Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Ufilov

Senior Member
  • Content count

    133
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About Ufilov

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    22/06/82
  • Nation
    Poland
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Living City
    Katowice
  1. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 4 Russia July 24th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 6 Australia July 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 3 Canada July 24th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 3 Spain [/hide]
  2. [hide] TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 1500m Freestyle event: 00:00.00 Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 HORTON Mack PARK Taehwan GUY James HORTON Mack MCKEON David SUN Yang GUY James MILNE Stephen DETTI Gabriele KRASNYKH Aleksandr PARK Taehwan GROTHE Zane SMITH Clark Any Other Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 LEDECKY Katie BELMONTE Mireia SMITH Leah TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan HIBBOTT Holly KAPAS Boglarka POPOVA Veronika KLINAR Anja BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 United States Australia Any Other Australia Brazil Canada China Italy Japan Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 United States Netherlands Australia Australia Canada China Italy Japan Netherlands Sweden United States Any Other Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2, July 24th, 2017 VAN DER BURGH Cameron PEATY Adam YAN Zibei Someone from Brazil YAN Zibei MURDOCH Ross PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo KOSEKI Yasuhiro BALANDIN Dmitriy VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 CSEH Laszlo MARTINS Henrique Any Other MARTINS Henrique SANTOS Nicholas LI Zhuhao PROUD Benjamin CSEH Laszlo CZERNIAK Konrad KOSTIN Oleg SCHOOLING Joseph GOVOROV Andrii DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah MCKEON Emma WORRELL Kelsi MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny SAVARD Katerine LU Ying SZILAGYI Liliana BIANCHI Ilaria IKEE Rikako CHIMROVA Svetlana SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2, July 24th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka MARGALIS Melanie MILEY Hannah PICKREM Sydney YE Shiwen MILEY Hannah O'CONNOR Siobhan HOSSZU Katinka Someone from Japan ANDREEVA Viktoriia KIM Seoyeong COX Madisyn MARGALIS Melanie Any Other Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 PARK Taehwan STJEPANOVIC Velimir Any Other SUN Yang STRAVIUS Jeremy SCOTT Duncan GUY James MAJCHRZAK Kacper KRASNYKH Aleksandr STJEPANOVIC Velimir LE CLOS Chad PARK Taehwan HAAS Townley Any Other Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie BELMONTE Mireia KAPAS Boglarka KOBRICH Kristel Someone from China RIEDER Celine KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona ODER Tjasa BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 LARKIN Mitchell MURPHY Ryan IRIE Ryosuke LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu WALKER-HEBBORN Chris CHRISTOU Apostolos IRIE Ryosuke RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt MURPHY Ryan Any Other Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka SEEBOHM Emily DAVIES Georgia SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui DAVIES Georgia HOSSZU Katinka FESIKOVA Anastasiia ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMOLIGA Olivia Any Other Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya O'CONNOR Siobhan NICOL Rachel SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke O'CONNOR Siobhan LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 HORTON Mack PALTRINIERI Gregorio Someone from the USA HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang MICKA Jan GYURTA Gergely DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech Someone from the USA Any Other Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 PELLEGRINI Federica LEDECKY Katie HOSSZU Katinka MCKEON Emma SAVARD Katerine Someone from China BONNET Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka PELLEGRINI Federica HEEMSKERK Femke COLEMAN Michelle LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4, July 26th, 2017 VAN DER BURGH Cameron PEATY Adam Any Other SHYMANOVICH Ilya GOMES JUNIOR Joao LIMA Felipe PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo PRIGODA Kirill STEVENS Peter VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4, July 26th, 2017 LE CLOS Chad CSEH Laszlo Any Other CROENEN Louis LI Zhuhao BROMER Viktor CSEH Laszlo KENDERESI Tamas SETO Daiya SAKAI Masato LE CLOS Chad CLARK Pace CONGER Jack Any Other Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4, July 26th, 2017 United States Germany Any Other Canada China Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5, July 27th, 2017 DOTTO Luca ADRIAN Nathan MOROZOV Vladimir MCEVOY Cameron TIMMERS Pieter METELLA Mehdy SCOTT Duncan DOTTO Luca NAKAMURA Katsumi MOROZOV Vladimir SCHOOLING