Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Dolby

Senior Member
  • Content count

    417
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Dolby last won the day on July 28 2016

Dolby had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

40 has a spectacular aura about

About Dolby

  • Birthday

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    10/04/87
  • Nation
    India
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Real Name
    Mehul Agrawal
  • Living City
    Ahmedabad

Recent Profile Visitors

384 profile views
  1. [hide] Preliminary Round January 14th - January 25th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 14th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon Guinea-Bissau January 14th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 0 2 Cameroon January 18th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 1 1 Burkina Faso January 18th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 2 1 Guinea-Bissau January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 2 0 Gabon January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Guinea-Bissau 1 1 Burkina Faso Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 15th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 3 0 Zimbabwe January 15th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Tunisia 1 2 Senegal January 19th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 1 1 Tunisia January 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 2 0 Zimbabwe January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 1 2 Algeria January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Zimbabwe 0 1 Tunisia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 16th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 2 0 Togo January 16th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem DR Congo 0 0 Morocco January 20th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 1 0 DR Congo January 20th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 1 1 Togo January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 0 2 Côte d'Ivoire January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Togo 1 1 DR Congo Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 17th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 2 0 Uganda January 17th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Mali 1 3 Egypt January 21st 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 3 0 Mali January 21st 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 2 0 Uganda January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 2 Ghana January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Uganda 0 0 Mali [/hide]
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round January 11th - January 20th, 2017 24 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Round of 16. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 11th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France X X Brazil January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 5 Japan January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 2 Poland January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 4 France January 14th 2017, h. 14:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 6 Poland January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 2 Russia January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 3 Norway January 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 1 Japan January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 3 Russia January 17th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 4 Brazil January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 5 Japan January 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 1 France January 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 4 Brazil January 19th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 2 Poland January 19th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 4 Norway Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 12th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 3 Angola January 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 1 Tunisia January 12th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 2 Iceland January 14th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 2 Slovenia January 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 3 Spain January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 1 Macedonia January 15th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 3 Tunisia January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 2 Macedonia January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 5 Angola January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 2 Tunisia January 17th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 3 Iceland January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 4 Spain January 19th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 2 Angola January 19th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 3 Iceland January 19th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 4 Slovenia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 3 Chile January 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 2 Hungary January 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 4 Saudi Arabia January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 1 Croatia January 15th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Chile 3 Germany January 15th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 2 Belarus January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 3 Chile January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 2 Belarus January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 4 Saudi Arabia January 18th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 2 Hungary January 18th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 4 Germany January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 3 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 1 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 2 Croatia January 20th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 3 Hungary Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 3 Egypt January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 5 Bahrain January 13th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 4 Argentina January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 4 Egypt January 15th 2017, h. 14:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 3 Sweden January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 2 Qatar January 16th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Egypt 3 Bahrain January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 1 Sweden January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 2 Argentina January 18th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 2 Egypt January 18th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 4 Bahrain January 18th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 3 Qatar January 20th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 1 Argentina January 20th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 3 Egypt January 20th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 5 Denmark [/hide]
  3. We are the Junior Champions So many positives from Junior Hockey World Cup. We were equal to all the teams in fitness level and hence, instead of conceding late goals, we were able to score late goals. Also, unlike the senior team, the junior team was not reliant on PC for goals and large number of our goals were scored from open play. The way senior team mentored the junior squad was really amazing and the packed stadium bodes well. for the future.
  4. Because with IOC putting cap on total medals and athletes, it is a Zero-Sum-Game. These events are coming at the expense of other events which are already there.
  5. PV Sindhu qualfies for the Semifinals of SuperSeries Finals
  6. What a performance in Shoot-out by India We reach the finals of the Junior World Cup by defeating . Next
  7. In a memorable performance, we came from behind to defeat Spain in the quarters and qualify for the Semi Finals. Next
  8. 2016 BWF awards: Male Player of the Year: Lee Chong Wei Female Player of the Year: Misaki Matsutomo/Ayaka Takahashi Most Improved Player of the Year: Pusarla Venkata Sindhu Eddy Choong Award for Most Promising Player of the Year: Chen Qingchen Male Player of the Year (Para): Lucas Mazur Female Player of the Year (Para): Karin Suter-Erath
  9. Our junior hockey team has won all three of the group stage matches, to top the group and qualify for the Quarter Finals of the ongoing Hockey Junior World Cup. We will face Spain in the quarters.
  10. Sameer Verma defeats Jan Jorgensen (WR 3) Next up home favourite NG Ka Long Angus (WR 14)
  11. Sachin Singh is the new World Youth Champion in 49 kgs. Naman won Bronze.
  12. Sachin and Naman won their Quarterfinal matches to be assured of a medal