Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Ufilov

Member
  • Content count

    81
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About Ufilov

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    22/06/82
  • Nation
    Poland
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Living City
    Katowice
  1. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes CROSS-COUNTRY Women's Sprint Day 1, February 23rd, 2017 Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Stina Nilsson Maiken Caspersen Falla Marit Bjørgen Maiken Caspersen Falla Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Heidi Weng Natalya Matveyeva Anamarija Lampič Hanna Falk Stina Nilsson Jessica Diggins Kikkan Randall Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's Sprint Day 1, February 23rd, 2017 Federico Pellegrino Johannes Høsflot Klæbo Someone from Sweden Alex Harvey Federico Pellegrino Emil Iversen Johannes Høsflot Klæbo Finn Hågen Krogh Petter Northug Sindre Bjørnestad Skar Sergey Ustiugov Someone from Sweden Simeon Hamilton Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Individual Normal Hill / 10 km Day 2, February 24th, 2017 Eric Frenzel Fabian Rießle Johannes Rydzek Bernhard Gruber Someone from France Eric Frenzel Fabian Rießle Johannes Rydzek Someone from Italy Akito Watabe Jørgen Graabak Magnus Moan Any Other SKI JUMPING Women's Individual Normal HiIl Day 2, February 24th, 2017 Sara Takanashi Yuki Ito Carina Vogt Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Jacqueline Seifriedsberger Katharina Althaus Carina Vogt Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi Maren Lundby Irina Avvakumova Ema Klinec Sarah Hendrickson Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 15 km Skiathlon Day 3, February 25th, 2017 Someone from Norway Charlotte Kalla Someone from Norway Krista Pärmäkoski Someone from Norway Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Jessica Diggins Elizabeth Stephen Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 30 km Skiathlon Day 3, February 25th, 2017 Martin Johnsrud Sundby Sergey Ustiugov Finn Hågen Krogh Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Martin Johnsrud Sundby Finn Hågen Krogh Sjur Røthe Sergey Ustiugov Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna Any Other SKI JUMPING Men's Individual Normal Hill Day 3, February 25th, 2017 Stefan Kraft Kamil Stoch Andreas Wellinger Michael Hayböck Stefan Kraft Andreas Wellinger Daniel-André Tande Maciej Kot Kamil Stoch Domen Prevc Peter Prevc Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's Team Sprint Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Norway Sweden United States Finland Germany Norway Poland Russia Slovenia Sweden United States Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's Team Sprint Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Sweden Norway Italy Canada Finland France Germany Italy Kazakhstan Norway Russia Sweden United States Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Team Normall Hill / 4 x 5 km Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Germany Norway Austria Austria Czech Republic France Germany Italy Norway United States Any Other SKI JUMPING Mixed Team Normal Hill Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Austria Germany Japan Austria Germany Japan Norway Poland Slovenia Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 10 km Classical Day 5, February 28th, 2017 Marit Bjørgen Heidi Weng Charlotte Kalla Kerttu Niskanen Krista Pärmäkoski Marit Bjørgen Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Heidi Weng Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Someone from USA Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Individual Large Hill / 10 km Day 6, March 1st, 2017 Eric Frenzel Johannes Rydzek Fabian Rießle Someone from Austria Eero Hirvonen Eric Frenzel Fabian Rießle Johannes Rydzek Akito Watabe Jørgen Graabak Magnus Moan Tim Hug Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 15 km Classical Day 6, March 1st, 2017 Martin Johnsrud Sundby Sergey Ustiugov Alexey Poltoranin Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Alexey Poltoranin Anders Gløersen Martin Johnsrud Sundby Didrik Tønseth Sergey Ustiugov Marcus Hellner Johan Olsson Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 4 x 5 km Relay Day 7, March 2nd, 2017 Norway Sweden Germany Finland Germany Norway Sweden United States Any Other SKI JUMPING Men's Individual Large HiIl Day 7, March 2nd, 2017 Stefan Kraft Andreas Wellinger