Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Dmitry

Senior Member
  • Content count

    192
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Dmitry last won the day on September 17 2016

Dmitry had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

32 will become famous soon enough

About Dmitry

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    03/02/89
  • Nation
    Russia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Living City
    Moscow
  1. X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs Sunday, July 22 Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing Women's Skateboard Park Men's Skateboard Street Men's BMX Park
  2. X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results Sunday, July 22 Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing Rank Name Time 1 Jared Mees 4:00.747 2 Briar Bauman -1.375 3 Jake Johnson -1.926 Women's Skateboard Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Brighton Zeuner 87.66 90.33 17.66 90.33 2 Sabre Norris 84.66 85.33 69.66 85.33 3 Sakura Yosozumi 56.00 21.33 82.33 82.33 Men's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Nyjah Huston 63.00 93.00 80.33 93.00 2 Jagger Eaton 85.00 88.00 90.33 90.33 3 Kelvin Hoefler 89.66 72.00 89.33 89.66 Men's BMX Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Logan Martin 92.66 93.33 79.33 93.33 2 Dennis Enarson 64.00 90.66 91.00 91.00 3 Kyle Baldock 88.66 - 87.00 88.66
  3. X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs Saturday, July 21 Moto X Step Up Men's Skateboard Park Women's Skateboard Street BMX Dirt Moto X Best Whip Moto X Best Trick Skateboard Big Air
  4. X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results Saturday, July 21 Moto X Step Up Rank Name Best 1 Jarryd McNeil 43' 2 Libor Podmol 41' 3 Colby Raha 41' Men's Skateboard Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Alex Sorgente 89.00 11.66 5.00 89.00 2 Triastan Rennie 86.66 87.66 83.33 87.66 3 Tom Schaar 85.33 31.00 72.33 85.33 Women's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Mariah Duran 24.66 87.66 63.66 87.66 2 Aori Nishimura 85.00 86.00 19.66 86.00 3 Alexis Sablone 77.66 79.33 84.00 84.00 BMX Dirt Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Brandon Loupos 90.33 20.66 95.00 95.00 2 Logan Martin 94.00 91.33 91.33 94.00 3 Brian Fox 92.33 44.33 42.66 92.33 Moto X Best Whip Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Jarryd McNeil 90.66 91.66 68.00 91.66 2 Genki Watanabe 88.00 87.00 91.33 91.33 3 Axell Hodges 86.00 88.00 90.33 90.33 Moto X Best Trick Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Jackson Strong 93.00 - 93.00 2 Tom Pages 91.66 91.00 91.66 3 Rob Adelberg 90.66 91.00 91.00 Skateboard Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Run 5 Best 1 Mitchie Brusco 39.66 39.00 39.00 92.00 0.03 92.00 2 Clay Kreiner 0.03 0.03 88.00 0.03 91.00 91.00 3 Trey Wood 83.00 X 0.03 90.00 0.03 90.00
  5. X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Winner's runs Friday, July 20 Next X Skateboard Park BMX Street BMX Park Best Trick Moto X QuarterPipe High Air BMX Big Air Moto X Freestyle
  6. X Games

    X Games Minneapolis 2018 Results Friday, July 20 Next X Skateboard Park Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Liam Pace 87.00 8.33 87.00 2 Gavin Bottger 63.66 83.66 83.66 3 Luiz Francisco 59.66 80.00 80.00 Next X Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Giovanni Vianna 84.00 90.33 90.33 2 Keyaki Ike 86.00 82.66 86.00 3 Marcos Montoya 76.00 85.00 85.00 BMX Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Chad Kerley 89.33 92.33 92.33 2 Garrett Reynolds 91.33 88.66 91.33 3 Devon Smillie 82.33 88.66 88.66 BMX Park Best Trick Rank Name Best 1 Alex Hiam 90.66 2 Logan Martin 87.66 3 Alex Nikulin 87.66 Moto X QuarterPipe High Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Axell Hodges 32'3" 33'2" 34'3" 34'3" 2 Colby Raha 29'9" 31'2" 33'2" 33'2" 3 Tyler Bereman 27'3" 29'9" 29'1" 29'9" BMX Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Run 4 Best 1 James Foster 82.66 89.33 21.66 73.33 89.33 2 Morgan Wade 87.66 78.33 44.00 76.33 87.66 3 Vince Byron 83.33 50.33 85.66 82.00 85.66 Moto X Freestyle Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Tom Pages 44.00 92.33 92.33 2 Jackson Strong 90.00 25.00 90.00 3 Rob Adelberg 88.66 22.33 88.66
  7. X Games

