Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Akin Baddy

Member
  • Content count

    28
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 is an unknown quantity at this point

About Akin Baddy

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    30/12/95
  • Nation
    India
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Badminton
  • Favourite Athletes
    Every Indian athletes
  • Real Name
    Akin
  • Living City
    Trivandrum
  • Job
    Trainee Engineer
  1. no contest for US Open tennis??
  2. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 12:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Germany 3 1 New Zealand Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 2 Great Britain [/hide]
  3. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 19th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 2 United States August 19th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 2 3 Brazil [/hide]
  4. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 13:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 2 3 United States August 18th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 2 3 Netherlands [/hide]
  5. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 15:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Spain 7 Serbia August 18th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro France 11 United States [/hide]
  6. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 14th - August 18th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 12:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 2 1 Germany Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 18th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Belgium 3 2 Argentina [/hide]
  7. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 12:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 1 Germany August 17th 2016, h. 17:00, Olympic Hockey Center, Rio de Janeiro New Zealand 3 1 Great Britain [/hide]
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 11:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Australia 11 Lithuania August 17th 2016, h. 14:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Spain 6 France August 17th 2016, h. 18:45, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro United States 13 Argentina August 17th 2016, h. 22:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 6 Serbia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 16th 2016, h. 11:00, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 4 Montenegro August 16th 2016, h. 12:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Greece 6 Italy August 16th 2016, h. 15:10, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 Croatia August 16th 2016, h. 16:30, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 5 Spain [/hide]
  10. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 15th - August 19th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 12:20, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Hungary 5 United States August 17th 2016, h. 16:30, Olympic Aquatics Stadium, Rio de Janeiro Italy 4 Russia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round August 17th - August 21st, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 17th 2016, h. 10:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 2 3 Russia August 17th 2016, h. 14:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 2 Poland August 17th 2016, h. 18:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Iran August 17th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Argentina [/hide]
  12. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round August 16th - August 20th, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 16th 2016, h. 10:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 1 3 Netherlands August 16th 2016, h. 14:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 0 3 United States August 16th 2016, h. 18:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 1 3 Serbia August 16th 2016, h. 22:15, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 China [/hide]
  13. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes WEIGHTLIFTING Women's -48kg Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Vuong Thi Huyen Yuliya Paratova Hiromi Miyake Chen Wei-ling Beatriz Piron Chanu Saikhom Mirabai Sri Wahyuni Agustiani Hiromi Miyake Margarita Yelisseyeva Sopita Tanasan Yuliya Paratova Vuong Thi Huyen Any Other JUDO Men's -66kg Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Mikhail Pulyaev An Ba-ul Masashi Ebinuma Vazha Margvelashvili Golan Pollack Masashi Ebinuma Davaadorjiin Tömörkhüleg Mikhail Pulyaev An Ba-ul Georgii Zantaraia Rishod Sobirov Any Other JUDO Women's -57kg Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Kaori Matsumoto Automne Pavia Kim Jan-di Catherine Beauchemin-Pinard Lien Chen-ling Automne Pavia Kaori Matsumoto Sumiyaa Dorjsürengiin Telma Monteiro Kim Jan-di Marti Malloy Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Men's -62kg Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Chen Lijun Francisco Mosquera Oscar Figueroa Chen Lijun Francisco Mosquera Oscar Figueroa Eko Irawan Muhamad Hasbi Farkhad Kharki Han Myeong-mok Any Other JUDO Men's -81kg Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Takanori Nagase Loïc Pietri Avtandili Tchrikishvili Victor Penalber Ivaylo Ivanov Antoine Valois-Fortier Ivan Felipe Silva Loïc Pietri Avtandili Tchrikishvili