Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

NikolaB

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content count

    513
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    2

NikolaB last won the day on September 19 2016

NikolaB had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

54 has a spectacular aura about

About NikolaB

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/07/16
  • Nation
    Serbia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
  1. [hide] Men's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 10th 2017, h. TBD, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Ryan Harrison  Michael Venus  2 : 1  Santiago Gonzalez  Donald Young [/hide]
  2. [hide] Women's Singles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 10th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 1 2 Simona Halep [3] [/hide]
  3. @tuniscof My points are not good. I got 10 points on day 10 and you count only 6 on last two tables. I got 44 in round 8 (not 36) and 32 in round 9 (not 40). So in general after 12 rounds I got 360 points (not 334) 20+36+32+32+38+36+16+44+32+10+44+20=360
  4. 15/15 It was very easy
  5. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 12:50, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [4] Rafael Nadal 3 1 Dominic Thiem [6] June 9th 2017, h. 15:30, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [1] Andy Murray 1 3 Stan Wawrinka [3] Women's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 9th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua 0 2 Lucie Hradecka [6] Katerina Siniakova [6] June 9th 2017, h. TBD, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [1] Bethanie Mattek-Sands [1] Lucie Safarova 2 1 Chan Yung-jan [3] Martina Hingis [3] [/hide]
  6. [hide] Men's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [16] Juan Sebastian Cabal [16] Robert Farah 2 1 Ryan Harrison Michael Venus June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Fernando Verdasco Nenad Zimonjic 2 1 Santiago Gonzalez Donald Young Women's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 2 1 Timea Bacsinszky [30] June 8th 2017, h. 15:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris [3] Simona Halep 2 0 Karolina Pliskova [2] Mixed Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 8th 2017, h. 14:00, Court Philippe-Chatrier, Paris Anna-Lena Grönefeld Robert Farah 1 2 Gabriela Dabrowski [7] Rohan Bopanna [7] [/hide]
  7. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Part 2 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [1] Andy Murray 1 3 Kei Nishikori [8] June 7th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [3] Stan Wawrinka 1 3 Marin Cilic [7] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Part 2 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [5] Elina Svitolina 0 2 Simona Halep [3] June 7th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [28] Caroline Garcia 1 2 Karolina Pliskova [2] [/hide]
  8. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Part 1 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 6th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [20] Pablo Carreno Busta 1 3 Rafael Nadal [4] June 6th 2017, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [6] Dominic Thiem 1 3 Novak Djokovic [2] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Part 1 Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 6th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris Jelena Ostapenko 2 1 Caroline Wozniacki [11] June 6th 2017, h. 14:00, Court TBD, Paris [13] Kristina Mladenovic 2 0 Timea Bacsinszky [30] [/hide]
  9. [hide] Men's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Andy Murray (1) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Andrey Kuznetsov Laurent Lokoli (WC) Martin Klizan Martin Klizan Marcos Baghdatis Nicolas Almagro Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Nicolas Almagro Guido Pella (Q) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) Juan Martin Del Potro (29) John Isner (21) John Isner (21) John Isner (21) Karen Khachanov Jordan Thompson Paolo Lorenzi Paolo Lorenzi Ricardas Berankis Karen Khachanov Karen Khachanov Karen Khachanov Nicolas Jarry (Q) Jan-Lennard Struff Tomas Berdych (13) Tomas Berdych (13) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Alexander Zverev (9) Fernando Verdasco Pierre-Hugues Herbert Pierre-Hugues Herbert Jared Donaldson Damir Dzumhur Damir Dzumhur Pablo Cuevas (22) Nicolas Kicker Maxime Hamou (Q) Pablo Cuevas (22) Pablo Cuevas (22) Sam Querrey (27) Sam Querrey (27) Sam Querrey (27) Kei Nishikori (8) Hyeon Chung Ernesto Escobedo Denis Istomin Denis Istomin Radu Albot Jeremy Chardy Kei Nishikori (8) Jeremy Chardy Thanasi Kokkinakis Kei Nishikori (8) Kei Nishikori (8) Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Gael Monfils (15) Jozef Kovalik (Q) Alexandr Dolgopolov Alexandr Dolgopolov Carlos Berlocq Santiago Giraldo (Q) Santiago Giraldo (Q) Fabio Fognini (28) Andreas Seppi Frances Tiafoe Fabio Fognini (28) Fabio Fognini (28) Richard Gasquet (24) Richard Gasquet (24) Richard Gasquet (24) Gael Monfils (15) Arthur De Greef (Q) Teymuraz Gabashvili (Q) Teymuraz Gabashvili (Q) Victor Estrella Burgos Thiago Monteiro Alexandre Muller (WC) Gael Monfils (15) Alexandre Muller (WC) Dustin Brown Gael Monfils (15) Gael Monfils (15) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (12) Kyle Edmund Nick Kyrgios (18) Marin Cilic (7) Renzo Olivo Kyle Edmund Kyle Edmund Gael Monfils (15) Gastao Elias Kevin Anderson Kevin Anderson Nick Kyrgios (18) Malek Jaziri Philipp Kohlschreiber Nick Kyrgios (18) Nick Kyrgios (18) David Ferrer (30) David Ferrer (30) David Ferrer (30) Marin Cilic (7) David Ferrer (30) Donald Young Feliciano Lopez Feliciano Lopez Bjorn Fratangelo (Q) Konstantin Kravchuk Federico Delbonis Marin Cilic (7) Federico Delbonis Ernests Gulbis Marin Cilic (7) Marin Cilic (7) Milos Raonic (5) Milos Raonic (5) Milos Raonic (5) Milos Raonic (5) Grigor Dimitrov (11) Steve Darcis Rogerio Dutra Silva Rogerio Dutra Silva Mikhail Youhzny Marco Trungelliti (Q) Marco Trungelliti (Q) Gilles Muller (26) Quentin Halys (WC) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Gilles Muller (26) Gilles Muller (26) Pablo Carreno Busta (20) Pablo Carreno Busta (20) Pablo Carreno Busta (20) Grigor Dimitrov (11) Florian Mayer Taro Daniel (Q) Jerzy Janowicz Jerzy Janowicz Tommy Robredo Daniel Evans Grigor Dimitrov (11) Daniel Evans Stephane Robert Grigor Dimitrov (11) Grigor Dimitrov (11) Jack Sock (14) Jack Sock (14) Ryan Harrison Roberto Bautista Agut (17) Rafael Nadal (4) Jiri Vesely Aljaz Bedene Ryan Harrison Ryan Harrison Mikhail Kukushkin Mikhail Kukushkin Roberto Bautista Agut (17) Tennys Sandgren (WC) John Millman Roberto Bautista Agut (17) Roberto Bautista Agut (17) Gilles Simon (31) Gilles Simon (31) Gilles Simon (31) Rafael Nadal (4) Nikoloz Basilashvili Viktor Troicki Viktor Troicki Evgeny Donskoy Robin Haase Robin Haase Rafael Nadal (4) Alex De Minaur (WC) Benoit Paire Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Dominic Thiem (6) Dominic Thiem (6) Dominic Thiem (6) Dominic Thiem (6) David Goffin (10) Bernard Tomic Simone Bolelli (Q) Nicolas Mahut Nicolas Mahut Mathias Bourgue (WC) Borna Coric Steve Johnson (25) Borna Coric Yuichi Sugita Steve Johnson (25) Steve Johnson (25) Ivo Karlovic (23) Ivo Karlovic (23) Ivo Karlovic (23) David Goffin (10) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Q) Horacio Zeballos Horacio Zeballos Adrian Mannarino Yen-Hsun Lu Yen-Hsun Lu David Goffin (10) Sergiy Stakhovsky (Q) Paul-Henri Mathieu (Q) David Goffin (10) David Goffin (10) Lucas Pouille (16) Lucas Pouille (16) Thomaz Bellucci Thomaz Bellucci Novak Djokovic (2) Julien Benneteau (WC) Thomaz Bellucci Thomaz Bellucci Dusan Lajovic Benjamin Bonzi (WC) Daniil Medvedev Albert Ramos-Vinolas (19) Daniil Medvedev Marius Copil (Q) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (19) Albert Ramos-Vinolas (19) Mischa Zverev (32) Mischa Zverev (32) Mischa Zverev (32) Novak Djokovic (2) Stefano Napolitano (Q) Andrey Rublev (LL) Diego Schwartzman Diego Schwartzman Joao Sousa Janko Tipsarevic Novak Djokovic (2) Janko Tipsarevic Marcel Granollers Novak Djokovic (2) Novak Djokovic (2) Women's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Angelique Kerber (1) Ekaterina Makarova Lesia Tsurenko Lesia Tsurenko Kateryna Kozlova (Q) Louisa Chirico Jelena Ostapenko Roberta Vinci (31) Jelena Ostapenko Monica Puig Roberta Vinci (31) Roberta Vinci (31) Samantha Stosur (23) Samantha Stosur (23) Kirsten Flipkens Petra Kvitova (15) Kristina Kucova Kirsten Flipkens Kirsten Flipkens Mandy Minella Bethanie Mattek-Sands (Q) Evgeniya Rodina Petra Kvitova (15) Evgeniya Rodina Julia Boserup Petra Kvitova (15) Petra Kvitova (15) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Caroline Wozniacki (11) Kiki Bertens (18) Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Jaimee Fourlis (WC) Francoise Abanda (Q) Francoise Abanda (Q) Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) Catherine Bellis Catherine Bellis Kiki Bertens (18) Quirine Lemoine (Q) Ajla Tomljanovic Kiki Bertens (18) Kiki Bertens (18) Shuai Zhang (32) Shuai Zhang (32) Viktorija Golubic Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Donna Vekic Viktorija Golubic Viktorija Golubic Aliaksandra Sasnovich Camila Giorgi Oceane Dodin Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Oceane Dodin Christina McHale Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Kristina