Joseph ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5, July 27th, 2017 SEEBOHM Emily BAKER Kathleen DAVIES Georgia BARRATT Holly SEEBOHM Emily HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui WANG Xueer DAVIES Georgia BAKER Kathleen STEVENS Hannah Any Other Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5, July 27th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka BELMONTE Mireia HASEGAWA Suzuka THROSSELL Brianna Someone from China HENTKE Franziska ATKINSON Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka SZILAGYI Liliana HASEGAWA Suzuka MAKINO Hiroko BELMONTE Mireia FLICKINGER Hali Any Other Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5, July 27th, 2017 KALISZ Chase Someone from Great Britain Any Other WANG Shun HEINTZ Philip Someone from Great Britain VAZAIOS Andreas HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya SANTOS Alexis DESPLANCHES Jeremy DEVINE Abrahm KALISZ Chase Any Other Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5, July 27th, 2017 United States Netherlands Australia Australia Canada China Hungary Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6, July 28th, 2017 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah MCKEON Emma CAMPBELL Bronte MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny ZHU Menghui BLUME Pernille PELLEGRINI Federica KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah COMERFORD Mallory MANUEL Simone Any Other Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 LARKIN Mitchell MURPHY Ryan KAWECKI Radoslaw LARKIN Mitchell LI Guangyuan XU Jiayu BERNEK Peter Someone from Japan KAWECKI Radoslaw KOLESNIKOV Kliment RYLOV Evgeny MURPHY Ryan PEBLEY Jacob Any Other Men's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 GYURTA Daniel Any Other MURDOCH Ross KOCH Marco MURDOCH Ross GYURTA Daniel KOSEKI Yasuhiro WATANABE Ippei BALANDIN Dmitriy CHUPKOV Anton KHOMENKO Ilya PERSSON Erik CORDES Kevin Any Other Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 EFIMOVA Yuliya PEDERSEN Rikke Any Other MCKEOWN Taylor SMITH Kierra SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke Someone from Great Britain Someone from Japan EFIMOVA Yuliya VALL Jessica GALAT Bethany KING Lilly Any Other Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6, July 28th, 2017 United States Australia Italy Australia Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 MCEVOY Cameron Someone from Brazil ADRIAN Nathan MCEVOY Cameron Someone from Brazil PROUD Benjamin DOTTO Luca BILIS Simonas JURASZEK Pawe MOROZOV Vladimir GOVOROV Andrii ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie BELMONTE Mireia KAPAS Boglarka TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah PINTO Andreina Any Other Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7, July 29th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka SEEBOHM Emily Any Other SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie LIU Yaxin GRAF Lisa HOSSZU Katinka USTINOVA Daria ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMITH Regan Any Other Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 LE CLOS Chad CSEH Laszlo PHILLIPS Tim LI Zhuhao METELLA Mehdy GUY James CSEH Laszlo CODIA Piero CZERNIAK Konrad LE CLOS Chad SCHOOLING Joseph DRESSEL Caeleb PHILLIPS Tim Any Other Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi BARRATT Holly BUYS Kimberly OLEKSIAK Penny LU Ying BLUME Pernille IKEE Rikako DE WAARD Maaike KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 7, July 29th, 2017 United States Australia France Australia Canada China France Italy Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 HORTON Mack PALTRINIERI Gregorio MCLOUGHLIN Jack HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang AKARAM Ahmed JERVIS Daniel DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech ROMANCHUK Mykhailo Any Other Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah Any Other CAMPBELL Bronte HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene BLUME Pernille SANTAMANS Anna IKEE Rikako KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah MANUEL Simone WEITZEIL Abbey Any Other Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 LARKIN Mitchell GREVERS Matt Any Other LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu LACOURT Camille STRAVIUS Jeremy POLEWKA Tomasz RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt RESS Justin Any Other Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya Any Other NICOL Rachel VASEY Sarah LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur Someone from Italy SUZUKI Satomi MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 GYURTA Gergely HAGINO Kosuke Any Other ALMEIDA Brandonn WANG Shun LITCHFIELD Max GYURTA Gergely VERRASZTO David TURRINI Federico HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya KALISZ Chase LITHERLAND Jay Any Other Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka BELMONTE Mireia JAKABOS Zsuzsanna PICKREM Sydney MILEY Hannah HOSSZU Katinka JAKABOS Zsuzsanna OHASHI Yui SHIMIZU Sakiko BELMONTE Mireia BEISEL Elizabeth SMITH Leah NGUYEN Anh Vien Any Other Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 United States Australia Russia Australia Canada China Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 United States Australia Great Britain Australia Canada China Denmark Great Britain Russia Sweden United States Any Other [/hide]
