Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

titicow

Member
  • Content count

    78
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

titicow last won the day on February 6

titicow had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

5 is an unknown quantity at this point

About titicow

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    01/06/91
  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Favourite Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Judo
  • Real Name
    Lucas
  • Living City
    Fortaleza
  1. [hide] Knockout Round June 28th - July 2nd, 2017 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Moskow Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 28th 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 1 2 Chile June 29th 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 1 2 Mexico [/hide]
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round June 17th - June 25th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia 2 0 New Zealand June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 2 1 Mexico June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia 1 2 Portugal June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico 3 1 New Zealand June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico 1 2 Russia June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand 0 4 Portugal Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon 1 2 Chile June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia 1 4 Germany June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon 1 2 Australia June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany 2 0 Chile June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 2 1 Cameroon June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile 3 1 Australia [/hide]
  3. WOW Thanks to all who voted for us! Such a great result!
  4. BRAZIL The song chosen was a hit on brazilian radio last year and was developed by the partnership between two Brazilians and a third one that has American-Brazilian nationality (Zeeba). The Brazilian market is often resistant to national singers singing in different languages, but this song has managed to break down some barriers, with relative success in countries like Finland, Sweden and Norway. Hope you like it. Alok, Bruno Martini feat. Zeeba - Hear Me Now Lyrics Hear me nowIf you get to hear me nowI know you'll get strongerWhen you get olderJust don't shrug your shouldersWhen you get olderThe things aren't easySo just believe me nowIf you don't keep it cool nowYou'll never make a soundAll the lights will guide the wayIf you get to hear me nowAll you fears will fade awayIf you get to hear me nowIf you get to hear me nowLeave excuses asideSpeak out your mind nowDon't let in slideYou're not always right nowThe things aren't easySo just believe me nowDon't learn the hard wayJust let me show you howAll the lights will guide the wayIf you get to hear me nowAll you fears will fade awayIf you get to hear me nowIf you get to hear me now
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round January 14th - January 25th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 14th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon X X Guinea-Bissau January 14th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso X X Cameroon January 18th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 0 2 Burkina Faso January 18th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 3 0 Guinea-Bissau January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 2 1 Gabon January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Guinea-Bissau 0 2 Burkina Faso Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 15th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 3 0 Zimbabwe January 15th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Tunisia 2 0 Senegal January 19th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 0 2 Tunisia January 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 4 0 Zimbabwe January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 1 3 Algeria January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Zimbabwe 0 4 Tunisia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 16th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 2 0 Togo January 16th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem DR Congo 1 3 Morocco January 20th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 2 0 DR Congo January 20th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 4 0 Togo January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 1 3 Côte d'Ivoire January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Togo 0 2 DR Congo Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 17th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 3 0 Uganda January 17th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Mali 2 0 Egypt January 21st 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 3 1 Mali January 21st 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 2 0 Uganda January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 3 Ghana January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Uganda 1 3 Mali [/hide]
