Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


vlad

Totallympics Admin
  • Content count

    250
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

8 is an unknown quantity at this point

1 Follower

About vlad

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/06/91
  • Nation
    Romania
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football, Formula 1, Tennis
  • Favourite Athletes
    Lewis Hamilton
  1. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Men's 10000m Day 1, August 4th, 2017 Mo Farah Joshua Cheptegei Abadi Hadis Patrick Tiernan Mohammed Ahmed Yenew Alamirew Andamlak Belihu Abadi Hadis Jemal Yimer Mo Farah Geoffrey Kamworor Paul Tanui Joshua Cheptegei Hassan Mead Any Other Men's Discus Throw Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Piotr Malachowski Gerd Kanter Andrius Gudzius Philip Milanov Gerd Kanter Robert Harting Fredrick Dacres Andrius Gudzius Piotr Malachowski Robert Urbanek Daniel Stahle Andrew Evans Any Other Men's Long Jump Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Luvo Manyonga Someone from China Tyrone Smith Aleksandr Menkov Tyrone Smith Someone from China Maykel Masso Damar Forbes Luvo Manyonga Rushwal Samaai Michel Torneus Marquis Dendy Jeff Henderson Jarrion Lawson Any Other Women's 10000m Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Tirunesh Dibaba Desi Mokonin Alice Aprot Shitaye Eshete Desi Mokonin Almaz Ayana Dera Dida Tirunesh Dibaba Senbere Teferi Alice Aprot Irene Cheptai Agnes Tirop Yasemin Can Molly Huddle Emily Infeld Emily Sisson Any Other Men's 100m Day 2, August 5th, 2017 Usain Bolt Justin Gatlin Yohan Blake Ben Youssef Meité Jimmy Vicaut Chijindu Ujah Yohan Blake Usain Bolt Thando Roto Akani Simbine Christopher Belcher Christian Coleman Justin Gatlin Any Other Men's Marathon Day 3, August 6th, 2017 Kenenisa Bekele :KEN Gideon Kipketer :WHT Any Other :ERI Yohannes Ghebregergish :ETH Kenenisa Bekele :ETH Tsegaye Mekonnen :ETH Tamirat Tola :ETH Yemane Tsegay :JPN Hiroshi Inoue :JPN Yuki Kawauchi :JPN Kentaro Nakamoto :KEN Daniel Wanjiru :KEN Gideon Kipketer :KEN Geoffrey Kirui :TAN Alphonce Simbu :TUR Kaan Kigen Ozbilen :UGA Stephen Kiprotich :WHT Any Other Women's Marathon Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :ETH Someone from Ethiopia :KEN Edna Kiplagat :WHT Any Other :BRN Eunice Kirwa :ETH Someone from Ethiopia :JPN Yuko Ando :JPN Mao Kiyota :JPN Risa Shigetomo :KEN Flomena Cheyech Daniel :KEN Edna Kiplagat :KEN Helah Jelagat Kiprop :POR Someone from Portugal :WHT Any Other Women's Pole Vault Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :CUB Yarisley Silva :NZL Eliza McCartney :USA Sandi Morris :WHT Anzhelika Sidorova :CUB Yarisley Silva :GBR Holly Bradshaw :GRE Ekaterini Stefanidi :NZL Eliza McCartney :USA Sandi Morris :USA Jennifer Suhr :WHT Any Other Men's Shot Put Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :GER David Storl POL Konrad Bukowiecki :USA Darrell Hill :CZE Tomas Stanek :GER David Storl :JAM O'Dayne Richards :NZL Tom Walsh :NZL Jacko Gill :POL Konrad Bukowiecki :POL Michal Haratyk :POR Tsanko Arnaudov :USA Ryan Crouser :USA Darrell Hill :USA Joe Kovacs :USA Ryan Whiting :WHT Any Other Women's 100m Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :NGR Blessing Okagbare :JAM Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce :CIV Murielle Ahoure :CIV Murielle Ahoure :CIV Marie-Josée Ta Lou :JAM Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce :JAM Elaine Thompson :NED Dafne Schippers :NGR Blessing Okagbare :TTO Michelle-Lee Ahye :TTO Kelly-Ann Baptiste :USA Tori Bowie :USA Deajah Stevens :USA Ariana Washington :WHT Any Other Women's Heptathlon Day 