  3. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 23rd 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Brazil 3 Australia July 23rd 2017, h. 15:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Kazakhstan 5 Italy July 23rd 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 4 Japan July 23rd 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Spain 3 Russia [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 22nd 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Canada 4 New Zealand July 22nd 2017, h. 19:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest China 5 Spain July 22nd 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Netherlands 3 Russia July 22nd 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest France 4 Australia [/hide]
  5. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winne Silver Medal Winne Bronze Medal Winne Athletes Men's Individual Sabre Day 1, July 21st, 2016 Aron Szilagyi Kim Junghwan Luca Curatoli Gu Bongil Vincent Anstett Max Hartung Andras Szatmari Aron Szilagyi Mojtaba Abedini Luca Curatoli Luigi Samele Gu Bongil Kim Junghwan Oh Sanguk Daryl Homer Any Other Women's Individual Foil Day 1, July 21st, 2017 Alice Volpi Any Other Inna Deriglazova Nicole Ross Eleanor Harvey Ysaora Thibus Astrid Guyart Martina Batini Arianna Errigo Alice Volpi Jeon Hee Sook Nam Hyunhee Inna Deriglazova Svetlana Tripapina Ines Boubakri Lee Kiefer Nicole Ross Any Other Women's Individual Sabre Day 2, July 22nd, 2017 Anna Marton Yana Egorian Someone from Italy Olga Kharlan Cecilia Berder Manon Brunet Charlotte Lembach Anna Marton Someone from Italy Kim Jiyeon Yana Egorian Azza Besbes Olga Kharlan Any Other Men's Individual Epee Day 2, July 22nd, 2017 Someone from South Korea Ruben Limardo Yannick Borel Any Other Nikolai Novosjolov Yannick Borel Marco Fichera Enrico Garozzo Kazuyasu Minobe Someone from South Korea Max Heinzer Bogdan Nikishin Ruben Limardo Any Other Women's Individual Epée Day 3, July 23rd, 2017 Sun Yiwen Emese Szasz-Kovacs Tatiana Logunova Any Other Nathalie Moellhausen Sun Yiwen Julia Beljajeva Emese Szasz-Kovacs Rossella Fiamingo Ewa Nelip Violette Kolobova Tatiana Logunova Choi Injeong Shin A Lam Sarra Besbes Any Other Men's Individual Foil Day 3, July 23rd, 2017 Timur Safin Daniele Garozzo Any Other Alexander Massialas Alaaeldine Abouelkassem Erwan Le Pechoux Richard Kruse Giorgio Avola Alessio Foconi Daniele Garozzo Cheung Ka Long Timur Safin Miles Chamley-Watson Race Imboden Alexander Massialas Any Other Men's Team Sabre Day 4, July 24th, 2017 Italy Russia South Korea France Germany Hungary Iran Italy Romania Russia South Korea United States Any Other Women's Team Foil Day 4, July 24th, 2017 France Russia United States Canada China France Germany Hungary Italy Poland Russia South Korea United States Any Other Women's Team Sabre Day 5, July 25th, 2017 Italy Russia United States China France Germany Hungary Italy Mexico Poland Russia South Korea Ukraine United States Any Other Men's Team Epée Day 5, July 25th, 2017 France Italy South Korea France Germany Hungary Italy Russia South Korea Switzerland Ukraine Venezuela Any Other Women's Team Epée Day 6, July 26th, 2017 China Estonia Russia China Estonia France Germany Italy Romania Russia South Korea Ukraine United States Any Other Men's Team Foil Day 6, July 26th, 2017 France Russia United States Brazil China Egypt France Germany Italy Japan Russia South Korea United States Any Other [/hide]
  6. [hide] Men's Singles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 16th 2017, h. 14:00, Centre Court, Wimbledon [7] Marin Cilic 1 3 Roger Federer [3] Mixed Doubles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 16th 2017, h. 13:00, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [1] Jamie Murray [1] Martina Hingis 2 1 Henri Kontinen Heather Watson [/hide]
  7. [hide] Women's Doubles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 15th 2017, h. 13:00, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [9] Chan Hao-ching [9] Monica Niculescu 0 2 Ekaterina Makarova [2] Elena Vesnina [2] [/hide]
