Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


titicow

Senior Member
  • Content count

    103
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

titicow last won the day on February 6

titicow had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

5 is an unknown quantity at this point

About titicow

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    01/06/91
  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Favourite Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Judo
  • Real Name
    Lucas
  • Living City
    Fortaleza
  1. [hide] Knockout Round July 29th - August 6th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Gold Medal Match Gold Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2017, h. 17:00, De Grolsch Veste, Enschede Netherlands 2 0 Denmark [/hide]
  2. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Men's 10000m Day 1, August 4th, 2017 Mo Farah Paul Tanui Abadi Hadis Patrick Tiernan Mohammed Ahmed Yenew Alamirew Andamlak Belihu Abadi Hadis Jemal Yimer Mo Farah Geoffrey Kamworor Paul Tanui Joshua Cheptegei Hassan Mead Any Other Men's Discus Throw Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Daniel Stahle Fredrick Dacres Robert Harting Philip Milanov Gerd Kanter Robert Harting Fredrick Dacres Andrius Gudzius Piotr Malachowski Robert Urbanek Daniel Stahle Andrew Evans Any Other Men's Long Jump Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Luvo Manyonga Rushwal Samaai Maykel Masso Aleksandr Menkov Tyrone Smith Someone from China Maykel Masso Damar Forbes Luvo Manyonga Rushwal Samaai Michel Torneus Marquis Dendy Jeff Henderson Jarrion Lawson Any Other Women's 10000m Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Almaz Ayana Tirunesh Dibaba Senbere Teferi Shitaye Eshete Desi Mokonin Almaz Ayana Dera Dida Tirunesh Dibaba Senbere Teferi Alice Aprot Irene Cheptai Agnes Tirop Yasemin Can Molly Huddle Emily Infeld Emily Sisson Any Other Men's 100m Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Christian Coleman Justin Gatlin Usain Bolt Ben Youssef Meité Jimmy Vicaut Chijindu Ujah Yohan Blake Usain Bolt Thando Roto Akani Simbine Christopher Belcher Christian Coleman Justin Gatlin Any Other Men's Marathon Day 3, August 6th, 2017 Tamirat Tola :ETH Kenenisa Bekele :UGA Stephen Kiprotich :ERI Yohannes Ghebregergish :ETH Kenenisa Bekele :ETH Tsegaye Mekonnen :ETH Tamirat Tola :ETH Yemane Tsegay :JPN Hiroshi Inoue :JPN Yuki Kawauchi :JPN Kentaro Nakamoto :KEN Daniel Wanjiru :KEN Gideon Kipketer :KEN Geoffrey Kirui :TAN Alphonce Simbu :TUR Kaan Kigen Ozbilen :UGA Stephen Kiprotich :WHT Any Other Women's Marathon Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :ETH Someone from Ethiopia :KEN Helah Jelagat Kiprop :WHT Any Other :BRN Eunice Kirwa :ETH Someone from Ethiopia :JPN Yuko Ando :JPN Mao Kiyota :JPN Risa Shigetomo :KEN Flomena Cheyech Daniel :KEN Edna Kiplagat :KEN Helah Jelagat Kiprop :POR Someone from Portugal :WHT Any Other Women's Pole Vault Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :USA Sandi Morris :GRE Ekaterini Stefanidi :GBR Holly Bradshaw :WHT Anzhelika Sidorova :CUB Yarisley Silva :GBR Holly Bradshaw :GRE Ekaterini Stefanidi :NZL Eliza McCartney :USA Sandi Morris :USA Jennifer Suhr :WHT Any Other Men's Shot Put Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :USA Ryan Crouser :USA Joe Kovacs :NZL Tom Walsh :CZE Tomas Stanek :GER David Storl :JAM O'Dayne Richards :NZL Tom Walsh :NZL Jacko Gill :POL Konrad Bukowiecki :POL Michal Haratyk :POR Tsanko Arnaudov :USA Ryan Crouser :USA Darrell Hill :USA Joe Kovacs :USA Ryan Whiting :WHT Any Other Women's 100m Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :JAM Elaine Thompson :JAM Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce :USA Tori Bowie :CIV Murielle Ahoure :CIV Marie-Josée Ta Lou :JAM Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce :JAM Elaine Thompson :NED Dafne Schippers :NGR Blessing Okagbare :TTO Michelle-Lee Ahye :TTO Kelly-Ann Baptiste :USA Tori Bowie :USA Deajah Stevens :USA Ariana Washington :WHT Any Other Women's Heptathlon Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :BEL Nafissatou Thiam :GER Carolin Schäfer :GBR Katarina Johnson Thompson :BEL Nafissatou Thiam :GER Carolin Schäfer :GER Claudia Salman Rath :GBR Katarina Johnson Thompson :LAT Laura Ikauniece Admidina :NED Nadine Broersen :NED Anouk Vetter :NED Nadine Visser :USA Erica Bougard :USA Sharon Day-Monroe :USA Kendell Williams :WHT Any Other Women's Hammer Throw Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :POL Anita Wlodarszyk :CHN Wang Zheng :USA Gwen Berry :AZE Hanna Skydan :BLR Hanna Malshyk :CHN Wang Zheng :CHN Zhang Wenxiu :FRA Alexandra Tavernier :GBR Sophie Hitchon :MDA Zalina Petrivskaya :POL Joanna Fiodorov :POL Malwina Kopron :POL Anita Wlodarszyk :USA Gwen Berry :USA Magdalyn Ewen :USA Deanna Price :WHT Any Other Women's Triple Jump Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :COL Caterine Ibarguen :VEN Yulimar Rojas :KAZ Olga Rypakova :BRA Nubia Soares :BUL Gabriela Petrova :COL Caterine Ibarguen :CUB Liadagmi Povea :FRA Jeanine Assani Issouf :GER Kristin Gierish :JAM Shanieka Ricketts :JAM Kimberly Williams :KAZ Olga Rypakova :POR Patricia Mamona :VEN Yulimar Rojas :WHT Any Other Men's 110m Hurdles Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :JAM Omar McLeod :USA Aries Merritt :ESP Orlando Ortega :WHT Sergey Shubenkov :FRA Garfield Darien :GBR Andrew Pozzi :JAM Omar McLeod :JAM Ronald Levy :JAM Hansle Parchment :ESP Orlando Ortega :USA Devon Allen :USA Aleec Harris :USA Aries Merritt :WHT Any Other Women's 1500m Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :NED Sifan Hassan :KEN Faith Kipyegon :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :ETH Besu Sado :ETH Dawit Seyaum :ETH Gudaf Tsegay :GER Konstanze Klosterhalfen :GBR Laura Muir :KEN Winny Chebet :KEN Faith Kipyegon :MAR Rababe Arafi :NED Sifan Hassan :POL Angelika Chichoka :RSA Caster Semenya :SWE Meraf Bahta :USA Jennifer Simpson :WHT Any Other Women's Javelin Throw Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :CRO Sara Kolak :CZE Barbora Spotakova :BLR Tatsiana Khaladovich :AUS Kathryn Mitchell :BLR Tatsiana Khaladovich :CHN Liu Shying :CRO Sara Kolak :CZE Barbora Spotakova :LAT Madara Palameika :SLO Martina Ratej :RSA Sunette Viljoen :TUR Eda Tugsuz :USA Kara Winger :WHT Any Other Men's Pole Vault Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :FRA Renaud Lavillenie :USA Sam Kendricks :POL Pawel Wojciechowski :CAN Shawn Barber :FRA Renaud Lavillenie :FRA Kevin Menaldo :GER Raphael Holzdeppe :GRE Konstantinos Filippidis :POL Pawel Wojciechowski :POL Piotr Lisek :SWE Armand Duplantis :USA Sam Kendricks :WHT Any Other Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :KEN Conselsus Kipruto :USA Evan Jager :MAR Soufiane El Bakkali :ERI Yemane Haileselassie :ETH Chala Beyo :ETH Tafese Seboka :ETH Getnet Wale :FRA Mahiedine Mekhissi-Bennabad :KEN Conselsus Kipruto :KEN Jairus Birech :KEN Brimin Kipruto :KEN Ezekiel Kemboi :MAR Soufiane El Bakkali :USA Evan Jager :USA Stanley Kebenei :WHT Any Other Men's 800m Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :BOT Nijel Amos :KEN Emmanuel Korir :WHT Any Other :BOT Nijel Amos :BDI Antoine Kageme :CAN Brandon McBride :FRA Pierre-Ambroise Bosse :KEN Kipyegon Bett :KEN Emmanuel Korir :KEN Ferguson Rotich :POL Adam Kszczot :USA Donovan Brazier :USA Isaiah Harris :WHT Any Other Men's 400m Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :USA LaShawn Merritt :BOT Isaac Makwala :BAH Steven Gardiner :BEL Kevin Borlee :BOT Isaac Makwala :BOT Baboloki Thebe :JAM Nathon Allen :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :TTO Machel Cedenio :USA Fred Kerley :USA Wilbert London III :USA LaShawn Merritt :USA Gil Roberts :WHT Any Other Women's Shot Put Day 6, August 9th, 2017 :CHN Gong Lijiao :HUN Anita Marton :USA MIchelle Carter :BLR Alyona Dubitskaya :CUB Yaniuvis Lopez :CHN Gong Lijiao :HUN Anita Marton :JAM Danniel Thomas :USA Daniella Bunch :USA MIchelle Carter :USA Raven Saunders :WHT Any Other Men's 400m Hurdles Day 6, August 9th, 2017 :USA Kerron Clement :IVB Kyron McMaster :TUR Yasmani Copello :IVB Kyron McMaster :FRA Mamadou Kasse Hann :JAM Jaheel Hyde :JAM Kemar Mowatt :NOR Karsten Warholm :PUR Javier Culson :QAT Abderrahman Samba :SUI Kariem Hussein :TUR Yasmani Copello :USA Kerron Clement :USA Eric Futch :WHT Any Other