    Summer X-Games in Minneapolis have started at July 18. Finals schedule. Thursday, July 19 Skateboard Vert BMX Vert Friday, July 20 Next X Skateboard Park Next X Skateboard Street BMX Street BMX Park Best Trick Moto X QuarterPipe High Air BMX Big Air Moto X Freestyle Saturday, July 21 Moto X Step Up Men's Skateboard Park Women's Skateboard Street BMX Dirt Moto X Best Whip Moto X Best Trick Skateboard Big Air Sunday, July 22 Harley-Davidson Flat Track Racing & Harley Hooligan Racing Women's Skateboard Park Men's Skateboard Street Men's BMX Park
  8. X Games

    X-Games Norway were held from 18th to 20th May. Medalists and best runs. Women's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Leticia Bufoni 84.66 55.00 75.33 84.66 2 Lacey Baker 78.00 52.00 78.33 78.33 3 Pamela Rosa 60.33 75.33 47.66 75.33 Women's Ski Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Jennie-lee Burmansson 34.66 6.66 43.00 77.66 2 Giulia Tanno 47.00 17.00 26.66 73.66 3 Tiril Sjaastad-Chirtiansen 33.33 29.33 40.00 73.33 Women's Snowboard Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Kokomo Murase 29.00 45.66 49.66 78.66 2 Julia Marino 42.33 6.33 30.66 72.999 3 Enni Rukajarvi 35.66 31.33 8.33 66.99 Men's Ski Big Air Final Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Birk Rudd 30.00 47.00 38.33 85.33 2 Henrik Harlaut 34.66 49.33 31.33 83.99 3 Oystein Braaten 40.66 36.66 16.33 77.32 Men's Snowboard Big Air Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Run 3 Best 1 Takeru Otsuka 45.00 46.00 23.66 91.00 2 Marcus Kleveland 40.00 46.22 6.66 86.33 3 Chris Corning 37.00 38.66 45.00 83.66 Men's Skateboard Street Rank Name Run 1 Run 2 Best 1 Kelvin Hoefler 92.33 94.33 32.66 2 Jagger Eaton 88.00 26.33 59.33 3 Felipe Gustavo 83.66 80.00 73.33
  9. Retired Athletes in 2018

    Russian volleyball player Sergey Tetyukhin who played 46 matches at six Olympic Games (1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze medals and 2 4th places) finished his career.
  10. Retired Athletes in 2018

    Sochi's Olympic champion Ola Vigen Hattestad ends skiing career
  11. [OFF TOPIC] Politics Thread

    Looks like it will be necessary to change Swaziland to eSwatini
  12. Why the right answer was calculated as YES+NO in the 58 question in the PyeongChang 2018 Olympic Bet Contest?
  13. Your own Summer Olympic Games Programme

