Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


crovitlaci

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content count

    532
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    2

crovitlaci last won the day on January 19 2017

crovitlaci had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

44 has a spectacular aura about

About crovitlaci

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    15/04/97
  • Nation
    Croatia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
  1. Alpine Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    Then they should reduce slalom run to 30-35s.
  2. Alpine Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    That was barely a super g, not a downhill.
  3. Basketball NBA 2017 - 2018 Discussion Thread

    Kristaps Porzingis has a torn ACL, and will be out for the rest of the year...
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Charles Hamelin X Samuel Girard Shaoang Liu Saolin Sandor Liu Sjinkie Knegt Lim Hyuo Jun X Seo Yi-Ra Hwang Dae Heon X John Celski Any Other Athlete Luge Men's Singles Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Reinhard Egger Wolfgang Kindl X Samuel Edney Andi Langenhan Felix Loch X Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller Kevin Fischnaller Kristers Aparjods Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov Tucker West Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 5000m Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Bart Swings Ted-Jan Bloemen Patrick Beckert Moritz Geisreiter Nicola Tumolero Andrea Giovannini Sven Kramer X Jan Blokhuijsen X Bob de Vries Peter Michael Sverre Lunde Pedersen X Lee Seung-Hoo Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Any Athlete from Germany Miho Takagi X Lotte van Beek Marrit Leenstra X Ireen Wust X Heather Bergsma Brittany Bowe Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Luge Women's Singles Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Alex Gough Kimberley McRae Dajana Eitberger X Natalie Geisenberger X Tatjana Huefner X Raluca Stramaturaru Martina Kocher Summer Britcher Erin Hamlin Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Mixed Pairs Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya Harley Windsor Megan Duhamel Eric Radford X Julianne Seguin Charlie Bilodeau Sui Wenjing Han Cong Yu Xiaoyu Zhang Hao Vanessa James Morgan Cipres Aliona Savchenko Bruno Massot Any Pair from Italy Any Pair from Italy Evgenia Tarasova Vladimir Morozov X Natalia Zabiiako Alexander Enbert Alexa Scimeca Knierim Chris Knierim X Any Other Pair Any Other Pair Skeleton Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 16th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Christopher Grotheer Axel Jungk X Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs Tomass Dukurs X Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov Sungbin Yun X Matt Antoine Any Other Athlete Skeleton Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 17th, 2018 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Elisabeth Vathje X Tina Hermann X Jacqueline Loelling X Laura Deas Lizzy Yarnold Kimberley Bos Elena Nikitina Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Men's Singles Day 7 February 17th 2018 Patrick Chan Jin Boyang Moris Kvitelashvili Oleksii Bychenko Yuzuru Hanyu X Shoma Uno X Denis Ten Mikhail Kolyada Dmitri Aliev Javier Fernandez Nathan Chen X Adam Rippon Misha Ge Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 500m Day 8 February 19th, 2018 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix Mika Poutala Nico Ihle Any Athlete from Japan Kai Verbij X Ronald Mulder Jan Smeekens X Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen Any Athlete from South Korea Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete X Bobsleigh Women's 2-Man Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Elfje Willemsen Kaillie Humphries X Alysia Rissling Mica McNeill Mariama Jamanka Anna Koehler Stephanie Schneider Nadezhda Sergeeva Sabina Hafner Jamie Greubel Poser X Elana Meyers Taylor X Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria X Any Athlete from Canada Jean-Frederic Chapuis X Terence Tchiknavorian Francois Place Arnaud Bovolenta Paul Eckert Victor Oehling Norberg Viktor Andersson Marc Bischofberger X Alex Fiva Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 10 February 22nd, 2018 Kim Boutin Marianne St-Gelais X Elise Christie X Arianna Fontana Yara van Kerkhof Suzanne Schulting X Lee Yu-Bin Choi Min-Jeong Shim Suk-Hee Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Women's Singles Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Loena Hendrickx Gabrielle Daleman Kaetlyn Osmond X Carolina Kostner Satoko Miyahara Kaori Sakamoto Elisabet Tursynbayeva Evgenia Medvedeva X Maria Sotskova X Alina Zagitova Mirai Nagasu Bradie Tennell Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Sami Kennedy-Sim Andrea Limbacher Kelsey Serwa Brittany Phelan Marielle Berger Sabbatel X Alizee Baron Debora Pixner Sandra Naeslund X Fanny Smith X Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's Mass Start Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Ivanie Blondin Any Athlete from China Elena Moeller Rigas Claudia Pechstein Francesca Lollobrigida X Francesca Bettrone Any Athlete from Japan Irene Schouten X Annouk van der Weijden Any Athlete from United States X Any Other Athlete Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Alexander Payer X Andreas Prommegger Benjamin Karl Radoslav Yankov Jasey-Jay Anderson Sylvain Dufour Roland Fischnaller Edwin Coratti Mirko Felicetti Rok Marguc Lee Sang-Ho Nevin Galmarini X Andrey Sobolev X Any Other Athlete Snowboarding Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Julia Dujmovits X Claudia Riegler Ina Meschik X Ester Ledecka X Ramona Hofmeister Selina Jörg Carolin Langenhorst Gloria Kotnik Julie Zogg Ladina Jenny Ekaterina Tudegesheva Alena Zavarzina Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Men's Four-Man Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps X Chris Spring Francesco Friedrich X Johannes Lochner X Nico Walther Oskars Kibermanis Oskars Melbardis Yunjong Won Rico Peter Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Curling Women's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X China Denmark Great Britain Japan South Korea Sweden X Switzerland X United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Curling Men's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X Denmark Great Britain Italy Japan Norway X South Korea Sweden X Switzerland United States [/hide]
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Skiathlon Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng X Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla X Stina Nilsson Nathalie von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Stefan Kraft X Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag X Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 30km Skiathlon Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill Individual Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Chiara Holzl Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Katharina Althaus X Juliane Seyfarth Carina Vogt Any Athlete from Italy Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi Maren Lundby X Any Athlete from Slovenia Irina Avvakumova X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Ristomatti Hakola Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete from France Federico Pellegrino Eirik Brandsdal Pal Golberg Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Teodor Peterson Oskar Svensson Alexander Bolshunov X Gleb Retivykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete X Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Krista Parmakoski Maiken Caspersen Falla X Kathrine Rolsted Harsem Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng X Anna Dyvik Hanna Falk Stina Nilsson X Laurien van der Graaff Sadie Bjornsen Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Normal Hill+10km Day 5 February 14th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Alessandro Pittin Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jarl Magnus Riiber Jan Schmid X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Freestyle Day 6 February 15th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Riitta-Liisa Roponen Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng Charlotte Kalla X Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins X Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Freestyle Day 7 February 16th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Maurice Manificat X Andrew Musgrave Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo Simen Hegstad Krueger Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag X Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay Day 9 February 18th, 2018 Finland France Germany Italy Kazakhstan Norway X Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia X Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Austria X Czech Republic Finland Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland Slovenia United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill+10km Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel X Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jorgen Graabak Jan Schmid X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Finland Germany Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia X Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Canada Estonia Finland France Germany Italy X Norway X Poland Sweden Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia X Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team (Large Hill + 4x5km Relay) Day 12 February 22nd, 2018 Austria Finland France Germany X Italy Japan X Norway X Poland United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Classic Day 13 February 24th, 2018 Sergei Dolidovich Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen X Alexey Poltoranin X Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo X Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson Dario Cologna Alexander Bessmertnykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Classic Day 14 February 25th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Masako Ishida Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg X Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng X Justyna Kowalczyk Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Nathalie von Siebenthal Any Athlete from United States Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff X Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp X Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe X Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak X Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp X Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete X 2x6km Women's + 2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay Day 8 February 20th, 2018 Austria Belarus Czech Republic Finland France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Belarus Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway Poland Slovakia Sweden Ukraine X Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Austria Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  7. Water Polo 2018 Discussion Thread