Women's 400m Day 6, August 9th, 2017 :USA Allyson Felix :BAH Shaunae Miller-Uibo :USA Quanera Hayes :BAH Shaunae Miller-Uibo :GBR Christine Ohuruogu :JAM Chrisann Gordon :JAM Shericka Jackson :JAM Novlene Williams-Mills :JAM Stephanie Ann McPherson :USA Kendall Ellis :USA Allyson Felix :USA Phyllis Francis :USA Quanera Hayes :WHT Any Other Men's Triple Jump Day 7, August 10th, 2017 :USA Christian Taylor :USA Will Claye :CUB Andy Diaz :CHN Bin Dong :CUB Andy Diaz :CUB Cristian Napoles :GER Max Hess :POR Nelson Evora :USA Chris Benard :USA Will Claye :USA Donald Scott :USA Christian Taylor :WHT Any Other Women's 400m Hurdles Day 7, August 10th, 2017 :USA Kori Carter :USA Dalilah Muhammad :USA Shamier Little :CZE Zuzana Hejnova :DEN Sara Slott Petersen :GBR Eilidh Doyle :JAM Janieve Russell :JAM Rhonda Whyte :JAM Ristananna Tracey :SUI Lea Sprunger :USA Kori Carter :USA Shamier Little :USA Dalilah Muhammad :WHT Any Other Men's 200m Day 7, August 10th, 2017 :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :BOT Isaac Makwala :WHT Any Other :BOT Isaac Makwala :FRA Christophe Lemaitre :GBR Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake :JAM Yohan Blake :PAN Alonso Edward :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :RSA Akani Simbine :TTO Jereem Richards :TUR Ramil Guliyev :USA Ameer Webb :WHT Any Other Women's Long Jump Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :USA Brittney Reese :USA Tianna Bartoletta :SRB Ivana Spanovic :WHT Darya Klishina :AUS Brooke Stratton :CAN Christabel Nettey :GER Claudia Salman-Rath :GER Alexandra Wester :GBR Shara Proctor :GBR Jazmin Sawyers :GBR Lorraine Ugen :NGR Blessing Okagbare :SRB Ivana Spanovic :USA Tianna Bartoletta :USA Brittney Reese :USA Shakeelah Saunders :WHT Any Other Men's Hammer Throw Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :POL Pawel Fajdek :POL Wojciech Nowicki :WHT Valeriy Pronkin :WHT Valeriy Pronkin :BLR Pavel Bareisha :BLR Siarhei Kalamoyets :HUN Bence Halasz :HUN Krisztian Pars :MDA Serghei Marghiev :POL Pawel Fajdek :POL Wojciech Nowicki :SVK Marcel Lomnicky :TJK Dilshod Nazarov :TUR Esref Apak :WHT Any Other Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :BRN Ruth Jebet :KEN Celliphine Chepteek Chespol :KEN Beatrice Chepkoech :BRN Ruth Jebet :ETH Sofia Assefa :ETH Etenesh Diro :GER Gesa Felicitas Krause :KEN Beatrice Chepkoech :KEN Celliphine Chepteek Chespol :KEN Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi :USA Emma Coburn :WHT Any Other Women's 200m Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :JAM Someone from Jamaica :USA Tori Bowie :NED Dafne Schippers :BAH Shaunae Miller-Uibo :CIV Murielle Ahoure :CIV Marie-Josée Ta Lou :JAM Someone from Jamaica :GBR Dina Asher-Smith :NED Dafne Schippers :TTO Michelle-Lee Ahye :USA Tori Bowie :USA Deajah Stevens :USA Ariana Washington :WHT Any Other Women's High Jump Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :WHT Maria Lasitskene :ESP Ruth Beitia :POL Kamila Licwinko :WHT Maria Lasitskene :BEL Nafissatou Thiam :GER Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch :GBR Katarina Johnson Thompson :GBR Morgan Lake :LTU Airine Palsyte :POL Kamila Licwinko :ESP Ruth Beitia :UKR Yuliia Levchenko :UKR Oksana Okuneva :USA Vashti Cunningham :WHT Any Other Women's 100m Hurdles Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :USA Kendra Harrison :USA Dawn Harper Nelson :USA Nia Ali :AUS Sally Peterson :BLR Alina Talay :GER Pamela Dutkiewicz :GER Cindy Roleder :GBR Tiffany Porter :JAM Rushelle Burton :JAM Megan Simmonds :JAM Yanique Thomson :JAM Danielle Williams :NGR Oluwatobiloba Amusan :USA Nia Ali :USA Dawn Harper Nelson :USA Kendra Harrison :USA Cristina Manning :USA Sharika Nelvis :WHT Any Other Men's Javelin Throw Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :GER Thomas Roehler :GER Johannes Vetter :KEN Julius Yego :CZE Jakub Vadlejch :FIN Tero Pitkamaki :GER Andreas Hoffmann :GER Thomas Roehler :GER Johannes Vetter :GRE Ionnis Kiriazis :KEN Julius Yego :POL Marcin Krukowski :TTO Keshorn Walcott :WHT Any Other Men's 5000m Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :GBR Mo Farah :ETH Muktar Edris :ETH Selemon Barega :BRN Albert Rop :CAN