Takanori Nagase Khasan Khalmurzaev Sergiu Toma Travis Stevens Any Other JUDO Women's -63kg Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Miku Tashiro Tina Trstenjak Clarisse Agbegnenou Kathrin Unterwurzacher Clarisse Agbegnenou Martyna Trajdos Yarden Gerbi Miku Tashiro Munkhzaya Tsedevsuren Ekaterina Valkova Tina Trstenjak Any Other JUDO Women's -70kg Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Yuri Alvear Gevrise Emane Haruka Tachimoto Bernadette Graf Yuri Alvear Gevrise Emane Laura Vargas Koch Linda Bolder Haruka Tachimoto Kim Polling Kim Seong-yeon Maria Bernabeu Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Women's -69kg Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Xiang Yanmei Zhazira Zhapparkul Sara Ahmed Nazik Avdalyan Xiang Yanmei Leidy Solis Sara Ahmed Zhazira Zhapparkul Ankhtsetseg Munkhjantsan Any Other JUDO Men's -100kg Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Karl-Richard Frey Ryunosuke Haga Cyrille Maret Elmar Gasimov Lukas Krpalek Cyrille Maret Beka Gviniashvili Karl-Richard Frey Ryunosuke Haga Henk Grol Tagir Khaibulaev Martin Pacek Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Men's -85kg Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Kianoush Rostami Tian Tao Gabriel Sincraian Petr Asanoyak Pavel Khadasevich Tian Tao Benjamin Hennequin Kianoush Rostami Denis Ulanov Gabriel Sincraian Oleksandr Pielieshenko Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Women's +75kg Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Meng Suping Kim Kuk-hyang Sarah Robles Meng Suping Maryam Usman Kim Kuk-hyang Son Young-hee Lee Hui-sol Anastasiya Lysenko Sarah Robles Any Other WRESTLING Men's Greco-Roman -59kg Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Ismael Borrero Molina Almat Kebispayev Rovshan Bayramov Rovshan Bayramov Ismael Borrero Molina Hamid Sourian Almat Kebispayev Yun Won-chol Ibragim Labazanov Kim Seung-hak Elmurat Tasmuradov Any Other BOXING Men's Heavyweight (-91kg) Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Evgeny Tishchenko Erislandy Savon Vasiliy Levit Abdulkadir Abdullayev Erislandy Savon Paul Omba Biongolo Lawrence Okolie Clemente Russo Vasiliy Levit Igor Jakubowski Evgeny Tishchenko Rustam Tulaganov Any Other WEIGHTLIFTING Men's +105kg Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Behdad Salimi Lasha Talakhadze Mart Seim Ruben Aleksanyan Gor Minasyan Fernando Reis Chen Shih-chieh Mart Seim Lasha Talakhadze Irakli Turmanidze Behdad Salimi Any Other WRESTLING Men's Greco-Roman -98kg Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Artur Aleksanyan Ghasem Rezaei Islam Magomedov Artur Aleksanyan Aliaksandr Hrabovik Elis Guri Adam Varga Ghasem Rezaei Islam Magomedov Cenk Ildem Dimitriy Timchenko Any Other BOXING Men's Welterweight (-69kg) Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Daniyar Yeleussinov Mohammed Rabii Liu Wei Parviz Baghirov Liu Wei Roniel Iglesias Vincenzo Mangiacapre Daniyar Yeleussinov Eimantas Stanionis Mohammed Rabii Andrey Zamkovoy Shakhram Giyasov Any Other TAEKWONDO Women's -49kg Day 12, August 17th, 2016 So-hui Kim Jingyu Wu Tijana Bogdanovic Iris Tang Sing Jingyu Wu Huai-Hsuan Huang Lucija Zaninovic Yasmina Aziez So-hui Kim Itzel Manjarrez Tijana Bogdanovic Panipak Wongpattanakit Any Other WRESTLING Women's Freestyle -58kg Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Kaori Icho Elif Yesilirmak Valeria Koblova Yuliya Ratkevich Jackeline Renteria Petra Olli Aisuluu Tynybekova Kaori Icho Valeria Koblova Johanna Mattsson Elif Yesilirmak Oksana Herhel Any Other TAEKWONDO Men's -68kg Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Servet Tazegul Lee Dae-hoon Alexey Denisenko Jaouad Achab Ghofran Zaki Joel Gonzalez Bonilla Ahmad Abu Ghaush Lee Dae-hoon Saul Gutierrez Karol Robak Alexey Denisenko Servet Tazegul Any Other WRESTLING Women's Freestyle -53kg Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Saori Yoshida Jong Myong-suk Sofia Mattsson Anzhela Dorogan Zhong Xuechun Saori Yoshida Erdenechimegiin Sumiyaa Odunayo Adekuoroye Jong Myong-suk Sofia Mattsson Yuliya Khavaldzhy Helen Maroulis Any Other BOXING Women's Lightweight (-60kg) Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Anastasiia Beliakova Katie Taylor Estelle Mossely Yana Alekseevna Adriana Araujo Yin Junhua Estelle Mossely Mira Potkonen Katie Taylor Irma Testa Anastasiia Beliakova Mikaela Mayer Any Other TAEKWONDO Men's -80kg Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Mahdi Khodabakhshi Tahir Gulec Aaron Cook Cheick Sallah Cisse Lutalo Muhammad Tahir Gulec Mahdi Khodabakhshi Ismael Coulibaly Aaron Cook Albert Gaun Steven Lopez Nikita Rafalovich Any Other WRESTLING Men's Freestyle -74kg Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Jordan Burroughs Narshing yadav Aniuar Geduev Jabrayil Hasanov Livan Lopez Sosuke Takatani Hassan Yazdani Aniuar Geduev Soner Demirtas Jordan Burroughs Bekzod Abdurakhmonov Any Other BOXING Men's Bantamweight (-56kg) Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Robeisy Ramirez Michael Conlan Vladimir Nikitin Javid Chalabiyev Dzmitry Asanau Zhang Jiawei Robeisy Ramirez Shiva Thapa Michael Conlan Qais Ashfaq Vladimir Nikitin Murodjon Akhmadaliev Any Other TAEKWONDO Women's +67kg Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Katherine Rodriguez Gwladys Epangue Jackie Galloway Shuyin Zheng Katherine Rodriguez Gwladys Epangue Bianca Walkden Maria del Rosario Espinoza Reshmie Oogink Crystal Weekes Milica Mandic Jackie Galloway Any Other BOXING Women's Middleweight (-75kg) Day 16, August 21st, 2016 Claressa Shields Nouchka Fontijn Savannah Marshall Ariane Fortin Li Qian Chen Nien-chin Savannah Marshall Khadija El-Mardi Nouchka Fontijn Yaroslava Yakushina Anna Laurell Nash Claressa Shields Any Other WRESTLING Men's Freestyle -65kg Day 16, August 21st, 2016 Soslan Ramonov Meysam Nassiri Frank Chamizo Toghrul Asgarov Adam Batirov Yeerlanbieke Katai Meysam Nassiri Frank Chamizo Ganzorigiin Mandakhnaran Magomedmurad Gadzhiev Soslan Ramonov Ikhtiyor Navruzov Any Other [/hide]
