Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Danylove80

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content count

    585
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About Danylove80

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    31/12/80
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Tennis,Golf, Team Sports
  • Favourite Athletes
    Francesco Molinari
  1. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winne Silver Medal Winne Bronze Medal Winne Athletes ARCHERY Men's Team Event Day 1, August 6th, 2016 South Korea United States Italy China Chinese Taipei France Italy Malaysia Netherlands South Korea Spain United States Any Other SHOOTING Women's 10m Air Pistol Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Bobana Velickovic Wenjun Guo Mengxue Chang Antoaneta Boneva Wenjun Guo Mengxue Chang Chia Ying Wu Anna Korakaki Zorana Arunovic Bobana Velickovic Sonia Franquet Olena Kostevych Any Other DIVING Women's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 2, August 7th, 2016 China Canada Italy Australia Brazil Canada China Germany Great Britain Italy Malaysia SHOOTING Men's 10m Air Rifle Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Niccolo Campriani Yifey Cao Vladimir Maslennikov Vitali Bubnovich Yifey Cao Haoran Yang Filip Nepejchal Julian Justus Istvan Peni Peter Sidi Niccolo Campriani Vladimir Maslennikov Serhiy Kulish Any Other DIVING Men's 10m Synchro Platform Day 3, August 8th, 2016 China Russia Great Britain Brazil China Germany Great Britain Mexico Russia Ukraine United States RUGBY 7s Women's Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Great Britain New Zealand Australia Australia Brazil Canada Fiji France Great Britain New Zealand Spain United States Any Other EQUESTRIAN Individual Eventing Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Michael Jung Ingrid Klimke William Fox-Pitt Shane Rose William Fox-Pitt Gemma Tattersall Sandra Auffarth Michael Jung Ingrid Klimke Jonelle Price Mark Todd Ludwig Svennerstal Clark Montgomery Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Team All-Around Day 4, August 9th, 2016 United States China Russia Brazil China Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other FENCING Men's Individual Epee Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Gaetan Grumier Enrico Garozzo Bogdan Nikishin Yannick Borel Gaetan Grumier Geza Imre Enrico Garozzo Kazuyasu Minobe Vadim Anokhin Max Heinzer Bogdan Nikishin Ruben Limardo Any Other FENCING Women's Individual Foil Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Arianna Errigo Inna Deriglazova Elisa Di Francsica Ysaora Thibus Carolin Golubytskyi Elisa Di Francsica Arianna Errigo Hyunhee Nam Inna Deriglazova Aida Shanaeva Ines Boubakri Lee Kiefer Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Individual All-Around Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Kohei Uchimura Samuel Mikulak Deng Shudi Deng Shudi Manrique Larduet Max Whitlock Fabian Hambuechen Kohei Uchimura David Belyavskiy Nikolai Kuksenkov Oleg Verniaiev Samuel Mikulak Any Other SHOOTING Men's Double Trap Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Antonino Barilla Marco Innocenti Joshua Richmond James Willett Qiang Pang Andreas Loew Tim Kneale Antonino Barilla Marco Innocenti William Chetcuti Vasily Mosin Walton Eller Joshua Richmond Any Other ARCHERY Women's Individual Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Bo Bae Ki Misun Choi Hye Jin Chang Jiaxin Wu Chien-Ying Le Ya-Ting Tan Deepika Kumari Guendalina Sartori Hye Jin Chang Misun Choi Bo Bae Ki Ksenia Perova Any Other RUGBY SEVENS Men's Day 6, August 11th, 2016 New Zealand South Africa Australia Argentina Australia Fiji France Great Britain Kenya New Zealand South Africa United States Any Other SHOOTING Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Petra Zublasing Binbin Zhang Virginia Thrasher Binbin Zhang Snjezana Pejcic Barbara Engleder Mahlagha Jambozorg Petra Zublasing Yelizaveta Korol Nandinzaya Gankhuyag Malin Westerheim Virginia Thrasher Any Other TABLE TENNIS Men's Singles Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Long Ma Jike Zhang Jun Mizutani Vladimir Samsonov Long Ma Jike Zhang Dimitrij Ovtcharov Timo Boll Chun Ting Wong Jun Mizutani Marcos Freitas Chih-Yuan Chuang Any Other FENCING Men's Team Foil Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Italy France Russia Brazil China Egypt France Great Britain Italy Russia United States SHOOTING Women's Skeet Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Kimberly Rhode Diana Bacosi Chiara Cainero Wei Ning Andri Eleftheriou Diana Bacosi Chiara Cainero Amber Hill Danka Bartekova Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit Morgan Craft Kimberly Rhode Any Other FENCING Women's Team Sabre Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Russia