Mohammed Ahmed :ETH Selemon Barega :ETH Muktar Edris :ETH Yomif Kejelcha :ETH Hagos Gebrhiwet :GBR Mo Farah :KEN Davis Kiplangat :KEN Cyrus Rutto :UGA Joshua Cheptegei :USA Paul Chelimo :WHT Any Other Women's 4x100m Relay Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :USA United States :JAM Jamaica :GBR Great Britain :BRA Brazil :CAN Canada :GER Germany :GBR Great Britain :JAM Jamaica :NED Netherlands :SUI Switzerland :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :UKR Ukraine :USA United States :WHT Any Other Men's 4x100m Relay Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :USA United States :JAM Jamaica :JPN Japan :ANT Antigua and Barbuda :CAN Canada :CHN China :FRA France :GBR Great Britain :JAM Jamaica :JPN Japan :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :USA United States :WHT Any Other Men's Decathlon Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :FRA Kevin Mayer :CAN Damian Warner :GER Rico Freimuth :WHT Ilya Shkurenev :ALG Larbi Bourrada :CAN Damian Warner :FRA Kevin Mayer :GER Rico Freimuth :GER Kai Kazmirek :GRN Kurt Felix :GRN Lindon Victor :NED Eelco Sintnicolaas :USA Trey Hardee :WHT Any Other Men's 50km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :AUS Jared Tallent :CAN Evan Dunfee :JPN Hiroki Arai :AUS Jared Tallent :BRA Caio Bonfim :CAN Evan Dunfee :CAN Ben Thorne :CHN Niu Wenbin :CHN Wu Qianlong :ECU Andres Chocho :FRA Yohann Diniz :IRL Rob Heffernan :JPN Hiroki Arai :JPN Takayuki Tanii :MEX Jose Leyver Ojeda :NOR Havard Haukenes :POL Rafal Augustyn :WHT Any Other Women's 50km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :POR Inês Henriques :CHN Yin Hang :CHN Yang Shuqing :BRA Nair Da Rosa :CHN Yin Hang :CHN Yang Shuqing :USA Kathleen Burnett :USA Susan Randall :USA Erin Talcott :POR Inês Henriques Women's 20km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :CHN Lyu Xiuzhi :MEX Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez :CHN Wang Na :WHT Klavdiia Afanaseva :BRA Erica de Sena :CHN Yan Jiyayu :CHN Wang Na :CHN Lyu Xiuzhi :ECU Paola Perez :ITA Antonella Palmisano :ITA Eleonora Giorgi :JPN Kumiko Okada :MEX Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez :PER Kimberley Garcia :POR Ana Cabesinha :ESP Ainhoa Pinedo :UKR Inna Kashyna :WHT Any Other Men's 20km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :CHN Wang Kaihua :CHN Jin Xiangqian :ESP Miguel Angel Lopez :WHT Sergei Shirobokov :AUS Dane Bird-Smith :CHN Chen Ding :CHN Wang Kaihua :CHN Jin Xiangqian :GER Christopher Linke :GBR Tom Bosworth :JPN Isamu Fujisawa :JPN Daisuka Matsunaga :JPN Yusuke Suzuki :JPN Eiki Takahashi :KOR Kim Hyunsub :ESP Miguel Angel Lopez :ESP Alvaro Martin :SWE Perseus Karlstrom :WHT Any Other Men's High Jump Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :QAT Mutaz Essa Barshim :WHT Danil Lysenko :UKR Bohdan Bondarenko :WHT Ilya Ivanuyk :WHT Danil Lysenko :BAH Donald Thomas :CAN Derek Douin :CHN Zhang Guowei :GER Mateusz Przybylko :GBR Robbie Grabarz :POL Sylwester Bodnarek :QAT Mutaz Essa Barshim :SYR Majd Eddin Ghazal :UKR Bohdan Bondarenko :USA Erik Kynard :WHT Any Other Women's Discus Throw Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :CRO Sandra Perkovic :CUB Denia Caballero :CUB Yaime Perez :AUS Dani Stevens :BRA Andressa De Morais :CHN Su Xinyue :CRO Sandra Perkovic :CUB Denia Caballero :CUB Yaime Perez :GER Claudine Vita :GER Nadine Müller :UKR Natalia Semenova :USA Valarie Allman :USA Gia Lewis-Smallwood :WHT Any Other Women's 5000m Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :KEN Hellen Obiri :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :ETH Almaz Ayana :ETH Almaz Ayana :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :ETH Letesenbet Gidey :ETH Senbere Teferi :GBR Laura Muir :KEN Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi :KEN Hellen Obiri :NED Sifan Hassan :TUR Yasemin Can :USA Shelby Houlihan :USA Molly Huddle :WHT Any Other Women's 800m Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :RSA Caster Semenya :BDI Francine Niyonsaba :USA Ajee Wilson :BDI Francine Niyonsaba :CAN Melissa Bishop :GBR Lynsey Sharp :GBR Shelayna Oksan-Clarke :KEN Eunice Jepkoech Sum :KEN Margaret Nyairera Wambui :NED