Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


CiroMennella99

Member
  • Content count

    53
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About CiroMennella99

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    19/06/97
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football
  • Favourite Athletes
    Valentino Rossi
  1. [hide] Knockout Round July 29th - August 6th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2017, h. 18:00, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda Denmark 0 1 Austria August 3rd 2017, h. 20:45, De Grolsch Veste, Enschede Netherlands 1 2 England [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round July 29th - August 6th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 29th 2017, h. 18:00, De Vijverberg, Doetinchem Netherlands Sweden July 29th 2017, h. 20:45, Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam Germany Denmark July 30th 2017, h. 18:00, Koning Willem II Stadion, Tilburg Austria 1 0 Spain July 30th 2017, h. 20:45, De Adelaarshorst, Deventer England 2 1 France [/hide]
  3. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 27th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 1 Hungary July 27th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Serbia 2 Croatia [/hide]
  4. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 26th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 2 United States July 26th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Canada 1 Spain [/hide]
  5. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 25th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Montenegro 2 Greece July 25th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Serbia 5 Australia July 25th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 3 Russia July 25th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Croatia 2 Italy [/hide]
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 2 Russia July 24th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 7 Australia July 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 5 Canada July 24th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 3 Spain [/hide]
  7. [hide] TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 1500m Freestyle event: 00:00.00 Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 SUN Yang GUY James DETTI Gabriele HORTON Mack MCKEON David SUN Yang GUY James MILNE Stephen DETTI Gabriele KRASNYKH Aleksandr PARK Taehwan GROTHE Zane SMITH Clark Any Other Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah KAPAS Boglarka TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan HIBBOTT Holly KAPAS Boglarka POPOVA Veronika KLINAR Anja BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 United States Any Other Russia Australia Brazil Canada China Italy Japan Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 Australia United States Netherlands Australia Canada China Italy Japan Netherlands Sweden United States Any Other Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2, July 24th, 2017 PEATY Adam VAN DER BURGH Cameron MARTINENGHI Nicolo Someone from Brazil YAN Zibei MURDOCH Ross PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo KOSEKI Yasuhiro BALANDIN Dmitriy VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 SANTOS Nicholas CSEH Laszlo SCHOOLING Joseph MARTINS Henrique SANTOS Nicholas LI Zhuhao PROUD Benjamin CSEH Laszlo CZERNIAK Konrad KOSTIN Oleg SCHOOLING Joseph GOVOROV Andrii DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah LU Ying OLEKSIAK Penny MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny SAVARD Katerine LU Ying SZILAGYI Liliana BIANCHI Ilaria IKEE Rikako CHIMROVA Svetlana SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2, July 24th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka O'CONNOR Siobhan MARGALIS Melanie PICKREM Sydney YE Shiwen MILEY Hannah O'CONNOR Siobhan HOSSZU Katinka Someone from Japan ANDREEVA Viktoriia KIM Seoyeong COX Madisyn MARGALIS Melanie Any Other Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 SUN Yang LE CLOS Chad GUY James SUN Yang STRAVIUS Jeremy SCOTT Duncan GUY James MAJCHRZAK Kacper KRASNYKH Aleksandr STJEPANOVIC Velimir LE CLOS Chad PARK Taehwan HAAS Townley Any Other Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie KAPAS Boglarka Any Other KOBRICH Kristel Someone from China RIEDER Celine KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona ODER Tjasa BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 LARKIN Mitchell MURPHY Ryan RYLOV Evgeny LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu WALKER-HEBBORN Chris CHRISTOU Apostolos IRIE Ryosuke RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt MURPHY Ryan Any Other Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka SEEBOHM Emily BAKER Kathleen SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui DAVIES Georgia HOSSZU Katinka FESIKOVA Anastasiia ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMOLIGA Olivia Any Other Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 KING Lilly MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya NICOL Rachel SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke O'CONNOR Siobhan LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 HORTON Mack PALTRINIERI Gregorio SUN Yang HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang MICKA Jan GYURTA Gergely DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech Someone from the USA Any Other Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie PELLEGRINI Federica MCKEON Emma MCKEON Emma SAVARD Katerine Someone from China BONNET Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka PELLEGRINI Federica HEEMSKERK Femke COLEMAN Michelle LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4, July 26th, 2017 PEATY Adam VAN DER BURGH Cameron LIMA Felipe SHYMANOVICH Ilya GOMES JUNIOR Joao LIMA Felipe PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo PRIGODA Kirill STEVENS Peter VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4, July 26th, 2017 CSEH Laszlo LE CLOS Chad KENDERESI Tamas CROENEN Louis LI Zhuhao BROMER Viktor CSEH Laszlo KENDERESI Tamas SETO Daiya SAKAI Masato LE CLOS Chad CLARK Pace CONGER Jack Any Other Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4, July 26th, 2017 Great Britain United States China Canada China Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5, July 27th, 2017 MCEVOY Cameron ADRIAN Nathan MOROZOV Vladimir MCEVOY Cameron TIMMERS Pieter METELLA Mehdy SCOTT Duncan DOTTO Luca NAKAMURA Katsumi MOROZOV Vladimir SCHOOLING Joseph ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5, July 27th, 2017 FU Yuanhui SEEBOHM Emily MEDEIROS Etiene BARRATT Holly SEEBOHM Emily HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui WANG Xueer DAVIES Georgia BAKER Kathleen STEVENS Hannah Any Other Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5, July 27th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka BELMONTE Mireia Someone from China THROSSELL Brianna Someone from China HENTKE Franziska ATKINSON Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka SZILAGYI Liliana HASEGAWA Suzuka MAKINO Hiroko BELMONTE Mireia FLICKINGER Hali Any Other Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5, July 27th, 2017 HAGINO Kosuke WANG Shun Someone from Great Britain WANG Shun HEINTZ Philip Someone from Great Britain VAZAIOS Andreas HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya SANTOS Alexis DESPLANCHES Jeremy DEVINE Abrahm KALISZ Chase Any Other Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5, July 27th, 2017 United States Australia China Australia Canada China Hungary Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6, July 28th, 2017 CAMPBELL Bronte SJOSTROM Sarah MANUEL Simone CAMPBELL Bronte MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny ZHU Menghui BLUME Pernille PELLEGRINI Federica KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah COMERFORD Mallory MANUEL Simone Any Other Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 MURPHY Ryan LARKIN Mitchell KAWECKI Radoslaw LARKIN Mitchell LI Guangyuan XU Jiayu BERNEK Peter Someone from Japan KAWECKI Radoslaw KOLESNIKOV Kliment RYLOV Evgeny MURPHY Ryan PEBLEY Jacob Any Other Men's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 CORDES Kevin KOCH Marco BALANDIN Dmitriy KOCH Marco MURDOCH Ross GYURTA Daniel KOSEKI Yasuhiro WATANABE Ippei BALANDIN Dmitriy CHUPKOV Anton KHOMENKO Ilya PERSSON Erik CORDES Kevin Any Other Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 Someone from Japan PEDERSEN Rikke EFIMOVA Yuliya MCKEOWN Taylor SMITH Kierra SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke Someone from Great Britain Someone from Japan EFIMOVA Yuliya VALL Jessica GALAT Bethany KING Lilly Any Other Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6, July 28th, 2017 United States Great Britain Japan Australia Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 MOROZOV Vladimir ADRIAN Nathan PROUD Benjamin MCEVOY Cameron Someone from Brazil PROUD Benjamin DOTTO Luca BILIS Simonas JURASZEK Pawe MOROZOV Vladimir GOVOROV Andrii ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie Any Other KAPAS Boglarka TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah PINTO Andreina Any Other Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7, July 29th, 2017 SEEBOHM Emily HOSSZU Katinka CALDWELL Hilary SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie LIU Yaxin GRAF Lisa HOSSZU Katinka USTINOVA Daria ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMITH Regan Any Other Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 LE CLOS Chad SCHOOLING Joseph CSEH Laszlo LI Zhuhao METELLA Mehdy GUY James CSEH Laszlo CODIA Piero CZERNIAK Konrad LE CLOS Chad SCHOOLING Joseph DRESSEL Caeleb PHILLIPS Tim Any Other Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah LU Ying KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi BARRATT Holly BUYS Kimberly OLEKSIAK Penny LU Ying BLUME Pernille IKEE Rikako DE WAARD Maaike KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 7, July 29th, 2017 United States Russia Netherlands Australia Canada China France Italy Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 PALTRINIERI Gregorio SUN Yang DETTI Gabriele HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang AKARAM Ahmed JERVIS Daniel DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech ROMANCHUK Mykhailo Any Other Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi BLUME Pernille SJOSTROM Sarah CAMPBELL Bronte HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene BLUME Pernille SANTAMANS Anna IKEE Rikako KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah MANUEL Simone WEITZEIL Abbey Any Other Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 GREVERS Matt LACOURT Camille RYLOV Evgeny LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu LACOURT Camille STRAVIUS Jeremy POLEWKA Tomasz RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt RESS Justin Any Other Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 KING Lilly EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie NICOL Rachel VASEY Sarah LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur Someone from Italy SUZUKI Satomi MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 SETO Daiya HAGINO Kosuke VERRASZTO David ALMEIDA Brandonn WANG Shun LITCHFIELD Max GYURTA Gergely VERRASZTO David TURRINI Federico HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya KALISZ Chase LITHERLAND Jay Any Other Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka MILEY Hannah SMITH Leah PICKREM Sydney MILEY Hannah HOSSZU Katinka JAKABOS Zsuzsanna OHASHI Yui SHIMIZU Sakiko BELMONTE Mireia BEISEL Elizabeth SMITH Leah NGUYEN Anh Vien Any Other Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 United States Australia Great Britain Australia Canada China Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 United States China Australia Australia Canada China Denmark Great Britain Russia Sweden United States Any Other [/hide]
  8. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 22nd 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Canada 7 New Zealand July 22nd 2017, h. 19:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest China 5 Spain July 22nd 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Netherlands 4 Russia July 22nd 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest France 6 Australia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 23rd 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Brazil 6 Australia July 23rd 2017, h. 15:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Kazakhstan 8 Italy July 23rd 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 9 Japan July 23rd 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Spain 5 Russia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winne Silver Medal Winne Bronze Medal Winne Athletes Men's Individual Sabre Day 1, July 21st, 2016 Andras Szatmari Gu Bongil Luca Curatoli Max Hartung Vincent Anstett Max Hartung Andras Szatmari Aron Szilagyi Mojtaba Abedini Luca Curatoli Luigi Samele Gu Bongil Kim Junghwan Oh Sanguk Daryl Homer Any Other Women's Individual Foil Day 1, July 21st, 2017 Arianna Errigo Inna Deriglazova Lee Kiefer Astrid Guyart Eleanor Harvey Ysaora Thibus Astrid Guyart Martina Batini Arianna Errigo Alice Volpi Jeon Hee Sook Nam Hyunhee Inna Deriglazova Svetlana Tripapina Ines Boubakri Lee Kiefer Nicole Ross Any Other Women's Individual Sabre Day 2, July 22nd, 2017 Cecilia Berder Anna Marton Olga Kharlan Yana Egorian Cecilia Berder Manon Brunet Charlotte Lembach Anna Marton Someone from Italy Kim Jiyeon Yana Egorian Azza Besbes Olga Kharlan Any Other Men's Individual Epee Day 2, July 22nd, 2017 Someone from South Korea Yannick Borel Marco Fichera Bogdan Nikishin Nikolai Novosjolov Yannick Borel Marco Fichera Enrico Garozzo Kazuyasu Minobe Someone from South Korea Max Heinzer Bogdan Nikishin Ruben Limardo Any Other Women's Individual Epée Day 3, July 23rd, 2017 Emese Szasz-Kovacs Rossella Fiamingo Sun Yiwen Violette Kolobova Nathalie Moellhausen Sun Yiwen Julia Beljajeva Emese Szasz-Kovacs Rossella Fiamingo Ewa Nelip Violette Kolobova Tatiana Logunova Choi Injeong Shin A Lam Sarra Besbes Any Other Men's Individual Foil Day 3, July 23rd, 2017 Timur Safin Daniele Garozzo Alexander Massialas Any Other Alaaeldine Abouelkassem Erwan Le Pechoux Richard Kruse Giorgio Avola Alessio Foconi Daniele Garozzo Cheung Ka Long Timur Safin Miles Chamley-Watson Race Imboden Alexander Massialas Any Other Men's Team Sabre Day 4, July 24th, 2017 Russia Hungary Italy France Germany Hungary Iran Italy Romania Russia South Korea United States Any Other Women's Team Foil Day 4, July 24th, 2017 Italy Russia United States Canada China France Germany Hungary Italy Poland Russia South Korea United States Any Other Women's Team Sabre Day 5, July 25th, 2017 Russia France Italy China France Germany Hungary Italy Mexico Poland Russia South Korea Ukraine United States Any Other Men's Team Epée Day 5, July 25th, 2017 France Russia Ukraine France Germany Hungary Italy Russia South Korea Switzerland Ukraine Venezuela Any Other Women's Team Epée Day 6, July 26th, 2017 Russia Russia Estonia China Estonia France Germany Italy Romania Russia South Korea Ukraine United States Any Other Men's Team Foil Day 6, July 26th, 2017 Russia Italy United States Brazil China Egypt France Germany Italy Japan Russia South Korea United States Any Other [/hide]