    Summer Olympics Template Aquatics - Diving [10] 3m springboard (m/w) 10m Platform (m/w) Synchronised 3m Springboard (m/w) Synchronised 10m Platform (m/w) High Diving (m/w) Aquatics - Swimming [26] 50m Freestyle (m/w) 100m Freestyle (m/w) 200m Freestyle (m/w) 400m Freestyle (m/w) 800m Freestyle (m/w) 1500m Freestyle (m/w) 4x100m Freestyle Relay (m/w) 4x200m Freestyle Relay (m/w) 100m Breaststroke (m/w) 200m Breaststroke (m/w) 100m Butterfly (m/w) 200m Butterfly (m/w) 100m Backstroke (m/w) 200m Backstroke (m/w) 200m Individual Medley (m/w) 400m Individual Medley (m/w) 4x100m Medley Relay (m/w/mixed) 10km Open Water (m/w) Aquatics - Synchronised Swimming [3] Women's Duet (w) Women's Team (w) Mixed Duet Aquatics - Water Polo [2] Tournament (m/w) Archery [4] Individual Recurve (m/w) Individual Compound (m/w) Team Recurve (m/w/mixed) Athletics [44] 100m (m/w) 200m (m/w) 400m (m/w) 800m (m/w) 1500m (m/w) 5000m (m/w) 10,000m (m/w) 110m/100m Hurdles (m/w) 400m Hurdles (m/w) 3000m Steeplechase (m/w) 4x100m Relay (m/w) 4x400m Relay (m/w/mixed) Cross 10 km (m/w) Marathon (m/w) 20km Race Walk (m/w) 50km Race Walk (m) Long Jump (m/w) Triple Jump (m/w) High Jump (m/w) Pole Vault (m/w) Shot Put (m/w) Discus Throw (m/w) Javelin Throw (m/w) Hammer Throw (m/w) Heptathlon (w) Decathlon (m) Badminton [5] Singles (m/w) Doubles (m/w/mixed) Baseball [2] Tournament (m/w) Basketball [4] 3x3 Tournament (m/w) Tournament (m/w) Boxing [10] 5 Men's weights 5 Women's weights Delete 2 bronze medals. Canoeing - Slalom [5] K-1 (m/w) C-1 (m/w) C-2 (m) Canoeing - Sprint [13] K-1 200m (m/w) K-1 500m (w) K-1 1000m (m) K-1 5000m (m) K-2 500m (w) K-2 1000m (m) K-4 500m (m/w) K-4 1000m (m) C-1 200m (w) C-1 1000m (m) C-2 500m (w) C-2 1000m (m) Cycling - BMX [6] BMX Race (m/w) Park (m/w) Vert (m/w) Cycling - Mountain Bike [2] Men's/Women's Race (m/w) Cycling - Road [4] Road Race (m/w) Time Trial (m/w) Cycling - Track [12] Individual Sprint (m/w) Team Sprint (m/w) Team Pursuit (m/w) Keirin (m/w) Omnium (m/w) Madison (m/w) Individual Pursuit (m/w) 1 km Time Trial (m) 500m Time Trial (w) Points Race (m/w) Scratch (m/w) Equestrian [6] Individual Dressage (mixed) Team Dressage (mixed) Individual Jumping (mixed) Team Jumping (mixed) Individual Eventing (mixed) Team Eventing (mixed) Individual Dressage (m/w) Individual Jumping (m/w) Individual Eventing (m/w) Fencing [6] Individual Foil (m/w) Team Foil (m/w) Individual Épée (m/w) Team Épée (m/w) Individual Sabre (m/w) Team Sabre (m/w) Field Hockey [2] Tournament (m/w) Football [2] Tournament (m/w) Golf [2] Individual Stroke Play (m/w) Gymnastics - Artistic [12] Individual All-Around (m/w) Team All-Around (m/w) Floor (m/w) Vault (m/w) Pommel Horse (m) Rings (m) Parallel Bars (m) Horizontal Bar (m) Balance Beam (w) Uneven Bars (w) Gymnastics - Rhythmic [2] Individual All-Around (w) Group All-Around (w) Gymnastics - Trampoline [4] Individual (m/w) Tumbling (m/w) Handball [2] Tournament (m/w) Judo [10] 5 Men's weights 5 women's weights Team Event (mixed) Delete 2 bronze medals Karate [6] 3 Men's Kumite weights 3 Women's Kumite weights Individual Kata (m/w) Delete 2 bronze medals Modern Pentathlon [2] Individual (m/w) Rowing [14] Single Sculls (m/w) Double Sculls (m/w) Lightweight Double Sculls (m/w) Quadruple Sculls (m/w) Pairs (m/w) Fours (m/w) Eights (m/w) Rugby Sevens [2] Tournament (m/w) Sailing [12] RS:X (m/w) Laser (m) Laser Radial (w) Finn (m) 470 (m/w) 49er (m) 49er FX (w) Nacra 17 (mixed) Star (m) Elliott (w) Kitesurfing (m/w) Shooting [15] 10m Air Rifle (m/w) Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle (mixed) 50m Rifle Three Positions (m/w) 300m Standard Rifle (m) 10m Air Pistol (m/w) Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol (mixed) 25m Pistol (w) 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (m) Trap (m/w) Double Trap (m/w) Mixed Team Trap (mixed) Skeet (m/w) 10m Running Target (m/w) Skateboarding [6] Park (m/w) Street (m/w) Vert (m/w) Softball [1] Tournament (w) Sport