Sifan Hassan :RSA Caster Semenya :USA Brenda Martinez :USA Ajee Wilson :WHT Any Other Men's 1500m Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :KEN Timothy Cheruiyot :KEN Asbel Kiprop :BRN Sadik Mikhou :BRN Sadik Mikhou :ETH Aman Wote :GBR Chris O'Hare :KEN Timothy Cheruiyot :KEN Asbel Kiprop :KEN Ronald Kwemoi :KEN Elijah Manangoi :MAR Abdalaati Iguider :NZL Nick Willis :NOR Henrik Ingebrigsten :POL Marcin Lewandowski :USA Matthew Centrowitz :WHT Any Other Women's 4x400m Relay Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :USA United States :JAM Jamaica :GBR Great Britain :AUS Australia :BAH Bahamas :FRA France :GER Germany :GBR Great Britain :JAM Jamaica :POL Poland :UKR Ukraine :USA United States :WHT Any Other Men's 4x400m Relay Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :USA United States :JAM Jamaica :BAH Bahamas :BAH Bahamas :BEL Belgium :BOT Botswana :GBR Great Britain :IND India :JAM Jamaica :ESP Spain :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :USA United States :WHT Any Other [/hide]
  3. [hide] Final Round July 30th - August 1st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Indonesia Western Time (GMT +7) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 1st 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 1 Indonesia Gold Medal Match Indonesia Western Time (GMT +7) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 1st 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 0 3 Japan [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round July 29th - August 6th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2017, h. 18:00, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda Denmark 3 1 Austria August 3rd 2017, h. 20:45, De Grolsch Veste, Enschede Netherlands 1 3 England [/hide]
  5. [hide] Final Round July 30th - August 1st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Indonesia Western Time (GMT +7) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 31st 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 0 Kazakhstan July 31st 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Japan [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round July 29th - August 6th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 29th 2017, h. 18:00, De Vijverberg, Doetinchem Netherlands 0 2 Sweden July 29th 2017, h. 20:45, Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam Germany 3 0 Denmark July 30th 2017, h. 18:00, Koning Willem II Stadion, Tilburg Austria 1 3 Spain July 30th 2017, h. 20:45, De Adelaarshorst, Deventer England 1 2 France [/hide]
  7. Start Copying Here [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 29th 2017, h. 15:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 6 Serbia Gold Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 29th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 2 Croatia [/hide]
  8. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 28th 2017, h. 15:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 3 Canada Gold Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 28th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 5 Spain [/hide]
  9. [hide] Classification Round July 27th - July 29th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Pool E Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 27th 2017, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 0 3 Japan July 27th 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 0 Indonesia July 29th 2017, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 1 3 South Korea July 29th 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Japan Pool F Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 27th 2017, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Iran 3 1 China July 27th 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Chinese Taipei July 29th 2017, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Iran 3 1 Australia July 29th 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Chinese Taipei 0 3 China [/hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 26th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 6 United States July 26th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Canada 2 Spain [/hide]
