Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Griff88

Senior Member
  • Content count

    494
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

Everything posted by Griff88

  1. Men's Football UEFA European Championship 2016

    When Berezutski suddenly became Japanese And I was really upset when Pique scored. Although I'm predicting them to win, I secretly want Spain to lose
  2. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2016

    Lol. It's fine I will correct is as: Indonesia is 5 point short from breaking Asian Record in its debut
  3. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2016

    And Indonesia is really glad to do well in its debut. managed to score the highest Asian result (it was 113 by wasn't it?)
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round June 10th - June 22nd, 2016 24 Nations, 6 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group and 4 best 3rd ranked Nations between all Groups will qualify for Round of 16 Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 10th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade de France, Saint-Denis France 2 0 Romania June 11th 2016, h. 15:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens Albania 1 1 Switzerland June 15th 2016, h. 18:00, Parc des Princes, Paris Romania 1 2 Switzerland June 15th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille France 3 0 Albania June 19th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille Switzerland 0 0 France June 19th 2016, h. 21:00, Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon Romania 2 1 Albania Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 11th 2016, h. 18:00, Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux Wales 1 0 Slovakia June 11th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille England 2 1 Russia June 15th 2016, h. 15:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille Russia 1 0 Slovakia June 16th 2016, h. 15:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens England 2 0 Wales June 20th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne Slovakia 2 1 England June 20th 2016, h. 21:00, Stadium Municipal, Toulouse Russia 1 1 Wales Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 12th 2016, h. 18:00, Allianz Riviera, Nice Poland 2 0 Northern Ireland June 12th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille Germany 3 1 Ukraine June 16th 2016, h. 18:00, Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon Ukraine 2 0 Northern Ireland June 16th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade de France, Saint-Denis Germany 2 1 Poland June 21st 2016, h. 18:00, Parc des Princes, Paris Northern Ireland 0 4 Germany June 21st 2016, h. 18:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille Ukraine 0 1 Poland Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 12th 2016, h. 15:00, Parc des Princes, Paris Turkey 0 2 Croatia June 13th 2016, h. 15:00, Stadium Municipal, Toulouse Spain 2 0 Czech Republic June 17th 2016, h. 18:00, Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne Czech Republic 1 1 Croatia June 17th 2016, h. 21:00, Allianz Riviera, Nice Spain 3 0 Turkey June 21st 2016, h. 21:00, Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux Croatia 0 0 Spain June 21st 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens Czech Republic 1 0 Turkey Group E Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 13th 2016, h. 18:00, Stade de France, Saint-Denis Ireland 1 2 Sweden June 13th 2016, h. 21:00, Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon Belgium 1 1 Italy June 17th 2016, h. 15:00, Stadium Municipal, Toulouse Italy 2 1 Sweden June 18th 2016, h. 15:00, Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux Belgium 3 1 Ireland June 22nd 2016, h. 21:00, Allianz Riviera, Nice Sweden 0 0 Belgium June 22nd 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille Italy 2 0 Ireland Group F Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 14th 2016, h. 18:00, Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux Austria 1 0 Hungary June 14th 2016, h. 21:00, Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, Saint-Etienne Portugal 2 1 Iceland June 18th 2016, h. 18:00, Stade Velodrome, Marseille Iceland 2 0 Hungary June 18th 2016, h. 21:00, Parc des Princes, Paris Portugal 2 0 Austria June 22nd 2016, h. 18:00, Stade de France, Saint-Denis Iceland 2 1 Austria June 22nd 2016, h. 18:00, Parc Olympique Lyonnais, Lyon Hungary 0 3 Portugal [/hide]
  5. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2016

    Going to have a busy day tomorrow but I just don't want to sleep before this is finished
  6. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2016

