Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

bestmen

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content count

    3,052
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    12

Everything posted by bestmen

  1. African cup of nations , the CAF confirm expansion to 24 teams in 2019 it's official but will face one enormous probleme the host needs 6 stadium not 4
  2. @intoronto, we got Gold more than canada/italy combined
  3. the final table of medals
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round July 24th - July 26th, 2016 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Classification Round Pool A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 3 2 Saudi Arabia July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Qatar 3 1 Kazakhstan July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Saudi Arabia 0 3 Qatar July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 1 3 Kazakhstan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 3 0 Saudi Arabia July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Qatar Pool B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Chinese Taipei 3 0 Pakistan July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Iraq July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iraq 1 3 Chinese Taipei July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Pakistan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Pakistan 2 3 Iraq July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 1 Chinese Taipei Pool C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 0 Vietnam July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Sri Lanka July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Vietnam July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Sri Lanka 0 3 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 2 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Vietnam 3 1 Sri Lanka Pool D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya China 3 0 Thailand July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Hong Kong July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Australia 2 3 Thailand July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Hong Kong 0 3 China July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Thailand 3 2 Hong Kong July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 0 3 China [/hide]
  5. how will be the Match Qatar vs KSA ?
  6. USA DSQ from the 100 x4 relay so the Gold go to Germany
  7. lucky chineses lonly on podium
  8. and for our last athlete NEW WORLD RECORDDDDDDDDD 11.08 Men's Shot Put F32 Final LIVE STREAM
  9. australia ,no successor for yann thorp
  10. and here we go this is the last day
  11. men's go USA , AUSTRALIA , RUSSIA women's go AUSTRALIA ,USA , NETHERLANDS
  12. African champs 2017 U16 : Mali got the title Mali Egypt Algeria
  13. but in teams only the top 3 get medals
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 6 Russia July 24th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 3 Australia July 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 5 Canada July 24th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 1 Spain [/hide]
  15. so no medals for france this time as manaudou is out
  16. i just watched the Match 24-24 they missed the goal of win in the last secondes
  17. so florent manoudou is not in ?
  18. again Gold +Silver for BAKA brothers 800m
  19. and she is finalist, go for Gold
  20. medal for Tunisia in sabre women
  21. this tour of hidden motors is always running ?