Peter Prevc Michael Hayböck Stefan Kraft Andreas Wellinger Daniel-André Tande Maciej Kot Kamil Stoch Domen Prevc Peter Prevc Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 4 x 10 km Relay Day 8, March 3rd, 2017 Norway Russia Sweden Canada Finland France Germany Italy Norway Russia Sweden Switzerland Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Team Sprint Large Hill / 2 x 7,5 km Day 8, March 3rd, 2017 Germany Austria Norway Austria Czech Republic France Germany Italy Norway Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 30 km Freestyle Day 9, March 4th, 2017 Charlotte Kalla Heidi Weng Jessica Diggins Krista Pärmäkoski Marit Bjørgen Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Heidi Weng Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Jessica Diggins Elizabeth Stephen Any Other SKI JUMPING Men's Team Large Hill Day 9, March 4th, 2017 Germany Poland Austria Austria Germany Japan Norway Poland Slovenia Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 50 km Freestyle Day 10, March 5th, 2017 Someone from Norway Sergey Ustiugov Someone from Norway Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Maurice Manificat Someone from Norway Alexander Legkov Sergey Ustiugov Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Johan Olsson Dario Cologna Any Other [/hide]
  2. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes 2 x 6 km + 2 x 7,5 km Mixed Relay Day 1, February 9th, 2017 Germany Norway France Austria Czech Republic France Germany Norway Russia Any Other Women's 7,5 km Sprint Day 2, February 10th, 2017 Laura Dahlmeier Gabriela Koukalova Kaisa Mäkäräinen Gabriela Koukalova Kaisa Mäkäräinen Someone from France Laura Dahlmeier Dorothea Wierer Anastasiya Kuzmina Any Other Men's 10 km Sprint Day 3, February 11th, 2017 Martin Fourcade Any Other Emil Hegle Svendsen Julian Eberhard Martin Fourcade Simon Schempp Johannes Thingnes Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Anton Shipulin Any Other Women's 10 km Pursuit Day 4, February 12th, 2017 Kaisa Mäkäräinen Laura Dahlmeier Any Other Gabriela Koukalova Kaisa Mäkäräinen Anaïs Chevalier Marie Dorin Habert Laura Dahlmeier Dorothea Wierer Any Other Men's 12,5 km Pursuit Day 4, February 12th, 2017 Martin Fourcade Any Other Someone from Germany Martin Fourcade Someone from Germany Someone from Norway Anton Shipulin Jakov Fak Any Other Women's 15 km Individual Day 5, February 15th, 2017 Laura Dahlmeier Any Other Kaisa Mäkäräinen Gabriela Koukalova Kaisa Mäkäräinen Someone from France Laura Dahlmeier Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Any Other Men's 20 km Individual Day 6, February 16th, 2017 Martin Fourcade Someone from Norway Any Other Dominik Landertinger Martin Fourcade Erik Lesser Simon Schempp Someone from Norway Anton Shipulin Any Other Women's 4 x 6 km Relay Day 7, February 17th, 2017 Germany Norway France Czech Republic France Germany :ITA Italy :NOR Norway :UKR Ukraine :WHT Any Other Men's 4 x 7,5 km Relay Day 8, February 18th, 2017 :NOR Norway :RUS Russia :GER Germany :AUT Austria :FRA France :GER Germany :NOR Norway :RUS Russia :UKR Ukraine :WHT Any Other Women's 12,5 km Mass Start Day 9, February 19th, 2017 :FIN Kaisa Mäkäräinen :GER Someone from Germany :ITA Dorothea Wierer :BLR Darya Domracheva :CZE Gabriela Koukalova :FIN Kaisa Mäkäräinen :FRA Marie Dorin Habert :GER Someone from Germany :ITA Dorothea Wierer :WHT Any Other Men's 15 km Mass Start Day 9, February 19th, 2017 :FRA Martin Fourcade :NOR Someone from Norway :GER Someone from Germany :CZEOndrej Moravec :FRA Martin Fourcade :GER Someone from Germany :NOR Someone from Norway :RUS Anton Shipulin :WHT Any Other [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round January 28th - February 5th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 4th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Burkina Faso 2 1 Ghana Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 5th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Egypt 0 2 Cameroon [/hide]