  6. [hide] Preliminary Round January 11th - January 20th, 2017 24 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Round of 16. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 11th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France X X Brazil January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 6 Japan January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 3 Poland January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 12 France January 14th 2017, h. 14:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 4 Poland January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 2 Russia January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 8 Norway January 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 6 Japan January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 3 Russia January 17th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 3 Brazil January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 5 Japan January 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 10 France January 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 5 Brazil January 19th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 9 Poland January 19th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 6 Norway Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 12th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia X X Angola January 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 3 Tunisia January 12th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 8 Iceland January 14th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 8 Slovenia January 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 7 Spain January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 10 Macedonia January 15th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 4 Tunisia January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 8 Macedonia January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 14 Angola January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 9 Tunisia January 17th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 10 Iceland January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 8 Spain January 19th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 8 Angola January 19th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 6 Iceland January 19th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 4 Slovenia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 12 Chile January 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 6 Hungary January 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 20 Saudi Arabia January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 5 Croatia January 15th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Chile 16 Germany January 15th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 19 Belarus January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 14 Chile January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 6 Belarus January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 22 Saudi Arabia January 18th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 16 Hungary January 18th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 5 Germany January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 13 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 6 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 5 Croatia January 20th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 3 Hungary Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 5 Egypt January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 23 Bahrain January 13th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 7 Argentina January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 5 Egypt January 15th 2017, h. 14:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 10 Sweden January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 16 Qatar January 16th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Egypt 19 Bahrain January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 3 Sweden January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 5 Argentina January 18th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 4 Egypt January 18th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 22 Bahrain January 18th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 6 Qatar January 20th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 15 Argentina January 20th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 4 Egypt January 20th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 4 Denmark [/hide]
  7. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes JUDO Women's -52kg Day 1, September 8th, 2016 (PICK 2 BRONZE MEDALLISTS) Ramona Brussig Michele Ferreira Ayumi Ishii Ludmyla Lohtska Cherine Abdellaoui Michele Ferreira Priscilla Gagne Sandrine Martinet Ramona Brussig Ayumi Ishii Ludmyla Lohtska Sevinch Salaeva POWERLIFTING Women's -41kg Day 1, September 8th, 2016 Nazmiye Muratli Zhe Cui Nsini Ben Zhe Cui Leidy Rodriguez Nawal Ramadan Ni Nengah Widiasih Nsini Ben Noura Baddour Nazmiye Muratli Maryna Kopiika TRACK CYCLING Men's Individual Pursuit Tandem B Day 1, September 8th, 2016 Kieran Modra Matt Formston Ignacio Avila Rodriguez Matt Formston Kieran Modra Steve Bate Muhammad Afiq Afify Rizan Vincent ter Schure Stephen de Vries Ignacio Avila Rodriguez Any other SWIMMING Men's 100m Backstroke S7 Day 1, September 8th, 2016 Jon Fox Marian Kvasnytsia Italo Pereira Matias de Andrade Guillermo Marro Italo Pereira Dino Sincovic Hannes Schuermann Jon Fox Ievgenii Bogodaiko Marian Kvasnytsia Any other JUDO Men's -73kg Day 2, September 9th, 2016 (PICK 2 BRONZE MEDALLISTS) Dmytro Solovey Feruz Shayidov Abner Oliveira Ramil Gasimov Mehdi Meskine Ramil Gasimov Abner Oliveira Gerado Rodriguez Reyes Nicolai Kornhass Kuralbay Orynbassar Alvaro Gavilan Lorenzo Dmytro Solovey Feruz Shayidov Mauricio Briceno Any other SHOOTING Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Olivera Nakovska-Bikova Olga Kovalchuk Sareh