Italy France France Italy Mexico Poland Russia South Korea Ukraine United States TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS Men's Individual Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Dong Dong Lei Gao Dmitrii Ushakov Uladzislau Hancharou Dong Dong Lei Gao Sebastian Martiny Masaki Ito Ginga Munetomo Dylan Schmidt Dmitrii Ushakov Andrey Yudin Any Other SHOOTING Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Fusheng Zhang Christian Reitz Yuehong Li Yuehong Li Fusheng Zhang Jean Quiquampoix Oliver Geis Christian Reitz Teruyoshi Akiyama Alexei Klimov Junhong Kim Keith Sanderson Any Other TENNIS Women's Singles Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Serena Williams Garbiñe Muguruza Madison Keys Samantha Stosur Eugenie Bouchard Petra Kvitova Angelique Kerber Agnieszka Radwanska Garbiñe Muguruza Timea Bacsinszky Madison Keys Serena Williams Any Other GOLF Men's Individual Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Henrik Stenson Patrick Reed Rickie Fowler Sergio Garcia Rafa Cabrera Bello Danny Willett Justin Rose Henrik Stenson Bubba Watson Rickie Fowler Patrick Reed Matt Kuchar Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Pommel Horse Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Kohei Uchimura Max Whitlock Alexander Naddour Harutyun Merdinyan Filip Ude Louis Smith Max Whitlock Vid Hidvegi Kohei Uchimura David Belyavskiy Oleg Verniaiev Alexander Naddour Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Uneven Bars Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Gabrielle Douglas Yilin Fan Maria Paseka Yilin Fan Loan His Ruby Harrold Sophie Scheder Lieke Wevers Maria Paseka Daria Spiridonova Gabrielle Douglas Madison Kocian Any Other SAILING Men's RS:X Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Pierre Le Coq Byron Kokkalanis Mattia Camboni Wang Aichen Pierre Le Coq Nick Dempsey Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Tzuberi Mattia Camboni Dorian van Rijsselberghe Piotr Myszka Ivan Pastor Matteo Sanz Lanz Any Other TENNIS Men's Singles Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Novak Djokovic Andy Murray Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Juan-Martin del Potro David Goffin Marin Cilic Gaël Monfils Gilles Simon Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Andy Murray Kei Nishikori Novak Djokovic David Ferrer Rafael Nadal Any Other EQUESTRIAN Individual Dressage Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Dorothee Schneider Kristina Bröring-Sprehe Beatriz Ferrer-Salat Charlotte Dujardin Kristina Bröring-Sprehe Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth Edward Gal Hans Peter Minderhoud Beatriz Ferrer-Salat Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven Laura Graves Steffen Peters Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Rings Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Arthur Zanetti Denis Abliazin Yang Liu Arthur Zanetti Hao You Yang Liu Samir Ait Said Eleftherios Petrounias Yury van Gelder Denis Abliazin Igor Radivilov Oleg Verniaiev Any Other SAILING Women's Laser Radial Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Alison Young Josefin Olsson Any Other Evi van Acker Xu Lijia Tina Mihelic Anne-Marie Rindom Tuula Tenkanen Alison Young Gintare Scheidt Marit Bouwmeester Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Any Other DIVING Men's 3m Springboard Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Yuan Cao Chao He Ilya Zakharov Yuan Cao Chao He Jack Laugher Ken Terauchi Rommel Pacheco Evgenii Kuznetsov Ilya Zakharov Illya Kvasha Kristian Ipsen Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Floor Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Simone Biles Flavia Lopes Saraiva Alexandra Raisman Flavia Lopes Saraiva Chunsong Shang Elissa Downie Claudia Fragapane Sae Miyakawa Lieke Wevers Giulia Steingruber Simone Biles Alexandra Raisman Any Other SAILING Mixed Nacra 17 Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Buhler/Brugger Bissaro/Sicouri Lange/Saroli Lange/Saroli van der Velden/Visser Waterhouse/Darmanin Zajac/Frank Norregaard/Viborg And. Besson/Riou Saxton/Groves Bissaro/Sicouri Jones/Saunders Buhler/Brugger Any Other SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING Women's Duet Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Russia China Ukraine Canada China Greece France Italy Japan Mexico Russia Spain Ukraine Any Other TABLE TENNIS Women's Team Day 11, August 16th, 2016 China Japan Chinese Taipei China Chinese Taipei Germany Hong Kong Japan Netherlands North Korea Singapore South Korea Any Other BADMINTON Mixed Doubles Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Xu/Ma Zhang/Zhao Fischer/Pedersen Zhang/Zhao Xu/Ma Fischer/Pedersen Adcock/Adcock Ahmad/Natsir Jordan/Susanto Kazuno/Kurihara Ko/Kim Chan/Goh Any Other BEACH VOLLEYBALL