  4. [hide] Round Robin February 4th - March 18th, 2017 6 Nations, One Group, 1st Nation wins the championship. Week 1 Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 4th 2017, h. 14:25, Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh Scotland 2 Ireland February 4th 2017, h. 16:50, Twickenham Stadium, London England 8 France February 5th 2017, h. 14:00, Stadio Olimpico, Roma Italy 16 Wales Week 2 Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 11th 2017, h. 14:25, Stadio Olimpico, Roma Italy 6 Ireland February 11th 2017, h. 16:50, Principality Stadium, Cardiff Wales 2 England February 12th 2017, h. 15:00, Stade de France, Paris France 1 Scotland Week 3 Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 25th 2017, h. 14:25, Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh Scotland 2 Wales February 25th 2017, h. 16:50, Aviva Stadium, Dublin Ireland 4 France February 26th 2017, h. 15:00, Twickenham Stadium, London England 20 Italy Week 4 Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 March 10th 2017, h. 20:05, Principality Stadium, Cardiff Wales 7 Ireland March 11th 2017, h. 13:30, Stadio Olimpico, Roma Italy 4 France March 11th 2017, h. 16:00, Twickenham Stadium, London England 4 Scotland Week 5 Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 March 18th 2017, h. 12:30, Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh Scotland 8 Italy March 18th 2017, h. 14:45, Stade de France, Paris France 4 Wales March 18th 2017, h. 17:00, Aviva Stadium, Dublin Ireland 2 England [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round January 28th - February 5th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Semifinals West African Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 1st 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 1 2 Egypt February 2nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Cameroon 2 0 Ghana [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 28th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Slovenia 2 Croatia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 29th 2017, h. 17:30, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France 5 Norway [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round January 28th - February 5th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Quarterfinals West African Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 1 2 Tunisia January 28th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 0 3 Cameroon January 29th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem DR Congo 1 2 Ghana January 29th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 2 0 Morocco [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 26th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France 4 Slovenia January 27th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Croatia 2 Norway [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 24th 2017, h. 17:00, La halle de glace Olympique, Albertville Norway 4 Hungary January 24th 2017, h. 19:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille France 4 Sweden January 24th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Slovenia 2 Qatar January 24th 2017, h. 20:45, Park&Suites Arena, Montpellier Spain 5 Croatia [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Round of 16 Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 21st 2017, h. 16:00, La halle de glace Olympique, Albertville Norway 3 Macedonia January 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille France 7 Iceland January 21st 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Russia 2 Slovenia January 21st 2017, h. 20:45, Park&Suites Arena, Montpellier Brazil 2 Spain January 22nd 2017, h. 16:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille Belarus 4 Sweden January 22nd 2017, h. 16:00, La halle de glace Olympique, Albertville Hungary 5 Denmark January 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Germany 6 Qatar January 22nd 2017, h. 20:45, Park&Suites Arena, Montpellier Croatia 4 Egypt [/hide]
  11. [hide] Preliminary Round January 14th - January 25th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 14th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 2 1 Guinea-Bissau January 14th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 0 2 Cameroon January 18th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 1 3 Burkina Faso January 18th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 3 1 Guinea-Bissau January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 4 0 Gabon January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Guinea-Bissau 1 3 Burkina Faso Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 15th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 2 0 Zimbabwe January 15th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Tunisia 1 1 Senegal January 19th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 1 2 Tunisia January 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 3 1 Zimbabwe