Javanmardidodmani Yelena Taranova Bai Xiaohong Krisztina David Sareh Javanmardidodmani Olivera Nakovska-Bikova Somporn Muangsiri Aysel Ozgan Olga Kovalchuk Any other SWIMMING Women's 50m Butterfly S6 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Tiffany Thomas Kane Oksana Khrul Olena Fedota Tiffany Thomas Kane Ellie Robinson Nicole Turner Ozlem Kaya Olena Fedota Oksana Khrul Thi Bich Nhu Trinh Any other ATHLETICS Women's 100m T36 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Claudia Nicoleitzik Yanina Martinez Min Jae Jeon Yanina Martinez Tascitha Oliveira Cruz Martha Herenandez Florian Daniela Rodriguez Angulo Claudia Nicoleitzik Kwok Fan Yan Min Jae Jeon Syrine Bessaidi Any other ATHLETICS Men's Javelin Throw F44 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Marcio Fernandez Rory McSweeney Helgi Sveinsson Edvaldo Silva Alister McQueen Marcio Fernandez Sandeep Helgi Sveinsson Jonas Spudis Rory McSweeney Akeem Stewart Any other PARATRIATHLON Men's PT2 Race Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Mark Barr Michele Ferrarin Stephane Bahier Brant Garvey Stephane Bahier Stefan Loesler Andrew Lewis Ryan Taylor Michele Ferrarin Mohamed Lahna Mark Barr Any Other SHOOTING Mixed 10m Air Rifle Standing SH2 Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Francek Gorazd Tirsek Any Other Michael Johnson Tanguy de la Forest Ryan Cockbill Richard Davies Tim Jeffery Atef Aldousari Michael Johnson Francek Gorazd Tirsek Vasyl Kovalchuk Any Other POWERLIFTING Men's -65kg Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Hu Peng Shaaban Ibrahim Hamzeh Mohammadi Hocine Bettir Ahmed Razm Azar Hu Peng Shaaban Ibrahim Michael Yule Nikolaos Gkountanis Hamzeh Mohammadi Grzegorz Lanzer Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Individual 500m Time Trial C4-5 Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Sarah Storey Jianping Ruan Susan Powell Susan Powell Jufang Zhou Jianping Ruan Kadeena Cox Crystal Lane Sarah Storey Kate Horan Anna Harkowska Megan Fisher Any Other ATHLETICS Men's Long Jump T12 Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Chen Mingyu Kamil Aliyev Oleg Panyutin Kamil Aliyev Oleg Panyutin Chen Mingyu Thomas Ulbricht Martin Aloisius Biondi Misasi Per Jonsson Tobias Jonsson Doniyor Saliev Any Other ARCHERY Mixed Team Recurve Open Day 4, September 11th, 2016 South Korea China Iran China Germany Great Britain Iran Italy South Korea Thailand United States Any Other PARATRIATHLON Women's PT5 Race Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Katie Kelly Alison Patrick Melissa Reid Katie Kelly Christine Robbins Alison Patrick Melissa Reid Atsuko Yamada Joleen Hakker Susana Rodriguez Amy Dixon Any Other POWERLIFTING Men's -72kg Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Lei Liu Rasool Mohsin Mohamed Elelfat Lei Liu Mohamed Elelfat Aceituno Herbert Gabriel Diaz Rasool Mohsin Abdelkareem Mohmmad Ahmad Kahattab Fernando Jose Acevedo Gonzalez Nnamdi Innocent Marek Trykacz Sergey Meladze SWIMMING Men's 200m Freestyle S14 Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Thomas Hamer Jon Margeir Sverrisson Daniel Fox Daniel Fox Liam Schulter Felipe Vila Real Gordie Michie Thomas Hamer Wai Lok Tang Jon Margeir Sverrisson Someone from Japan Any Other ROWING AS Men's Single Sculls Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Erik Horrie Tom Aggar Rene Pereira Erik Horrie Rene Pereira Tom Aggar Fabrizio Caselli Alexander van Holk Jun-Ha Park Roman Polianskyi Blake Haxton Any Other SHOOTING Mixed 25m Pistol SH1 Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Yang Chao Juhee Lee Korhan Yamac Christopher Pitt Yang Chao Gyula Gurisatti Juhee Lee Joackim Norberg Korhan Yamac Olekseii Denysiuk Michael Tagliapietra Any Other POWERLIFTING Women's -79kg Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Bose Omolayo Lili Xu Lin Tzu-Hui Lili Xu Lin Tzu-Hui Gehan Hassan Siti Mahmudah Sahar El-Gnemi Perla Barcenas Bose Omolayo Lyubov Semenyuk BOCCIA Open Pair BC4 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Brazil Great Britain Canada Brazil Canada China Great Britain Hong Kong Portugal Slovakia Thailand Any Other TABLE TENNIS Men's Singles Class 5 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Ningning Cao Tommy Urhaug Valentin Baus Ningning Cao Chen Ming Chih Nicolas Savant-Aira Valentin Baus Juck Hunter Spivey Tommy Urhaug Mitar Palikuca Ali Ozturk Any Other SHOOTING Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Jonas Jacobsson Doron Shaziri Jinho Park Doron Shaziri Franc Pinter Jinho Park Jonas Jacobsson Andrii Doroshenko Iurii Stoiev Abdulla Saif Alaryani Abdulla Sultan Alaryani Any Other ATHLETICS Men's Javelin Throw F57 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Mohammad Khalvandi Mohamad Mohamad Cicero Nobre Cicero Nobre Wu Guoshan Mahmoud El Attar Virender Mohammad Khalvandi Youssoupha Diouf Mohamad Mohamad Ngoc Hung Cao Any other EQUESTRIAN Open Individual Championship Grade III Day 6, September 13th, 2016 Any Other Susanne Sunesen Sanne Voets Roberta Sheffield Susanne Sunesen Jose Letartre Sanne Voets Ann Cathrin Lubbe Celine van Till Louise Etzner Jakobsson Angela Peavy Any Other WHEELCHAIR FENCING Men's Individual Epee Category B Day 6, September 13th, 2016 Yannick Ifebe Marc Andre Cratere Jovane Silva Guissone Andre Pranevich Jovane Silva Guissone Marc Andre Cratere Yannick Ifebe Dimitri Coutya Ali Amar Kamil Rzasa Oleg Naumenko Any Other TABLE TENNIS Women's Singles Class 10 Day 6, September 13th, 2016 Yang Qian Natalia Partyka Bruna Costa Alexandre Andrea McDonnell Melissa Tapper Bruna Costa Alexandre Yang Qian Mirjana Lucic Sophie Walloe Natalia