Women's Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Agatha/Barbara Talita/Larissa Ludwig/Walkenhorst Bawden/Clancy Agatha/Barbara Talita/Larissa Bansley/Pavan Liliana/Elsa Borger/Buthe Ludwig/Walkenhorst Meppelink/van Irsel Walsh/Ross Any Other EQUESTRIAN Team Jumping Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Great Britain Germany Brazil Canada France Great Britain Germany Netherlands Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other SAILING Women's 470 Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Mrak/Macarol Vadlau/Ogar Lacointre/Defrance Vadlau/Ogar Oliveira/Barbachan Lizhu/Xiaoli Lacointre/Defrance Mills/Clark Kyranakou/van Veen Aleh/Powrie Skrzypulec/Gliszczynska Mrak/Macarol Haeger/Provancha Any Other BEACH VOLLEYBALL Men's Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Schmidt/Cerutti Samoilovs/Smedins Any Other Schmidt/Cerutti Solberg/Junior Herrera/Gaviria Samoilovs/Smedins Brouwer/Meeuwsen Losiak/Kantor Semenov/Krasilnikov Gibb/Patterson Lucena/Dalhauser Any Other DIVING Women's 10m Platform Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Qian Ren Yajie Si Melissa Wu Melissa Wu Meaghan Benfeito Qian Ren Yajie Si Tonia Couch Pandelela Rinong Pamg Paola Espinosa Kuk Hyang Kim Jessica Parratto Any Other SAILING Men's 49er Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Heil/Plosser Burling/Tuke Bottin/Lopez Outteridge/Jensen Delle Karth/Resch Warrer/Lübeck Heil/Plosser Fletcher/Sign Seaton/McGovern Burling/Tuke Januszewski/Nowak Lima/Costa Bottin/Lopez Any Other BADMINTON Women's Singles Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Wang Yihan Carolina Marin Li Xuerui Wang Yihan Li Xuerui Tai Tzu Ying Carolina Marin Saina Nahwal Nozomi Okuhara Akane Yamaguchi Sung Yi Hyun Ratchanok Intanon Any Other SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING Women's Team Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Russia China Ukraine Australia Brazil China Egypt Italy Japan Russia Ukraine BADMINTON Men's Singles Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Chen Long Lin Dan Chou Tien Chen Chen Long Lin Dan Chou Tien Chen Jan Ø Jørgensen Viktor Axelsen Tommy Sugiarto Srikanth Kidambi Lee Chong Wei Son Wan Ho Any Other GOLF Women's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Inbee Park Sei Young Kim Amy Yang Brooke Henderson Lydia Ko Inbee Park Sei Young Kim Amy Yang Anna Nordqvist Ariya Jutanugarn Lexi Thompson Stacy Lewis Any Other RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS Women's Individual All-Around Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Yana Kudryavtseva Margarita Mamun Ganna Rizatdinova Marinda Durunda Melitina Staniouta Saloma Pazhava Neta Rivkin Yana Kudryavtseva Margarita Mamun Yeon-Jae Son Ganna Rizatdinova Laura Zeng Any Other [/hide]
  2. [ hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes CANOE SLALOM Men's C1 Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Matej Benus Denis Gargaud-Chanut Sideris Tasiadis Vitezslav Gebas Denis Gargaud-Chanut Sideris Tasiadis David Florence Takuya Haneda Aleksander Lipatov Matej Benus Benjamin Savsek Ander Elosegi Any Other ROWING Men's Quadruple Sculls Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Australia Great Britain Germany Australia Canada Estonia Great Britain Germany Lithuania Poland Switzerland Any Other ROWING Men's Lightweight Four Day 6, August 11th, 2016 France Denmark Netherlands China Denmark France Great Britain Germany Netherlands New Zealand Switzerland Any Other ROWING Women's Double Sculls Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Germany Australia New Zealand Australia Belarus France Germany Greece Lithuania New Zealand Poland Any Other CANOE SLALOM Women's K1 Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Katerina Kudejova Jana Dukatova Ana Satila Jessica Fox Corinna Kuhnle Ana Satila Katerina Kudejova Marie-Zelia Lafont Melanie Pfeifer Fiona Pennie Jana Dukatova Maialen Chourraut Any Other ROWING Women's Pair Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Great Britain United States Germany Denmark Great Britain Germany Italy New Zealand Romania South Africa United States Any Other ROWING Women's Single Sculls Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Kim BRENNAN Carling ZEEMAN Miroslava KNAPKOVA Kim BRENNAN Magdalena LOBNING Ekaterina KARSTEN Carling ZEEMAN Jingli DUAN Miroslava KNAPKOVA Emma TWIG Jeannine GMELIN Genevra STONE Any Other ROWING Men's Eight Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Great Britain Germany Netherlands Great Britain Germany Italy Netherlands New Zealand Poland United States CANOE SPRINT Men's K1-1000m Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Max Hoff Roman Anoshkin Fernando Pimenta Daniel Bowker Artuur Peters Miroslav Kirchev Adam Joseph van Koeverden Josef Dostál René Holten Poulsen Max Hoff Bálint