  8. [hide] TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 25km Open Water event: 0:00:00 Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 5km Open Water Day 1, July 15th, 2017 PAPP Mark Someone from Germany Any Other Someone from China OLIVIER Marc-Antoine Someone from Germany PAPP Mark SANZULLO Mario HIRAI Yasunari ABROSIMOV Kirill HO Chad MELLOULI Ous HERON David Any Other DIVING Mixed 10m Synchro Platform Day 1, July 15th, 2017 China Russia Any Other Australia Canada China Great Britain Italy Mexico North Korea Russia Any Other DIVING Women's 1m Springboard Day 1, July 15th, 2017 CHANG Yani CHEN Yiwen TORRANCE Katherine KEENEY Maddison QIN Esther CHANG Yani CHEN Yiwen STAWCZYNSKI Louisa TORRANCE Katherine BERTOCCHI Elena BAZHINA Nadezhda PYSMENSKA Anna COBURN Maria Any Other DIVING Men's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 1, July 15th, 2017 China Great Britain Germany Canada China Germany Great Britain Mexico Russia Ukraine United States Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 10km Open Water Day 2, July 16th, 2017 BRIDI Arianna VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon ANDERSON Haley CUNHA Ana Marcela XIN Xin MULLER Aurelie MAURER Angela WUNRAM Finnia BRIDI Arianna BRUNI Rachele VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon KRAPIVINA Anastasiia ANDERSON Haley Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Technical Duet Day 2, July 16th, 2017 Russia Ukraine China Canada China Greece Italy Japan Russia Spain Ukraine Any Other DIVING Men's 1m Springboard Day 2, July 16th, 2017 PENG Jianfeng KVASHA Illya HE Chao HE Chao PENG Jianfeng ROSSET Matthieu HAUSDING Patrick HASLAM Ross OCAMPO Jahir KOLODIY Oleg KVASHA Illya HIXON Mike JOHNSON Steele Any Other DIVING Women's 10m Synchro Platform Day 2, July 16th, 2017 China Russia Any Other Canada China Great Britain Malaysia Mexico North Korea Russia United States Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Mixed Technical Duet Day 3, July 17th, 2017 Russia Any Other Spain Canada Germany Greece Italy Japan Russia Spain United States Any Other DIVING Women's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 3, July 17th, 2017 China Russia Great Britain Australia Canada China Germany Great Britain Malaysia Russia Ukraine Any Other DIVING Men's 10m Synchro Platform Day 3, July 17th, 2017 China Germany Great Britain China Germany Great Britain Mexico Russia South Korea Ukraine United States Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 10km Open Water Day 4, July 18th, 2017 RUFFINI Simone OLIVIER Marc-Antoine BURNELL Jack ZU Lijun AUBRY David OLIVIER Marc-Antoine REICHERT Christian BURNELL Jack RUFFINI Simone VANELLI Federico WEERTMAN Ferry MELLOULI Ous WILIMOVSKY Jordan Any Other DIVING Mixed Team Event Day 4, July 18th, 2017 China Australia Russia Australia China France Great Britain Mexico North Korea Russia Ukraine Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 5km Open Water Day 5, July 19th, 2017 VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia Any Other LEE Kareena CUNHA Ana Marcela AREVALO Samantha MULLER Aurelie WUNRAM Finnia ARAOUZOU Kalliopi GABBRIELLESCHI Giulia VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon ANDERSON Haley TWICHELL Ashley Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Free Solo Day 5, July 19th, 2017 KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana PATSKEVICH Alexandra CARBONELL Ona SIMONEAU Jacqueline PLATANIOTI Evangelia CERRUTI Linda INUI Yukiko KOLESNICHENKO Svetlana PATSKEVICH Alexandra CARBONELL Ona VOLOSHYNA Anna Any Other DIVING Women's 10m Platform Day 5, July 19th, 2017 REN Qian SI Yajie WU Melissa WU Melissa BENFEITO Meaghan REN Qian SI Yajie ITAHASHI Minami PAMG Pandelela KIM Kuk Hyang KIM Mi Rae TIMOSHININA Iuliia PARRATTO Jessica Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Mixed Team 5km Open Water Day 6, July 20th, 2017 Italy Hungary Germany Australia Brazil France Germany Hungary Italy Netherlands United States Any Other DIVING Men's 3m Springboard Day 6, July 20th, 2017 ZAKHAROV Ilia CAO Yuan KVASHA Illya GAGNE Philippe CAO Yuan XIE Siyi HAUSDING Patrick LAUGHER Jack DINGLEY Oliver PACHECO Rommel KUZNETSOV Evgenii ZAKHAROV Ilia KVASHA Illya Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Men's 25km Open Water Day 7, July 21st, 2017 GYURTA Gergely Someone from Germany SCHOUTEN Marcel ENDERICA Santiago Someone from France Someone from Germany GYURTA Gergely FURLAN Matteo RUFFINI Simone SCHOUTEN Marcel DRATTCEV Evgenii MELLOULI Ous PETERSON Chip Any Other OPEN WATER SWIMMING Women's 25km Open Water Day 7, July 21st, 2017 VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon Any Other OLASZ Anna CUNHA Ana Marcela AREVALO Samantha MULLER Aurelie BOSSLET Sarah MAURER Angela OLASZ Anna BRIDI Arianna KIDA Yumi VAN ROUWENDAAL Sharon KRAPIVINA Anastasiia Any Other SYNCHRO. SWIMMING Women's Free Team Day 7, July 21st, 2017 Russia China Ukraine Canada China Italy Japan Mexico Russia Spain Ukraine Any Other DIVING Women's 3m Springboard Day 7, July 21st, 2017 WANG Han SHI Tingmao TORRANCE Katherine KEENEY Maddison ABEL Jennifer WARE Pamela SHI Tingmao WANG Han REID Grace TORRANCE Katherine NG Yan Yee ILINYKH Kristina PYSMENSKA Anna Any Other DIVING Mixed 3m Synchro Springboard Day 8, July 22nd, 2017 China Russia Great Britain Australia Canada China Germany Great Britain Italy Mexico Russia Any Other DIVING Men's 10m Platform Day 8, July 22nd, 2017 YANG Jian CHEN Aisen DALEY Thomas BEDGGOOD Domonic RIENDEAU Vincent CHEN Aisen YANG Jian AUFFRET Benjamin DALEY Thomas LEE Matthew BONDAR Aleksandr MINIBAEV Viktor DOLGOV Maksym Any Other HIGH DIVING Women's 20m High Diving Day 9, July 29th, 2017 JIMENEZ Adriana VALENTE Jacqueline Any Other IFFLAND Rhiannan NESTSIARAVA Yana VALENTE Jacqueline RICHARD Lysanne BADER Anna JIMENEZ Adriana CARLTON Cesilie HUBER Ginger Any Other HIGH DIVING Men's 27m High Diving Day 10, July 30th, 2017 ALDRIDGE Blake DUQUE Orlando Any Other DUQUE Orlando NAVRATIL Michal ALDRIDGE Blake HUNT Gary PAREDES Jonathan SILCHENKO Artem JONES Andy LO BUE Steve Any Other [/hide]