    Oh my... I forgot to online at 17.00 and post votes due to some jobs Sorry @hckosice, and glad Indonesian song is doing quite well. Terima kasih semua yang sudah memilih! (Thank you everyone who has voted!)
  7. [hide] Men's Singles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 5th 2016, h. 15:00, Court Philippe Chatrier, Paris [1] Novak Djokovic 2 3 Andy Murray [2] Women's Singles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 4th 2016, h. 15:00, Court Philippe Chatrier, Paris [1] Serena Williams 2 1 Garbine Muguruza [4] Men's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 4th 2016, h. 17:00, Court Philippe Chatrier, Paris [15] Feliciano Lopez [15] Marc Lopez 0 2 Bob Bryan [5] Mike Bryan [5] Women's Doubles Final Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 5th 2016, h. 13:00, Court Philippe Chatrier, Paris [7] Ekaterina Makarova [7] Elena Vesnina 1 2 Caroline Garcia [5] Kristina Mladenovic [5] [/hide]
  8. [hide] Men's Singles Quarterfinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 2nd 2016, h. 13:00, Court Philippe Chatrier, Paris [1] Novak Djokovic 3 1 Tomas Berdych [7] June 2nd 2016, h. 13:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris [13] Dominic Thiem 1 3 David Goffin [12] Women's Singles Quarterfinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 2nd 2016, h. 15:00, Court Philippe Chatrier, Paris [1] Serena Williams 3 0 Yulia Putintseva June 2nd 2016, h. 15:00, Court Suzanne Lenglen, Paris Kiki Bertens 1 3 Timea Bacsinszky [8] Men's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris TBD TBD June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [3] Stan Wawrinka 2 3 Andy Murray [2] Women's Singles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris TBD TBD June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [4] Garbine Muguruza 3 1 Samantha Stosur [21] Men's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris TBD Ivan Dodig [3] Marcelo Melo [3] June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris [5] Bob Bryan [5] Mike Bryan 3 0 Lukasz Kubot [9] Alexander Peya [9] Women's Doubles Semifinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris Barbora Krejcikova Katerina Siniakova 0 3 Ekaterina Makarova [7] Elena Vesnina [7] June 3rd 2016, h. TBD, Court TBD, Paris Margarita Gasparyan Svetlana Kuznetsova 0 3 Caroline Garcia [5] Kristina Mladenovic [5] [/hide]
  9. Summer Olympic Games 2016 Unqualified NOCs

    Badminton Tripartite quotas released for Men's singles: Jaspar Woon Chai Yu Soren Opti Source: http://bwfbadminton.com/2016/05/25/trio-get-rio-2016-tripartite-places/
  10. Badminton Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016

    BWF Tripartite quotas released for Men's singles: Jaspar Woon Chai Yu Niluka Karunaratane Soren Opti
  11. [hide] Knockout Round May 19th - May 22nd, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 champion Bronze Medal Match Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 22nd 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow United States 1 Russia Gold Medal Match Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 22nd 2016, h. 20:45, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Canada 2 Finland [/hide]
  12. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2016