Climbing [2] Combined (m/w) Surfing [2] Shortboard (m/w) Table Tennis [5] Singles (m/w) Doubles (m/w/mixed) Team (m/w) Taekwondo [6] 3 Men's weights 3 Women's weights Delete 2 bronze medals. Tennis [5] Singles (m/w) Doubles (m/w/mixed) Triathlon [2] Individual Race (m/w) Mixed Team Relay (mixed) Volleyball - Beach [2] Tournament (m/w) Volleyball - Indoor [2] Tournament (m/w) Weightlifting [10] 5 Men's weights 5 Women's weights Wrestling [12] 4 Men's Freestyle weights 4 Men's Greco-Roman weights 4 Women's Freestyle weights Delete 2 bronze medals. Rugby Union [2] Tournament (m/w) Beach Soccer [1] Tournament (m) Futsal [2] Tournament (m/w) Water Ski [2] Combined (m/w) Darts [2] Individual (m/w) Bowling [2] Individual Tenpin (m/w) Roller Speed Skating [4] Sprint Race (m/w) Elimination Race (m/w) Roller Hockey [1] Tournament (m) Cricket [1] Tournament (m) Summer Biathlon [3] Sprint (m/w) Relay (mixed) Orienteering [2] Long (m/w) Sambo [6] 3 Men's weights 3 Women's weights Delete 2 bronze medals. Sumo [4] 2 Men's weights 2 Women's weights Delete 2 bronze medals. Wushu [6] 3 Men's weights in sanda 3 Women's weights in sanda Delete 2 bronze medals. Squash [2] Individual (m/w) Polo [1] Tournament Total medel events: 344
  14. [hide] Sporting Rivalries and Medals (15) 1- On Day 1, the first 5 Gold Medals will be awarded to athletes from 5 different countries. [YES - 3] 2- At least 27 countries will win a Medal, surpassing the Sochi 2014 Games' total. [YES - 3] 3- At least 2 events will not result in the common 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze Medal Podium finish. [NO - 3] 4- South Korea will finish in the top five on the medal table. [NO - 3] 5- Canada will finish ahead of the USA in the medal table. [YES - 3] 6- By total medals won, Norway & Germany will win more than Canada & the United States, who in turn will win more than Japan & South Korea. [YES - 3] 7- At least one nation will win their first ever Gold Medal at a Winter Olympics. [NO - 3] 8- Excluding DNFs, at least one irish athlete will finish ahead of a briton. [YES - 3] 9- A nation will win six or more medals without winning gold. [NO - 3] 10- Austria will finish ahead of Switzerland in the medal table. [NO - 3] 11- We will have at least 5 Gold Medal winners being less than 18 years young on that given day. [YES - 4] 12- At least 3 Torino 2006 medalists will win a Medal in PyeongChang. [YES - 3] 13- At least one medal event will be postponed to another day. [NO - 3] 14- More women than men will win medals for the nation that will rank 1st on the medal table. [NO - 3] 15- At least 3 nations will win 10 or more gold medals. [YES - 3] Alpine Skiing (5) 16- Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) will win at least 3 Gold Medals. [NO - 3] 17- Norway will win the most medals on the Men's side. [YES - 3] 18- At least 33% of the starters in Men's Slalom will not reach the finish on the first run. [YES - 3] 19- Naoki Yuasa (JPN) will finish both legs in the Men's Slalom. [YES - 3] 20- The podium of at least one event will feature only countries associated with the Alpine Region (Austria, France, Germany, Italy, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Slovenia and/or Switzerland). [YES - 4] Biathlon (5) 21- Johannes Thingnes Boe (NOR) will win more medals than Martin Fourcade (FRA) during the whole 2018 Winter Olympics.[NO - 3] 22- Anastasiya Kuzmina (SVK) will win her third olympic Sprint title in a row. [NO - 3] 23- An athlete who finished 21st or worst in the Sprint will win a Pursuit medal. [NO - 4] 24- There will be a Gold Medalist in the individual races with 1 or more misses on the shooting range. [YES - 3] 25- The Ukrainian team will win more total medals than Italy. [YES - 3] Bobsleigh (2) 26- Germany will win at least 6 medals between all events. [NO - 3] 27- Humphries (CAN) will win her third gold medal in two-women's bobsleigh. [YES - 4] Cross-country Skiing (5) 28- On the Women's side, all 6 Gold Medals will go