January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 2 1 Algeria January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Zimbabwe 1 3 Tunisia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 16th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 2 1 Togo January 16th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem DR Congo 1 3 Morocco January 20th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 3 1 DR Congo January 20th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 1 1 Togo January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 1 2 Côte d'Ivoire January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Togo 2 0 DR Congo Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 17th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 3 1 Uganda January 17th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Mali 2 1 Egypt January 21st 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 1 2 Mali January 21st 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 3 Uganda January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 1 Ghana January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Uganda 2 1 Mali [/hide]
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round January 11th - January 20th, 2017 24 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Round of 16. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 11th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France X X Brazil January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 3 Japan January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 5 Poland January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 12 France January 14th 2017, h. 14:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 2 Poland January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 4 Russia January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 2 Norway January 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 3 Japan January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 3 Russia January 17th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 5 Brazil January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 2 Japan January 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 4 France January 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 3 Brazil January 19th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 7 Poland January 19th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 6 Norway Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 12th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 5 Angola January 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 2 Tunisia January 12th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 4 Iceland January 14th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 2 Slovenia January 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 5 Spain January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 4 Macedonia January 15th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 3 Tunisia January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 0 Macedonia January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 7 Angola January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 3 Tunisia January 17th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 5 Iceland January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 2 Spain January 19th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 3 Angola January 19th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 4 Iceland January 19th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 2 Slovenia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 4 Chile January 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 5 Hungary January 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 9 Saudi Arabia January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 4 Croatia January 15th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Chile 7 Germany January 15th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 4 Belarus January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 5 Chile January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 3 Belarus January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 7 Saudi Arabia January 18th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 4 Hungary January 18th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 3 Germany January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 7 