Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

amen09

Senior Member
  • Content count

    101
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

amen09 last won the day on March 6

amen09 had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

11 is on a distinguished road

1 Follower

About amen09

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    24/06/91
  • Nation
    Tunisia
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Handball-Fencing-Judo
  • Favourite Athletes
    Ous Mellouli -Habiba ghribi
  • Real Name
    amen chouiref
  • Living City
    Tunis
  • Job
    student
  1. im always optimistic for Tunisian national team when iran is qualified Tunisia 4 participation - Iran 4 participation -Iran first participation --->1978 Tunisia ----> 1978 -Iran second participation after 20 years ---> 1998 Same for tunisia 1998 iran is qualified on 2006 same for tunisia Tunisia is qualified on 2002 iran is qualified on 2014 || || V V iran lost on barrage(1st time iran Tunisia lost on barrage(1st time we played a barrage) played a barrage)
  2. 15 favorites now
  3. the playlist is ready ,enjoy it
  4. [hide] Knockout Round January 28th - February 5th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 5th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Egypt 0 1 Cameroon [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round January 28th - February 5th, 2017 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Semifinals West African Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 February 1st 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 1 0 Egypt February 2nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Cameroon 0 0 Ghana [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 28th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Slovenia 2 Croatia Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 29th 2017, h. 17:30, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France 11 Norway [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round January 28th - February 5th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Quarterfinals West African Time (GMT +1) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 28th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 1 3 Tunisia January 28th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 2 0 Cameroon January 29th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem DR Congo 1 1 Ghana January 29th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 0 Morocco [/hide]
  8. Tunisia will host the TISC Open not the annual contest
  9. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 26th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France 4 Slovenia January 27th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Croatia 1 Norway [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 24th 2017, h. 17:00, La halle de glace Olympique, Albertville Norway 3 Hungary January 24th 2017, h. 19:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille France 2 Sweden January 24th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Slovenia 3 Qatar January 24th 2017, h. 20:45, Park&Suites Arena, Montpellier Spain 2 Croatia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round January 21st - January 29th, 2017 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match. Round of 16 Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 21st 2017, h. 16:00, La halle de glace Olympique, Albertville Norway 4 Macedonia January 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille France 9 Iceland January 21st 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Russia 3 Slovenia January 21st 2017, h. 20:45, Park&Suites Arena, Montpellier Brazil 9 Spain January 22nd 2017, h. 16:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille Belarus 7 Sweden January 22nd 2017, h. 16:00, La halle de glace Olympique, Albertville Hungary 5 Denmark January 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Germany 8 Qatar January 22nd 2017, h. 20:45, Park&Suites Arena, Montpellier Croatia 3 Egypt [/hide]
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round January 14th - January 25th, 2017 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 14th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 3 0 Guinea-Bissau January 14th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Burkina Faso 1 1 Cameroon January 18th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Gabon 1 1 Burkina Faso January 18th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 2 0 Guinea-Bissau January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Cameroon 0 0 Gabon January 22nd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Guinea-Bissau 0 2 Burkina Faso Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 15th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 2 0 Zimbabwe January 15th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Tunisia 1 0 Senegal January 19th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Algeria 1 1 Tunisia January 19th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 2 0 Zimbabwe January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Franceville, Franceville Senegal 1 0 Algeria January 23rd 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de l'Amitié, Libreville Zimbabwe 1 2 Tunisia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 16th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 2 0 Togo January 16th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem DR Congo 2 1 Morocco January 20th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Côte d'Ivoire 1 1 DR Congo January 20th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 1 0 Togo January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Morocco 0 1 Côte d'Ivoire January 24th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Togo 1 2 DR Congo Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 17th 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 1 0 Uganda January 17th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Mali 1 2 Egypt January 21st 2017, h. 17:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Ghana 1 1 Mali January 21st 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 0 Uganda January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade de Port-Gentil, Port-Gentil Egypt 1 1 Ghana January 25th 2017, h. 20:00, Stade d'Oyem, Oyem Uganda 1 4 Mali [/hide]
  13. [hide] Preliminary Round January 11th - January 20th, 2017 24 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nation from each Group will qualify for Round of 16. Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 11th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris France X X Brazil January 12th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 6 Japan January 12th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 1 Poland January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 17 France January 14th 2017, h. 14:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 1 Poland January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 1 Russia January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 6 Norway January 15th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Brazil 6 Japan January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 1 Russia January 17th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Norway 2 Brazil January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Poland 8 Japan January 17th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 5 France January 19th 2017, h. 14:00, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Russia 0 Brazil January 19th 2017, h. 17:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes France 4 Poland January 19th 2017, h. 20:45, Exponantes Hall XXL, Nantes Japan 9 Norway Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 12th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 13 Angola January 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 0 Tunisia January 12th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 5 Iceland January 14th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 3 Slovenia January 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 9 Spain January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 7 Macedonia January 15th 2016, h. 14:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Iceland 1 Tunisia January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 3 Macedonia January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 23 Angola January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Slovenia 9 Tunisia January 17th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Angola 13 Iceland January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 5 Spain January 19th 2016, h. 14:00, Arena de Metz, Metz Tunisia 4 Angola January 19th 2016, h. 17:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Macedonia 2 Iceland January 19th 2016, h. 20:45, Arena de Metz, Metz Spain 1 Slovenia Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 6 Chile January 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 1 Hungary January 13th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 15 Saudi Arabia January 14th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 1 Croatia January 15th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Chile 11 Germany January 15th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 7 Belarus January 16th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Hungary 9 Chile January 16th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 4 Belarus January 17th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 22 Saudi Arabia January 18th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 16 Hungary January 18th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 6 Germany January 18th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Croatia 11 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 14:00, Kindarena, Rouen Saudi Arabia 1 Chile January 20th 2016, h. 17:45, Kindarena, Rouen Germany 2 Croatia January 20th 2016, h. 20:45, Kindarena, Rouen Belarus 2 Hungary Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 January 13th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 0 Egypt January 13th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 7 Bahrain January 13th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 2 Argentina January 14th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 8 Egypt January 15th 2017, h. 14:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 1 Sweden January 15th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 3 Qatar January 16th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Egypt 4 Bahrain January 16th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 2 Sweden January 17th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 2 Argentina January 18th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Argentina 1 Egypt January 18th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Denmark 9 Bahrain January 18th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 2 Qatar January 20th 2017, h. 14:00, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Bahrain 3 Argentina January 20th 2017, h. 17:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Sweden 5 Egypt January 20th 2017, h. 20:45, AccorHotels Arena, Paris Qatar 3 Denmark [/hide]
  14. @hckosice thank youu and thank you @OlympicIRL for this game