Kopasz Fernando Pimenta Roman Anoshkin Dejan Pajić Peter Gelle Dejan Pajić Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K2-500m Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Great Britain Australia Belarus Australia Belarus China Denmark Germany Great Britain Hungary Poland Russia Serbia Any Other CANOE SPRINT Men's C1-200m Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Valentin Demyanenko Henrikas Žustautas Zaza Nadiradze Valentin Demyanenko Isaquias Queiroz Li Qiang Zaza Nadiradze Jonatán Hajdu Henrikas Žustautas Silva Helder Andrey Kraitor Alfonso Benavides Yuriy Cheban Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K1-500m Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Zhou Yu Špela Ponomarenko Émilie Fournel Inna Osypenko-Radomska Émilie Fournel Zhou Yu Conny Waßmuth Rachel Cawthorn Danuta Kozák Lisa Carrington Ewelina Wojnarowska Teresa Portela Dalma Ružičić-Benedek Špela Ponomarenko Bridgitte Hartley Any Other TRIATHLON Men's Individual Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Alistair Brownlee Jonathan Brownlee Fernando Alarza Aaron Royle Ryan Bailie Pierre Le Corre Vincent Luis Alistair Brownlee Jonathan Brownlee Crisanto Grajales Kristian Blummenfelt Joao Pereira Joao Silva Richard Murray Fernando Alarza Mario Mola Any Other MODERN PENTATHLON Women's Individual Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Claudia CESARINI Elodie CLOUVEL Annika SCHLEU Yane MARQUES Qian CHEN Elodie CLOUVEL Annika SCHLEU Lena SCHONEBORN Zsofia FOLDHAZI Claudia CESARINI Laura ASADAUSKAITE Oktawia NOWACKA Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K4-500m Day 15, August 20th, 2016 New Zealand China Germany Argentina Canada China Denamrk France Germany Great Britain Hungary New Zealand Poland Serbia Ukraine CANOE SPRINT Men's K4-1000m Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Australia Portugal Slovakia Argentina Australia Czech Republic Germany Hungary Kazakshtan Portugal Australia Serbia Slovakia Spain TRIATHLON Women's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Nicola Spirig Gwen Jorgensen Flora Duffy Ashleigh Gentle Flora Duffy Vicky Holland Helen Jenkins Non Stanford Ai Ueda Andrea Hewitt Rachel Klamer Nicola Spirig Gwen Jorgensen Sarah True Katie Zaferes Any Other MODERN PENTATHLON Men's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Amro EL GEZIRY Jinhwa JUNG Pierpaolo PETRONI Amro EL GEZIRY Omar EL GEZIRY Valentin BELAUD Valentin PRADES James COOKE Adam MAROSI Pierpaolo PETRONI Jinhwa JUNG Justinas KINDERIS Any Other [/hide]
  3. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes ROAD CYCLING Men's Road Race Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Vincenzo Nibali Alejandro Valverde Jarlinson Pantano Richie Porte Jarlinson Pantano Chris Froome Dan Martin Vincenzo Nibali Bauke Mollema Rui Costa Joaquim Rodriguez Alejandro Valverde Any Other ROAD CYCLING Women's Road Race Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Marianne Vos Elizabeth Armistead Emma Johansson Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Claudia Lichtenberg Elizabeth Armistead Elisa Longo-Borghini Anna van der Breggen Marianne Vos Katarzyna Niewiadoma Emma Johansson Mara Abbott Megan Guarnier Any Other ROAD CYCLING Women's Individual Time Trial Day 3, August 10th, 2016 Anna van der Breggen Kristin Armstrong Tara Whitten Katrin Garfoot Ann-Sophie Duyck Tara Whitten Lisa Brennauer Anna van der Breggen Ellen van Dijk Linda Villumsen Kristin Armstrong Evelyn Stevens Any Other ROAD CYCLING Men's Individual Time Trial Day 3, August 10th, 2016 Chris Froome Tom Dumoulin Fabian Cancellara Rohan Dennis Richie Porte Vasil Kiryienka Tony Martin Chris Froome Tom Dumoulin Nelson Oliviera Fabian Cancellara Taylor Phinney Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Team Sprint Day 4, August 11th, 2016 Great Britain Australia France Australia France Germany Great Britain Netherlands New Zealand Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Team Sprint Day 5, August 12th, 2016 China Australia Netherlands Australia China Germany Netherlands Russia Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Team Pursuit Day 5, August 12th, 2016 Great Britain Australi New Zealand Australi Denmark Great Britain New Zealand Switzerland Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Team Pursuit Day 6, August 13th, 2016 Great Britain Australia New Zealand Australia Canada Great Britain New Zealand United States Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Keirin Day 6, August 13th, 2016 Guo Shuang Lisandra Guerra Lisandra Guerra Anna Meares Stephanie Morton Guo Shuang Lisandra Guerra Kristina Vogel Miriam Welte Rebecca James Elis Ligtlee Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Sprint Day 7, August 14th, 2016 Jason Kenny Jeffrey Hoogland Callum Skinner Patrick Constable Matthew Glaetzer