Mladenovic (13) Francesca Schiavone Anett Kontaveit Monica Niculescu Monica Niculescu Johanna Larsson Natalia Vikhlyantseva Yulia Putintseva (27) Natalia Vikhlyantseva Myrtille Georges (WC) Yulia Putintseva (27) Yulia Putintseva (27) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (22) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (22) Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (22) Kristina Mladenovic (13) Cagla Buyukakcay Marina Erakovic Marina Erakovic Shelby Rogers Sara Errani (Q) Misaki Doi Kristina Mladenovic (13) Misaki Doi Jennifer Brady Kristina Mladenovic (13) Kristina Mladenovic (13) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Venus Williams (10) Qiang Wang Amanda Anisimova (WC) Kurumi Nara Kurumi Nara Jelena Jankovic Jelena Jankovic Jelena Jankovic Richel Hogenkamp (Q) Elise Mertens Daria Gavrilova (24) Daria Gavrilova (24) Timea Bacsinszky (30) Timea Bacsinszky (30) Julia Goerges Dominika Cibulkova (6) Sara Sorribes Tormo Madison Brengle Julia Goerges Julia Goerges Ons Jabeur (LL) Ana Bogdan (Q) Dominika Cibulkova (6) Ana Bogdan (Q) Lara Arruabarrena Dominika Cibulkova (6) Dominika Cibulkova (6) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Elina Svitolina (5) Yaroslova Shvedova Mona Barthel Tsvetana Pironkova Tsvetana Pironkova Alizé Lim (WC) Magda Linette Ana Konjuh (29) Magda Linette Danka Kovinic Ana Konjuh (29) Ana Konjuh (29) Anastasija Sevastova (17) Anastasija Sevastova (17) Eugenie Bouchard Eugenie Bouchard Annika Beck Risa Ozaki Eugenie Bouchard Eugenie Bouchard Kateryna Bondarenko Petra Martic (Q) Ashleigh Barty Petra Martic (Q) Ashleigh Barty Ashleigh Barty Madison Keys (12) Elena Vesnina (14) Elena Vesnina (14) Elena Vesnina (14) Elena Vesnina (14) Simona Halep (3) Beatriz Haddad Maia (Q) Varvara Lepchenko Varvara Lepchenko Andrea Petkovic Sorana Cirstea Sorana Cirstea Sorana Cirstea Shuai Peng Maria Sakkari Carla Suarez Navarro (21) Carla Suarez Navarro (21) Daria Kasatkina (26) Daria Kasatkina (26) Daria Kasatkina (26) Simona Halep (3) Yanina Wickmayer Marketa Vondrousova (Q) Marketa Vondrousova (Q) Amandine Hesse (WC) Ying-Ying Duan Ying-Ying Duan Simona Halep (3) Tatjana Maria Jana Cepelova Simona Halep (3) Simona Halep (3) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Johanna Konta (7) Su-Wei Hsieh Miyu Kato (Q) Taylor Townsend Taylor Townsend Chloé Paquet (WC) Kristyna Pliskova Kristyna Pliskova Kristyna Pliskova Nao Hibino Caroline Garcia (28) Caroline Garcia (28) Barbora Strycova (20) Barbora Strycova (20) Alizé Cornet Alizé Cornet Alison Riske Alizé Cornet Alizé Cornet Timea Babos Naomi Osaka Naomi Osaka Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Alison Van Uytvanck (Q) Fiona Ferro (WC) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Agnieszka Radwanska (9) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) Lucie Safarova Lucie Safarova Karolina Pliskova (2) Patricia Maria Tig Veronica Cepede Royg Lucie Safarova Lucie Safarova Mariana Duque-Marino Mariana Duque-Marino Magdalena Rybarikova Irina-Camelia Begu Magdalena Rybarikova Magdalena Rybarikova Coco Vandeweghe (19) Lauren Davis (25) Lauren Davis (25) Lauren Davis (25) Karolina Pliskova (2) Carina Witthoeft Irina Khromacheva Pauline Parmentier Pauline Parmentier Ekaterina Alexandrova Katerina Siniakova Karolina Pliskova (2) Katerina Siniakova Saisai Zheng Karolina Pliskova (2) Karolina Pliskova (2) [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round May 18th - May 21st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 21st 2017, h. 16:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Russia 2 Finland Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 21st 2017, h. 20:45, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Canada 2 Sweden [/hide]
  11. Murray is far the worst player ever on number one. It's nice Novak as top player again
  12. [hide] Knockout Round May 18th - May 21st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 20th 2017, h. 15:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Canada   1 Russia May 20th 2017, h. 19:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Sweden   1 Finland [/hide]
  13. [hide] Knockout Round May 18th - May 21st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 18th 2017, h. 16:15, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Russia 2 Czech Republic May 18th 2017, h. 16:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne United States 2 Finland May 18th 2017, h. 20:15, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Switzerland 1 Sweden May 18th 2017, h. 20:15, Lanxess Arena, Cologne Canada 3 Germany [/hide]
  14. OMG what a game in Köln, one if the bests I watched this season. Come on Russia
  15. OMG Just amazing