Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


SteveParker

Senior Member
  • Content count

    303
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by SteveParker

  1. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 17:20 Netherlands 1 3 China Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 19:40 Serbia 3 2 Italy [/hide]
  2. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 1 Netherlands October 19th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 2 Italy [/hide]
  3. [hide] Third Round October 14th - October 16th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group G Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 1 Serbia October 15th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 2 Japan October 16th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 1 Serbia Group H Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 2 United States October 15th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 1 3 United States October 16th 2018, h. 19:20 Netherlands 0 3 China [/hide]
  4. [hide] Second Round October 7th - October 11th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Serbia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 1 3 Brazil October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 2 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Germany 1 3 Serbia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Mexico 0 3 Brazil October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 1 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 1 3 Dominican Republic October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Netherlands 2 3 Brazil October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Germany 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 0 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 1 3 Puerto Rico October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 3 1 Dominican Republic October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 2 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 1 3 Brazil Group F Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 2 3 Russia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 1 3 United States October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 0 Azerbaijan October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 1 Thailand October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Russia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 1 3 United States October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 0 Azerbaijan October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 3 2 Azerbaijan October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 2 3 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 2 Russia October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 United States October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Azerbaijan October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 3 0 Thailand October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 1 3 United States October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 Russia [/hide]
  5. [hide] Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 1 3 United States Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 2 Poland [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 6 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 30th 2018, h. 20:00 Australia 15 United States [/hide]
  7. [hide] SEMIFINAL SPAIN -AUSTRALIA SPAIN WIN 5 PTS USA- BELGIUM USA WIN 15 PTS [/hide]
  8. [hide] SEMIFINAL BRAZIL -SERBIA 3-2 POLAND - USA 1-3 [/hide]
  9. [hide] First Round September 29th - October 4th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:10 Mexico 2 3 Cameroon September 29th 2018, h. 15:40 Germany 1 3 Netherlands September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Argentina 1 3 Japan September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Cameroon 1 3 Germany September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Argentina 3 0 Mexico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Netherlands October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Germany 2 3 Argentina October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Cameroon October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Mexico 1 3 Japan October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Argentina 2 3 Netherlands October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Mexico 1 3 Germany October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Cameroon October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Netherlands 3 0 Mexico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cameroon 1 3 Argentina October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Germany 1 3 Japan Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Italy September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Turkey 3 0 Canada September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Cuba September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Canada 0 3 Italy September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 2 3 Bulgaria September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Turkey 1 3 China October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Italy 3 2 Cuba October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Bulgaria 1 3 Turkey October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Canada October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Turkey 1 3 Italy October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Canada 1 3 Cuba October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Bulgaria October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 3 0 Canada October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 1 3 Turkey October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 0 3 China Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 1 3 United States September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 South Korea 3 0 Thailand September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 United States 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 1 3 South Korea September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 Russia October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 