  14. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 14th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 12:00, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Turkey 7 France August 6th 2016, h. 17:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 10 Australia August 6th 2016, h. 19:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Belarus 5 Japan August 7th 2016, h. 17:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Australia 5 Turkey August 7th 2016, h. 19:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 11` Belarus August 8th 2016, h. 17:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Japan 12 Brazil August 9th 2016, h. 12:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Australia 4 France August 9th 2016, h. 15:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 15 Belarus August 9th 2016, h. 17:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Turkey 10 Japan August 11th 2016, h. 12:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Belarus 7 Turkey August 11th 2016, h. 15:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro France 3 Brazil August 11th 2016, h. 17:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Japan 9 Australia August 13th 2016, h. 12:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Australia 12 Belarus August 13th 2016, h. 15:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Turkey 5 Brazil August 13th 2016, h. 17:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Japan 15 France Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 14:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro China 7 Canada August 7th 2016, h. 12:00, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro United States 12 Senegal August 7th 2016, h. 14:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 Spain August 8th 2016, h. 12:00, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Spain 7 United States August 8th 2016, h. 14:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Canada 6 Serbia August 8th 2016, h. 19:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Senegal 5 China August 10th 2016, h. 12:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro China 3 Spain August 10th 2016, h. 15:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro United States 5 Serbia August 10th 2016, h. 17:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Senegal 5 Canada August 12th 2016, h. 12:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 5 China August 12th 2016, h. 15:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Canada 7 United States August 12th 2016, h. 17:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Spain 7 Senegal August 14th 2016, h. 12:15, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro China 10 United States August 14th 2016, h. 15:30, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Senegal 6 Serbia August 14th 2016, h. 17:45, Youth Arena, Rio de Janeiro Spain 7 Canada Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 15th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Australia 4 France August 6th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro China 12 United States August 6h 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Venezuela 7 Serbia August 8th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 4 Australia August 8th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro United States 16 Venezuela August 8th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro France 5 China August 10th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro France 3 Serbia August 10th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Australia 10 United States August 10th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Venezuela 7 China August 12th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro China 8 Australia August 12th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro United States 10 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro France 9 Venezuela August 14th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro United States 8 France August 14th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Australia 10 Venezuela August 14th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 7 China Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 9 Lithuania August 7th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 7 Spain August 7th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Nigeria 7 Argentina August 9th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Spain 7 Brazil August 9th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Lithuania 5 Nigeria August 9th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 4 Croatia August 11th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 4 Croatia August 11th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Nigeria 12 Spain August 11th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Lithuania 4 Argentina August 13th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 6 Brazil August 13th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Spain 10 Lithuania August 13th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Croatia 15 Nigeria August 15th 2016, h. 14:15, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Nigeria 12 Brazil August 15th 2016, h. 19:00, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Spain 7 Argentina August 15th 2016, h. 22:30, Carioca Arena 1, Rio de Janeiro Lithuania 6 Croatia [/hide]