Gregory Bauge Max Niederlag Jason Kenny Callum Skinner Jeffrey Hoogland Denis Dmitriev Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Omnium Day 8, August 15th, 2016 Elia Viviani Roger Kluge Mark Cavendish Glenn O'Shea Jasper de Buyst Fernando Gaviria Lasse Norman Hansen Thomas Boudat Roger Kluge Mark Cavendish Elia Viviani Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Omnium Day 9, August 16th, 2016 Allison Beveridge Laura Trott Sarah Hammer Annette Edmondson Jolien D'Hoore Allison Beveridge Laurien Berthon Laura Trott Kirsten Wild Sarah Hammer Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Sprint Day 9, August 16th, 2016 Kristina Vogel Stephanie Morton Zhong Tianshi Anna Meares Stephanie Morton Lin Junhong Zhong Tianshi Kristina Vogel Miriam Welte Lee Wai Sze Elis Ligtlee Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Keirin Day 9, August 16th, 2016 Michael d'Almeida Jason Kenny Maximilian Levy Matthew Glaetzer Michael d'Almeida Francois Pervis Joachim Eilers Maximilian Levy Jason Kenny Azizul Awang Eddie Dawkins Any Other BMX CYCLING Men's BMX Day 10, August 19th, 2016 Maris Strombergs Amidou Mir Nicholas Long Sam Willoughby Joris Daudet Amidou Mir Liam Phillips Maris Strombergs Niek Kimmann David Graf Nicholas Long Corban Sharrah Any Other BMX CYCLING Women's BMX Day 10, August 19th, 2016 Mariana Pajon Lauren Reynolds Alise Post Caroline Buchanan Lauren Reynolds Elke Vanhoof Mariana Pajon Simone Christensen Laura Smulders Alise Post Brooke Crain Stefany Hernandez Any Other MOUNTAIN BIKE CYCLING Women's Cross-country Day 11, August 20th, 2016 Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Eva Lechner Jenny Rissveds Catharine Pendrel Emily Batty Annika Langvad Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Sabine Spitz Eva Lechner Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa Maja Wloszczowska Jenny Rissveds Jolanda Neff Lea Davison Any Other MOUNTAIN BIKE CYCLING Men's Cross-country Day 12, August 21st, 2016 Peter Sagan Julien Absalon Any Other Ondrej Cink Jaroslav Kulhavy Julien Absalon Maxime Marotte Peter Sagan Mathias Fluckiger Nino Schurter Any Other [/hide]
  4. [hide] Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 12th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 3 Great Britain August 6th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 3 New Zealand August 6th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 7 Brazil August 7th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 New Zealand August 7th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5 Belgium August 7th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 3 Spain August 9th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 3 Spain August 9th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4 Great Britain August 9th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 1 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 5 Brazil August 10th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 Australia August 11th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 2 Belgium August 12th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 1 Spain August 12th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 1 New Zealand August 12th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 5 Brazil Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 Netherlands August 6th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 1 Ireland August 6th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Canada 2 Germany August 7th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 Ireland August 8th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 1 India August 8th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Canada 3 Argentina August 9th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 India August 9th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 2 Ireland August 9th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 1 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 India August 11th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Ireland 2 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 Germany August 12th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 2 Canada August 12th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 2 Netherlands August 12th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Ireland 1 Argentina Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 13th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 4 South Korea August 7th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 Spain August 7th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 2 Germany August 8th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 3 Germany August 8th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 South Korea August 