3, August 6th, 2017 :BEL Nafissatou Thiam :LAT Laura Ikauniece Admidina :GBR Katarina Johnson Thompson :BEL Nafissatou Thiam :GER Carolin Schäfer :GER Claudia Salman Rath :GBR Katarina Johnson Thompson :LAT Laura Ikauniece Admidina :NED Nadine Broersen :NED Anouk Vetter :NED Nadine Visser :USA Erica Bougard :USA Sharon Day-Monroe :USA Kendell Williams :WHT Any Other Women's Hammer Throw Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :POL Anita Wlodarszyk :CHN Wang Zheng :FRA Alexandra Tavernier :AZE Hanna Skydan :BLR Hanna Malshyk :CHN Wang Zheng :CHN Zhang Wenxiu :FRA Alexandra Tavernier :GBR Sophie Hitchon :MDA Zalina Petrivskaya :POL Joanna Fiodorov :POL Malwina Kopron :POL Anita Wlodarszyk :USA Gwen Berry :USA Magdalyn Ewen :USA Deanna Price :WHT Any Other Women's Triple Jump Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :COL Caterine Ibarguen :JAM Kimberly Williams :VEN Yulimar Rojas :BRA Nubia Soares :BUL Gabriela Petrova :COL Caterine Ibarguen :CUB Liadagmi Povea :FRA Jeanine Assani Issouf :GER Kristin Gierish :JAM Shanieka Ricketts :JAM Kimberly Williams :KAZ Olga Rypakova :POR Patricia Mamona :VEN Yulimar Rojas :WHT Any Other Men's 110m Hurdles Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :GBR Andrew Pozzi :USA Aries Merritt :JAM Hansle Parchment :WHT Sergey Shubenkov :FRA Garfield Darien :GBR Andrew Pozzi :JAM Omar McLeod :JAM Ronald Levy :JAM Hansle Parchment :ESP Orlando Ortega :USA Devon Allen :USA Aleec Harris :USA Aries Merritt :WHT Any Other Women's 1500m Day 4, August 7th, 2017 :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :RSA Caster Semenya :SWE Meraf Bahta :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :ETH Besu Sado :ETH Dawit Seyaum :ETH Gudaf Tsegay :GER Konstanze Klosterhalfen :GBR Laura Muir :KEN Winny Chebet :KEN Faith Kipyegon :MAR Rababe Arafi :NED Sifan Hassan :POL Angelika Chichoka :RSA Caster Semenya :SWE Meraf Bahta :USA Jennifer Simpson :WHT Any Other Women's Javelin Throw Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :LAT Madara Palameika :WHT Any Other :CHN Liu Shying :AUS Kathryn Mitchell :BLR Tatsiana Khaladovich :CHN Liu Shying :CRO Sara Kolak :CZE Barbora Spotakova :LAT Madara Palameika :SLO Martina Ratej :RSA Sunette Viljoen :TUR Eda Tugsuz :USA Kara Winger :WHT Any Other Men's Pole Vault Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :FRA Renaud Lavillenie :USA Sam Kendricks :GRE Konstantinos Filippidis :CAN Shawn Barber :FRA Renaud Lavillenie :FRA Kevin Menaldo :GER Raphael Holzdeppe :GRE Konstantinos Filippidis :POL Pawel Wojciechowski :POL Piotr Lisek :SWE Armand Duplantis :USA Sam Kendricks :WHT Any Other Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :KEN Ezekiel Kemboi :ERI Yemane Haileselassie :USA Evan Jager :ERI Yemane Haileselassie :ETH Chala Beyo :ETH Tafese Seboka :ETH Getnet Wale :FRA Mahiedine Mekhissi-Bennabad :KEN Conselsus Kipruto :KEN Jairus Birech :KEN Brimin Kipruto :KEN Ezekiel Kemboi :MAR Soufiane El Bakkali :USA Evan Jager :USA Stanley Kebenei :WHT Any Other Men's 800m Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :BOT Nijel Amos :USA Isaiah Harris :POL Adam Kszczot :BOT Nijel Amos :BDI Antoine Kageme :CAN Brandon McBride :FRA Pierre-Ambroise Bosse :KEN Kipyegon Bett :KEN Emmanuel Korir :KEN Ferguson Rotich :POL Adam Kszczot :USA Donovan Brazier :USA Isaiah Harris :WHT Any Other Men's 400m Day 5, August 8th, 2017 :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :USA LaShawn Merritt :BAH Steven Gardiner :BAH Steven Gardiner :BEL Kevin Borlee :BOT Isaac Makwala :BOT Baboloki Thebe :JAM Nathon Allen :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :TTO Machel Cedenio :USA Fred Kerley :USA Wilbert London III :USA LaShawn Merritt :USA Gil Roberts :WHT Any Other Women's Shot Put Day 6, August 9th, 2017 :HUN Anita Marton :USA MIchelle Carter :CUB Yaniuvis Lopez :BLR Alyona Dubitskaya :CUB Yaniuvis Lopez :CHN Gong Lijiao :HUN Anita Marton :JAM Danniel Thomas :USA Daniella Bunch :USA MIchelle Carter :USA Raven Saunders :WHT Any Other Men's 400m Hurdles Day 6, August 9th, 2017 :IVB Kyron McMaster :QAT Abderrahman Samba :PUR Javier Culson :IVB Kyron McMaster :FRA Mamadou Kasse Hann :JAM Jaheel Hyde :JAM Kemar Mowatt :NOR Karsten Warholm :PUR Javier Culson :QAT Abderrahman Samba :SUI Kariem Hussein :TUR Yasmani Copello :USA Kerron Clement :USA Eric Futch :WHT Any Other Women's 400m Day 6, August 9th, 2017 :USA Allyson Felix :GBR Christine Ohuruogu :JAM Stephanie Ann McPherson :BAH Shaunae Miller-Uibo :GBR Christine Ohuruogu :JAM Chrisann Gordon :JAM Shericka Jackson :JAM Novlene Williams-Mills :JAM Stephanie Ann McPherson :USA Kendall Ellis :USA Allyson Felix :USA Phyllis Francis :USA Quanera Hayes :WHT Any Other Men's Triple Jump Day 7, August 10th, 2017 :USA Christian Taylor :POR Nelson Evora :CUB Andy Diaz :CHN Bin Dong :CUB Andy Diaz :CUB Cristian Napoles :GER Max Hess :POR Nelson Evora :USA Chris Benard :USA Will Claye :USA Donald Scott :USA Christian Taylor :WHT Any Other Women's 400m Hurdles Day 7, August 10th, 2017 :USA Kori Carter :GBR Eilidh Doyle :DEN Sara Slott Petersen :CZE Zuzana Hejnova :DEN Sara Slott Petersen :GBR Eilidh Doyle :JAM Janieve Russell :JAM Rhonda Whyte :JAM Ristananna Tracey :SUI Lea Sprunger :USA Kori Carter :USA Shamier Little :USA Dalilah Muhammad :WHT Any Other Men's 200m Day 7, August 10th, 2017 :JAM Yohan Blake :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :FRA Christophe Lemaitre :BOT Isaac Makwala :FRA Christophe Lemaitre :GBR Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake :JAM Yohan Blake :PAN Alonso Edward :RSA Wayde van Niekerk :RSA Akani Simbine :TTO Jereem Richards :TUR Ramil Guliyev :USA Ameer Webb :WHT Any Other Women's Long Jump Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :USA Shakeelah Saunders :NGR Blessing Okagbare :SRB Ivana Spanovic :WHT Darya Klishina :AUS Brooke Stratton :CAN Christabel Nettey :GER Claudia Salman-Rath :GER Alexandra Wester :GBR Shara Proctor :GBR Jazmin Sawyers :GBR Lorraine Ugen :NGR Blessing Okagbare :SRB Ivana Spanovic :USA Tianna Bartoletta :USA Brittney Reese :USA Shakeelah Saunders :WHT Any Other Men's Hammer Throw Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :POL Pawel Fajdek :HUN Krisztian Pars :WHT Valeriy Pronkin :WHT Valeriy Pronkin :BLR Pavel Bareisha :BLR Siarhei Kalamoyets :HUN Bence Halasz :HUN Krisztian Pars :MDA Serghei Marghiev :POL Pawel Fajdek :POL Wojciech Nowicki :SVK Marcel Lomnicky :TJK Dilshod Nazarov :TUR Esref Apak :WHT Any Other Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :ETH Etenesh Diro :BRN Ruth Jebet :KEN Beatrice Chepkoech :BRN Ruth Jebet :ETH Sofia Assefa :ETH Etenesh Diro :GER Gesa Felicitas Krause :KEN Beatrice Chepkoech :KEN Celliphine Chepteek Chespol :KEN Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi :USA Emma Coburn :WHT Any Other Women's 200m Day 8, August 11th, 2017 :JAM Someone from Jamaica :BAH Shaunae Miller-Uibo :NED Dafne Schippers :BAH Shaunae Miller-Uibo :CIV Murielle Ahoure :CIV Marie-Josée Ta Lou :JAM Someone from Jamaica :GBR Dina Asher-Smith :NED Dafne Schippers :TTO Michelle-Lee Ahye :USA Tori Bowie :USA Deajah Stevens :USA Ariana Washington :WHT Any Other Women's High Jump Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :BEL Nafissatou Thiam :GBR Katarina Johnson Thompson :ESP Ruth Beitia :WHT Maria Lasitskene :BEL