Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Finnator123

Senior Member
  • Content count

    226
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Finnator123 last won the day on December 6 2016

Finnator123 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

14 is on a distinguished road

About Finnator123

  • Birthday

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    03/09/96
  • Nation
    Finland
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Winter Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Ice Hockey, Floorball, Cross-Country skiing, Men's Javelin
  • Favourite Athletes
    Teuvo Teräväinen, Alexander Barkov, Teemu Selänne, Leo Komarov, Leo-Pekka Tähti
  • Job
    Civil Service Worker

Recent Profile Visitors

613 profile views
  1. Men's Ice Hockey Euro Hockey Tour 2016 - 2017 Sweden Hockey Games Various Cities - 9 February 2017 - 12 February 2017 Round-Robin Russia 2 - 1 Finland Period-by-Period: 0-0, 1-0, 1-1 February 9th 2017, h. 19:30 (GMT +3), Yubileyny, Saint Petersburg Finland 1 - 7 Czech Republic Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-2, 1-3 February 11th 2017, h. 12:00 (GMT +1), Arena Scandinavium, Gothenburg Sweden 2 - 3 Finland Period-by-Period: 1-0, 0-2, 1-1 February 12th 2017, h. 15:30 (GMT +1), Arena Scandinavium, Gothenburg Round-Robin Final Standing Nation P W(OTW) L(OTL) GF GA +/- Pt. Russia 3 3(0) 0(0) 10 5 +5 9 Czech Republic 3 1(0) 2(0) 11 10 +1 3 Sweden 3 1(0) 2(0) 9 9 0 3 Finland 3 1(0) 2(0) 5 11 -6 3
  2. Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017 Tour de Ski 3 Toblach (ITA) - 6 January 2017 Men's 10km Freestyle (9/19) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 HEIKKINEN Matti 22:05.2 34 HYVARINEN Perttu 22:56.3 Women's 5km Freestyle (9/19) Final Results DIGGINS Jessica 12:45.6 PARMAKOSKI Krista 12:59.2 BJORNSEN Sadie 13:00.2 Rank Athletes Nation Result 6 NISKANEN Kerttu 13:03.6 11 MONONEN Laura 13:14.2 15 KYLLOENEN Anne 13:16.9 38 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa 14:08.1
  3. So Germany is the "Norway" of Nordic Combined? Also It's great that we have our best Nordic Combined guy back from the retirenment
  4. Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017 Tour de Ski 2 Oberstdorf (GER) - 3 January 2017 - 4 January 2017 Women's 5km+5km Skiathlon (7/19) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 7 PARMAKOSKI Krista 27:32.3 9 KYLLOENEN Anne 27:35.6 12 NISKANEN Kerttu 27:42.6 21 MONONEN Laura 27:50.5 25 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa 28:01.8 Men's 10km+10km Skiathlon (7/19) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 7 HEIKKINEN Matti 48:46.3 29 HYVARINEN Perttu 49:48.5 - LUUSUA Ari DNS - NISKANEN Iivo DNS Women's 10km Freestyle Pursuit (8/19) Non-Olympic Event Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 PARMAKOSKI Krista 28:25.1 11 NISKANEN Kerttu 30:59.8 14 KYLLOENEN Anne 30:21.8 21 MONONEN Laura 31:29.2 22 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa 31:43.7 Men's 15km Freestyle Pursuit (8/19) Non-Olympic Event Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 5 HEIKKINEN Matti 39:43.5 25 HYVARINEN Perttu 43:00.1
  5. 9th February was very Finntastic day
  6. That EHT match was Liiga vs KHL . It showed that Finland's top league is so much behind KHL But in the overall performance of that Team Finland, i'm proud. It was almost all Liiga team and they almost managed to beat Russia
  7. Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017 Tour de Ski 1 Val Mustair (SUI) - 31 December 2016 - 1 January 2017 Women's Sprint Freestyle (4/10) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 10 PARMAKOSKI Krista - 22 MONONEN Laura - 30 KYLLONEN Anne - 37 NISKANEN Kerttu - 40 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa - Men's Sprint Freestyle (4/10) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 14 JYLHAE Martti - 24 HAKOLA Ristomatti - 30 HYVARINEN Perttu - 37 HEIKKINEN Matti - 52 NISKANEN Iivo - 54 LUUSUA Ari - Men's 10km Classical Mass Start (6/19) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 6 HEIKKINEN Matti 24:55.6 9 NISKANEN Iivo 24:57.0 22 HYVARINEN Perttu 25:24.1 68 LUUSUA Ari 27:13.9 - JYLHAE Martti DNS - HAKOLA Ristomatti DNS Women's 5km Classical Mass Start (6/19) Final Results OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad 13:21.2 WENG Heidi 13:28.2 PARMAKOSKI Krista 13:32.6 Rank Athletes Nation Result 6 KYLLOENEN Anne 13:47.2 9 MONONEN Laura 13:54.7 16 NISKANEN Kerttu 14:02.4 30 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa 14:20.9
  8. I can't let Agger to be the only one from the nordic countrys , so count in!
  9. Men's Bandy FIB World Championship 2017 Sandviken (SWE) - 29 January 2017 - 5 February 2017 Preliminary Round January 30th - February 1st, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A European Central Time (GMT +1) Sweden 8 - 2 Finland Half Time: 5-1 January 29th 2017, h. 15:00, Goransson Arena, Sandviken Russia 6 - 2 Finland Half Time: 2-0 January 31st 2017, h. 16:00, Goransson Arena, Sandviken Kazakhstan 3 - 5 Finland Half Time: 2-1 Faebruary 1st 2017, h. 16:00, Goransson Arena, Sandviken Group A Final Standing Nation P W D L GF GA +/- Pt. Sweden 3 3 0 0 26 12 +14 6 Russia 3 2 0 1 21 14 +7 4 Finland 3 1 0 2 9 17 -8 2 Kazakhstan 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