  11. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 27th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 4 Hungary July 27th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Serbia 4 Croatia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round July 24th - July 26th, 2016 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Classification Round Pool A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Saudi Arabia July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Qatar 3 1 Kazakhstan July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Saudi Arabia 0 3 Qatar July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Kazakhstan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 3 1 Saudi Arabia July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Qatar Pool B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Chinese Taipei 3 1 Pakistan July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Iraq July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iraq 1 3 Chinese Taipei July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Pakistan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Pakistan 3 1 Iraq July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Chinese Taipei Pool C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 0 Vietnam July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Sri Lanka July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Vietnam July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Sri Lanka 0 3 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 0 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Vietnam 1 3 Sri Lanka Pool D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya China 3 0 Thailand July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Hong Kong July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Thailand July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Hong Kong 0 3 China July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Thailand 3 1 Hong Kong July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 1 3 China [/hide]
  13. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 25th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Montenegro 3 Greece July 25th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Serbia 6 Australia July 25th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 5 Russia July 25th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Croatia 4 Italy [/hide]
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 5 Russia July 24th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 6 Australia July 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 3 Canada July 24th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 2 Spain [/hide]
  15. [hide] TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 1500m Freestyle event: 14:42.32 Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 SUN Yang DETTI Gabriele HORTON Mack HORTON Mack MCKEON David SUN Yang GUY James MILNE Stephen DETTI Gabriele KRASNYKH Aleksandr PARK Taehwan GROTHE Zane SMITH Clark Any Other Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah KAPAS Boglarka TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan HIBBOTT Holly KAPAS Boglarka POPOVA Veronika KLINAR Anja BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 United States Brazil Australia Australia Brazil Canada China Italy Japan Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 Australia United States Canada Australia Canada China Italy Japan Netherlands Sweden United States Any Other Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2, July 24th, 2017 PEATY Adam CORDES Kevin VAN DER BURGH Cameron Someone from Brazil YAN Zibei MURDOCH Ross PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo KOSEKI Yasuhiro BALANDIN Dmitriy VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 SANTOS Nicholas PROUD Benjamin GOVOROV Andrii MARTINS Henrique SANTOS Nicholas LI Zhuhao PROUD Benjamin CSEH Laszlo CZERNIAK Konrad KOSTIN Oleg SCHOOLING Joseph GOVOROV Andrii DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah IKEE Rikako OLEKSIAK Penny MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny SAVARD Katerine