Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

CiroMennella99

Member
  • Content count

    26
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About CiroMennella99

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    19/06/97
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football
  • Favourite Athletes
    Valentino Rossi
  1. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 3 Belgium June 24th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Greece 7 France [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 22nd 2017, h. 12:30, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 6 Latvia June 22nd 2017, h. 15:00, O2 Arena, Prague Turkey 2 Greece June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague France 8 Slovakia June 22nd 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Belgium 3 Italy [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine 5 Slovakia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy 8 Hungary June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 11 Latvia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia 7 Greece [/hide]
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round June 17th - June 25th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia 2 0 New Zealand June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 2 1 Mexico June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia 1 1 Portugal June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico 2 0 New Zealand June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico 0 1 Russia June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand 1 3 Portugal Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon 0 2 Chile June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia 0 2 Germany June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon 1 1 Australia June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany 1 2 Chile June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 3 1 Cameroon June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile 1 0 Australia [/hide]
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round June 16th - June 19th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st Nation, from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Play-off Round Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine 4 Czech Republic June 16th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Hungary 12 Spain June 17th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Spain 8 Ukraine June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Czech Republic 7 Hungary June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Hungary 3 Ukraine June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Czech Republic 7 Spain Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 16th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Belarus 6 Italy June 16th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Turkey 9 Slovakia June 17th 2017, h. 12:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Slovakia 7 Belarus June 17th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy 3 Turkey June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Belarus 2 Turkey June 19th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Slovakia 5 Italy Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 7 Greece June 16th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Slovenia 13 France June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Greece 5 Slovenia June 17th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague France 2 Serbia June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 9 Slovenia June 19th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague France 5 Greece Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Belgium 8 Montenegro June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Latvia 3 Russia June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Montenegro 2 Latvia June 19th 2017, h. 15:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia 11 Belgium June 19th 2017, h. 12:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Latvia 4 Belgium June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Montenegro 1 Russia [/hide]
  6. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 11th 2017, h. 15:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [4] Rafael Nadal 3 1 Stan Wawrinka [3] [/hide]
  7. [hide] Women's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 11th 2017, h. 11:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [1] Bethanie Mattek-Sands [1] Lucie Safarova 2 1 Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua [/hide]
  8. [hide] Men's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 10th 2017, h. TBD, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Ryan Harrison Michael Venus 1 2 Santiago Gonzalez Donald Young [/hide]
  9. [hide] Women's Singles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 10th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 0 2 Simona Halep [3] [/hide]
  10. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 12:50, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [4] Rafael Nadal 3 1 Dominic Thiem [6] June 9th 2017, h. 15:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [1] Andy Murray 1 3 Stan Wawrinka [3] Women's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua 2 0 Lucie Hradecka [6] Katerina Siniakova [6] June 9th 2017, h. TBD, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [1] Bethanie Mattek-Sands [1] Lucie Safarova 2 1 Chan Yung-jan [3] Martina Hingis [3] [/hide]