    Indonesia Two of participating songs selected in national entries: Wina Natalia feat. Abdul & The Coffee Theory - Bahagia Itu Sederhana (Happiness is simple) Ruth Sahanaya - Derita Kesayanganku (My Beloved Anguish)
  13. [hide] Men's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Novak Djokovic (1) Yen-Hsun Lu Marsel Ilhan (Q) Steve Darcis (Q) Steve Darcis (Q) Gerald Melzer (Q) Gerald Melzer (Q) Federico Delbonis (31) Aljaz Bedene Pablo Carreno Busta Federico Delbonis (31) Federico Delbonis (31) Bernard Tomic (20) Bernard Tomic (20) Bernard Tomic (20) Bernard Tomic (20) Brian Baker Borna Coric Borna Coric Taylor Fritz Paul-Henri Mathieu Paul-Henri Mathieu Roberto Bautista Agut (14) Santiago Giraldo Dmitry Tursunov Roberto Bautista Agut (14) Roberto Bautista Agut (14) David Ferrer (11) David Ferrer (11) David Ferrer (11) David Ferrer (11) Tomas Berdych (7) Evgeny Donskoy Denis Istomin Juan Monaco Juan Monaco Victor Estrella Burgos Illya Marchenko Feliciano Lopez (21) Illya Marchenko Steve Johnson Feliciano Lopez (21) Feliciano Lopez (21) Pablo Cuevas (25) Pablo Cuevas (25) Pablo Cuevas (25) Tomas Berdych (7) Tobias Kamke (Q) Hyeon Chung Hyeon Chung Quentin Halys (WC) Malek Jaziri Malek Jaziri Tomas Berdych (7) Florian Mayer Vasek Pospisil Tomas Berdych (7) Tomas Berdych (7) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Rafael Nadal (4) Sam Groth Facundo Bagnis Facundo Bagnis Kenny de Schepper (Q) Nicolas Mahut Ricardas Berankis Fabio Fognini (32) Ricardas Berankis Marcel Granollers Fabio Fognini (32) Fabio Fognini (32) Kevin Anderson (18) Kevin Anderson (18) Alexander Zverev Alexander Zverev Stephane Robert (WC) Alexander Zverev Alexander Zverev Pierre-Hugues Herbert Thiemo de Bakker Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Dominic Thiem (13) Guillermo Garcia-Lopez Inigo Cervantes Dominic Thiem (13) Dominic Thiem (13) David Goffin (12) David Goffin (12) David Goffin (12) David Goffin (12) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Gregoire Barrere (WC) Paolo Lorenzi Paolo Lorenzi Carlos Berlocq (Q) Rajeev Ram Jiri Vesely Philipp Kohlschreiber (24) Jiri Vesely Nicolas Almagro Philipp Kohlschreiber (24) Philipp Kohlschreiber (24) Joao Sousa (26) Joao Sousa (26) Joao Sousa (26) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Damir Dzumhur Andreas Seppi Andreas Seppi Ernests Gulbis Gilles Muller Gilles Muller Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Marcos Baghdatis Jan-Lennard Struff (Q) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Milos Raonic (8) Janko Tipsarevic Mikhail Kukushkin Adrian Mannarino Adrian Mannarino Andrej Martin (LL) Daniel Munoz de la Nava Lucas Pouille (29) Daniel Munoz de la Nava Julien Benneteau (WC) Lucas Pouille (29) Lucas Pouille (29) Jack Sock (23) Jack Sock (23) Jack Sock (23) Marin Cilic (10) Robin Haase Dudi Sela Dudi Sela Dustin Brown (Q) Albert Ramos-Vinolas Albert Ramos-Vinolas Marin Cilic (10) Horacio Zeballos Marco Trungelliti (Q) Marin Cilic (10) Marin Cilic (10) Gilles Simon (16) Gilles Simon (16) Gilles Simon (16) Viktor Troicki (22) Stan Wawrinka (3) Rogerio Dutra Silva Diego Schwartzman Guido Pella Guido Pella Dusan Lajovic Denis Kudla Viktor Troicki (22) Denis Kudla Grigor Dimitrov Viktor Troicki (22) Viktor Troicki (22) Jeremy Chardy (30) Jeremy Chardy (30) Jeremy Chardy (30) Stan Wawrinka (3) Leonardo Mayer Roberto Carballes Baena (Q) Roberto Carballes Baena (Q) Adam Pavlasek (LL) Martin Klizan Martin Klizan Stan Wawrinka (3) Taro Daniel Lukas Rosol Stan Wawrinka (3) Stan Wawrinka (3) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Kei Nishikori (5) Simone Bolelli Andrey Kuznetsov Andrey Kuznetsov Benjamin Becker Ivan Dodig Ivan Dodig Alexandr Dolgopolov (28) Mikhail Youzhny Fernando Verdasco Alexandr Dolgopolov (28) Alexandr Dolgopolov (28) Nick Kyrgios (17) Nick Kyrgios (17) Nick Kyrgios (17) Nick Kyrgios (17) Marco Cecchinato Adrian Ungur (Q) Adrian Ungur (Q) Igor Sijsling (LL) Sam Querrey Sam Querrey Richard Gasquet (9) Bjorn Fratangelo (WC) Thomaz Bellucci Richard Gasquet (9) Richard Gasquet (9) John Isner (15) John Isner (15) John Isner (15) John Isner (15) Andy Murray (2) John Millman Nikoloz Basilashvili (Q) Kyle Edmund Kyle Edmund Teymuraz Gabashvili Teymuraz Gabashvili Benoit Paire (19) Donald Young Radu Albot (Q) Benoit Paire (19) Benoit Paire (19) Ivo Karlovic (27) Ivo Karlovic (27) Ivo Karlovic (27) Andy Murray (2) Albert Montanes Laslo Djere (Q) Laslo Djere (Q) Jordan Thompson (WC) Mathias Bourgue (WC) Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) Andy Murray (2) Jordi Samper-Montana (Q) Radek Stepanek (Q) Andy Murray (2) Andy Murray (2) Women's Singles First Round First Round Winner Second Round Winner Third Round Winner Fourth Round Winner Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Serena Williams (1) Magdalena Rybarikova Teliana Pereira Kristyna Pliskova Kristyna Pliskova Samantha Crawford Samantha Crawford Kristina Mladenovic (26) Timea Babos Francesca Schiavone