-
Posts
369 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
4
Content Type
Forums
Events
Totallympics International Song Contest
Totallympics News
Qualification Tracker
Test
Published Articles
Everything posted by stefanbg
-
That was some drama between Georges and Makarova in set 1. I wonder if the German will bend in set 2...
-
What about Sasha Zverev? I know he sucks at GSs but you never know when he might actually make the magic happen.
-
I meant in terms of seeding and results on hard Masters this year. I think Thiem will not be that big of a surprise either if he loses to Johnson. Just look at his hard court achievements this year.
-
Tsitsipas is about to be eliminated. First big casualty of the day maybe.
-
And on the bagel topic, Humbert's coach Champion seems to be the last tennis player to be on the receiving end of triple bagels at a Grand Slam during the 1993 Roland Garros
-
Strycova on the way to double bagle Arruabarrena.
-
I would say 6 too (after edit). The tough ones survived the first round.
-
With the heat on and so many players retiring, any result won't be a surprise today
-
She is doing great both at the net and the baseline. Pleasure to watch.
-
Kvitova's shoulder issues will probably have big effect on her first round match. Her serve is terrible. Two double faults in a row.
-
Pavlychenkova out too and this part of the draw is Serena's to lose
-
Wawrinka not looking good after the medical treatment. He seems to have lost a lot of his court movement.
-
Also Lorenzi close to upset Edmund... I have always considered him as a clay court player only but he proves me wrong every time at slams.
-
Elise Mertens in trouble... She is a strong slam competitor this year. I hope she can turn things around.
-
Svitolina will survive. Now I guess it's time for the first of the men's seeds to drop out. I cannot see Dimitrov winning this matchup...
-
The spectators have gone mad shouting Simona. What an opener...
-
Halep struggling again in the opener. Chances to go home after round 1 for a second year in a row increase by the minute. Kanepi seems very solid on return.
-
Polansky makes a LL Grand Slam https://twitter.com/PPolansky/status/1033119555999158277
-
[hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 50km Race Walk Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Veli-Matti Partanen Mate Helebrandt Brendan Boyce Havard Haukenes x Rafal Sikora Rafal Augustyn x Matej Toth x Perseus Karlstrom Ivan Banzeruk Marian Zakalnytskyy Any Other Athlete Women's 50km Race Walk Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Nadzeya Darazhuk Nastassia Yatsevich Ines Henriques x Maria Czakova x Mar Juarez Julia Takacs x Ainhoa Pinedo Khrystyna Yudkina Vasylyna Vitovshchyk Alina Tsviliy Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Hleb Dudarau Quentin Bigot Nick Miller Bence Halasz x Serghei Margiev Pawel Fajdek x Wojciech Nowicki x Marcel Lomnicky Esref Apak Denis Lukyanov Any Other Athlete Men's 10000m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Soufiane Bouchikhi Bashir Abdi Morad Amdouni Chris Thompson Andy Vernon Richard Ringer Yemaneberhan Crippa Polat Kemboi Arikan x Kaan Kigen Ozbilen x Adel Mechaal x Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Mesud Pezer Filip Mihaljevic Stipe Zunic Tomas Stanek x David Storl x Konrad Bukowiecki Michal Haratyk x Tsanko Arnaudov Asmir Kolasinac Maxim Afonin Aleksandr Lesnoy Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya Ivet Lalova-Collio Orlann Ombissa Carolle Zahi Dina Asher-Smith x Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Gina Luckenkemper Any Other Athlete from Germany Daphne Schippers x Mujinga Kambundji x Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Amaury Golitin Jimmy Vicaut x Ojie Edoburun Ujach Chijindu Reese Prescod x Zharnel Hughes x Any Athlete from Germany Filippo Tortu Lamont Marcelli Jacobs Churandy Martina Jak Ali Harvey Ramil Guliyev Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Radek Juska Kafetien Gomis Dan Bramble Feron Sayers Julian Howard x Fabian Heinle Stephan Hartmann Miltiadis Tentoglou Tomasz Jaszczuk Thobias Nilsson Montler Vladyslav Mazur Serhii Nykyforov x Any Other Athlete x Women's Shot Put Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Aliona Dubitskaya x Alena Abramchuk Radoslava Mavrodieva Alina Kenzel Christina Schwanitz x Dimitriana Surdu Melissa Boekelman Paulina Guba x Klaudia Kardasz Fanny Roos Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Lukas Weisshaidinger x Gerd Kanter Christoph Harting Robert Harting Daniel Jasinski Andrius Gudzius x Piotr Malachowski Robert Urbanek Daniel Stahl x Any Other Athlete Women's 10000m Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Sophie Duarte Charlotte Arter Alice Wright Alina Reh Anna Gehring Lonah Chemtai Salpeter x Susan Krummins Sara Catarina Ribeiro Sara Moreira x Ines Monteiro Ancuta Bobocel Yasemin Can x Any Other Athlete Men's Decathlon Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Thomas van der Plaetsen x Maicel Uibo x Kevin Mayer x Arthur Abele Matthias Brugger Niklas Kaul Tim Duckworth Eelco Sintnicolaas Pieter Braun Ilya Shkurenyov Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Iryna Zhuk Ninon Guillon-Romarin Holly Bradshaw Ekaterini Stefanidi x Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou Angelica Bengtsson x Maryna Kylypko Olga Mullina Anzhelika Sidorova x Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Rasmus Magi Ludvy Vaillant Dai Greene Jack Green Luke Campbell Thomas Barr Karsten Warholm x Sergio Fernandez x Yasmani Copello x Timofey Chalyy Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Jakub Vadlejch Vitezslav Vesely Magnus Kirt Oliver Helander Andreas Hofmann x Thomas Roehler x Johannes Vetter x Rolands Strobinders Alexandru Novac Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Adam Gemili x Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Aleixo Platini Menga Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas Churandy Martina Alex Wilson Jan Volko Bruno Hortelano x Ramil Guliyev x Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Mitko Tsenov Yoann Kowal x Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad x Zak Seddon Martin Grau Any Athlete from Italy Fernando Carro x Sebastian Martos Napoleon Solomon Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Hurdles Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Eline Berings Alina Talay x Elvira Herman Nooralotta Neziri Pamela Dutkiewicz x Cindy Roleder Any Other Athlete from Germany Any Athlete from Hungary Eefje Boons Nadine Visser x Isabelle Pedersen Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Mirela Demireva x Ana Šimić Morgan Lake Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch Elena Vallortigara Airine Palsyte Erika Kinsey Yuliya Levchenko Kateryna Tabashnyk Mariya Lasitskene x Any Other Athlete xx Women's Triple Jump Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Gabriela Petrova Jeanine Assani Issouf Kristin Gierisch Paraskevi Papahristou x Hanna Minenko Patricia Mamona x Lecabela Quaresma Elena-Andrea Panturiou Ana Peleteiro x Olha Saladukha Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Ivona Dadic x Verena Preiner Nafissatou Thiam x Katerina Cachova Katarina Johnson-Thompson x Carolin Schaefer Xenia Krizsan Anouk Vetter Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Tatsiana Khaladovich x Nikola Ogrodnikova Christin Hussong Katharina Molitor Asdis Hjalmsdottir Any Athlete from Latvia Sigrid Borge Martina Ratej x Eda Tugsuz x Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Hurdles Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Hanne Claes Zuzana Hejnova x Sara Slott Petersen Eilidh Doyle x Ayomide Folorunso Yadisleidy Pedroso Amalie Hammild Iuel Joana Linkiewicz Lea Sprunger x Ana Ryzhykova Vera Rudakova Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Jonathan Borlee Kevin Borlee Pavel Maslak Matthew Hudson-Smith x Martyn Rooney Rabah Yousif Liemarvin Bonevacia Karsten Warholm x Karol Zalewski Luka Janežič Oscar Husillos x Any Other Athlete from Spain Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Renelle Lamote x Shelayna Oskan-Clarke Linsey Sharp x Alexandra Bell Christina Hering Anita Hinriksdottir Yusneysi Santiusti Sanne Wolters-Verstegen Angelika Cichocka Selina Buchel x Lovisa Lindh Nataliya Pryshchepa Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Milan Trajkovic Aurel Manga Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Garfield Darien Gregor Traber Andy Pozzi x Balazs Baji Orlando Ortega x Jason Joseph Sergey Shubenkov x Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Ismael Debjani Jakub Holuša x Homiyu Tesfaye Chris O'Hare Jake Wightman Jakob Ingebrigtsen x Henrik Ingebrigtsen Filip Ingebrigtsen x Any Other Athlete Women's 20km Race Walk Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Anezka Drahotova x Laura Garcia-Caro Maria Perez Julia Takacs x Eleonora Giorgi x Antonella Palmisano Brigita Virbalyte-Dimsiene Ana Cabecinha Ines Henriques Nadiya Borovska Ina Kashyna Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Tom Bosworth x Christopher Linke Hagen Pohle Giorgio Rubino Alavro Martin Diego Garcia Carrera x Miguel Angel Lopez Perseus Karlstrom Vasiliy Mizinov x Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Maksim Nedasekau x Allan Smith Mateusz Przybylko Konstadinos Baniotis Gianmarco Tamberi Sylwester Bednarek Matus Bubenik Alperen Acet Dmytro Demyanyuk Andrii Protsenko x Danil Lysenko Ilya Ivanyuk x Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin Lorraine Ugen x Shara Proctor Malaika Mihambo x Sosthene Moguenara Ivana Španović x Juliet Itoya Khaddi Sagnia Krystyna Hryshutyna Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Floria Guel x Anyika Onuora Maria Belibasaki Libania Grenot Agne Šerkšniene Madiea Ghafoor Lisanne de Witte x Justyna Swiety-Ersetic x Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik Kseniya Aksyonova Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Sandra Perković x Chanice Craft x Claudine Vitta x Nadine Muller Irina Rodrigues Yuliya Maltseva Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Amel Tuka Pierre Ambroise Bosse x Elliot Giles Guy Learmonth Daniel Rowden Adam Kszczot x Marcin Lewandowski Alvaro de Arriba x Saul Ordonez Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Ivet Lalova-Collio x Dina Asher-Smith x Beth Dobbin Bianca Williams Any Athlete from Germany Jamile Samuel Dafne Schippers x Mujinga Kambundji Yelizaveta Bryzgina Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Bashir Abdi Soufiane Bouchikhi Isaac Kimeli Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad x Morad Amdouni Richard Ringer Chris Thompson Yemaneberhan Crippa Henrik Ingebrigtsen x Jakob Ingebrigtsen x Any Other Athlete