Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


vlad

Totallympics Admin
  • Content count

    547
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

69 has a spectacular aura about

1 Follower

About vlad

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/06/91
  • Nation
    Romania
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football, Formula 1, Tennis
  • Favourite Athletes
    Lewis Hamilton
  1. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 0 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 2 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 3 1 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 1 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 3 0 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 0 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 2 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 1 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 0 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 1 3 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 2 3 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 1 3 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 2 3 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 3 0 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 1 Serbia [/hide]
  2. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 17 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 22 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 15 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 10 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 31 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 3 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 35 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 3 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 20 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 28 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 10 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 10 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan 15 Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 5 Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium 10 Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 33 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan 10 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium 40 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia 7 China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States 35 Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 3 Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China 21 United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 15 China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia 25 United States [/hide]
  3. [hide] First Round September 29th - October 4th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:10 Mexico 3 2 Cameroon September 29th 2018, h. 15:40 Germany 2 3 Netherlands September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Argentina 2 3 Japan September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Cameroon 0 3 Germany September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Argentina 3 1 Mexico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 2 Netherlands October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Germany 3 1 Argentina October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Cameroon October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Mexico 0 3 Japan October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Argentina 1 3 Netherlands October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Mexico 0 3 Germany October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 1 Cameroon October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Netherlands 3 0 Mexico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cameroon 0 3 Argentina October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Germany 2 3 Japan Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Italy September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Turkey 3 1 Canada September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Cuba September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Canada 1 3 Italy September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 1 3 Bulgaria September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Turkey 0 3 China October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Italy 3 0 Cuba October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Bulgaria 1 3 Turkey October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Canada October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Turkey 3 1 Italy October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Canada 3 2 Cuba October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 1 Bulgaria October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Canada October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 0 3 Turkey October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 2 China Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 0 3 United States September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 South Korea 3 1 Thailand September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 United States 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 1 3 South Korea September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 Russia October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Azerbaijan October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Trinidad and Tobago 2 3 Thailand October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 United States 3 1 South Korea October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Azerbaijan 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 South Korea 0 3 Russia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 United States October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Trinidad and Tobago 1 3 South Korea October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Thailand 1 3 Azerbaijan October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Russia 1 3 United States Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 1 3 Brazil September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 0 3 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Kazakhstan 3 0 Kenya September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Brazil 3 0 Dominican Republic September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 2 3 Puerto Rico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Serbia October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Dominican Republic 3 1 Kazakhstan October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Puerto Rico 3 2 Kenya October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Serbia 1 3 Brazil October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 2 3 Dominican Republic October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Serbia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Brazil October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kenya October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Brazil 3 0 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  4. I saw only now that me and Dunadan have almost same predictions. I think many of the users knows me very well and I didn't have such problems in the predictions. I can't believe we have the same points but to avoid any suspicions I'm agree to award juliosilva with bronze medal instead silver for me. Anyway I'm used to be a loser in these contests I apologize for this situation and I explained to Wanderer in PM more details.