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 2 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 3 Croatia January 20th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 1 Hungary Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 4 Egypt January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 5 Bahrain January 13th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 5 Argentina January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 7 Egypt January 15th 2017, h. 14:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 5 Sweden January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 4 Qatar January 16th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Egypt 3 Bahrain January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 4 Sweden January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 3 Argentina January 18th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 2 Egypt January 18th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 5 Bahrain January 18th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 3 Qatar January 20th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 4 Argentina January 20th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 3 Egypt January 20th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 4 Denmark [/hide]
  13. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes JUDO Women's -52kg Day 1, September 8th, 2016 (PICK 2 BRONZE MEDALLISTS) Ramona Brussig Michele Ferreira Sandrine Martinet Ayumi Ishii Cherine Abdellaoui Michele Ferreira Priscilla Gagne Sandrine Martinet Ramona Brussig Ayumi Ishii Ludmyla Lohtska Sevinch Salaeva POWERLIFTING Women's -41kg Day 1, September 8th, 2016 Nazmiye Muratli Zhe Cui Leidy Rodriguez Zhe Cui Leidy Rodriguez Nawal Ramadan Ni Nengah Widiasih Nsini Ben Noura Baddour Nazmiye Muratli Maryna Kopiika TRACK CYCLING Men's Individual Pursuit Tandem B Day 1, September 8th, 2016 Steve Bate Stephen de Vries Matt Formston Matt Formston Kieran Modra Steve Bate Muhammad Afiq Afify Rizan Vincent ter Schure Stephen de Vries Ignacio Avila Rodriguez Any other SWIMMING Men's 100m Backstroke S7 Day 1, September 8th, 2016 Hannes Schuermann Italo Pereira Guillermo Marro Matias de Andrade Guillermo Marro Italo Pereira Dino Sincovic Hannes Schuermann Jon Fox Ievgenii Bogodaiko Marian Kvasnytsia Any other JUDO Men's -73kg Day 2, September 9th, 2016 (PICK 2 BRONZE MEDALLISTS) Ramil Gasimov Nicolai Kornhass Gerado Rodriguez Reyes Dmytro Solovey Mehdi Meskine Ramil Gasimov Abner Oliveira Gerado Rodriguez Reyes Nicolai Kornhass Kuralbay Orynbassar Alvaro Gavilan Lorenzo Dmytro Solovey Feruz Shayidov Mauricio Briceno Any other SHOOTING Women's 10m Air Pistol SH1 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Bai Xiaohong Olga Kovalchuk Sareh Javanmardidodmani Yelena Taranova Bai Xiaohong Krisztina David Sareh Javanmardidodmani Olivera Nakovska-Bikova Somporn Muangsiri Aysel Ozgan Olga Kovalchuk Any other SWIMMING Women's 50m Butterfly S6 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Ellie Robinson Tiffany Thomas Kane Oksana Khrul Tiffany Thomas Kane Ellie Robinson Nicole Turner Ozlem Kaya Olena Fedota Oksana Khrul Thi Bich Nhu Trinh Any other ATHLETICS Women's 100m T36 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Claudia Nicoleitzik Tascitha Oliveira Cruz Daniela Rodriguez Angulo Yanina Martinez Tascitha Oliveira Cruz Martha Herenandez Florian Daniela Rodriguez Angulo Claudia Nicoleitzik Kwok Fan Yan Min Jae Jeon Syrine Bessaidi Any other ATHLETICS Men's Javelin Throw F44 Day 2, September 9th, 2016 Jonas Spudis Helgi Sveinsson Akeem Stewart Edvaldo Silva Alister McQueen Marcio Fernandez Sandeep Helgi Sveinsson Jonas Spudis Rory McSweeney Akeem Stewart Any other PARATRIATHLON Men's PT2 Race Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Ryan Taylor Stephane Bahier Brant Garvey Brant Garvey Stephane Bahier Stefan Loesler Andrew Lewis Ryan Taylor Michele Ferrarin Mohamed Lahna Mark Barr Any Other SHOOTING Mixed 10m Air Rifle Standing SH2 Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Ryan Cockbill Tanguy de la Forest Vasyl Kovalchuk Tanguy de la Forest Ryan Cockbill Richard Davies Tim Jeffery Atef Aldousari Michael Johnson Francek Gorazd Tirsek Vasyl Kovalchuk Any Other POWERLIFTING Men's -65kg Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Hu Peng Ahmed Razm Azar Grzegorz Lanzer Hocine Bettir Ahmed Razm Azar Hu Peng Shaaban Ibrahim Michael Yule Nikolaos Gkountanis Hamzeh Mohammadi Grzegorz