Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

mihamiha

Senior Member
  • Content count

    468
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by mihamiha

  1. they cannot change the rules in the middle of competition.our players flew around the world to beat everybody and earned place in the elite. last news is that vollebal organization will decide after the end of elite competition
  2. Start Copying Here [hide] Knockout Round June 28th - July 2nd, 2017 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Moskow Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 28th 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 2 1 Chile June 29th 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 2 1 Mexico [/hide] End Copying Here
  3. in football,do we predict in semis result to 90 minutes or 120 minutes?
  4. slovenia won also in final,easily,3:0 against japan elite,here we come
  5. slovenia in final semifinal: Slovenia : Netherland 3:0 (15, 30, 20) Gasparini 13, Urnaut 11, Čebulj 8; Ter Maat 13, Overbeeke 4
  6. anthony randolph (real madrid) will now play for slovenia team
  7. draw for EC for man in Croatia group A (Split) Croatia Sweden Srbia Island group B (Poreč) Norway France Belorusia Austria group C (Zagreb) Slovenia Germany Makedonia Montenegro group D (Varaždin) Hungary Spain Denmark Cech
  8. tomorow semis in gold coast. come on slovenia
  9. congrats to serbia. our girls couldnt do more,but still amazing tournament. i dont know who put three medalists in one group
  10. “Two things are infinite: the universe and human stupidity; and I'm not sure about the universe.” ― Albert Einstein
  11. today draw for this season of champions league and europa league First qualifying round draw Seeded The New Saints (WAL) Linfield (NIR) Víkingur (FRO) Hibernians (MLT) FC Santa Coloma (AND) Unseeded Alashkert (ARM) La Fiorita (SMR) Europa (GIB) FCI Tallinn (EST) Trepça '89 (KOS) Second qualifying round Group 1 Seeded Salzburg (AUT) Ludogorets Razgrad (BUL) APOEL (CYP) Qarabağ (AZE) Partizan (SRB) Unseeded Žalgiris (LTU) Winner of first qualifying round tie Dudelange (LUX) Budućnost Podgorica (MNE) Samtredia (GEO) Group 2 Seeded København (DEN) BATE Borisov (BLR) Astana (KAZ) Rijeka (CRO) Sheriff (MDA) Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) Unseeded Žilina (SVK) Kukës (ALB) Winner of first qualifying round tie Budapest Honvéd (HUN) Winner of first qualifying round tie Spartaks Jūrmala (LVA) Group 3 Seeded Celtic (SCO) Legia Warszawa (POL) Maribor (SVN) Malmö (SWE) Rosenborg (NOR) FH Hafnarfjördur (ISL) Unseeded Dundalk (IRL) Vardar (MKD) Zrinjski (BIH) Winner of first qualifying round tie Winner of first qualifying round tie IFK Mariehamn (FIN) Draw procedure First qualifying round The teams will be split into two pots, with the clubs with the highest coefficients seeded. Each tie will match a seeded and unseeded team with the first side drawn out at home in the opening leg. Ties played on 27/28 June and 4/5 July. Second qualifying round draw The champions of the countries who enter in this round are joined by the first qualifying round winners. The appropriate number of balls contain slips of paper reading 'Winner first qualifying round tie x' and take the coefficient of the seeded team in each of those ties. Before the draw, clubs are split into groups with equal numbers of seeded and unseeded teams who are drawn together. The first sides drawn out for each tie are at home in the opening leg. EUROPA league Entering in first qualifying round Group 1 Seeded Trenčín (SVK) 6.850 Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR) 23.375 İnter Bakı (AZE) 6.050 Dacia Chisinau (MDA) 3.650 Shirak (ARM) 3.775 Unseeded Shkëndija (MKD) 3.375 Gorica (SVN) 3.375 Mladost Lučani (SRB) 3.075 Tirana (ALB) 1.825 Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) 1.775 Group 2 Seeded Lech Poznań (POL) 10.950 Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5.550 Altach (AUT) 6.570 Levski Sofia (BUL) 4.425 Zirä (AZE) 3.550 Unseeded Sutjeska (MNE) 3.300 Differdange (LUX) 3.475 Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) 3.025 Atlantas (LTU) 1.825 Pelister (MKD) 1.125 Group 3 Seeded Mladost Podgorica (MNE) 3.550 Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) 5.875 Milsami Orhei (MDA) 4.900 CSKA Sofia (BUL) 4.175* Vojvodina (SRB) 9.075 Unseeded Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) 3.550 Ružomberok (SVK) 2.350 Fola Esch (LUX) 3.475 Vasas (HUN) 1.900 Gandzasar-Kapan (ARM) 1.775 Group 4 Seeded Videoton (HUN) 8.650 Ordabasy (KAZ) 4.050 Botev Plovdiv (BUL) 4.675 Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) 4.450 Slovan Bratislava (SVK) 7.350 Unseeded Dinamo Batumi (GEO) 1.525 Pyunik (ARM) 3.275 Partizani (ALB).075 Široki Brijeg (BIH) 3.550 Balzan (MLT) 1.300 Group 5 Seeded AEL Limassol (CYP) 8.210 Crvena zvezda (SRB) 7.325 Osijek (CRO) 5.550 Željezničar (BIH) 4.800 Rabotnicki (MKD) 3.875 Unseeded Zeta (MNE) 2.550 Tre Penne (SMR) 1.566 UE Santa Coloma (AND) 1.233 Floriana (MLT) 1.050 St Joseph's (GIB) 0.500 Group 6 Seeded Skënderbeu (ALB) 6.825 Valletta (MLT) 4.550 FK Sarajevo (BIH) 5.300 AEK Larnaca (CYP) 6.210 Rangers (SCO) 3.785 Unseeded Lincoln (GIB) 3.000 Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) 1.225 Zaria Balti (MDA) 2.150 Folgore (SMR) 1.066 Sant Julià (AND) 0.733 Group 7 Seeded Haugesund (NOR) 4.165 Ventspils (LVA) 5.725 Vaduz (LIE) 4.450 Midtjylland (DEN) 16.300 Domžale (SVN) 4.125 Unseeded Derry City (IRL) 2.315 Flora Tallinn (EST) 3.050 Bala Town (WAL) 1.525 Valur Reykjavík (ISL) 1.925 Coleraine (NIR) 0.900 Group 8 Seeded Stjarnan (ISL) 4.175 St Johnstone (SCO) 6.535 Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) 4.625 Dinamo Minsk (BLR) 10.975 Crusaders (NIR) 3.900 Unseeded NSÍ Runavík (FRO) 1.450 Liepāja (LVA) 2.225 VPS Vaasa (FIN) 2.030 Trakai (LTU) 1.575 Shamrock Rovers (IRL) 3.065 Group 9 Seeded IFK Norrköping (SWE) 4.945 Odd (NOR) 5.665 HJK Helsinki (FIN) 10.530 Ferencváros (HUN) 3.900 Nõmme Kalju (EST) 4.800 Unseeded Jelgava (LVA) 2.975 B36 Tórshavn (FRO) 2.450 Connah's Quay Nomads (WAL) 1.275 Ballymena United (NIR) 0.900 Prishtina (KOS) 0.000 Group 10 Seeded AIK (SWE) 9.945 Shakhtyor Soligorsk (BLR) 7.475 KR Reykjavík (ISL) 5.175 Lyngby (DEN) 4.800 Levadia Tallinn (EST) 4.050 Unseeded Bangor City (WAL) 1.275 Cork City (IRL) 2.565 SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) 2.780 Sūduva (LTU) 1.825 KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) 0.700 Teams entering in second qualifying round Galatasaray (TUR) 58.840 Astra Giurgiu (ROU) 17.870 Hajduk Split (CRO) 11.550 Apollon Limassol (CYP) 10.710 Mladá Boleslav (CZE) 10.135 Luzern (SUI) 9.415 Brøndby (DEN) 8.800 Gabala (AZE) 7.800 Aberdeen (SCO) 6.785 Utrecht (NED) 6.712 Sturm Graz (AUT) 6.570 Panionios (GRE) 5.580 Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv (ISR) 4.875 Dinamo Brest (BLR) 3.975 Östersund (SWE) 3.945 Brann (NOR) 3.665
  12. SEMIFINAL, Gold Coast Saturday: SLOVENIA - NETHERLAND AVSTRALIA - JAPAN
  13. oh,goal from chile in 90. i had 1:0
  14. final standing in 2nd league, winner of semis goes to first class SLOVENIA 9 8 1 24 points NETHERLAND 8 6 2 18 AVSTRALIA 9 6 3 16 JAPAN 9 5 4 16 --------------------------------- CHINA 9 5 4 15 ČHECH 8 4 4 12 SLOVAKIA 8 4 4 12 SOUTH KOREA 8 4 4 10 PORTUGAL 9 3 6 10 TURKEY 9 3 6 9 FINLAND 8 2 6 7 EGIPT 8 1 7 4
  15. volleyball organisation announced(not officially) new format for next year for world league(16 teams - 12 teams will have permanent status for 7 years) and couple of invited teams. slovenia arent amongst them we are second team in europe and just won world second league
  16. just 4 minutes till the end,we are leading portugal by 10
  17. yes,win against greece.
  18. come on girls,like yesterday,very close game
  19. crucial game for our boys against portugal today.a must win
  20. [hide] Preliminary Round June 17th - June 25th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia 1 0 New Zealand June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 1 1 Mexico June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia 1 2 Portugal June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico 2 0 New Zealand June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico 1 1 Russia June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand 0 2 Portugal Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon 0 1 Chile June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia 0 2 Germany June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon 1 1 Australia June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany 1 1 Chile June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 2 0 Cameroon June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile 1 0 Australia [/hide]
  21. from slow start better now
  22. first game for our girls.good luck
  23. mezgec won today in tour de slovenia and he is new leader simon špilak won today in tour de suisse and he is new leader. roglič is still leader in netherland
  24. stan without an idea how to beat rafa.