  9. [hide] Mixed Doubles Semifinals British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 14th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [1] Jamie Murray [1] Martina Hingis 2 0 Marcelo Demoliner Maria José Martinez Sanchez July 14th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon Henri Kontinen Heather Watson 0 2 Bruno Soares [2] Elena Vesnina [2] [/hide]
  10. [hide] Men's Doubles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 15th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [4] Lukasz Kubot [4] Marcelo Melo 2 3 Oliver Marach [16] Mate Pavic [16] Women's Singles Final British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 15th 2017, h. 14:00, Centre Court, Wimbledon [14] Garbine Muguruza 2 0 Venus Williams [10] [/hide]
  11. [hide] Women's Doubles Semifinals British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 13th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [9] Chan Hao-ching [9] Monica Niculescu 2 0 Makoto Ninomiya Renata Voracova July 13th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [12] Anna-Lena Grönefeld [12] Kveta Peschke 1 2 Ekaterina Makarova [2] Elena Vesnina [2] [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Singles Semifinals British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 14th 2017, h. 13:00, Centre Court, Wimbledon [24] Sam Querrey 1 3 Marin Cilic [7] July 14th 2017, h. TBD, Center Court, Wimbledon [3] Roger Federer 3 1 Tomas Berdych [11] [/hide]
  13. [hide] Preliminary Round July 16th - July 27th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 16th 2017, h. 18:00, Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht Netherlands 0 3 Norway July 16th 2017, h. 20:45, De Vijverberg, Doetinchem Denmark 1 1 Belgium July 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda Norway 3 1 Belgium July 20th 2017, h. 20:45, Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam Netherlands 1 2 Denmark July 24th 2017, h. 20:45, Koning Willem II Stadion, Tilburg Belgium 0 1 Netherlands July 24th 2017, h. 20:45, De Adelaarshorst, Deventer Norway 3 0 Denmark Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam Italy 1 1 Russia July 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda Germany 3 1 Sweden July 21st 2017, h. 18:00, De Adelaarshorst, Deventer Sweden 2 1 Russia July 21st 2017, h. 20:45, Koning Willem II Stadion, Tilburg Germany 4 0 Italy July 25th 2017, h. 20:45, Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht Russia 0 3 Germany July 25th 2017, h. 20:45, De Vijverberg, Doetinchem Sweden 2 0 Italy Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 18th 2017, h. 18:00, De Adelaarshorst, Deventer Austria 1 2 Switzerland July 18th 2017, h. 20:45, Koning Willem II Stadion, Tilburg France 5 0 Iceland July 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, De Vijverberg, Doetinchem Iceland 1 2 Switzerland July 22nd 2017, h. 20:45, Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht France 3 0 Austria July 26th 2017, h. 20:45, Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam Iceland 0 2 Austria July 26th 2017, h. 20:45, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda Switzerland 0 3 France Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 19th 2017, h. 18:00, De Vijverberg, Doetinchem Spain 1 1 Portugal July 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Stadion Galgenwaard, Utrecht England 2 1 Scotland July 23rd 2017, h. 18:00, Sparta Stadion Het Kasteel, Rotterdam Scotland 2 1 Portugal July 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda England 3 0 Spain July 27th 2017, h. 20:45, Koning Willem II Stadion, Tilburg Portugal 0 2 England July 27th 2017, h. 20:45, De Adelaarshorst, Deventer Scotland 2 1 Spain [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 17th - July 21st, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st Nation from each group qualify for Querterfinals, 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Playoffs Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 17th 2017, h. 09:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Brazil 3 Kazakhstan July 17th 2017, h. 10:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Montenegro 5 Canada July 19th 2017, h. 18:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Canada 3 Kazakhstan July 19th 2017, h. 21:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Brazil 4 Montenegro July 21st 