Lanzer Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Individual 500m Time Trial C4-5 Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Sarah Storey Susan Powell Anna Harkowska Susan Powell Jufang Zhou Jianping Ruan Kadeena Cox Crystal Lane Sarah Storey Kate Horan Anna Harkowska Megan Fisher Any Other ATHLETICS Men's Long Jump T12 Day 3, September 10th, 2016 Thomas Ulbricht Kamil Aliyev Per Jonsson Kamil Aliyev Oleg Panyutin Chen Mingyu Thomas Ulbricht Martin Aloisius Biondi Misasi Per Jonsson Tobias Jonsson Doniyor Saliev Any Other ARCHERY Mixed Team Recurve Open Day 4, September 11th, 2016 South Korea Italy United States China Germany Great Britain Iran Italy South Korea Thailand United States Any Other PARATRIATHLON Women's PT5 Race Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Melissa Reid Susana Rodriguez Christine Robbins Katie Kelly Christine Robbins Alison Patrick Melissa Reid Atsuko Yamada Joleen Hakker Susana Rodriguez Amy Dixon Any Other POWERLIFTING Men's -72kg Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Lei Liu Mohamed Elelfat Marek Trykacz Lei Liu Mohamed Elelfat Aceituno Herbert Gabriel Diaz Rasool Mohsin Abdelkareem Mohmmad Ahmad Kahattab Fernando Jose Acevedo Gonzalez Nnamdi Innocent Marek Trykacz Sergey Meladze SWIMMING Men's 200m Freestyle S14 Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Daniel Fox Gordie Michie Felipe Vila Real Daniel Fox Liam Schulter Felipe Vila Real Gordie Michie Thomas Hamer Wai Lok Tang Jon Margeir Sverrisson Someone from Japan Any Other ROWING AS Men's Single Sculls Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Tom Aggar Fabrizio Caselli Erik Horrie Erik Horrie Rene Pereira Tom Aggar Fabrizio Caselli Alexander van Holk Jun-Ha Park Roman Polianskyi Blake Haxton Any Other SHOOTING Mixed 25m Pistol SH1 Day 4, September 11th, 2016 Yang Chao Juhee Lee Joackim Norberg Christopher Pitt Yang Chao Gyula Gurisatti Juhee Lee Joackim Norberg Korhan Yamac Olekseii Denysiuk Michael Tagliapietra Any Other POWERLIFTING Women's -79kg Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Lili Xu Lyubov Semenyuk Bose Omolayo Lili Xu Lin Tzu-Hui Gehan Hassan Siti Mahmudah Sahar El-Gnemi Perla Barcenas Bose Omolayo Lyubov Semenyuk BOCCIA Open Pair BC4 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Portugal Slovakia Canada Brazil Canada China Great Britain Hong Kong Portugal Slovakia Thailand Any Other TABLE TENNIS Men's Singles Class 5 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Ningning Cao Valentin Baus Chen Ming Chih Ningning Cao Chen Ming Chih Nicolas Savant-Aira Valentin Baus Juck Hunter Spivey Tommy Urhaug Mitar Palikuca Ali Ozturk Any Other SHOOTING Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions SH1 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Franc Pinter Iurii Stoiev Abdulla Saif Alaryani Doron Shaziri Franc Pinter Jinho Park Jonas Jacobsson Andrii Doroshenko Iurii Stoiev Abdulla Saif Alaryani Abdulla Sultan Alaryani Any Other ATHLETICS Men's Javelin Throw F57 Day 5, September 12th, 2016 Cicero Nobre Mohammad Khalvandi Virender Cicero Nobre Wu Guoshan Mahmoud El Attar Virender Mohammad Khalvandi Youssoupha Diouf Mohamad Mohamad Ngoc Hung Cao Any other EQUESTRIAN Open Individual Championship Grade III Day 6, September 13th, 2016 Sanne Voets Louise Etzner Jakobsson Celine van Till Roberta Sheffield Susanne Sunesen Jose Letartre Sanne Voets Ann Cathrin Lubbe Celine van Till Louise Etzner Jakobsson Angela Peavy Any Other WHEELCHAIR FENCING Men's Individual Epee Category B Day 6, September 13th, 2016 Marc Andre Cratere Oleg Naumenko Kamil Rzasa Andre Pranevich Jovane Silva Guissone Marc Andre Cratere Yannick Ifebe Dimitri Coutya Ali Amar Kamil Rzasa Oleg Naumenko Any Other TABLE TENNIS Women's Singles Class 10 Day 6, September 13th, 2016 Natalia Partyka Yang Qian Mirjana Lucic Andrea McDonnell Melissa Tapper Bruna Costa Alexandre Yang Qian Mirjana Lucic Sophie Walloe Natalia Partyka Umran Ertis ROAD CYCLING Men's Individual Time Trial T1-2 Day 7, September 14th, 2016 Jiri Hindr Tim Celen Stephen Hills Tim Celen Nestor Ayala Ayala Jiri Hindr Quentin Aubague Hans-Peter Durst Stephen Hills Goldy Fuchs Rickard Nilsson Ryan Boyle Any Other WHEELCHAIR FENCING Women's Individual Foil Category A Day 7, September 14th, 2016 Eva Andrea Hajmasi Delphine Bernard Zsuzsanna Krajnyak Rong Jing Zhang Chuncui Delphine Bernard Justine Charissa NG Yu Chui Yee Eva Andrea Hajmasi Zsuzsanna Krajnyak Natalia Morkvych Any Other PARACANOE Men's K1 200m KL1 Day 8, September 15th, 