Nafissatou Thiam :GER Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch :GBR Katarina Johnson Thompson :GBR Morgan Lake :LTU Airine Palsyte :POL Kamila Licwinko :ESP Ruth Beitia :UKR Yuliia Levchenko :UKR Oksana Okuneva :USA Vashti Cunningham :WHT Any Other Women's 100m Hurdles Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :USA Kendra Harrison :AUS Sally Peterson :GBR Tiffany Porter :AUS Sally Peterson :BLR Alina Talay :GER Pamela Dutkiewicz :GER Cindy Roleder :GBR Tiffany Porter :JAM Rushelle Burton :JAM Megan Simmonds :JAM Yanique Thomson :JAM Danielle Williams :NGR Oluwatobiloba Amusan :USA Nia Ali :USA Dawn Harper Nelson :USA Kendra Harrison :USA Cristina Manning :USA Sharika Nelvis :WHT Any Other Men's Javelin Throw Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :GER Thomas Roehler :WHT Any Other :FIN Tero Pitkamaki :CZE Jakub Vadlejch :FIN Tero Pitkamaki :GER Andreas Hoffmann :GER Thomas Roehler :GER Johannes Vetter :GRE Ionnis Kiriazis :KEN Julius Yego :POL Marcin Krukowski :TTO Keshorn Walcott :WHT Any Other Men's 5000m Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :GBR Mo Farah :UGA Joshua Cheptegei :ETH Hagos Gebrhiwet :BRN Albert Rop :CAN Mohammed Ahmed :ETH Selemon Barega :ETH Muktar Edris :ETH Yomif Kejelcha :ETH Hagos Gebrhiwet :GBR Mo Farah :KEN Davis Kiplangat :KEN Cyrus Rutto :UGA Joshua Cheptegei :USA Paul Chelimo :WHT Any Other Women's 4x100m Relay Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :JAM Jamaica :USA United States :NED Netherlands :BRA Brazil :CAN Canada :GER Germany :GBR Great Britain :JAM Jamaica :NED Netherlands :SUI Switzerland :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :UKR Ukraine :USA United States :WHT Any Other Men's 4x100m Relay Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :JAM Jamaica :USA United States :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :ANT Antigua and Barbuda :CAN Canada :CHN China :FRA France :GBR Great Britain :JAM Jamaica :JPN Japan :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :USA United States :WHT Any Other Men's Decathlon Day 9, August 12th, 2017 :USA Trey Hardee :CAN Damian Warner :GRN Kurt Felix :WHT Ilya Shkurenev :ALG Larbi Bourrada :CAN Damian Warner :FRA Kevin Mayer :GER Rico Freimuth :GER Kai Kazmirek :GRN Kurt Felix :GRN Lindon Victor :NED Eelco Sintnicolaas :USA Trey Hardee :WHT Any Other Men's 50km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :JPN Hiroki Arai :WHT Any Other :WHT Any Other :AUS Jared Tallent :BRA Caio Bonfim :CAN Evan Dunfee :CAN Ben Thorne :CHN Niu Wenbin :CHN Wu Qianlong :ECU Andres Chocho :FRA Yohann Diniz :IRL Rob Heffernan :JPN Hiroki Arai :JPN Takayuki Tanii :MEX Jose Leyver Ojeda :NOR Havard Haukenes :POL Rafal Augustyn :WHT Any Other Women's 50km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :WHT Any Other :WHT Any Other :WHT Any Other :BRA Nair Da Rosa :CHN Yin Hang :CHN Yang Shuqing :USA Kathleen Burnett :USA Susan Randall :USA Erin Talcott :POR Inês Henriques Women's 20km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :CHN Lyu Xiuzhi :ESP Ainhoa Pinedo :BRA Erica de Sena :WHT Klavdiia Afanaseva :BRA Erica de Sena :CHN Yan Jiyayu :CHN Wang Na :CHN Lyu Xiuzhi :ECU Paola Perez :ITA Antonella Palmisano :ITA Eleonora Giorgi :JPN Kumiko Okada :MEX Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez :PER Kimberley Garcia :POR Ana Cabesinha :ESP Ainhoa Pinedo :UKR Inna Kashyna :WHT Any Other Men's 20km Race Walk Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :WHT Any Other :JPN Yusuke Suzuki :ESP Miguel Angel Lopez :WHT Sergei Shirobokov :AUS Dane Bird-Smith :CHN Chen Ding :CHN Wang Kaihua :CHN Jin Xiangqian :GER Christopher Linke :GBR