Men's 4x400m Relay Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Belgium x Czech Republic France Germany Great Britain x Italy Netherlands Poland Spain x Turkey Any Other Nation Women's 4x400m Relay Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Belgium France x Germany Great Britain x Italy x Poland Spain Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's Marathon Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Nastassia Ivanova Volha Mazuronak Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltova x Katharina Heinig Lily Partridge x Charlotte Purdue Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Sara Dossena Giovanna Epis Andrea Deelstra Maria Azucena Diaz Olha Kotovska Any Other Athlete x Men's Marathon Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Koen Naert Meftah Abdellatif Hassan Chahdi Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Italy x Sondre Nordstad Moen Abdi Nageeye Henryk Szost Any Other Athlete from Poland Javier Guerra Tadesse Abraham Oleksandr Sitkovskyy x Any Other Athlete x Men's Pole Vault Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Jan Kudlička Axel Chapelle Renaud Lavillenie x Raphael Holzdeppe Konstadinos Filippidis Piotr Lisek Pawel Wojciechowski x Armand Duplantis x Timur Morgunov Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Hanna Malyshik x Alexandra Tavernier x Kathrin Klaas Sophie Hitchon Zalina Petrivskaya Joanna Fiodorow Malwina Kopron Anita Wlodarczyk x Martina Hrašnova Any Athlete from Ukraine Yelizaveta Tsareva Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Alexis Copello x Simo Lipsanen Jean-Marc Pontvianne Harold Correa Max Hess x Fabrizio Donato Karol Hoffmann Nelson Evora x Pablo Torrijos Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Simona Vrzalova Laura Weightman x Laura Muir x Hanna Klein Ciara Mageean Angelika Cichocka Sofia Ennaoui x Marta Pen Marta Perez Any Other Athlete Women's 5000m Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Melissa Courtney Steph Twell Eilish McColgan Konstanze Klosterhalfen x Sifan Hassan x Susan Krumins Maureen Koster Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal Meraf Bahta Yasemin Can x Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Luiza Gega x Anna Emilie Moeller Ophelie Claude-Boxberger Elena Burkard Gesa-Felicitas Krause x Rosie Clarke Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal x Fabienne Schlumpf Ozlem Kaya Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Relay Day 6 August 12th, 2018 France x Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands Poland Spain Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 6 August 12th, 2018 France Germany Great Britain x Italy x Netherlands Poland Turkey x Any Other Nation [/hide]
-
I'm in
-
[PREDICTION CONTEST] Tennis Roland Garros 2018
stefanbg replied to Wanderer's topic in Totallympics Prediction Contests
[hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Part #1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 8th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Marco Cecchinato 1 3 Dominic Thiem [7] Women's Singles Semifinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 7th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [13] Madison Keys 2 1 Sloane Stephens [10] Men's Doubles Semifinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 7th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [12] Feliciano Lopez [12] Marc Lopez 2 1 Oliver Marach [2] Mate Pavic [2] [/hide] -
[PREDICTION CONTEST] Tennis Roland Garros 2018
stefanbg replied to Wanderer's topic in Totallympics Prediction Contests
[hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [1] Rafael Nadal 3 0 Diego Schwartzman [11] May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [3] Marin Cilic 3 2 Juan Martin del Potro [5] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Marco Cecchinato 1 3 Novak Djokovic [20] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [7] Dominic Thiem 3 1 Alexander Zverev [2] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [1] Simona Halep 2 0 Angelique Kerber [12] May 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [3] Garbine Muguruza 2 0 Maria Sharapova [28] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Yulia Putintseva 2 0 Madison Keys [13] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [10] Sloane Stephens 1 2 Daria Kasatkina [14] Mixed Doubles Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 5th or 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [1] Gabriela Dabrowski [1] Mate Pavic 2 0 Katarina Srebotnik Santiago Gonzalez May 5th or 6th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [8] Anna-Lena Groenefeld [8] Robert Farah 1 2 Latisha Chan [2] Ivan Dodig [2] [/hide] -
[PREDICTION CONTEST] Tennis Roland Garros 2018
stefanbg replied to Wanderer's topic in Totallympics Prediction Contests
[hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Part #1 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Marco Cecchinato 1 3 Novak Djokovic [20] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [7] Dominic Thiem 3 1 Alexander Zverev [2] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Part #2 Date & Time (GMT +2) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) Yulia Putintseva 2 0 Madison Keys [13] May 5th 2018, h. TBD (11:00) [10] Sloane Stephens 0 2 Daria Kasatkina [14] OR Caroline Wozniacki [2] [/hide]