  11. [hide] Men's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [16] Juan Sebastian Cabal [16] Robert Farah 2 0 Ryan Harrison Michael Venus June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Fernando Verdasco Nenad Zimonjic 2 1 Santiago Gonzalez Donald Young Women's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 0 2 Timea Bacsinszky [30] June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [3] Simona Halep 2 1 Karolina Pliskova [2] Mixed Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Anna-Lena Grönefeld Robert Farah 0 2 Gabriela Dabrowski [7] Rohan Bopanna [7] [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Part 2 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [1] Andy Murray 3 1 Kei Nishikori [8] June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [3] Stan Wawrinka 3 1 Marin Cilic [7] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Part 2 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [5] Elina Svitolina 1 2 Simona Halep [3] June 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [28] Caroline Garcia 0 2 Karolina Pliskova [2] [/hide]
  13. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Part 1 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 6th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [20] Pablo Carreno Busta 0 3 Rafael Nadal [4] June 6th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [6] Dominic Thiem 3 1 Novak Djokovic [2] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Part 1 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 6th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 1 2 Caroline Wozniacki [11] June 6th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [13] Kristina Mladenovic 2 0 Timea Bacsinszky [30] [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Andrey Kuznetsov Laurent Lokoli (WC) Martin Klizan Martin Klizan Marcos Baghdatis Nicolas Almagro Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Nicolas Almagro Guido Pella (Q) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) John Isner (21) John Isner (21) John Isner (21) John Isner (21) Jordan Thompson Paolo Lorenzi Paolo Lorenzi Ricardas Berankis Karen Khachanov Karen Khachanov Tomas Berdych (13) Nicolas Jarry (Q) Jan-Lennard Struff Tomas Berdych (13) Tomas Berdych (13) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Fernando Verdasco Pierre-Hugues Herbert Jared Donaldson Jared Donaldson Damir Dzumhur Damir Dzumhur Pablo Cuevas (22) Nicolas Kicker Maxime Hamou (Q) Pablo Cuevas (22) Pablo Cuevas (22) Sam Querrey (27) Sam Querrey (27) Sam Querrey (27) Kei Nishikori (8) Hyeon Chung Ernesto Escobedo Denis Istomin Denis Istomin Radu Albot Jeremy Chardy Kei Nishikori (8) Jeremy Chardy Thanasi Kokkinakis Kei Nishikori (8) Kei Nishikori (8) Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Jozef Kovalik (Q) Alexandr Dolgopolov Carlos Berlocq Carlos Berlocq Santiago Giraldo (Q) Andreas Seppi Fabio Fognini (28) Andreas Seppi Frances Tiafoe Fabio Fognini (28) Fabio Fognini (28) Richard Gasquet (24) Richard Gasquet (24) Richard Gasquet (24) Gael Monfils (15) Arthur De Greef (Q) Teymuraz Gabashvili (Q) Teymuraz Gabashvili (Q) Victor Estrella Burgos Thiago Monteiro Thiago Monteiro Gael Monfils (15) Alexandre Muller (WC) Dustin Brown Gael Monfils (15) Gael Monfils (15) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Marin Cilic (7) Renzo Olivo Kyle Edmund Kyle Edmund Gastao Elias Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Philipp Kohlschreiber Malek Jaziri Philipp Kohlschreiber Philipp Kohlschreiber Nick Kyrgios (18) David Ferrer (30) Donald Young Donald Young Marin Cilic (7) Donald Young Feliciano Lopez Feliciano Lopez Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) Konstantin Kravchuk Federico Delbonis Marin Cilic (7) Federico Delbonis Ernests Gulbis Marin Cilic (7) Marin Cilic (7) Milos Raonic (5) Milos Raonic (5) Milos Raonic (5) Milos Raonic (5) Milos Raonic (5) Steve Darcis Rogerio Dutra Silva Mikhail Youhzny Mikhail Youhzny Marco Trungelliti (Q) Quentin Halys (WC) Gilles Muller (26) Quentin Halys (WC) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Gilles Muller (26) Gilles Muller (26) Pablo Carreno Busta (20) Pablo Carreno Busta (20) Pablo Carreno Busta (20) Grigor Dimitrov (11) Florian Mayer Taro Daniel (Q) Jerzy Janowicz Jerzy Janowicz Tommy Robredo Tommy Robredo Grigor Dimitrov (11) Daniel Evans Stephane Robert Grigor Dimitrov (11) Grigor Dimitrov (11) Jack Sock (14) Jack Sock (14) Jack Sock (14) Jack Sock (14) Rafael Nadal (4) Jiri Vesely Aljaz Bedene Aljaz Bedene Ryan Harrison Mikhail Kukushkin Mikhail Kukushkin Roberto Bautista Agut (17) Tennys Sandgren (WC) John Millman Roberto Bautista Agut (17) Roberto Bautista Agut (17) Gilles Simon (31) Gilles Simon (31) Viktor Troicki Rafael Nadal (4) Nikoloz Basilashvili Viktor Troicki Viktor Troicki Evgeny Donskoy Robin Haase Robin Haase Rafael Nadal (4) Alex De Minaur (WC) Benoit Paire Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Dominic Thiem (6) Dominic Thiem (6) Dominic Thiem (6) Dominic Thiem (6) Dominic Thiem (6) Bernard Tomic Simone Bolelli (Q) Nicolas Mahut Nicolas Mahut Mathias Bourgue (WC) Borna Coric Steve Johnson (25) Borna Coric Yuichi Sugita Steve Johnson (25) Steve Johnson (25) Ivo Karlovic (23) Ivo Karlovic (23) Adrian Mannarino David Goffin (10) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Q) Horacio Zeballos Adrian Mannarino Adrian Mannarino Yen-Hsun Lu Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) David Goffin (10) Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) David