8th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 4 China August 10th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 3 New Zealand August 10th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 2 South Korea August 10th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 1 Netherlands August 11th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 4 Spain August 12th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 1 China August 12th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 3 Netherlands August 13th 2016, h. 12:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 Germany August 13th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 1 Spain August 13th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro China 4 New Zealand Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 United States August 6th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 2 Australia August 7th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 1 India August 8th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 4 United States August 8th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 2 Great Britain August 8th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 Japan August 10th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro India 3 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 13:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 4 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 Japan August 11th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 2 Argentina August 11th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 India August 11th 2016, h. 20:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 2 Great Britain August 13th 2016, h. 10:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 2 India August 13th 2016, h. 18:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Great Britain 3 United States August 13th 2016, h. 19:30, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 4 Japan [/hide]
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round August 3rd - August 9th, 2016 12 Nations, 3 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 2 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for Quarterfinals Group E Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2016, h. 13:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Sweden 3 0 South Africa August 3rd 2016, h. 16:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2 1 China August 6th 2016, h. 19:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro South Africa 0 4 China August 6th 2016, h. 22:00, Olympic Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Sweden August 9th 2016, h. 22:00, Amazonia Arena, Manaus South Africa 0 5 Brazil August 9th 2016, h. 22:00, Mane Garrincha Stadium, Brasilia China 1 2 Sweden Group F Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2016, h. 15:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Canada 1 2 Australia August 3rd 2016, h. 18:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Zimbabwe 0 11 Germany August 6th 2016, h. 15:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Canada 5 0 Zimbabwe August 6th 2016, h. 18:00, Corinthians Arena, Sao Paulo Germany 4 2 Australia August 9th 2016, h. 16:00, Fonte Nova Arena, Salvador Germany 3 0 Canada August 9th 2016, h. 16:00, Mane Garrincha Stadium, Brasilia Australia 7 0 Zimbabwe Group G Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2016, h. 19:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte United States 6 0 New Zealand August 3rd 2016, h. 22:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte France 5 0 Colombia August 6th 2016, h. 17:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte United States 2 1 France August 6th 2016, h. 20:00, Mineirao, Belo Horizonte Colombia 5 2 New Zealand August 9th 2016, h. 19:00, Amazonia Arena, Manaus Colombia 0 3 United States August 9th 2016, h. 19:00, Fonte Nova Arena, Salvador New Zealand 1 4 France [/hide]
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 14th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 1 South Korea August 6th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Cameroon August 6th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Argentina August 8th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 0 Cameroon August 8th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 South Korea August 8th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Cameroon August 10th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 3 1 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 0 Cameroon August 12th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 2 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 South Korea August 14th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 3 0 Cameroon August 14th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 