2016 Salvatore Ravalli Luis Carodsos da Silva Jakub Tokarz Lucas Nicolas Diaz Colin Sieders Luis Carodsos da Silva Yu Xiaowei Ian Marsden Robert Suba Salvatore Ravalli Jakub Tokarz Any Other SWIMMING Men's 100m Breastroke SB6 Day 8, September 15th, 2016 Thijs van Hofweegen Torben Schmidtke Ievgenii Bogodaiko Maarten Libin Di Yingbin Nelson Crispin Torben Schmidtke Thijs van Hofweegen Andreas Skaar Bjornstad Antoni Ponce Bertran Ievgenii Bogodaiko Any Other ARCHERY Men's Individual Compound Open Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Lee Ouk Soo Matteo Bonacina Jere Forsbe Jonathan Milne Cao Hanwen Jere Forsbe John Stubbs Hadi Nori Matteo Bonacina Alberto Simonelli Marcel Pavlik Lee Ouk Soo Andre Shelby Any Other BOCCIA Open Indiviudal BC2 Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Abilio Valente Watcharaphon Vongsa Robert Mezik Maciel Santos Yan Zhiqiang Nadav Levi Hidetaka Sugimura Abilio Valente Robert Mezik Jeong Min Sohn Worawut Saengampa Watcharaphon Vongsa Any Other WHEELCHAIR TENNIS Women's Doubles Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Famin/Morch Mathewson/Verfuerth Griffioen/van Koot Cabrillana/Mardones Huang/Zhu Famin/Morch Shuker/Whiley Domori/Kamiji Griffioen/van Koot Buis/De Groot Mathewson/Verfuerth Any Other WHEELCHAIR TENNIS Men's Singles Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Stephane Houdet Gustavo Fernandez Maikel Scheffers Gustavo Fernandez Joachim Gerard Stephane Houdet Nicolas Peifer Gordon Reid Shingo Kunieda Maikel Scheffers Stefan Olsson Any Other FOOTBALL 7-A-SIDE Men's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil Argentina Netherlands Argentina Brazil Great Britain Iran Ireland Netherlands Ukraine United States GOALBALL Men's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil Germany Sweden Algeria Brazil Canada China Finland Germany Lithuania Sweden Turkey United States ATHLETICS Men's Shot Put F55 Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Nebojsa Duric Karol Kozun Dzevad Pandzic Dzevad Pandzic Ruzhdi Ruzhdi Christian Gobe Hamed Amiri Jalil Bagherri Jeddi Karol Kozun Lech Stoltman Nebojsa Duric Milos Zaric Any Other ATHLETICS Men's 1500m T46 Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Samir Nouioua Hailu Haile David Emong Samir Nouioua Michael Roeger Hristiyan Stoyanov Li Chaoyan Hailu Haile Hermas Muvunyi Bechir Agoubi David Emong Any other GOALBALL Women's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil Japan United States Algeria Australia Brazil Canada China Israel Japan Turkey Ukraine United States SITTING VOLLEYBALL Women's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 Brazil Netherlands China Brazil Canada China Iran Netherlands Rwanda Ukraine United States WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL Women's Tournament Day 9, September 16th, 2016 United States France Germany Algeria Argentina Brazil Canada China France Germany Great Britain Netherlands United States SAILING Mixed Sonar Day 10, September 17th, 2016 Great Britain Norway Australia Australia Canada France Great Britain Ireland Israel Norway United States Any Other SITTING VOLLEYBALL Men's Tournament Day 10, September 17th, 2016 Brazil Germany United States Bosnia and Herzegovina Brazil China Egypt Germany Iran Ukraine United States WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL Men's Tournament Day 10, September 17th, 2016 United States Brazil Spain Algeria Australia Brazil Canada Germany Great Britain Iran Japan Netherlands Spain Turkey United States ATHLETICS Marathon T46 Day 11, September 18th, 2016 Manuel Mendes Alex Douglas Silva Alessandro di Lello Alex Douglas Silva Li Chaoyuan Derek Rae Alessandro di Lello Pedro Meza Zempoaltecatl Abdelhadi El Harti Efrain Sotacuro Manuel Mendes Any Other WHEECHAIR RUGBY Mixed Tournament Day 11, September 18th, 2016 Australia France Sweden Australia Brazil Canada France Great Britain Japan Sweden United States [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 21st 2016, h. 11:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Australia 10 Spain Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 21st 2016, h. 15:45, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 17 United States [/hide]
  15. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 21th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 1 3 Russia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 21th 2016, h. 13:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 1 3 Brazil [/hide]