Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

africaboy

Senior Member
  • Content count

    175
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

africaboy last won the day on November 21 2016

africaboy had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

9 is an unknown quantity at this point

About africaboy

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    27/09/78
  • Nation
    Romania
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    all
  1. [hide] TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 5:11:07 Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 5km Open Water Day 1, July 15th, 2017 HERON David Someone from Germany OLIVIER Marc-Antoine Someone from China PAPP Mark SANZULLO Mario HIRAI Yasunari ABROSIMOV Kirill HO Chad MELLOULI Ous Any Other DIVING Mixed 10m Synchro Platform Day 1, July 15th, 2017 China Australia Canada Great Britain Italy Mexico North Korea Russia Any Other DIVING Women's 1m Springboard Day 1, July 15th, 2017 CHEN Yiwen KEENEY Maddison Any Other QIN Esther STAWCZYNSKI Louisa TORRANCE Katherine BERTOCCHI Elena BAZHINA N CHANG Yaniadezhda PYSMENSKA Anna COBURN Maria DIVING Men's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 1, July 15th, 2017 China Canada Mexico Germany Great Britain Russia Ukraine United States Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 10km Open Water Day 2, July 16th, 2017 BRIDI Arianna MULLER Aurelie BRUNI Rachele CUNHA Ana Marcela XIN Xin VAN ROU ANDERSON Haley WENDAAL Sharon Any Other MAURER Angela WUNRAM Finnia KRAPIVINA Anastasiia VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon KRAPIVINA Anastasiia ANDERSON Haley Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Technical Duet Day 2, July 16th, 2017 Russia China Japan Canada Greece Italy Spain Ukraine Any Other DIVING Men's 1m Springboard Day 2, July 16th, 2017 HE Chao PENG Jianfeng HASLAM Ross ROSSET Matthieu HAUSDING Patrick OCAMPO Jahir KOLODIY Oleg KVASHA Illya HIXON Mike JOHNSON Steele Any Other DIVING Women's 10m Synchro Platform Day 2, July 16th, 2017 China Malaysia Canada Great Britain Mexico North Korea Russia United States Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Mixed Technical Duet Day 3, July 17th, 2017 Russia Japan Spain Canada Germany Greece Italy United States Any Other DIVING Women's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 3, July 17th, 2017 China Australia Canada Germany Great Britain Malaysia Russia Ukraine Any Other DIVING Men's 10m Synchro Platform Day 3, July 17th, 2017 China Germany Russia Great Britain Mexico South Korea Ukraine United States Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 10km Open Water Day 4, July 18th, 2017 AUBRY David RUFFINI Simone BURNELL Jack ZU Lijun OLIVIER Marc-Antoine REICHERT Christian VANELLI Federico WEERTMAN Ferry MELLOULI Ous WILIMOVSKY Jordan Any Other DIVING Mixed Team Event Day 4, July 18th, 2017 China Australia Mexico France Great Britain North Korea Russia Ukraine Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 5km Open Water Day 5, July 19th, 2017 ANDERSON Haley VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon MULLER Aurelie LEE Kareena CUNHA Ana Marcela AREVALO Samantha WUNRAM Finnia ARAOUZOU Kalliopi GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia TWICHELL Ashley Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Free Solo Day 5, July 19th, 2017 INUI Yukiko VOLOSHYNA Anna SIMONEAU Jacqueline PLATANIOTI Evangelia CERRUTI Linda KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana PATSKEVICH Alexandra CARBONELL Ona Any Other DIVING Women's 10m Platform Day 5, July 19th, 2017 SI Yajie REN Qian BENFEITO Meaghan WU Melissa ITAHASHI Minami PAMG Pandelela KIM Kuk Hyang KIM Mi Rae TIMOSHININA Iuliia PARRATTO Jessica Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Mixed Team 5km Open Water Day 6, July 20th, 2017 United States Netherlands Germany Australia Brazil France Hungary Italy Any Other DIVING Men's 3m Springboard Day 6, July 20th, 2017 XIE Siyi CAO Yuan LAUGHER Jack GAGNE Philippe HAUSDING Patrick DINGLEY Oliver PACHECO Rommel KUZNETSOV Evgenii ZAKHAROV Ilia KVASHA Illya Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 25km Open Water Day 7, July 21st, 2017 Someone from Germany PETERSON Chip DRATTCEV Evgenii ENDERICA Santiago Someone from France SCHOUTEN Marcel GYURTA Gergely FURLAN Matteo RUFFINI Simone MELLOULI Ous Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 25km Open Water Day 7, July 21st, 2017 CUNHA Ana Marcela VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon MAURER Angela AREVALO Samantha MULLER Aurelie BOSSLET Sarah OLASZ Anna BRIDI Arianna KIDA Yumi KRAPIVINA Anastasiia Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Free Team Day 7, July 21st, 2017 Russia China Japan Canada Italy Mexico Spain Ukraine Any Other DIVING Women's 3m Springboard Day 7, July 21st, 2017 SHI Tingmao ABEL Jennifer KEENEY Maddison WARE Pamela WANG Han REID Grace TORRANCE Katherine NG Yan Yee ILINYKH Kristina PYSMENSKA Anna Any Other DIVING Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard Day 8, July 22nd, 2017 China Canada Australia Germany Great Britain Italy Mexico Russia Any Other DIVING Men's 10m Platform Day 8, July 22nd, 2017 CHEN Aisen YANG Jian DALEY Thomas BEDGGOOD Domonic RIENDEAU Vincent AUFFRET Benjamin LEE Matthew BONDAR Aleksandr MINIBAEV Viktor DOLGOV Maksym Any Other HIGH DIVING Women's 20m High Diving Day 9, July 29th, 2017 JIMENEZ Adriana IFFLAND Rhiannan HUBER Ginger NESTSIARAVA Yana VALENTE Jacqueline RICHARD Lysanne BADER Anna CARLTON Cesilie Any Other HIGH DIVING Men's 27m High Diving Day 10, July 30th, 2017 HUNT Gary LO BUE Steve NAVRATIL Michal DUQUE Orlando ALDRIDGE Blake PAREDES Jonathan SILCHENKO Artem JONES Andy Any Other [/hide]