1 Azerbaijan October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 Thailand October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 United States 3 2 South Korea October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Azerbaijan 3 1 Trinidad and Tobago October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 South Korea 2 3 Russia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 United States October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 South Korea October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Thailand 1 3 Azerbaijan October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Russia 3 1 United States Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 0 3 Brazil September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 0 3 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Kazakhstan 3 1 Kenya September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Brazil 3 1 Dominican Republic September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Puerto Rico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Serbia October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Dominican Republic 3 1 Kazakhstan October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Puerto Rico 3 2 Kenya October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Serbia 2 3 Brazil October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 3 1 Dominican Republic October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Serbia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Brazil October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 3 1 Kenya October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Brazil 3 0 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  10. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 28th 2018, h. 11:30 United States 13 Nigeria September 28th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 4 China September 28th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 7 France September 28th 2018, h. 20:00 Canada 5 Spain [/hide]
  11. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 11:30 Spain 18 Senegal September 26th 2018, h. 14:00 China 9 Japan September 26th 2018, h. 17:30 Nigeria 9 Greece September 26th 2018, h. 20:00 France 7 Turkey [/hide]
  12. [hide] Third Round September 26th - September 28th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 1 Russia September 27th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 2 Russia September 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 2 United States Group J Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Serbia September 27th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 2 3 Serbia September 28th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Poland [/hide]
  13. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 18 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 12 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 20 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 15 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 8 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 6 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 22 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 10 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 18 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 16 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 9 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 12 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan 20 Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 6 Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium 4 Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 15 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan 8 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium 14 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia 14 China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States 35 Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 8 Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China 15 United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 7 China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia 27 United States [/hide]
  14. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 3 2 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 2 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 1 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 2 3 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 0 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 2 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 0 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 2 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 1 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 1 3 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 2 3 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 1 3 Serbia [/hide]
  15. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Individual Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Mohamed Aida Any Athlete from Argentina Any Athlete from Bahrain Any Athlete from France x Any Athlete from Italy Any Athlete from the Netherlands Saleh Al-Balushi Any Athlete from Qatar Sulaiman Mohammed Almhaimidy x Mario Hoffmann Jaume Punti Dachs Any Other Athlete from Spain Jahan Perlyasamy Barbara Lisarrague Hamdan bin Mohd Al-Maktoum x Any Other Athlete from UAE Isha Judd Any Other Athlete Team Endurance Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Argentina Australia Bahrain France Germany x Italy Netherlands Oman Qatar Saudi Arabia Spain x Switzerland United Arab Emirates United States x Uruguay Any Other Nation Team Reining Day 1 September 12th, 2018 Australia Austria Belgium x Brazil Canada France x Germany Italy Netherlands United States x Any Other Nation Team Dressage Day 2 September 13th, 2018 Canada Denmark Germany x Great Britain x Netherlands Portugal Russia Spain Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Individual Special Dressage Day 3 September 14th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger Dorothee Schneider x Isabell Werth Charlotte Dujardin x Carl Hester Edward Gal Inessa Merkulova Therese Nilshagen Juliette Ramel Laura Graves Kasey Perry-Glass x Any Other Athlete Individual