pavic [2] [/hide]
×