Tom Bosworth :JPN Isamu Fujisawa :JPN Daisuka Matsunaga :JPN Yusuke Suzuki :JPN Eiki Takahashi :KOR Kim Hyunsub :ESP Miguel Angel Lopez :ESP Alvaro Martin :SWE Perseus Karlstrom :WHT Any Other Men's High Jump Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :UKR Bohdan Bondarenko :QAT Mutaz Essa Barshim :CHN Zhang Guowei :WHT Ilya Ivanuyk :WHT Danil Lysenko :BAH Donald Thomas :CAN Derek Douin :CHN Zhang Guowei :GER Mateusz Przybylko :GBR Robbie Grabarz :POL Sylwester Bodnarek :QAT Mutaz Essa Barshim :SYR Majd Eddin Ghazal :UKR Bohdan Bondarenko :USA Erik Kynard :WHT Any Other Women's Discus Throw Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :CRO Sandra Perkovic :BRA Andressa De Morais :GER Nadine Müller :AUS Dani Stevens :BRA Andressa De Morais :CHN Su Xinyue :CRO Sandra Perkovic :CUB Denia Caballero :CUB Yaime Perez :GER Claudine Vita :GER Nadine Müller :UKR Natalia Semenova :USA Valarie Allman :USA Gia Lewis-Smallwood :WHT Any Other Women's 5000m Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :KEN Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi :GBR Laura Muir :ETH Almaz Ayana :ETH Genzebe Dibaba :ETH Letesenbet Gidey :ETH Senbere Teferi :GBR Laura Muir :KEN Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi :KEN Hellen Obiri :NED Sifan Hassan :TUR Yasemin Can :USA Shelby Houlihan :USA Molly Huddle :WHT Any Other Women's 800m Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :USA Brenda Martinez :RSA Caster Semenya :KEN Eunice Jepkoech Sum :BDI Francine Niyonsaba :CAN Melissa Bishop :GBR Lynsey Sharp :GBR Shelayna Oksan-Clarke :KEN Eunice Jepkoech Sum :KEN Margaret Nyairera Wambui :NED Sifan Hassan :RSA Caster Semenya :USA Brenda Martinez :USA Ajee Wilson :WHT Any Other Men's 1500m Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :KEN Timothy Cheruiyot :KEN Asbel Kiprop :BRN Sadik Mikhou :BRN Sadik Mikhou :ETH Aman Wote :GBR Chris O'Hare :KEN Timothy Cheruiyot :KEN Asbel Kiprop :KEN Ronald Kwemoi :KEN Elijah Manangoi :MAR Abdalaati Iguider :NZL Nick Willis :NOR Henrik Ingebrigsten :POL Marcin Lewandowski :USA Matthew Centrowitz :WHT Any Other Women's 4x400m Relay Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :USA United States :JAM Jamaica :GBR Great Britain :AUS Australia :BAH Bahamas :FRA France :GER Germany :GBR Great Britain :JAM Jamaica :POL Poland :UKR Ukraine :USA United States :WHT Any Other Men's 4x400m Relay Day 10, August 13th, 2017 :JAM Jamaica :USA United States :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :BAH Bahamas :BEL Belgium :BOT Botswana :GBR Great Britain :IND India :JAM Jamaica :ESP Spain :TTO Trinidad and Tobago :USA United States :WHT Any Other [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round July 29th - August 6th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Gold Medal Match Gold Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2017, h. 17:00, De Grolsch Veste, Enschede Netherlands 2 1 Denmark [/hide]
  3. Top 3 best: 1. Nadia Comaneci won gold with a perfect ten in 1976 at Montreal. First ten of Olympic Games history. 2. Constantina Dita Tomescu and Alin Moldoveanu won gold medals in Marathon at Beijing 2008 and shooting at London 2012, respectively. Two unexpected medals for Romania. 3. Camelia Potec won gold medal in 200m Freestyle at Athens 2004, finishing ahead of Federica Pellegrini (ITA), Solenne Figues (FRA) și Franziska van Almsick (GER) who were favourites. Top 3 worst: 1. The artistic-gymnastics scandal when USA won a medal and Romania lost bronze. Everybody knows that moment I guess. 2. Dissapointment in fencing, women's team epee in London 2012. 3. Rio 2016 Olympics, worst olympics for Romania ever.