Reining Day 4 September 15th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Any Athlete from Austria Cira Baeck Bernard Fonck Franco Bertolani Any Athlete from Canada Mathieu Buton Glen Arthur Estival Grischa Ludwig Gennaro Lendi Daniel Huss Jordan Larson x Cade McCutcheon x Any Other Athlete from the USA x Any Other Athlete Individual Freestyle Dressage Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Daniel Bachmann Andersen Sönke Rothenberger Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth Charlotte Dujardin x Edward Gal Madeleine Witte-Vrees x Severo Jurado Lopez Patrik Kittel Therese Nilshagen Laura Graves x Kasey Perry-Glass Any Other Athlete Individual Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Christopher Burton Shane Rose Karin Donckers Selena O'Hanlon Any Athlete from France Ingrid Klimke x Julia Krajewski Rosalind Canter Kristina Cook x Piggy French Any Athlete from Ireland Yoshiaki Oiwa Jonelle Price Tim Price Sara Algotsson-Ostholt Phillip Dutton x Marilyn Little Any Other Athlete Team Eventing Day 5 September 16th, 2018 Australia Belgium Canada France Germany x Great Britain x Ireland Italy New Zealand Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Individual Championship Grade V Para-Dressage Day 6 September 18th, 2018 Ciska Vermeulen Estelle Guillet x Regine Mispelkamp Sophie Wells x Tomoko Nakamura Frank Hosmar Any Other Athlete x Individual Championship Grade III Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Emma Booth Barbara Minneci Lauren Barwick Tobias Thorning Joergensen x Angelika Trabert Steffen Zeibig x Natasha Baker Erin Orford Rixt van der Horst Rebecca Hart Any Other Athlete x Individual Championship Grade I Para-Dressage Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Eveline van Looveren Sergio Oliva Winona Hartvickson x Line Munk Madsen Katja Karjalainen Elke Philipp Sara Morganti x Rihards Snikus Laurentia Tan Roxanne Trunnell x Any Other Athlete Team Vaulting Day 7 September 19th, 2018 Austria Canada x Germany x Italy Switzerland United States x Pas-de-Deux Vaulting Day 8 September 20th, 2018 Jasmin Lindner/Lukas Wacha Theresa Thiel/Stefan Csandl Any Athletes from Canada Theresa-S. Bresch/Torben Jacobs x Janika Derks/Johannes Kay Lorenzo Lupacchini/Silvia Stopazzini x Syra Schmid/Zoe Maruccio Selina Walder/Svenja Lehmann Any Athletes from the United States x Any Other Athlete Team Para-Dressage Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium Brazil Canada Denmark Finland Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands United States x Any Other Nation Team Jumping Day 9 September 21st, 2018 Belgium Brazil Canada Egypt France Germany x Great Britain x Ireland Italy x Mexico Netherlands Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Individual Freestyle Grade IV Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Manon Claeys x Rodolpho Riskalla Susanne Jensby Sunesen Jose Letartre x Sanne Voets Louise Etzner-Jakobsson Angela Peavy Kate Shoemaker x Any Other Athlete Women's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Katharina Luschin Lisa Wild Sheena Bendixen Kristina Boe x Janika Derks Sarah Kay Lucy Phillips x Anna Cavallaro x Silvia Stopazzini Nadja Büttiker Ilona Hannich Elizabeth Osborn Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Dominik Eder Juan Martin Clavijo Thomas Brüsewitz Jannis Drewell x Jannik Heiland Vincent Haennel Lambert Leclezio x Clement Taillez Balazs Bence Lorenzo Lupacchini Lukas Heppler Any Other Athlete x Individual Freestyle Grade II Para-Dressage Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Pepo Puch Stinna Tange Kaastrup Jaana Kivimäki Celine Gerny x Lee Pearson Maurilio Vaccaro Nicole den Dulk x Any Other Athlete x Squad Vaulting Day 10 September 22nd, 2018 Argentina Austria Brazil Canada Germany x Italy Netherlands Switzerland x United States x Any Other Nation Individual Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Boyd Exell x Glenn Geerts Edouard Simonet Benjamin Aillaud Mareike Harm Christoph Sandmann x Georg von Stein Bram Chardon Ijsbrand Chardon Koos de Ronde Jerome Voutaz Chester Weber Misdee Wrigley-Miller x Any Other Athlete Team Driving Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Belgium France Germany x Netherlands x United States x Individual Jumping Day 11 September 23rd, 2018 Any Athlete from Belgium Any Athlete from Brazil Eric Lamaze Carlos Lopez Kevin Staut Marcus Ehning Any Other Athlete from Germany x Cian O'Connor Shane Sweetnam Danielle Goldstein Any Athlete from Italy x Harrie Smolders Peder Fredricson Henrik von Eckermann Steve Guerdat Devin Ryan x McLain Ward Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  16. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Algeria Czech Republic Denmark Germany x Hungary Ireland Italy Norway x Spain Turkey United States x Women's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 China x Denmark Great Britain x Germany Italy Ukraine United States x Men's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Hamish Parry Sun Man x Hugo Beury Jason Osborne Samuel Mottram x Peter Galambos Martino Goretti Alexis Lopez Garcia Michael Schmid Andrew Campbell Jr. x Any Other Athlete Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Day 1 September 14th, 2018 Alice Arch x Alena Furman Laura Tarantola Marie-Louise Draeger Imogen Grant Clara Guerra Marine Veldhuis x Katarzyna Welna Anastasia Lebedeva Emma Fredh Michelle Sechser x Any Other Athlete Women's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada x China France Great Britain Italy Netherlands x New Zealand Romania United States x Any Other Nation Men's Pair Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belarus Croatia x Czech Republic France Great Britain x Italy New Zealand Romania x Serbia Spain Any Nation Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Canada China Netherlands New Zealand x Poland Romania South Africa Switzerland United States x Any Other Nation x Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Belgium Canada Denmark France x Great Britain x Ireland Italy Norway x New Zealand Poland Any Other Nation Women's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia xx Canada China Denmark Great Britain Netherlands Poland Romania Russia x United States x Any Other Nation Men's