0 Argentina August 14th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Russia Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 1 Netherlands August 6th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Puerto Rico August 6th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 2 3 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 1 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Netherlands August 8th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico August 10th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 0 Puerto Rico August 10th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 1 3 Netherlands August 10th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 1 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Italy August 12th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico August 14th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 1 3 Netherlands August 14th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Puerto Rico August 14th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 2 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 7th - August 15th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 1 3 France August 7th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Mexico August 7th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Canada August 9th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro France 3 0 Mexico August 9th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 1 United States August 9th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 1 3 France August 11th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Mexico August 11th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 2 United States August 13th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 France August 13th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 3 1 Mexico August 13th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Italy August 15th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Mexico August 15th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Canada August 15th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 France Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Egypt August 7th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Cuba August 7th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 3 Iran August 9th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 1 Argentina August 9th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 1 Iran August 9th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Cuba 3 0 Egypt August 11th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Iran 3 2 Cuba August 11th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Egypt August 11th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Argentina August 13th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Iran 3 0 Egypt August 13th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 3 Cuba August 13th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 1 Poland August 15th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 1 Egypt August 15th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 2 Iran August 15th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Cuba [hide]
  7. [hide] Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 14th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 2 Hungary August 6th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Greece 6 Japan August 6th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 2 Australia August 8th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 2 Greece August 8th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Japan 7 Brazil August 8th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 4 Australia August 10th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 1 Japan August 10th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Greece 3 Hungary August 10th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Greece 4 Brazil August 12th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 7 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 22:10, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 6 Australia August 14th 2016, h. 17:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 5 Greece August 14th 2016, h. 18:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 10 Japan August 14th 2016, h. 20:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 5 Hungary Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 Croatia August 6th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro France 5 Montenegro August 6th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 2 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 4 Montenegro August 8th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Italy 6 France August 