  4. [hide] Knockout Round July 29th - August 6th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 3rd 2017, h. 18:00, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda Denmark 3 1 Austria August 3rd 2017, h. 20:45, De Grolsch Veste, Enschede Netherlands 2 0 England [/hide]
  5. [hide] Final Round July 30th - August 1st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Indonesia Western Time (GMT +7) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 1st 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 2 Indonesia Gold Medal Match Indonesia Western Time (GMT +7) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 1st 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 1 3 Japan [/hide]
  6. [hide] Final Round July 30th - August 1st, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Indonesia Western Time (GMT +7) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 31st 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 1 3 Kazakhstan July 31st 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 2 3 Japan [/hide]
  7. Chinese taipei 3 - 0 kazakhstan Japan 2 - 3 australia South korea 0 - 3 china Iran 3 - 0 indonesia
  8. Ned 1 - 2 swe Ger 4 - 0 den Aut 1 - 3 esp Eng 0 - 1 fra
  9. [/hide] Greece 3 serbia ..greece win Hungary 2 croatia ..hungary win [hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 28th 2017, h. 15:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 2 Canada Gold Medal Match Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 28th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 4 Spain [/hide]
  11. [hide] Classification Round July 27th - July 29th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Pool E Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 27th 2017, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 2 3 Japan July 27th 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea 3 1 Indonesia July 29th 2017, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 2 3 South Korea July 29th 2017, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 0 3 Japan Pool F Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 27th 2017, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Iran 1 3 China July 27th 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Australia 3 2 Chinese Taipei July 29th 2017, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Iran 3 1 Australia July 29th 2017, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Chinese Taipei 0 3 China [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 23rd - July 29th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 27th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 2 Hungary July 27th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Serbia 2 Croatia [/hide]
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 26th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Russia 3 United States July 26th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Canada 1 Spain [/hide]
  14. [hide] Preliminary Round July 24th - July 26th, 2016 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Classification Round Pool A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia Saudi Arabia July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Qatar Kazakhstan July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Saudi Arabia 2 3 Qatar July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 1 3 Kazakhstan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Kazakhstan 3 0 Saudi Arabia July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Indonesia 1 3 Qatar Pool B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Chinese Taipei Pakistan July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran Iraq July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iraq 1 3 Chinese Taipei July 25th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 3 2 Pakistan July 26th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Pakistan 3 1 Iraq July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Iran 2 3 Chinese Taipei Pool C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya South Korea Vietnam July 24th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Japan Sri Lanka July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 0 Vietnam July 25th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Sri Lanka 0 3 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Japan 3 2 South Korea July 26th 2016, h. 19:00, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Vietnam 3 1 Sri Lanka Pool D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya China Thailand July 24th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia Hong Kong July 25th 2016, h. 11:30, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Australia 3 0 Thailand July 25th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Hong Kong 0 3 China July 26th 2016, h. 14:00, Petrokimia Stadium H1, Surabaya Thailand 3 2 Hong Kong July 26th 2016, h. 16:30, Petrokimia Stadium H2, Surabaya Australia 1 3 China [/hide]
×