Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


titicow

Senior Member
  • Content count

    123
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

titicow last won the day on February 6

titicow had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

5 is an unknown quantity at this point

About titicow

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    01/06/91
  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Favourite Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Judo
  • Real Name
    Lucas
  • Living City
    Fortaleza
  1. Posting brazilian song again (just audio)
  2. Brazil We chose an old song from a famous brazilian pop singer. His songs are usually the soundtrack of soap operas and are among the most played on the radio. Although his current songs are mostly in Portuguese, he began his career as a singer and songwriter with songs in english such as this. Tiago Iorc - Nothing But a Song Lyrics I read your mind a thousand timesExempt myself from alibisSurrender to me softlyYou're trying to find a different side on meYou see this lifeAs nothing but a song without no rhymeHum dap dararahHum dap dararah ohDevote myself with compromiseSelfishly lying, giving bad adviceSurrender to me once againYou're trying to find a boy inside a manYou ask me whyWe suffocate our lives beneath the skyHum dap dararahHum dap dararah ohMaybe we're losing all reason in our silly fightsMaybe this time it'll seem rightI wanna tell you about The day we first met andHow I feel when you're holding me tightOh, And how you've changed my lifeHum dap dararahHum dap dardrah oh
  3. We already have some songs to choose...we'll probably post tomorrow
  4. Handball 2017 Discussion Thread

    http://www.ihf.info/en-us/mediacentre/news/newsdetails.aspx?ID=5286
  5. [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 17th 2017, h. 17:00, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Spain 8 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 17th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Slovenia 12 Serbia [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round September 14th - September 16th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 16th 2017, h. 15:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Senegal 10 Morocco Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 18 Tunisia [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round September 14th - September 16th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 15th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Morocco 19 Tunisia September 15th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 12 Senegal [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 14th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Spain 16 Slovenia September 15th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Russia 16 Serbia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 12th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Germany 19 Spain September 12th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Slovenia 17 Latvia September 13th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Greece 8 Russia September 13th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Italy 22 Serbia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round September 9th - September 17th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Round of 16 Eastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 9th 2017, h. 12:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Slovenia 19 Ukraine September 9th 2017, h. 15:15, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Germany 20 France September 9th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Finland 8 Italy September 9th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Lithuania 12 Greece September 10th 2017, h. 12:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Latvia 12 Montenegro September 10th 2017, h. 15:15, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Serbia 13 Hungary September 10th 2017, h. 18:45, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Spain 22 Turkey September 10th 2017, h. 21:30, Sinan Erdem Dome, Istanbul Croatia 10 Russia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Preliminary Round September 8th - September 10th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 12:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès DR Congo 12 Mali September 8th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 13 Ivory Coast September 9th 2017, h. 15:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Ivory Coast 16 DR Congo September 9th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Mali 18 Nigeria September 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Nigeria 25 DR Congo September 10th 2017, h. 20:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Mali 16 Ivory Coast Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Central African Rep. 6 Morocco September 8th 2017, h. 21:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Angola 12 Uganda September 9th 2017, h. 16:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Uganda 10 Central African Rep. September 9th 2017, h. 21:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Morocco 4 Angola September 10th 2017, h. 15:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Morocco 8 Uganda September 10th 2017, h. 20:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Angola 8 Central African Rep. Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 14:30, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Guinea 8 Rwanda September 8th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Tunisia 12 Cameroon September 9th 2017, h. 13:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Cameroon 22 Guinea September 9th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Rwanda 15 Tunisia September 10th 2017, h. 13:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Rwanda 19 Cameroon September 10th 2017, h. 18:00, Salle Omnisport de Rades, Radès Tunisia 20 Guinea Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 8th 2017, h. 11:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Mozambique 16 Egypt September 8th 2017, h. 18:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Senegal 32 South Africa September 9th 2017, h. 13:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar South Africa 18 Mozambique September 9th 2017, h. 18:30, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Egypt 10 Senegal September 10th 2017, h. 13:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Egypt 35 South Africa September 10th 2017, h. 18:00, Marius Ndiaye Stadium, Dakar Senegal 13 Mozambique [/hide]
  12. [hide] Knockout Round August 30th - September 3rd, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 3rd 2017, h. 17:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Serbia 3 0 Belgium Gold Medal Match Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 3rd 2017, h. 20:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Germany 0 3 Russia [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round August 30th - September 3rd, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 September 2nd 2017, h. 17:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Serbia 3 0 Germany September 2nd 2017, h. 20:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Russia 3 0 Belgium [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round August 30th - September 3rd, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 31st 2017, h. 17:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Serbia 3 0 Bulgaria August 31st 2017, h. 17:30, Spodek, Katowice Germany 3 1 Czech Republic August 31st 2017, h. 20:30, Tauron Arena, Kraków Russia 3 0 Slovenia August 31st 2017, h. 20:30, Spodek, Katowice Belgium 0 3 Italy [/hide]
×