  10. Biathlon IBU World Cup 2016 - 2017 Stage 3 Nove Mesto (CZE) - 15 December 2016 - 18 December 2016 Men's 10km Sprint (3/9) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 39 HIIDENSALO Olli 0+1 25:12.2 95 ORPANA Sami 0+3 27:15.1 100 HUHTALA Teemu 3+2 28:23.0 Women's 7.5km Sprint (3/9) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 1+1 22:17.1 25 LAUKKANEN Mari 2+1 23:03.5 76 TOIVANEN Laura 0+2 24:22.3 84 KISKOLA Auli 0+1 25:10.8 Men's 12.5km Pursuit (3/9) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 38 HIIDENSALO Olli 0+0+2+1 36:09.8 Women's 10km Pursuit (3/9) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 11 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 1+0+0+2 31:44.4 15 LAUKKANEN Mari 2+1+0+0 32:15.0 Women's 12.5km Mass Start (1/5) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 1+1+0+1 35:22.0 23 LAUKKANEN Mari 0+1+2+2 36:59.6
  11. Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017 Stage 4 La Clusaz (FRA) - 17 December 2016 - 18 December 2016 Women's 10km Mass Start Freestyle (5/19) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 10 MONONEN Laura 24:34.3 16 ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 25:04.1 18 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa 25:08.0 35 KYLLOENEN Anne 25:47.7 50 SAAPUNKI Susanna 26:48.9 Men's 15km Mass Start Freestyle (5/19) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 6 HEIKKINEN Matti 34:34.7 15 LEHTONEN Lari 34:48.2 29 HYVARINEN Perttu 35:46.8 47 NOUSIAINEN Ville 36:23.0 50 JAUHOJAERVI Sami 36:33.3 - VUORINEN Lauri DNF Women's 4x5km Team Relay (1/2) Final Results Norway OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad BJOERGEN Marit HAGA Ragnhild WENG Heidi 39:23.3 Finland SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa KYLLOENEN Anne ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa MONONEN Laura 40:13.5 Sweden WIKEN Emma NILSSON Stina RYDQVIST Maria DYVIK Anna 40:32.2 Men's 4x7.5km Team Relay (1/2) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 7 JAUHOJAERVI Sami HYVARINEN Perttu LEHTONEN Lari NOUSIAINEN Ville 1:12:13.5
  12. Cross-Country Skiing FIS World Cup 2016 - 2017 Stage 3 Davos (SUI) - 10 December 2016 - 11 December 2016 Women's 15km Freestyle (4/19) Final Results OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad 37:44.4 WENG Heidi 37:52.3 PARMAKOSKI Krista 38:01.1 Rank Athletes Nation Result 8 ROPONEN Riitta-Liisa 39:05.8 12 NISKANEN Kerttu 39:26.1 14 MONONEN Laura 39:32.5 19 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa 39:39.1 24 KYLLOENEN Anne 39:47.6 Men's 30km Freestyle (4/19) Final Results SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud 1:07:31.6 GLOEERSEN Anders 1:07:45.3 HEIKKINEN Matti 1:07:57.3 Rank Athletes Nation Result 27 HYVARINEN Perttu 1:10:25.1 38 LEHTONEN Lari 1:11:12.2 49 NOUSIAINEN Ville 1:12:03.6 Men's Sprint Freestyle (3/10) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 15 STRANDVALL Matias - 17 HAKOLA Ristomatti - 27 PENTSINEN Anssi - 34 VUORINEN Lauri - 35 JYLHAE Martti - 57 MIKKONEN Juho - Women's Sprint Freestyle (3/10) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Result 7 PARMAKOSKI Krista - 34 MONONEN Laura - 41 KYLLOENEN Anne - 52 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa -
  13. "Win the right games" works for both Bandy & Hockey
  14. Biathlon IBU World Cup 2016 - 2017 Stage 2 Pokljuka (SLO) - 9 December 2016 - 11 December 2016 Men's 10km Sprint (2/9) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 58 HIIDENSALO Olli 1+1 25:18.7 96 GRONMAN Tuomas 2+0 26:41.1 103 HUHTALA Teemu 2+1 27:20.0 Women's 7.5km Sprint (2/9) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 4 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 0+1 20:14.5 56 LAUKKANEN Mari 1+3 22:05.2 84 MARKKANEN Sanna 0+1 23:08.0 87 TOIVANEN Laura 2+1 23:15.9 Men's 12.5km Pursuit (2/9) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 54 HIIDENSALO Olli 2+0+1+2 35:19.4 Women's 10km Pursuit (2/9) Final Results DAHLMEIER Laura 30:43.130+2+0+0 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 30:59.90+0+1+1 PUSKARCIKOVA Eva 31:01.81+0+0+0 Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 35 LAUKKANEN Mari 1+0+1+1 33:18.8 Men's 4x7.5km Team Relay (1/5) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 17 GRONMAN Tuomas HIIDENSALO Olli ORPANA Sami HUHTALA Teemu 0+2 0+0 0+1 0+0 0+1 0+1 - - LAP0+6 0+1 Women's 4x6km Team Relay (1/5) Final Results Rank Athletes Nation Shooting Result 13 TOIVANEN Laura MAKARAINEN Kaisa LAUKKANEN Mari KISKOLA Auli 0+0 0+0 0+2 0+2 0+0 1+3 0+2 0+0 1:15:24.40+4 1+5
  15. I know enough about Bandy to say, that our group is so freaking strong I mean KAZ,FIN,RUS and SWE in the SAME group?