Goffin (10) David Goffin (10) Lucas Pouille (16) Lucas Pouille (16) Lucas Pouille (16) Lucas Pouille (16) Novak Djokovic (2) Julien Benneteau (WC) Thomaz Bellucci Thomaz Bellucci Dusan Lajovic Benjamin Bonzi (WC) Daniil Medvedev Daniil Medvedev Daniil Medvedev Marius Copil (Q) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (19) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (19) Mischa Zverev (32) Mischa Zverev (32) Mischa Zverev (32) Novak Djokovic (2) Stefano Napolitano (Q) Andrey Rublev (LL) Diego Schwartzman Diego Schwartzman Joao Sousa Joao Sousa Novak Djokovic (2) Janko Tipsarevic Marcel Granollers Novak Djokovic (2) Novak Djokovic (2) Women's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Ekaterina Makarova Lesia Tsurenko Lesia Tsurenko Kateryna Kozlova (Q) Louisa Chirico Jelena Ostapenko Jelena Ostapenko Jelena Ostapenko Monica Puig Roberta Vinci (31) Roberta Vinci (31) Samantha Stosur (23) Samantha Stosur (23) Samantha Stosur (23) Samantha Stosur (23) Kristina Kucova Kirsten Flipkens Kirsten Flipkens Mandy Minella Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) Petra Kvitova (15) Evgeniya Rodina Julia Boserup Petra Kvitova (15) Petra Kvitova (15) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Jaimee Fourlis (WC) Francoise Abanda (Q) Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) Catherine Bellis Catherine Bellis Kiki Bertens (18) Quirine Lemoine (Q) Ajla Tomljanovic Kiki Bertens (18) Kiki Bertens (18) Shuai Zhang (32) Shuai Zhang (32) Aliaksandra Sasnovich Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Donna Vekic Viktorija Golubic Aliaksandra Sasnovich Aliaksandra Sasnovich Camila Giorgi Camila Giorgi Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Oceane Dodin Christina McHale Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Francesca Schiavone Anett Kontaveit Anett Kontaveit Monica Niculescu Johanna Larsson Johanna Larsson Yulia Putintseva (27) Natalia Vikhlyantseva Myrtille Georges (WC) Yulia Putintseva (27) Yulia Putintseva (27) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (22) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (22) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (22) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (22) Cagla Buyukakcay Marina Erakovic Shelby Rogers Shelby Rogers Sara Errani (Q) Sara Errani (Q) Kristina Mladenovic (13) Misaki Doi Jennifer Brady Kristina Mladenovic (13) Kristina Mladenovic (13) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Qiang Wang Amanda Anisimova (WC) Amanda Anisimova (WC) Kurumi Nara Jelena Jankovic Jelena Jankovic Daria Gavrilova (24) Richel Hogenkamp (Q) Elise Mertens Daria Gavrilova (24) Daria Gavrilova (24) Timea Bacsinszky (30) Timea Bacsinszky (30) Julia Goerges Dominika Cibulkova (6) Sara Sorribes Tormo Madison Brengle Julia Goerges Julia Goerges Ons Jabeur (LL) Ana Bogdan (Q) Dominika Cibulkova (6) Ana Bogdan (Q) Lara Arruabarrena Dominika Cibulkova (6) Dominika Cibulkova (6) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Yaroslova Shvedova Mona Barthel Mona Barthel Tsvetana Pironkova Alizé Lim (WC) Magda Linette Magda Linette Magda Linette Danka Kovinic Ana Konjuh (29) Ana Konjuh (29) Anastasija Sevastova (17) Anastasija Sevastova (17) Eugenie Bouchard Eugenie Bouchard Annika Beck Risa Ozaki Eugenie Bouchard Eugenie Bouchard Kateryna Bondarenko Kateryna Bondarenko Madison Keys (12) Petra Martic (Q) Ashleigh Barty Madison Keys (12) Madison Keys (12) Elena Vesnina (14) Elena Vesnina (14) Elena Vesnina (14) Elena Vesnina (14) Simona Halep (3) Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) Varvara Lepchenko Andrea Petkovic Andrea Petkovic Sorana Cirstea Sorana Cirstea Sorana Cirstea Shuai Peng Maria Sakkari Carla Suarez Navarro (21) Carla Suarez Navarro (21) Daria Kasatkina (26) Daria Kasatkina (26) Marketa Vondrousova (Q) Simona Halep (3) Yanina Wickmayer Marketa Vondrousova (Q) Marketa Vondrousova (Q) Amandine Hesse (WC) Ying-Ying Duan Tatjana Maria Simona Halep (3) Tatjana Maria Jana Cepelova Simona Halep (3) Simona Halep (3) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Su-Wei Hsieh Miyu Kato (Q) Taylor Townsend Taylor Townsend Chloé Paquet (WC) Kristyna Pliskova Caroline Garcia (28) Kristyna Pliskova Nao Hibino Caroline Garcia (28) Caroline Garcia (28) Barbora Strycova (20) Barbora Strycova (20) Alizé Cornet Alizé Cornet Alison Riske Alizé Cornet Alizé Cornet Timea Babos Naomi Osaka Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) Fiona Ferro (WC) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Karolina Pliskova (2) Patricia Maria Tig Veronica Cepede Royg Lucie Safarova Lucie Safarova Mariana Duque-Marino Irina-Camelia Begu Coco Vandeweghe (19) Irina-Camelia Begu Magdalena Rybarikova Coco Vandeweghe (19) Coco Vandeweghe (19) Lauren Davis (25) Lauren Davis (25) Lauren Davis (25) Karolina Pliskova (2) Carina Witthoeft Irina Khromacheva Pauline Parmentier Pauline Parmentier Ekaterina Alexandrova Katerina Siniakova Karolina Pliskova (2) Katerina Siniakova Saisai Zheng Karolina Pliskova (2) Karolina Pliskova (2) [/hide]
  15. [hide] Knockout Round May 18th - May 21st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 18th 2017, h. 16:15, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Russia 2 Czech Republic May 18th 2017, h. 16:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne United States 4 Finland May 18th 2017, h. 20:15, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Switzerland 1 Sweden May 18th 2017, h. 20:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Canada 2 Germany [/hide]