  5. 6-0 for Spain against Croatia...70th minute...
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Algeria Czech Republic Denmark x Germany x Hungary Ireland Italy x Norway Spain Turkey United States Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 China x Denmark x Great Britain Germany x Italy Ukraine United States Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Hamish Parry x Sun Man Hugo Beury Jason Osborne x Samuel Mottram Peter Galambos Martino Goretti Alexis Lopez Garcia Michael Schmid x Andrew Campbell Jr. Any Other Athlete Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Alice Arch Alena Furman x Laura Tarantola x Marie-Louise Draeger x Imogen Grant Clara Guerra Marine Veldhuis Katarzyna Welna Anastasia Lebedeva Emma Fredh Michelle Sechser Any Other Athlete Women's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada x China France Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand x Romania x United States Any Other Nation Men's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belarus Croatia x Czech Republic France x Great Britain Italy New Zealand x Romania Serbia Spain Any Nation Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada China Netherlands x New Zealand x Poland x Romania South Africa Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belgium Canada Denmark France Great Britain Ireland x Italy x Norway x New Zealand Poland Any Other Nation Women's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia x Canada China Denmark x Great Britain Netherlands Poland Romania Russia x United States Any Other Nation Men's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia x Belarus France Germany Great Britain x Italy Netherlands Romania x South Africa United States Any Other Nation Women's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia China France Germany x Great Britain Netherlands x Poland x Romania Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Men's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Estonia Germany Great Britain Italy x Lithuania x Netherlands New Zealand x Poland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 France Germany x Great Britain x Italy Lithuania Netherlands New Zealand Romania x Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Canada x Czech Republic France Germany Greece Italy Lithuania Netherlands New Zealand x United States x Any Other Nation Men's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Trevor Jones Angel Fournier Rodriguez Ondrej Synek x Sverri Nielsen Oliver Zeidler x Harry Leask Mindaugas Griskonis Robert Manson x Kjetill Borch Marko Marjanovic Nico Stahlberg Any Other Athlete Women's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Madeleine Edmunds Magdalena Lobnig x Fie Udby Erichsen Annekatrin Thiele Sanita Puspure x Lina Saltyte-Masilionis Hannah Osborne Ekaterina Kurochkina Jeannine Gmelin x Diana Dymchenko Kara Kohler Any Other Athlete Women's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia Canada x China Great Britain Netherlands New Zealand x Romania x United States Men's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia Canada x Germany x Great Britain Italy Netherlands x New Zealand Romania United States [/hide]
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Individual Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Mohamed Aida Any Athlete from Argentina Any Athlete from Bahrain Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Italy Any Athlete from the Netherlands Saleh Al-Balushi Any Athlete from Qatar Sulaiman Mohammed Almhaimidy Mario Hoffmann Jaume Punti Dachs Any Other Athlete from Spain Jahan Perlyasamy Barbara Lisarrague Hamdan bin Mohd Al-Maktoum x Any Other Athlete from UAE x Isha Judd Any Other Athlete x Team Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Argentina Australia Bahrain France x Germany Italy Netherlands Oman Qatar Saudi Arabia Spain Switzerland United Arab Emirates x United States x Uruguay Any Other Nation Team Reining Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Australia Austria x Belgium x Brazil Canada France Germany Italy Netherlands United States x Any Other Nation Team Dressage Day 2 September 13th, 2018 Canada Denmark Germany x Great Britain x Netherlands Portugal Russia Spain Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Individual Special Dressage Day 3 September 14th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth x Charlotte Dujardin x Carl Hester Edward Gal Inessa Merkulova Therese Nilshagen Juliette Ramel Laura Graves x Kasey Perry-Glass Any Other Athlete Individual Reining Day 4 September 15th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Any Athlete from Austria Cira Baeck Bernard Fonck Franco Bertolani Any Athlete from Canada Mathieu Buton Glen Arthur Estival x Grischa Ludwig Gennaro Lendi Daniel Huss Jordan Larson x Cade McCutcheon x Any Other Athlete from the USA Any Other Athlete Individual Freestyle Dressage Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth x Charlotte Dujardin x Edward Gal Madeleine Witte-Vrees Severo Jurado Lopez Patrik Kittel Therese Nilshagen Laura Graves x Kasey Perry-Glass Any Other Athlete Individual Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Christopher Burton Shane Rose Karin Donckers Selena O'Hanlon Any Athlete from France x Ingrid Klimke Julia Krajewski Rosalind Canter x Kristina Cook Piggy French Any Athlete from Ireland Yoshiaki Oiwa Jonelle Price Tim Price Sara Algotsson-Ostholt Phillip Dutton x Marilyn Little Any Other Athlete Team Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Australia x Belgium Canada France x Germany Great Britain x Ireland Italy New Zealand Sweden United States Any Other Nation Individual Championship Grade V Para-Dressage Day 6 September 18th, 2018 Ciska Vermeulen x Estelle Guillet Regine Mispelkamp Sophie Wells Tomoko Nakamura Frank Hosmar x Any Other Athlete x Individual Championship Grade III Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Emma Booth Barbara Minneci x Lauren Barwick Tobias Thorning Joergensen Angelika Trabert x Steffen Zeibig Natasha Baker Erin Orford Rixt van der Horst s Rebecca Hart Any Other Athlete Individual Championship Grade I Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Eveline van Looveren Sergio Oliva Winona Hartvickson Line Munk Madsen Katja Karjalainen Elke Philipp Sara Morganti x Rihards Snikus Laurentia Tan x Roxanne Trunnell Any Other Athlete x Team Vaulting Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Austria Canada x Germany x Italy x Switzerland United States Pas-de-Deux Vaulting Day 8 September 20th, 2018 Jasmin Lindner/Lukas Wacha Theresa Thiel/Stefan Csandl Any Athletes from Canada Theresa-S. Bresch/Torben Jacobs x Janika Derks/Johannes Kay Lorenzo Lupacchini/Silvia Stopazzini x Syra Schmid/Zoe Maruccio x Selina Walder/Svenja Lehmann Any Athletes from the United States Any Other Athlete Team Para-Dressage Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium Brazil Canada Denmark Finland Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands x United States Any Other Nation Team Jumping Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium Brazil Canada Egypt France x Germany Great Britain Ireland Italy Mexico Netherlands Sweden Switzerland United States x Any Other Nation x Individual Freestyle Grade IV Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Manon Claeys Rodolpho Riskalla Susanne Jensby Sunesen Jose Letartre x Sanne Voets Louise Etzner-Jakobsson Angela Peavy x Kate Shoemaker x Any Other Athlete Women's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Katharina Luschin x Lisa Wild Sheena Bendixen Kristina Boe x Janika Derks Sarah Kay Lucy Phillips Anna Cavallaro x Silvia Stopazzini Nadja Büttiker Ilona Hannich Elizabeth Osborn Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Dominik Eder Juan Martin Clavijo Thomas Brüsewitz x Jannis Drewell x Jannik Heiland Vincent Haennel Lambert Leclezio x Clement Taillez Balazs Bence Lorenzo Lupacchini Lukas Heppler Any Other Athlete Individual Freestyle Grade II Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Pepo Puch Stinna Tange Kaastrup Jaana Kivimäki Celine Gerny Lee Pearson x Maurilio Vaccaro Nicole den Dulk x Any Other Athlete x Squad Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Argentina Austria Brazil Canada Germany x Italy Netherlands x Switzerland x United States Any Other Nation Individual Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Boyd Exell Glenn Geerts Edouard Simonet Benjamin Aillaud Mareike Harm Christoph Sandmann Georg von Stein Bram Chardon Ijsbrand Chardon x Koos de Ronde x Jerome Voutaz x Chester Weber Misdee Wrigley-Miller Any Other Athlete Team Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Belgium x France Germany x Netherlands x United States Individual Jumping Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Any Athlete from Belgium Any Athlete from Brazil Eric Lamaze Carlos Lopez Kevin Staut Marcus Ehning Any Other Athlete from Germany x Cian O'Connor Shane Sweetnam Danielle Goldstein Any Athlete from Italy Harrie Smolders x Peder Fredricson x Henrik von Eckermann Steve Guerdat Devin Ryan McLain Ward Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  8. [hide] First Round September 9th - September 18th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 19:30 Italy 3 1 Japan September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 2 3 Slovenia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 1 Argentina September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 1 3 Japan September 13th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Belgium September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 3 2 Slovenia September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 0 Dominican Republic September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 2 Slovenia September 15th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Argentina September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Belgium September 16th 2018, h. 21:15 Dominican Republic 0 3 Italy September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Dominican Republic September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 2 Slovenia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 2 3 Argentina September 18th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Slovenia Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 France 3 0 China September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 1 Canada September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Egypt September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 3 1 Canada September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 1 France September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 China 0 3 Netherlands September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 3 1 Egypt September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 3 1 China September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 Brazil September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 China 2 3 Egypt September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 1 3 France September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 3 2 Netherlands September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Canada September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 China 0 3 Brazil September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 1 3 France Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 Cameroon 0 3 Tunisia September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 Russia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 1 3 Serbia September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 United States September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Cameroon 0 3 Serbia September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 0 Cameroon September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 2 3 Russia September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Cameroon 0 3 United States September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 1 Australia September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Cameroon September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Australia 3 1 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 1 3 Russia Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 0 Finland September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 0 Puerto Rico September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 1 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 1 3 Bulgaria September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 2 3 Cuba September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 0 Puerto Rico September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 1 3 Iran September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 3 1 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 0 3 Bulgaria September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 3 1 Puerto Rico September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 0 3 Poland September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 2 3 Iran September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 1 Poland [/hide]
  9. Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019

    CFR Cluj sent yesterday two members in Monaco for the draw of group stage because they were sure they will qualifyAfter they arrived in Monaco Dudelange won 3-2 in Cluj Idiots of the world
  10. Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019

    Thanks to Dudelange. I won 500 euros last night beting on them I knew CFR will fuck up. This is the biggest shame in Romanian football ever.
  11. Football 2018 Discussion Thread

    Yesterday in Romanian League. Thank God we have stewards...as you can see a lot of fans fighting
  12. Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019

    Dudelange 2 - 0 CFR Cluj The luxemburg team beat Polish and Romanian champions this season and are very close to the group stage. But the life will be hard for them in Romania next week
  13. Road Cycling 2018 Discussion Thread

    Wow, it's shocking what I have read here. Pitty, he had good skills. About what you wrote in the end, I hope it won't happen...
  14. Men's Football UEFA European Europa League 2018 - 2019

    Great match in Sankt Petersburg: Zenit 8-1 Dinamo Minsk (after extra-time), first leg was 4-0 for Dinamo
×