8th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 Spain August 10th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro France 5 United States August 10th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 2 Italy August 10th 2016, h. 20:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 4 Croatia August 12th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 2 Italy August 12th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 4 France August 12th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 2 Montenegro August 14th 2016, h. 15:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 Italy August 14th 2016, h. 16:50, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro France 7 Croatia August 14th 2016, h. 19:30, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Montenegro 2 Spain Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 9th - August 13th, 2016 8 Nations, 2 Groups, All Nations will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 9th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Italy 8 Brazil August 9th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Russia 2 Australia August 11th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Russia 5 Brazil August 11th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Italy 1 Australia August 13th 2016, h. 10:20, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Russia 2 Italy August 13th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Australia 7 Brazil Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 9th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro China 3 Hungary August 9th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 3 United States August 11th 2016, h. 11:40, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro China 4 United States August 11th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Spain 3 Hungary August 13th 2016, h. 09:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro China 2 Spain August 13th 2016, h. 13:00, Maria Lenk Aquatic Center, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 2 United States [/hide]
  8. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Sconfitta contro la Francia....oggi ci giochiamo la semifinale per il 5° posto contro il Belgio EUROPEI U-18 FEMMINILI Knockout Stages Quarterfinals Semifinals Medal Matches Quarterfinal 1 Latvia 55 Belgium 52 Semifinal 1 Latvia - France - Quarterfinal 2 Italy 52 France 60 Gold Medal Match Winner of Semifinal 1 - Winner of Semifinal 2 - Quarterfinal 3 Turkey 57 Spain 67 Semifinal 2 Spain - Russia - Quarterfinal 4 Russia 64 Hungary 61
  9. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Perde anche Roberta Vinci...appena c'è una settimana con tornei seri i nostri valori vengono subito fuori.... WTA MONTREAL 3°Turno Roberta Vinci (7) - Daria Kasatkina 5-7 3-6
  10. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    EUROPA LEAGUE 3° Turno Preliminare - Andata Lucerna - Sassuolo 1-1 (Berardi)
  11. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Fognini stecca a Toronto e a Montreal derby alla Vinci ATP TORONTO 2°Turno Fabio Fognini - Jared Donaldson (q) 3-6 6-3 3-6 WTA MONTREAL 2°Turno Sara Errani - Karolina Pliskova (14) Errani si ritira Roberta Vinci (7) - Camila Giorgi (q) 2-6 6-3 6-4 al terzo turno contro Daria Kasatkina
  12. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    EUROPEI U-18 FEMMINILI Knockout Stages Quarterfinals Semifinals Medal Matches Quarterfinal 1 Latvia - Belgium - Semifinal 1 Winner of Quarterfinal 1 - Winner of Quarterfinal 2 - Quarterfinal 2 Italy - France - Gold Medal Match Winner of Semifinal 1 - Winner of Semifinal 2 - Quarterfinal 3 Turkey - Spain - Semifinal 2 Winner of Quarterfinal 3 - Winner of Quarterfinal 4 - Quarterfinal 4 Russia - Hungary -
  13. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Vittoria con punteggio basso contro la Slovacchia....siamo ai quarti EUROPEI U-18 FEMMINILI OTTAVI DI FINALE Italy - Slovak Rep. 44-31
  14. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    Chiudiamo il girone battendo in volata la Turchia....oggi Ottavi di Finale contro la Slovacchia....possiamo vincere! EUROPEI U-18 FEMMINILI Group B Fixtures Jul 23 Turkey 80 vs 43 Israel Jul 23 Italy 49 vs 52 Russia Jul 24 Israel 49 vs 64 Italy Jul 24 Russia 81 vs 70 Turkey Jul 26 Israel 49 vs 81 Russia Jul 26 Italy 59 vs 58 Turkey Current Standings Nation P W L F A PTS 1 Russia 3 3 0 214 168 6 2 Italy 3 2 1 172 159 4 3 Turkey 3 1 2 208 183 2 4 Israel 3 0 3 141 225 0
  15. Italy National Thread | Verso Tokyo 2020

    A Toronto bella vittoria di Fognini contro Steve Johnson! ATP TORONTO Fabio Fognini - Steve Johnson 6-4 6-4 al secondo turno contro Jared Donaldson (q) WTA MONTREAL 1°Turno Sara Errani - Aleksandra Wozniak (WC) 6-4 7-6 al secondo turno contro Karolina Pliskova (14) 2°Turno Roberta Vinci (7) - Camila Giorgi (q)
×