Kristina Mladenovic (26) Kristina Mladenovic (26) Elina Svitolina (18) Elina Svitolina (18) Elina Svitolina (18) Ana Ivanovic (14) Sorana Cirstea (Q) Taylor Townsend (WC) Amandine Hesse (WC) Amandine Hesse (WC) Kurumi Nara Denisa Allertova Ana Ivanovic (14) Denisa Allertova Oceane Dodin (WC) Ana Ivanovic (14) Ana Ivanovic (14) Carla Suarez Navarro (12) Carla Suarez Navarro (12) Carla Suarez Navarro (12) Dominika Cibulkova (22) Victoria Azarenka (5) Katerina Siniakova (Q) Qiang Wang Qiang Wang Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (WC) Arina Rodionova (WC) Ana Konjuh Dominika Cibulkova (22) Ana Konjuh Saisai Zheng Dominika Cibulkova (22) Dominika Cibulkova (22) Andrea Petkovic (28) Andrea Petkovic (28) Andrea Petkovic (28) Victoria Azarenka (5) Laura Robson Yulia Putintseva Yulia Putintseva Aleksandra Wozniak Anastasija Sevastova Anastasija Sevastova Victoria Azarenka (5) Sachia Vickery (Q) Karin Knapp Victoria Azarenka (5) Victoria Azarenka (5) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Angelique Kerber (3) Kiki Bertens Alize Lim (WC) Camila Giorgi Camila Giorgi Ipek Soylu (Q) Ipek Soylu (Q) Daria Kasatkina (29) Virginie Razzano (WC) Anna-Lena Friedsam Daria Kasatkina (29) Daria Kasatkina (29) Johanna Konta (20) Johanna Konta (20) Johanna Konta (20) Johanna Konta (20) Julia Goerges Monica Puig Monica Puig Olga Govortsova Daria Gavrilova Daria Gavrilova Madison Keys (15) Mariana Duque-Marino Donna Vekic Madison Keys (15) Madison Keys (15) Venus Williams (9) Venus Williams (9) Venus Williams (9) Venus Williams (9) Venus Williams (9) Anett Kontaveit Louisa Chirico (Q) Lauren Davis Lauren Davis Alize Cornet Alize Cornet Jelena Jankovic (23) Kirsten Flipkens Tatjana Maria Jelena Jankovic (23) Jelena Jankovic (23) Monica Niculescu (31) Monica Niculescu (31) Monica Niculescu (31) Timea Bacsinszky (8) Pauline Parmentier Irina Falconi Mona Barthel Mona Barthel Laura Siegemund Eugenie Bouchard Timea Bacsinszky (8) Eugenie Bouchard Silvia Soler-Espinosa (LL) Timea Bacsinszky (8) Timea Bacsinszky (8) Roberta Vinci (7) Roberta Vinci (7) Roberta Vinci (7) Roberta Vinci (7) Petra Kvitova (10) Kateryna Bondarenko Annika Beck Annika Beck Maryna Zanevska (Q) Coco Vandeweghe Naomi Broady Irina-Camelia Begu (25) Naomi Broady Bethanie Mattek-Sands Irina-Camelia Begu (25) Irina-Camelia Begu (25) Karolina Piskova (17) Karolina Piskova (17) Karolina Piskova (17) Petra Kvitova (10) Shelby Rogers Elena Vesnina Elena Vesnina Madison Brengle Lara Arruabarrena Lara Arruabarrena Petra Kvitova (10) Su-Wei Hsieh Danka Kovinic Petra Kvitova (10) Petra Kvitova (10) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Svetlana Kuznetsova (13) Garbine Muguruza (4) Yaroslava Shvedova Nicole Gibbs Heather Watson Heather Watson Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) Aliaksandra Sasnovich Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (24) Aliaksandra Sasnovich Sara Sorribes Tormo (Q) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (24) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (24) Ekaterina Makarova (27) Ekaterina Makarova (27) Yanina Wickmayer Garbine Muguruza (4) Varvara Lepchenko Yanina Wickmayer Yanina Wickmayer Alexandra Dulgheru Myrtille Georges (WC) Chirstina McHale Garbine Muguruza (4) Chirstina McHale Anna Schmiedlova Garbine Muguruza (4) Garbine Muguruza (4) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Simona Halep (6) Nao Hibino Zarina Diyas Zarina Diyas Carina Witthoeft Mirjana Lucic-Baroni Daniela Hantuchova (Q) Daniela Hantuchova (Q) Daniela Hantuchova (Q) Naomi Osaka Jelena Ostapenko (32) Jelena Ostapenko (32) Samantha Stosur (21) Samantha Stosur (21) Samantha Stosur (21) Samantha Stosur (21) Misaki Doi Shuai Zhang Shuai Zhang Galina Voskoboeva Alison Riske Alison Riske Lucie Safarova (11) Viktorija Golubic (Q) Vitalia Diatchenko Lucie Safarova (11) Lucie Safarova (11) Sara Errani (16) Sara Errani (16) Sara Errani (16) Sabine Lisicki Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Tsvetana Pironkova Johanna Larsson Johanna Larsson Magda Linette Veronica Cepede Royg (Q) Sabine Lisicki Sabine Lisicki Sabine Lisicki Margarita Gasparyan Sloane Stephens (19) Sloane Stephens (19) Barbora Strycova (30) Barbora Strycova (30) Barbora Strycova (30) Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Lucie Hradecka (Q) Polona Hercog Polona Hercog Lourdes Dominguez Lino Lesia Tsurenko Lesia Tsurenko Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Caroline Garcia Bojana Jovanovski Agnieszka Radwanska (2) Agnieszka Radwanska (2) [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round May 19th - May 22nd, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 champion Semifinals Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 21st 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow United States 2 Canada May 21st 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Finland 2 Russia [/hide]
  15. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2016

