Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

vlad

Totallympics Admin
  • Content count

    169
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

8 is an unknown quantity at this point

1 Follower

About vlad

  • Birthday

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/06/91
  • Nation
    Romania
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football, Formula 1, Tennis
  • Favourite Athletes
    Lewis Hamilton
  1. Radwanska out as well
  2. Everton 4 - 0 Manchester City...Looolll
  3. I won a beer today because last night I bet with one of my friend that Halep will lose Perfect prediction for me
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round January 11th - January 20th, 2017 24 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Round of 16. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 11th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France X X Brazil January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia x x Japan January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway x x Poland January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 12 France January 14th 2017, h. 14:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 3 Poland January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 3 Russia January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 5 Norway January 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 7 Japan January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 2 Russia January 17th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 1 Brazil January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 3 Japan January 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 0 France January 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 3 Brazil January 19th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 2 Poland January 19th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 3 Norway Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 12th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia x x Angola January 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia x x Tunisia January 12th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain x x Iceland January 14th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 3 Slovenia January 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 14 Spain January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 17 Macedonia January 15th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 21 Tunisia January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 3 Macedonia January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 8 Angola January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 6 Tunisia January 17th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 10 Iceland January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 5 Spain January 19th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 4 Angola January 19th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 4 Iceland January 19th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 1 Slovenia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 6 Chile January 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 2 Hungary January 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 8 Saudi Arabia January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 2 Croatia January 15th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Chile 9 Germany January 15th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 6 Belarus January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 11 Chile January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 2 Belarus January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 22 Saudi Arabia January 18th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 15 Hungary January 18th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 2 Germany January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 6 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 3 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 4 Croatia January 20th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 3 Hungary Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 2 Egypt January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 10 Bahrain January 13th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 11 Argentina January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 6 Egypt January 15th 2017, h. 14:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 6 Sweden January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 4 Qatar January 16th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Egypt 4 Bahrain January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 2 Sweden January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 9 Argentina January 18th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 3 Egypt January 18th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 7 Bahrain January 18th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 1 Qatar January 20th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 4 Argentina January 20th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 2 Egypt January 20th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 4 Denmark [/hide]
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round January 14th - January 25th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 14th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 2 1 Guinea-Bissau January 14th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 1 1 Cameroon January 18th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 1 2 Burkina Faso January 18th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 3 1 Guinea-Bissau January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 2 0 Gabon January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Guinea-Bissau 0 1 Burkina Faso Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 15th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 4 1 Zimbabwe January 15th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Tunisia 1 2 Senegal January 19th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 0 0 Tunisia January 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 3 2 Zimbabwe January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 1 1 Algeria January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Zimbabwe 1 2 Tunisia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 16th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 3 1 Togo January 16th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem DR Congo 1 0 Morocco January 20th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 1 1 DR Congo January 20th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 1 0 Togo January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 1 1 Côte d'Ivoire January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Togo 1 2 DR Congo Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 17th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 2 0 Uganda January 17th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Mali 2 2 Egypt January 21st 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 1 1 Mali January 21st 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 3 1 Uganda January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 2 Ghana January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Uganda 1 4 Mali [/hide]
  6. Go Netherlands
  7. Riquelme wants to play for Chape for free
  8. nothing to be said...i'm surprised actually that 5 people survived of this hell ...
  9. I think CONMEBOL and Atletico Nacional should give the trophy to Chapecoense...
  10. 5 survivors are officially confirmed till now...but there where 72 people in the plane
  11. Steaua and Astra won but the qulification will depend on two very hard matches: against Villareal and Roma respectively What a disappointment for Inter
  12. After 0-3 against Poland we can start to prepare EURO 2020 qualifications
  13. I said Simeone would be a good one, not if is interested or not. And yes, I agree with you:)
  14. I think is the coach's fault, he don't know how to manage a team with so many stars. I think Diego Simeone would be a great coach for Argentina
  15. United States right now