  15. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 6th - August 14th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Women's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 2 South Korea August 6th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Cameroon August 6th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 1 Argentina August 8th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 0 Cameroon August 8th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 1 South Korea August 8th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Cameroon August 10th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 2 3 Argentina August 10th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 0 Cameroon August 12th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 2 3 Japan August 12th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 South Korea August 14th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro South Korea 3 0 Cameroon August 14th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Japan 3 2 Argentina August 14th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 2 Russia Women's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 6th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 1 Netherlands August 6th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Puerto Rico August 6th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 2 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 1 Italy August 8th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 2 Netherlands August 8th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico August 10th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 0 Puerto Rico August 10th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 2 3 Netherlands August 10th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro China 3 0 Serbia August 12th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Italy August 12th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico August 14th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Serbia 3 2 Netherlands August 14th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Puerto Rico August 14th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 2 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round August 7th - August 15th, 2016 12 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Men's Tournament - Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 2 3 France August 7th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Mexico August 7th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 0 Canada August 9th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro France 3 0 Mexico August 9th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 1 United States August 9th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 0 Canada August 11th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 0 3 France August 11th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 0 Mexico August 11th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 2 United States August 13th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 2 3 France August 13th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Canada 3 2 Mexico August 13th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 1 Italy August 15th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro United States 3 1 Mexico August 15th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Italy 3 1 Canada August 15th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 3 2 France Men's Tournament - Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 August 7th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Egypt August 7th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Cuba August 7th 2016, h. 22:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 1 3 Iran August 9th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 1 Argentina August 9th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 2 Iran August 9th 2016, h. 20:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Cuba 3 0 Egypt August 11th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Iran 3 0 Cuba August 11th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 0 Egypt August 11th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 2 Argentina August 13th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Iran 3 0 Egypt August 13th 2016, h. 11:35, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 1 Cuba August 13th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 2 3 Poland August 15th 2016, h. 09:30, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Argentina 3 0 Egypt August 15th 2016, h. 15:00, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Russia 3 2 Iran August 15th 2016, h. 17:05, Ginasio do Maracanazinho, Rio de Janeiro Poland 3 0 Cuba [/hide]
×