Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

mihamiha

Senior Member
  • Content count

    351
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

4 is an unknown quantity at this point

About mihamiha

  • Birthday

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    26/10/77
  • Nation
    Slovenia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    basketball
  • Favourite Athletes
    michael johnson
  • Real Name
    miha uhan
  • Living City
    Kamnik
  • Job
    project manager in marketing
  1. sad cause i missed part of first round (didnt know we would have prediction),cause i would be higher. but its only a game
  2. tunisia had 28:23 5 minutes from the end and then started to play like they allready won.slovenia got back and got a draw
  3. another win for our guys
  4. hard win for our guys against iceland
  5. [hide] Preliminary Round January 11th - January 20th, 2017 24 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Round of 16. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 11th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France X X Brazil January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia Japan January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 3 Poland January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 27 France January 14th 2017, h. 14:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 9 Poland January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 4 Russia January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 6 Norway January 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 13 Japan January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 3 Russia January 17th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 12 Brazil January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 22 Japan January 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 11 France January 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 3 Brazil January 19th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 7 Poland January 19th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 25 Norway Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 12th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia Angola January 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia Tunisia January 12th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 5 Iceland January 14th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 2 Slovenia January 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 6 Spain January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 11 Macedonia January 15th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 5 Tunisia January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 6 Macedonia January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 17 Angola January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 6 Tunisia January 17th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 15 Iceland January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 9 Spain January 19th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 8 Angola January 19th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 6 Iceland January 19th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 3 Slovenia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 12 Chile January 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 5 Hungary January 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 12 Saudi Arabia January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 3 Croatia January 15th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Chile 16 Germany January 15th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 7 Belarus January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 13 Chile January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 5 Belarus January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 15 Saudi Arabia January 18th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 13 Hungary January 18th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 6 Germany January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 14 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 5 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 2 Croatia January 20th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 3 Hungary Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 6 Egypt January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 9 Bahrain January 13th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 6 Argentina January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 7 Egypt January 15th 2017, h. 14:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 5 Sweden January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 6 Qatar January 16th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Egypt 4 Bahrain January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 4 Sweden January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 3 Argentina January 18th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 2 Egypt January 18th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 11 Bahrain January 18th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 1 Qatar January 20th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 6 Argentina January 20th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 1 Egypt January 20th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 5 Denmark [/hide]
  6. i agree. i would also like to predict handball
  7. so tommorow starts world championship in france. favourites are of course france(for most of the gold generation this is their last competition) and denmark(it will depend,how will hansen play). slovenia team is starting to change generation(for the first time we are gonna be without zorman and škof),but we have some youngsters who are waiting to prove themselves. so good luck.when you are in top8,anything can happen
  8. one of the best youngsters in the world,blaž janc, signed for kielce. another good slovenian, jure dolenec signed for barcelona
  9. iam glad ilka štuhec also skiies good in slalom and giant slalom
  10. she copied bojan križaj.he did the same about 30 years back
  11. so world championship is around the corner.just few days now friendly from yesterday: France : Slovenia 29:27 (13:13) Bezjak, Dolenec in Henigman po 4, Marguč 3 for slovenia
  12. so "probably" the last race for tina maze in a few minutes
  13. domen is back in yellow yersey
  14. congrats to polish jumpers.well deserved,especisally to stoch. tepeš blew it once again
  15. judges once again ruined it.eisenbichler almost fell and got 18.5he should be behind domen