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Brazil 2 Canada July 21st 2017, h. 18:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Montenegro 5 Kazakhstan Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 17th 2017, h. 12:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest France 5 Italy July 17th 2017, h. 20:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Australia 4 Hungary July 19th 2017, h. 09:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest France 3 Australia July 19th 2017, h. 20:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 2 Italy July 21st 2017, h. 20:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest France 4 Hungary July 21st 2017, h. 21:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Australia 7 Italy Men's Tournament - Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 17th 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Spain 2 Greece July 17th 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Serbia 7 South Africa July 19th 2017, h. 10:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest South Africa 3 Greece July 19th 2017, h. 12:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Spain 3 Serbia July 21st 2017, h. 09:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Spain 5 South Africa July 21st 2017, h. 10:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Serbia 4 Greece Men's Tournament - Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 17th 2017, h. 18:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 4 Croatia July 17th 2017, h. 21:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Japan 3 Russia July 19th 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 4 Croatia July 19th 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 3 Japan July 21st 2017, h. 12:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 1 Russia July 21st 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Japan 7 Croatia Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 16th - July 20th, 2016 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st Nation from each group qualify for Querterfinals, 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Playoffs Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 16th 2017, h. 09:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 7 Canada July 16th 2017, h. 10:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Brazil 2 China July 18th 2017, h. 18:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest China 2 Canada July 18th 2017, h. 21:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 5 Brazil July 20th 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 7 China July 20th 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Brazil 3 Canada Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 16th 2017, h. 12:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest New Zealand 3 Spain July 16th 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest South Africa 7 United States July 18th 2017, h. 09:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 5 Spain July 18th 2017, h. 10:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest New Zealand 2 South Africa July 20th 2017, h. 18:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest New Zealand 9 United States July 20th 2017, h. 21:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest South Africa 4 Spain Women's Tournament - Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 16th 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Netherlands 2 France July 16th 2017, h. 20:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Japan 5 Hungary July 18th 2017, h. 12:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Japan 3 Netherlands July 18th 2017, h. 20:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest France 5 Hungary July 20th 2017, h. 09:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Japan 3 France July 20th 2017, h. 20:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Netherlands 5 Hungary Women's Tournament - Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 16th 2017, h. 18:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Australia 2 Kazakhstan July 16th 2017, h. 21:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 4 Greece July 18th 2017, h. 13:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 2 Kazakhstan July 18th 2017, h. 17:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Australia 7 Russia July 20th 2017, h. 10:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Australia 3 Greece July 20th 2017, h. 12:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 5 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  15. [hide] Men's Doubles Semifinals British Summer Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 July 13th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon [1] Henri Kontinen [1] John Peers 3 1 Lukasz Kubot [4] Marcelo Melo [4] July 13th 2017, h. TBD, N°1 Court, Wimbledon Nikola Mektic Franko Skugor 1 3 Oliver Marach [16] Mate Pavic [16] [/hide]