    I just see we played once in 2012: Not to be confused we were 9th then, later that year we became Olympic champions.
  8. Water Polo 2018 Discussion Thread

    You wanna one match in men's competition, so we can see who is better on aggregate?
  9. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Downhill Day 1 February 11th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Peter Fill Dominik Paris X Kjetil Jansrud Aksel Lund Svindal X Beat Feuz X Gilles Roulin Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Women's Giant Slalom Day 2 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria Tessa Worley X Victoria Rebensburg X Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Manuela Moelgg Ragnhild Mowinckel Tina Robnik Estelle Alphand Sara Hector Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-Combined Day 3 February 13th, 2018 Romed Baumann Marcel Hirscher X Matthias Mayer Victor Muffat-Jeandet Alexis Pinturault Peter Fill X Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud Luca Aerni Mauro Caviezel Pavel Tirkhichev Any Other Athlete X Women's Slalom Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Bernadette Schild Any Athlete from Germany Any Athlete from Italy Nina Haver-Loeseth Petra Vlhova X Estelle Alphand Frida Hansdotter X Anna Swenn-Larsson Wendy Holdener Melanie Meillard Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-G Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr X Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Any Athlete from Canada Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Josef Ferstl Peter Fill Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Kjetil Jansrud X Aksel Lund Svindal X Beat Feuz Any Other Athlete Women's Super-G Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Nicole Schmidhofer Anna Veith Any Athlete from France Victoria Rebensburg Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Johanna Schnarff X Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gissin Lara Gut X Any Other Athlete Men's Giant Slalom Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Alexis Pinturault Luca De Aliprandini Henrik Kristoffersen X Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen Zan Kranjec Matts Olsson Justin Murisier Ted Ligety Any Other Athlete X Women's Downhill Day 8 February 21st, 2018 Cornelia Hutter Nicole Schmidhofer Ramona Sieberhofen Any Athlete from France Sofia Goggia X Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gisin X Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin Lindsey Vonn Jacqueline Wiles Any Other Athlete Men's Slalom Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Michael Matt X Alexis Pinturault Dave Ryding Stefano Gross Sebastian Foss-Solevaag Henrik Kristoffersen X Andre Myhrer Luca Aerni Daniel Yule Any Other Athlete Women's Super-Combined Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Ricarda Haaser Anne-Sophie Barthet Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia X Marusa Ferk Denise Feierabend Michelle Gisin X Wendy Holdener Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Team Event Day 11 February 24th, 2018 Austria X Canada France Germany Italy X Norway X Slovakia Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  10. Alpine Skiing at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    @dcro any specific reason why we declined competing in team event?
  11. Handball 2018 Discussion Thread

    I'm quite sure there were 'seeded'' and ''non-seeded'' teams, similar to football play-off draws.
  12. Tennis Australian Open 2018

    What a loser
  13. Tennis Australian Open 2018

    Referees are joke.
  14. Tennis Australian Open 2018

    Was that Davis cup match? I think I remember one of our ''no name'' players beating Haase
  15. Tennis Australian Open 2018

    Pavić/Marach
×