Four Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia x Belarus France Germany Great Britain x Italy Netherlands Romania South Africa United States x Any Other Nation Women's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia China France Germany x Great Britain Netherlands x Poland Romania Ukraine United States x Any Other Nation Men's Quadruple Sculls Day 2 September 15th, 2018 Australia Estonia Germany Great Britain x Italy x Lithuania Netherlands x New Zealand Poland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 France Germany Great Britain x Italy Lithuania Netherlands New Zealand x Romania Switzerland United States x Any Other Nation Women's Double Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Canada Czech Republic France Germany x Greece Italy Lithuania Netherlands New Zealand x United States x Any Other Nation Men's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Aleksandar Aleksandrov Trevor Jones Angel Fournier Rodriguez Ondrej Synek x Sverri Nielsen Oliver Zeidler x Harry Leask Mindaugas Griskonis Robert Manson Kjetill Borch x Marko Marjanovic Nico Stahlberg Any Other Athlete Women's Single Sculls Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Madeleine Edmunds Magdalena Lobnig x Fie Udby Erichsen Annekatrin Thiele Sanita Puspure Lina Saltyte-Masilionis Hannah Osborne Ekaterina Kurochkina Jeannine Gmelin x Diana Dymchenko Kara Kohler x Any Other Athlete Women's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia Canada China Great Britain Netherlands New Zealand x Romania x United States x Men's Eight Day 3 September 16th, 2018 Australia Canada Germany x Great Britain Italy x Netherlands New Zealand Romania United States x [/hide]
  17. [hide] First Round September 9th - September 18th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 19:30 Italy 3 0 Japan September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 0 3 Slovenia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 2 3 Argentina September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 0 3 Japan September 13th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Belgium September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 3 1 Slovenia September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 0 Dominican Republic September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 2 Slovenia September 15th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Argentina September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 3 0 Belgium September 16th 2018, h. 21:15 Dominican Republic 0 3 Italy September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Dominican Republic September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 1 Slovenia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 2 3 Argentina September 18th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Slovenia Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 France 3 1 China September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 0 Canada September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Egypt September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 3 0 Canada September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 1 France September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 China 2 3 Netherlands September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 2 3 Egypt September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 1 3 China September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 1 3 Brazil September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 China 2 3 Egypt September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 3 France September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 1 3 Netherlands September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Canada September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 China 1 3 Brazil September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 0 3 France Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 Cameroon 1 3 Tunisia September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 Russia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 3 2 Serbia September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 United States September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Cameroon 0 3 Serbia September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 1 Cameroon September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 2 3 Russia September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Cameroon 1 3 United States September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 0 Australia September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Cameroon September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Australia 3 1 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 2 Russia Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 1 Finland September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 0 Puerto Rico September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 2 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 1 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 2 3 Bulgaria September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 1 3 Cuba September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 2 Puerto Rico September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 3 2 Iran September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 3 0 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 1 3 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 3 2 Bulgaria September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 3 0 Puerto Rico September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 2 3 Poland September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 1 3 Iran September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 2 3 Poland [/hide]
  18. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 2 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018, h. 16:30 Netherlands 3 Ireland [/hide]
  19. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 4th 2018, h. 14:00 Ireland 2 Spain August 4th 2018, h. 16:30 Netherlands 3 Australia [/hide]