  11. [hide] Men's Singles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 16th 2017, h. 14:00, Centre Court, Wimbledon [7] Marin Cilic 0 3 Roger Federer [3] Mixed Doubles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 16th 2017, h. 13:00, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [1] Jamie Murray [1] Martina Hingis 2 1 Henri Kontinen Heather Watson [/hide]
  12. [hide] Women's Doubles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 15th 2017, h. 13:00, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [9] Chan Hao-ching [9] Monica Niculescu 0 2 Ekaterina Makarova [2] Elena Vesnina [2] [/hide]
  13. TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 4:51:09 Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 5km Open Water Day 1, July 15th, 2017 Someone from Germany OLIVIER Marc-Antoine HO Chad DIVING Mixed 10m Synchro Platform Day 1, July 15th, 2017 China Australia Italy DIVING Women's 1m Springboard Day 1, July 15th, 2017 CHANG Yani CHEN Yiwen KEENEY Maddison DIVING Men's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 1, July 15th, 2017 China Great Britain Russia OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 10km Open Water Day 2, July 16th, 2017 VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon BRUNI Rachele CUNHA Ana Marcela SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Technical Duet Day 2, July 16th, 2017 Russia China Japan DIVING Men's 1m Springboard Day 2, July 16th, 2017 HE Chao HAUSDING Patrick PENG Jianfeng DIVING Women's 10m Synchro Platform Day 2, July 16th, 2017 China Russia Malaysia SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Mixed Technical Duet Day 3, July 17th, 2017 Russia United States Italy DIVING Women's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 3, July 17th, 2017 China Canada Australia DIVING Men's 10m Synchro Platform Day 3, July 17th, 2017 China Germany Mexico OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 10km Open Water Day 4, July 18th, 2017 WEERTMAN Ferry WILIMOVSKY Jordan VANELLI Federico DIVING Mixed Team Event Day 4, July 18th, 2017 Great Britain China France OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 5km Open Water Day 5, July 19th, 2017 ANDERSON Haley MULLER Aurelie WUNRAM Finnia SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Free Solo Day 5, July 19th, 2017 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana Any Other CARBONELL Ona DIVING Women's 10m Platform Day 5, July 19th, 2017 REN Qian SI Yajie PAMG Pandelela OPEN WATER SWIMMING Mixed Team 5km Open Water Day 6, July 20th, 2017 Germany Netherlands United States DIVING Men's 3m Springboard Day 6, July 20th, 2017 XIE Siyi LAUGHER Jack CAO Yuan OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 25km Open Water Day 7, July 21st, 2017 Someone from France FURLAN Matteo RUFFINI Simone OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 25km Open Water Day 7, July 21st, 2017 MAURER Angela CUNHA Ana Marcela BRIDI Arianna SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Free Team Day 7, July 21st, 2017 Russia China Japan DIVING Women's 3m Springboard Day 7, July 21st, 2017 SHI Tingmao WANG Han KEENEY Maddison DIVING Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard Day 8, July 22nd, 2017 China Australia Canada DIVING Men's 10m Platform Day 8, July 22nd, 2017 CHEN Aisen DALEY Thomas YANG Jian HIGH DIVING Women's 20m High Diving Day 9, July 29th, 2017 CARLTON Cesilie JIMENEZ Adriana RICHARD Lysanne HIGH DIVING Men's 27m High Diving Day 10, July 30th, 2017 :GBR HUNT Gary :RUS SILCHENKO Artem :MEX PAREDES Jonathan
  14. [hide] Men's Doubles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 15th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [4] Lukasz Kubot [4] Marcelo Melo 3 1 Oliver Marach [16] Mate Pavic [16] Women's Singles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 15th 2017, h. 14:00, Centre Court, Wimbledon [14] Garbine Muguruza 2 1 Venus Williams [10] [/hide]
  15. [hide] Mixed Doubles Semifinals British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 14th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [1] Jamie Murray [1] Martina Hingis 2 0 Marcelo Demoliner Maria José Martinez Sanchez July 14th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon Henri Kontinen Heather Watson 0 2 Bruno Soares [2] Elena Vesnina [2] [/hide]
×