Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

dcro

Totallympics Bronze Medallist
  • Content count

    5,849
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    51

dcro last won the day on July 18

dcro had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

664 has much to be proud of

2 Followers

About dcro

  • Birthday April 29

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    29/04/95
  • Nation
    Croatia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Equestrian, Cycling, Luge, Baseball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Paul Tapner, Marcela Krinke-Susmelj, Nino Schurter, Peter Lombard, Mads Hendeliowitz, Boyd Martin
  • Living City
    Rijeka
  • Job
    Dressage/eventing addict, Olympics lover, Totallympics aficionado :P

Recent Profile Visitors

17,524 profile views
  1. Jungbluth scores less than 300 FIS points for the first time. https://data.fis-ski.com/dynamic/results.html?sector=CC&raceid=29876
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round July 24th - July 26th, 2016 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Classification Round Pool A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 3 1 Saudi Arabia July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Qatar 3 0 Kazakhstan July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Saudi Arabia 0 3 Qatar July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Kazakhstan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 3 0 Saudi Arabia July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Qatar Pool B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Chinese Taipei 3 0 Pakistan July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Iraq July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iraq 0 3 Chinese Taipei July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Pakistan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Pakistan 3 0 Iraq July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 0 Chinese Taipei Pool C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 0 Vietnam July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Sri Lanka July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Vietnam July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Sri Lanka 0 3 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 1 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Vietnam 3 0 Sri Lanka Pool D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya China 3 0 Thailand July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Hong Kong July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Thailand July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Hong Kong 0 3 China July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Thailand 3 0 Hong Kong July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 3 1 China [/hide]
  3. Well, if Aussies can't even get the gold in women's 4x100m relay...
  4. Even when they are taken by children's camera or something?
  5. FINA graphics showing in lane 1
  6. Who's correct? Anyway, quite a few girls have been winning golds at that age, not bronzes.
  7. It turns out FINA's new fancy graphics is money well spent.
  8. Gold for the worst sportsman on Earth...
  9. Gold for Bloudek in 800m
  10. Good race.
  11. Ridiculous. They should have put women's 50k into Olympics long time ago, and definitely not this mixed relay nonsense.
  12. Lamaze, Kraut, Wathelet, Diniz, Klaphake, Schuttert and Houtzager are the 7 clears in the first round.