LU Ying SZILAGYI Liliana BIANCHI Ilaria IKEE Rikako CHIMROVA Svetlana SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2, July 24th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka O'CONNOR Siobhan PICKREM Sydney PICKREM Sydney YE Shiwen MILEY Hannah O'CONNOR Siobhan HOSSZU Katinka Someone from Japan ANDREEVA Viktoriia KIM Seoyeong COX Madisyn MARGALIS Melanie Any Other Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 GUY James HAAS Townley SUN Yang SUN Yang STRAVIUS Jeremy SCOTT Duncan GUY James MAJCHRZAK Kacper KRASNYKH Aleksandr STJEPANOVIC Velimir LE CLOS Chad PARK Taehwan HAAS Townley Any Other Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie KAPAS Boglarka SMITH Leah KOBRICH Kristel Someone from China RIEDER Celine KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona ODER Tjasa BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 MURPHY Ryan XU Jiayu LARKIN Mitchell LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu WALKER-HEBBORN Chris CHRISTOU Apostolos IRIE Ryosuke RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt MURPHY Ryan Any Other Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 BAKER Kathleen MASSE Kylie HOSSZU Katinka SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui DAVIES Georgia HOSSZU Katinka FESIKOVA Anastasiia ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMOLIGA Olivia Any Other Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 KING Lilly EFIMOVA Yuliya MEILI Katie NICOL Rachel SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke O'CONNOR Siobhan LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 DETTI Gabriele SUN Yang PALTRINIERI Gregorio HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang MICKA Jan GYURTA Gergely DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech Someone from the USA Any Other Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie MCKEON Emma PELLEGRINI Federica MCKEON Emma SAVARD Katerine Someone from China BONNET Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka PELLEGRINI Federica HEEMSKERK Femke COLEMAN Michelle LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4, July 26th, 2017 PEATY Adam VAN DER BURGH Cameron GOMES JUNIOR Joao SHYMANOVICH Ilya GOMES JUNIOR Joao LIMA Felipe PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo PRIGODA Kirill STEVENS Peter VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4, July 26th, 2017 CSEH Laszlo LE CLOS Chad SAKAI Masato CROENEN Louis LI Zhuhao BROMER Viktor CSEH Laszlo KENDERESI Tamas SETO Daiya SAKAI Masato LE CLOS Chad CLARK Pace CONGER Jack Any Other Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4, July 26th, 2017 United States Great Britain China Canada China Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5, July 27th, 2017 MCEVOY Cameron ADRIAN Nathan Any Other MCEVOY Cameron TIMMERS Pieter METELLA Mehdy SCOTT Duncan DOTTO Luca NAKAMURA Katsumi MOROZOV Vladimir SCHOOLING Joseph ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5, July 27th, 2017 FU Yuanhui HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene BARRATT Holly SEEBOHM Emily HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui WANG Xueer DAVIES Georgia BAKER Kathleen STEVENS Hannah Any Other Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5, July 27th, 2017 BELMONTE Mireia HASEGAWA Suzuka Someone from China THROSSELL Brianna Someone from China HENTKE Franziska ATKINSON Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka SZILAGYI Liliana HASEGAWA Suzuka MAKINO Hiroko BELMONTE Mireia FLICKINGER Hali Any Other Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5, July 27th, 2017 HAGINO Kosuke WANG Shun KALISZ Chase WANG Shun HEINTZ Philip Someone from Great Britain VAZAIOS Andreas HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya SANTOS Alexis DESPLANCHES Jeremy DEVINE Abrahm KALISZ Chase Any Other Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5, July 27th, 2017 United States China Canada Australia Canada China Hungary Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6, July 28th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi OLEKSIAK Penny CAMPBELL Bronte MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny ZHU Menghui