Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

mihamiha

Senior Member
  • Content count

    385
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

6 is an unknown quantity at this point

About mihamiha

  • Birthday

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    26/10/77
  • Nation
    Slovenia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    basketball
  • Favourite Athletes
    michael johnson
  • Real Name
    miha uhan
  • Living City
    Kamnik
  • Job
    project manager in marketing
  1. bad day in office for me
  2. ilka with first globe we expect two more
  3. congrats to kraft and germans
  4. bad day for our guys
  5. Super G results: 1. I. ŠTUHEC SLO 1:21,78 2. E. CURTONI ITA +0,50 3. S. VENIER AVT 1,09 4. T. WEIRATHER LIE 1,26 5. F. BRIGNONE ITA 1,35 6. K. KLING ŠVE 1,36 7. E. GÖRGL AVT 1,39 8. N. SCHMIDHOFER AVT 1,75 9. R. MOWINCKEL NOR 1,76 10. T. GAUTHIER FRA 2,00 11. T. WORLEY FRA 2,01 12. M. M. GAGNON KAN 2,02 13. M. SHIFFRIN ZDA 2,11 14. C. SUTER ŠVI 2,22 15. M. T. TVIBERG NOR 2,40 ... world cup 28/37): 1. M. SHIFFRIN ZDA 1.223 2. L. GUT ŠVI 1.023 3. I. ŠTUHEC SLO 965 4. S. GOGGIA ITA 789 5. T. WORLEY FRA 736 6. T. WEIRATHER LIE 640 7. W. HOLDENER ŠVI 592 8. V. VELEZ ZUZULOVA SLK 515 9. F. BRIGNONE ITA 514 10. N. LOESETH NOR 499 SuperG standings (5/7): 1. T. WEIRATHER LIE 306 2. L. GUT ŠVI 300 3. I. ŠTUHEC SLO 290 4. S. VENIER AVT 225 5. E. CURTONI ITA 219 6. N. SCHMIDHOFER AVT 158 7. K. KLING ŠVE 151 8. S. GOGGIA ITA 140 9. T. WORLEY FRA 138 10. F. BRIGNONE ITA 112
  6. Kline won finnally
  7. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes CROSS-COUNTRY Women's Sprint Day 1, February 23rd, 2017 Stina Nilsson Maiken Caspersen Falla Heidi Weng Marit Bjørgen Maiken Caspersen Falla Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Heidi Weng Natalya Matveyeva Anamarija Lampič Hanna Falk Stina Nilsson Jessica Diggins Kikkan Randall Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's Sprint Day 1, February 23rd, 2017 Sergey Ustiugov Federico Pellegrino Sindre Bjørnestad Skar Alex Harvey Federico Pellegrino Emil Iversen Federico Pellegrino Finn Hågen Krogh Petter Northug Sindre Bjørnestad Skar Sergey Ustiugov Someone from Sweden Simeon Hamilton Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Individual Normal Hill / 10 km Day 2, February 24th, 2017 Johannes Rydzek Eric Frenzel Akito Watabe Bernhard Gruber Someone from France Eric Frenzel Fabian Rießle Johannes Rydzek Someone from Italy Akito Watabe Jørgen Graabak Magnus Moan Any Other SKI JUMPING Women's Individual Normal HiIl Day 2, February 24th, 2017 Sara Takanashi Yuki Ito Ema Klinec Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Jacqueline Seifriedsberger Katharina Althaus Carina Vogt Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi Maren Lundby Irina Avvakumova Ema Klinec Sarah Hendrickson Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 15 km Skiathlon Day 3, February 25th, 2017 Justyna Kowalczyk Jessica Diggins Someone from Norway Krista Pärmäkoski Someone from Norway Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Jessica Diggins Elizabeth Stephen Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 30 km Skiathlon Day 3, February 25th, 2017 Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Martin Johnsrud Sundby Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Martin Johnsrud Sundby Finn Hågen Krogh Sjur Røthe Sergey Ustiugov Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna Any Other SKI JUMPING Men's Individual Normal Hill Day 3, February 25th, 2017 Stefan Kraft Kamil Stoch Peter Prevc Michael Hayböck Stefan Kraft Andreas Wellinger Daniel-André Tande Maciej Kot Kamil Stoch Domen Prevc Peter Prevc Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's Team Sprint Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Norway Sweden Russia Finland Germany Norway Poland Russia Slovenia Sweden United States Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's Team Sprint Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Norway Russia Sweden Canada Finland France Germany Italy Kazakhstan Norway Russia Sweden United States Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Team Normall Hill / 4 x 5 km Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Norway Germany Italy Austria Czech Republic France Germany Italy Norway United States Any Other SKI JUMPING Mixed Team Normal Hill Day 4, February 26th, 2017 Austria Slovenia Japan Austria Germany Japan Norway Poland Slovenia Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 10 km Classical Day 5, February 28th, 2017 Marit Bjørgen Stina Nilsson Heidi Weng Kerttu Niskanen Krista Pärmäkoski Marit Bjørgen Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Heidi Weng Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Someone from USA Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Individual Large Hill / 10 km Day 6, March 1st, 2017 Eric Frenzel Fabian Rießle Akito Watabe Someone from Austria Eero Hirvonen Eric Frenzel Fabian Rießle Johannes Rydzek Akito Watabe Jørgen Graabak Magnus Moan Tim Hug Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 15 km Classical Day 6, March 1st, 2017 Martin Johnsrud Sundby Iivo Niskanen Sergey Ustiugov Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Alexey Poltoranin Anders Gløersen Martin Johnsrud Sundby Didrik Tønseth Sergey Ustiugov Marcus Hellner Johan Olsson Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 4 x 5 km Relay Day 7, March 2nd, 2017 Norway Finland Sweden Finland Germany Norway Sweden United States Any Other SKI JUMPING Men's Individual Large HiIl Day 7, March 2nd, 2017 Peter Prevc Andreas Wellinger Kamil Stoch Michael Hayböck Stefan Kraft Andreas Wellinger Daniel-André Tande Maciej Kot Kamil Stoch Domen Prevc Peter Prevc Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 4 x 10 km Relay Day 8, March 3rd, 2017 Norway Sweden Russia Canada Finland France Germany Italy Norway Russia Sweden Switzerland Any Other NORDIC COMBINED Team Sprint Large Hill / 2 x 7,5 km Day 8, March 3rd, 2017 Norway Czech Republic Germany Austria Czech Republic France Germany Italy Norway Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Women's 30 km Freestyle Day 9, March 4th, 2017 Marit Bjørgen Any Other Jessica Diggins Krista Pärmäkoski Marit Bjørgen Ingvild Flugstad Østberg Heidi Weng Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Jessica Diggins Elizabeth Stephen Any Other SKI JUMPING Men's Team Large Hill Day 9, March 4th, 2017 Poland Germany Austria Austria Germany Japan Norway Poland Slovenia Any Other CROSS-COUNTRY Men's 50 km Freestyle Day 10, March 5th, 2017 Someone from Norway Matti Heikkinen Someone from Norway Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Maurice Manificat Someone from Norway Alexander Legkov Sergey Ustiugov Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Johan Olsson Dario Cologna Any Other [/hide]
  8. i choose that song for SLOVENIA ,cause it was most played in radio stations across the country in 2016
  9. sorry for kline,just out of medals,but great run
  10. IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIILLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA world champion
  11. juhu,peter is back
  12. good day for our boys. iam glad peter prevc is back
  13. unregular race for me today.judges shouldnt make so many decision up and down.peter should be in top3 today,but he jumped in bad conditions from high and others in good conditions from low