Partyka Umran Ertis ROAD CYCLING Men's Individual Time Trial T1-2 Day 7, September 14th, 2016 Hans-Peter Durst Quentin Aubague Nestor Ayala Ayala Tim Celen Nestor Ayala Ayala Jiri Hindr Quentin Aubague Hans-Peter Durst Stephen Hills Goldy Fuchs Rickard Nilsson Ryan Boyle Any Other WHEELCHAIR FENCING Women's Individual Foil Category A Day 7, September 14th, 2016 Yu Chui Yee Rong Jing Delphine Bernard Rong Jing Zhang Chuncui Delphine Bernard Justine Charissa NG Yu Chui Yee Eva Andrea Hajmasi Zsuzsanna Krajnyak Natalia Morkvych Any Other PARACANOE Men's K1 200m KL1 Day 8, September 15th, 2016 Luis Cardoso da Silva Jakub Tokarz Robert Suba Lucas Nicolas Diaz Colin Sieders Luis Cardoso da Silva Yu Xiaowei Ian Marsden Robert Suba Salvatore Ravalli Jakub Tokarz Any Other SWIMMING Men's 100m Breastroke SB6 Day 8, September 15th, 2016 Ievgenii Bogodaiko Nelson Crispin Torben Schmidtke Maarten Libin Di Yingbin Nelson Crispin Torben Schmidtke Thijs van Hofweegen Andreas Skaar Bjornstad Antoni Ponce Bertran Ievgenii Bogodaiko Any Other ARCHERY Men's Individual Compound Open Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Jere Forsbe Alberto Simonelli Any Other Jonathan Milne Cao Hanwen Jere Forsbe John Stubbs Hadi Nori Matteo Bonacina Alberto Simonelli Marcel Pavlik Lee Ouk Soo Andre Shelby Any Other BOCCIA Open Indiviudal BC2 Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Maciel Santos Jeong Min Sohn Yan Zhiqiang Maciel Santos Yan Zhiqiang Nadav Levi Hidetaka Sugimura Abilio Valente Robert Mezik Jeong Min Sohn Worawut Saengampa Watcharaphon Vongsa Any Other WHEELCHAIR TENNIS Women's Doubles Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Buis/De Groot Griffioen/van Koot Domori/Kamiji Cabrillana/Mardones Huang/Zhu Famin/Morch Shuker/Whiley Domori/Kamiji Griffioen/van Koot Buis/De Groot Mathewson/Verfuerth Any Other WHEELCHAIR TENNIS Men's Singles Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Stephane Houdet Maikel Scheffers Shingo Kunieda Gustavo Fernandez Joachim Gerard Stephane Houdet Nicolas Peifer Gordon Reid Shingo Kunieda Maikel Scheffers Stefan Olsson Any Other FOOTBALL 7-A-SIDE Men's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil Ukraine Iran Argentina Brazil Great Britain Iran Ireland Netherlands Ukraine United States GOALBALL Men's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil Lithuania Finland Algeria Brazil Canada China Finland Germany Lithuania Sweden Turkey United States ATHLETICS Men's Shot Put F55 Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Jalil Bagherri Jeddi Karol Kozun Ruzhdi Ruzhdi Dzevad Pandzic Ruzhdi Ruzhdi Christian Gobe Hamed Amiri Jalil Bagherri Jeddi Karol Kozun Lech Stoltman Nebojsa Duric Milos Zaric Any Other ATHLETICS Men's 1500m T46 Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Samir Nouioua Any other Any other Samir Nouioua Michael Roeger Hristiyan Stoyanov Li Chaoyan Hailu Haile Hermas Muvunyi Bechir Agoubi David Emong Any other GOALBALL Women's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil United States China Algeria Australia Brazil Canada China Israel Japan Turkey Ukraine United States SITTING VOLLEYBALL Women's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil China United States Brazil Canada China Iran Netherlands Rwanda Ukraine United States WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL Women's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Germany United States Netherlands Algeria Argentina Brazil Canada China France Germany Great Britain Netherlands United States SAILING Mixed Sonar Day 10, September 17th, 2016 Norway France Any Other Australia Canada France Great Britain Ireland Israel Norway United States Any Other SITTING VOLLEYBALL Men's Tournament Day 10, September 17th, 2016 Bosnia and Herzegovina Iran Brazil Bosnia and Herzegovina Brazil China Egypt Germany Iran Ukraine United States WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL Men's Tournament Day 10, September 17th, 2016 Canada United States Australia Algeria Australia Brazil Canada Germany Great Britain Iran Japan Netherlands Spain Turkey United States ATHLETICS Marathon T46 Day 11, September 18th, 2016 Alex Douglas Silva Any Other Alessandro di Lello Alex Douglas Silva Li Chaoyuan Derek Rae Alessandro di Lello Pedro Meza Zempoaltecatl Abdelhadi El Harti Efrain Sotacuro Manuel Mendes Any Other WHEECHAIR RUGBY Mixed Tournament Day 11, September 18th, 2016 Australia Canada United States Australia Brazil Canada France Great Britain Japan Sweden United States [/hide]
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 4 Italy Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 17:50, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 4 Serbia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 11:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 6 Norway Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 15:30, Future Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 3 Russia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 11:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro France 16 Serbia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 15:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro United States 25 Spain [/hide]
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 1 3 United States Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 20th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 1 Serbia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 12:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 4 Croatia August 18th 2016, h. 16:30, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Italy 2 Serbia [/hide]