BLUME Pernille PELLEGRINI Federica KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah COMERFORD Mallory MANUEL Simone Any Other Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 MURPHY Ryan XU Jiayu RYLOV Evgeny LARKIN Mitchell LI Guangyuan XU Jiayu BERNEK Peter Someone from Japan KAWECKI Radoslaw KOLESNIKOV Kliment RYLOV Evgeny MURPHY Ryan PEBLEY Jacob Any Other Men's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 WATANABE Ippei CORDES Kevin GYURTA Daniel KOCH Marco MURDOCH Ross GYURTA Daniel KOSEKI Yasuhiro WATANABE Ippei BALANDIN Dmitriy CHUPKOV Anton KHOMENKO Ilya PERSSON Erik CORDES Kevin Any Other Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 EFIMOVA Yuliya KING Lilly PEDERSEN Rikke MCKEOWN Taylor SMITH Kierra SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke Someone from Great Britain Someone from Japan EFIMOVA Yuliya VALL Jessica GALAT Bethany KING Lilly Any Other Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6, July 28th, 2017 United States Great Britain Australia Australia Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 Someone from Brazil PROUD Benjamin Someone from Brazil MCEVOY Cameron Someone from Brazil PROUD Benjamin DOTTO Luca BILIS Simonas JURASZEK Pawe MOROZOV Vladimir GOVOROV Andrii ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie KAPAS Boglarka SMITH Leah TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah PINTO Andreina Any Other Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7, July 29th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka BAKER Kathleen SEEBOHM Emily SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie LIU Yaxin GRAF Lisa HOSSZU Katinka USTINOVA Daria ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMITH Regan Any Other Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 SCHOOLING Joseph DRESSEL Caeleb CSEH Laszlo LI Zhuhao METELLA Mehdy GUY James CSEH Laszlo CODIA Piero CZERNIAK Konrad LE CLOS Chad SCHOOLING Joseph DRESSEL Caeleb PHILLIPS Tim Any Other Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah IKEE Rikako WORRELL Kelsi BARRATT Holly BUYS Kimberly OLEKSIAK Penny LU Ying BLUME Pernille IKEE Rikako DE WAARD Maaike KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 7, July 29th, 2017 Australia United States Russia Australia Canada China France Italy Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 PALTRINIERI Gregorio SUN Yang DETTI Gabriele HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang AKARAM Ahmed JERVIS Daniel DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech ROMANCHUK Mykhailo Any Other Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah BLUME Pernille KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi CAMPBELL Bronte HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene BLUME Pernille SANTAMANS Anna IKEE Rikako KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah MANUEL Simone WEITZEIL Abbey Any Other Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 XU Jiayu RESS Justin GUIDO Guilherme LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu LACOURT Camille STRAVIUS Jeremy POLEWKA Tomasz RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt RESS Justin Any Other Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 KING Lilly EFIMOVA Yuliya MEILI Katie NICOL Rachel VASEY Sarah LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur Someone from Italy SUZUKI Satomi MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 KALISZ Chase VERRASZTO David SETO Daiya ALMEIDA Brandonn WANG Shun LITCHFIELD Max GYURTA Gergely VERRASZTO David TURRINI Federico HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya KALISZ Chase LITHERLAND Jay Any Other Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka OHASHI Yui MILEY Hannah PICKREM Sydney MILEY Hannah HOSSZU Katinka JAKABOS Zsuzsanna OHASHI Yui SHIMIZU Sakiko BELMONTE Mireia BEISEL Elizabeth SMITH Leah NGUYEN Anh Vien Any Other Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 United States Great Britain China Australia Canada China Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 United States Australia Canada Australia Canada China Denmark Great Britain Russia Sweden United States Any Other [/hide]
×