    Buenos Dias @AtleNal707 We'll need to swap If you agree
  16. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2016

    Whew.. It's hard to choose any song though... I barely listen to Indonesian song nowadays and have no idea about what songs from other country to select
  17. [hide] Preliminary Round June 3rd-June 14th, 2016 16 Nations, 4 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals All times are Eastern Daylight Time (GMT -4) Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 3rd 2016, h. 21:30, Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara United States 0 2 Colombia June 4th 2016, h. 17:00, Camping World Stadium, Orlando Costa Rica 2 0 Paraguay June 7th 2016, h. 20:00, Soldier Field, Chicago United States 3 1 Costa Rica June 7th 2016, h. 22:30, Rose Bowl, Pasadena Colombia 2 0 Paraguay June 11th 2016, h. 19:00, Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia Paraguay 0 3 United States June 11th 2016, h. 21:00, NRG Stadium, Houston Costa Rica 1 2 Colombia Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 4th 2016, h. 19:30, CenturyLink Field, Seattle Haiti 0 2 Peru June 4th 2016, h. 22:00, Rose Bowl, Pasadena Brazil 2 1 Ecuador June 8th 2016, h. 19:30, Camping World Stadium, Orlando Brazil 4 0 Haiti June 8th 2016, h. 22:00, University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale Ecuador 1 1 Peru June 12th 2016, h. 18:30, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford Haiti 0 2 Ecuador June 12th 2016, h. 20:30, Gillette Stadium, Foxborough Peru 1 3 Brazil Group C Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 5th 2016, h. 17:00, Soldier Field, Chicago Jamaica 0 2 Venezuela June 5th 2016, h. 20:00, University of Phoenix Stadium, Glendale Mexico 1 2 Uruguay June 9th 2016, h. 19:30, Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia Uruguay 3 0 Venezuela June 9th 2016, h. 22:00, Rose Bowl, Pasadena Mexico 3 0 Jamaica June 13th 2016, h. 20:00, NRG Stadium, Houston Mexico 2 1 Venezuela June 13th 2016, h. 22:00, Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara Uruguay 4 0 Jamaica Group D Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 6th 2016, h. 17:00, Camping World Stadium, Orlando Panama 1 1 Bolivia June 6th 2016, h. 21:30, Levi's Stadium, Santa Clara Argentina 0 1 Chile June 10th 2016, h. 19:00, Gillette Stadium, Foxborough Chile 2 0 Bolivia June 10th 2016, h. 21:30, Soldier Field, Chicago Argentina 3 0 Panama June 14th 2016, h. 20:00, Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia Chile 2 0 Panama June 14th 2016, h. 22:00, CenturyLink Field, Seattle Argentina 2 0 Bolivia [/hide]
  18. [hide] Knockout Round May 19th - May 22nd, 2016 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, winning Nation will become Men's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2016 champion Quarterfinals Moscow Standard Time (GMT +3) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 May 19th 2016, h. 16:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Czech Republic 1 United States May 19th 2016, h. 20:15, VTB Ice Palace, Moscow Canada 2 Sweden May 19th 2016, h. 16:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Finland 2 Denmark May 19th 2016, h. 20:15, Arena Yubileyni, Saint Petersburg Russia 3 Germany [/hide]
  19. Badminton, of course But I think I need some "help" as @OlympicIRL said. I'm afraid I am too focused to the TV screen and forgot the thread
  20. It's not official, Thai NOC haven't announced any yet
  21. Badminton Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016

    Yes you're right.. Goodness I'm so careless
  22. Badminton Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016

    Oops forgot to note them.. If Phillip Chew is selected in two events, so Petr Koukal will get a quota. Otherwise he's not qualified.
  23. Badminton Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016

    Yeah you're right. So sorry, I forgot to notice it
×