to Norway. [YES - 3] 29- Overall, medals will not go to more than 6 nations. [YES - 3] 30- Swiss athletes will win more total medals than Olympic Athletes from Russia. [NO - 3] 31- The Men's Sprint will see a medalist who finished 21st-30th in the Qualification. [NO - 3] 32- The athlete leading the Men's Skiathlon at half-point will eventually win it. [NO - 4] Curling (3) 33- Canada will defend its Gold Medals in both the Men's and Women's events. [NO - 3] 34- A team from Asia will medal in any Curling event. [NO - 3] 35- The italian men's team will win at least 2 games. [YES - 3] Figure Skating (3) 36- The north korean pair will finish ahead of their south korean counterpart. [YES - 4] 37- Spain will win its first ever medal in Figure Skating. [YES - 4] 38- No nation will win medals in both Men's and Women's Singles. [YES - 4] Freestyle Skiing (5) 39- Devin Logan (USA) will win both the Women's Slopestyle and the Women's Halfpipe. [NO - 3] 40- Dominique Ohaco (CHI) will achieve Chile's best ever Winter Olympic result - bettering 11th place in Men's Alpine Combined from 1998. [NO - 3] 41- Sweden will be represented in the Women's Ski Cross Final by at least 2 athletes. [YES - 3] 42- No athlete who was victorious at the 2018 Winter X Games will win a Gold Medal in Pyeongchang. [NO - 3] 43- South Korea will win at least 1 medal, while Australia will win at least 3. [YES - 3] Ice Hockey (5) 44- A team from Group B will defeat a team from Group A in the Quarterfinals of the Women's Tournament. [NO - 4] 45- At least one match in the Men's Tournament will finish scoreless in regular time (60 Minutes). [NO - 4] 46- The Women's Unified Korean Team will win a match. [NO - 4] 47- Russia will win the Gold Medal in the Men's Tournament. [YES - 4] 48- Sweden will finish ahead of Finland in the Men's Tournament. [NO - 4] Luge (2) 49- Germany will win all 4 Gold Medals. [YES - 4] 50- In at least one event the eventual winner won't be in first place after the first run. [NO - 4] Nordic Combined (2) 51- In both Individual events, the first-placed Athlete(s) after Ski Jumping will not win a Medal. [YES - 4] 52- Germany will sweep (win Gold, Silver and Bronze) at least one of the individual events. [YES - 4] Skeleton (2) 53- The margin of the Men's and Women's winners to the Silver Medalists combined will add up to at least 1 second. [YES - 4] 54- South Korea will win its first ever Gold Medal in Skeleton. [NO - 4] Ski Jumping (3) 55- Poland will win at least one gold medal. [YES - 4] 56- At least two athletes will win medals in both men's individual events. [YES - 4] 57- The podium in the Women's Normal Hill will feature at least 2 of the following athletes: Katharina Althaus (GER), Sara Takanashi (JPN), Maren Lundby (NOR). [NO - 4] Short Track Speed Skating (3) 58- In all individual events, at least 3 participants will be relegated or disqualified in the A-Finals. [YES - 4] 59- South Korea will win all 8 Gold Medals. [NO - 4] 60- Two different athletes will win a medal for Hungary. [NO - 4] Snowboarding (5) 61- Czech Republic will win at least one Gold Medal. [NO - 5] 62- There will be an athlete who will win at least 2 Gold Medals. [NO - 5] 63- The winner in the Men's Halfpipe will receive a higher score than the winner of the same event at the 2014 Winter Olympics (higher than 94,75). [YES - 5] 64- Both Snowboard Cross events (Men + Women) will be won by european athletes. [YES - 5] 65- In his sixth consecutive Winter Olympics, Jasey-Jay Anderson (CAN) will win a Medal. [NO - 5] Speed Skating (5) 66- There will be a clean sweep (to win Gold, Silver and Bronze) by the dutch in at least one event. [YES - 4] 67- At least 5 men will clock under 13 minutes in the Men's 10,000m. [YES - 4] 68- The Bronze Medal winning team in any Team Pursuit will clock a faster time than either of the Finalists. [NO - 4] 69- Four continents will win a medal. [NO - 4] 70- At least 2 athletes will win 2 or more individual Gold Medals. [YES - 4] [/hide]
×