  20. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 50km Race Walk Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Veli-Matti Partanen x Mate Helebrandt Brendan Boyce Havard Haukenes Rafal Sikora Rafal Augustyn Matej Toth x Perseus Karlstrom Ivan Banzeruk Marian Zakalnytskyy x Any Other Athlete Women's 50km Race Walk Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Nadzeya Darazhuk Nastassia Yatsevich x Ines Henriques Maria Czakova x Mar Juarez Julia Takacs x Ainhoa Pinedo Khrystyna Yudkina Vasylyna Vitovshchyk Alina Tsviliy Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Hleb Dudarau Quentin Bigot Nick Miller x Bence Halasz Serghei Margiev Pawel Fajdek x Wojciech Nowicki x Marcel Lomnicky Esref Apak Denis Lukyanov Any Other Athlete Men's 10000m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Soufiane Bouchikhi Bashir Abdi Morad Amdouni x Chris Thompson Andy Vernon Richard Ringer x Yemaneberhan Crippa x Polat Kemboi Arikan Kaan Kigen Ozbilen Adel Mechaal Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Mesud Pezer Filip Mihaljevic Stipe Zunic Tomas Stanek David Storl x Konrad Bukowiecki Michal Haratyk x Tsanko Arnaudov Asmir Kolasinac x Maxim Afonin Aleksandr Lesnoy Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya Ivet Lalova-Collio x Orlann Ombissa Carolle Zahi Dina Asher-Smith x Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Gina Luckenkemper Any Other Athlete from Germany Daphne Schippers x Mujinga Kambundji Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Amaury Golitin Jimmy Vicaut x Ojie Edoburun Ujach Chijindu x Reese Prescod Zharnel Hughes Any Athlete from Germany Filippo Tortu x Lamont Marcelli Jacobs Churandy Martina Jak Ali Harvey Ramil Guliyev Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Radek Juska x Kafetien Gomis Dan Bramble Feron Sayers Julian Howard Fabian Heinle Stephan Hartmann x Miltiadis Tentoglou Tomasz Jaszczuk Thobias Nilsson Montler Vladyslav Mazur Serhii Nykyforov Any Other Athlete x Women's Shot Put Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Aliona Dubitskaya x Alena Abramchuk Radoslava Mavrodieva Alina Kenzel Christina Schwanitz x Dimitriana Surdu Melissa Boekelman Paulina Guba x Klaudia Kardasz Fanny Roos Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Lukas Weisshaidinger Gerd Kanter Christoph Harting x Robert Harting Daniel Jasinski Andrius Gudzius x Piotr Malachowski Robert Urbanek Daniel Stahl x Any Other Athlete Women's 10000m Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Sophie Duarte Charlotte Arter Alice Wright x Alina Reh Anna Gehring Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Susan Krummins Sara Catarina Ribeiro Sara Moreira Ines Monteiro x Ancuta Bobocel Yasemin Can Any Other Athlete x Men's Decathlon Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Thomas van der Plaetsen Maicel Uibo x Kevin Mayer Arthur Abele x Matthias Brugger Niklas Kaul Tim Duckworth x Eelco Sintnicolaas Pieter Braun Ilya Shkurenyov Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Iryna Zhuk Ninon Guillon-Romarin Holly Bradshaw x Ekaterini Stefanidi x Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou Angelica Bengtsson Maryna Kylypko Olga Mullina Anzhelika Sidorova x Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Rasmus Magi Ludvy Vaillant Dai Greene Jack Green x Luke Campbell Thomas Barr Karsten Warholm x Sergio Fernandez Yasmani Copello x Timofey Chalyy Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Jakub Vadlejch Vitezslav Vesely Magnus Kirt Oliver Helander Andreas Hofmann x Thomas Roehler x Johannes Vetter x Rolands Strobinders Alexandru Novac Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Adam Gemili Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake x Aleixo Platini Menga Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas Churandy Martina x Alex Wilson Jan Volko Bruno Hortelano Ramil Guliyev x Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Mitko Tsenov Yoann Kowal Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad x Zak Seddon Martin Grau Any Athlete from Italy x Fernando Carro x Sebastian Martos Napoleon Solomon Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Hurdles Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Eline Berings Alina Talay x Elvira Herman x Nooralotta Neziri Pamela Dutkiewicz x Cindy Roleder Any Other Athlete from Germany Any Athlete from Hungary Eefje Boons Nadine Visser Isabelle Pedersen Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Mirela Demireva Ana Šimić Morgan Lake Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch Elena Vallortigara x Airine Palsyte x Erika Kinsey Yuliya Levchenko Kateryna Tabashnyk Mariya Lasitskene x Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Gabriela Petrova Jeanine Assani Issouf Kristin Gierisch Paraskevi Papahristou x Hanna Minenko Patricia Mamona Lecabela Quaresma Elena-Andrea Panturiou Ana Peleteiro x Olha Saladukha x Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Ivona Dadic Verena Preiner Nafissatou Thiam x Katerina Cachova Katarina Johnson-Thompson Carolin Schaefer x Xenia Krizsan Anouk Vetter x Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Tatsiana Khaladovich x Nikola Ogrodnikova Christin Hussong x Katharina Molitor Asdis Hjalmsdottir Any Athlete from Latvia Sigrid Borge Martina Ratej Eda Tugsuz Any Other Athlete x Women's 400m Hurdles Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Hanne Claes Zuzana Hejnova Sara Slott Petersen Eilidh Doyle x Ayomide Folorunso Yadisleidy Pedroso x Amalie Hammild Iuel Joana Linkiewicz Lea Sprunger x Ana Ryzhykova Vera Rudakova Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Jonathan Borlee Kevin Borlee x Pavel Maslak Matthew Hudson-Smith x Martyn Rooney Rabah Yousif Liemarvin Bonevacia Karsten Warholm Karol Zalewski Luka Janežič Oscar Husillos x Any Other Athlete from Spain Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Renelle Lamote x Shelayna Oskan-Clarke Linsey Sharp x Alexandra Bell Christina Hering x Anita Hinriksdottir Yusneysi Santiusti Sanne Wolters-Verstegen Angelika Cichocka Selina Buchel Lovisa Lindh Nataliya Pryshchepa Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Milan Trajkovic Aurel Manga Pascal Martinot-Lagarde x Garfield Darien Gregor Traber Andy Pozzi Balazs Baji Orlando Ortega x Jason Joseph Sergey Shubenkov x Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Ismael Debjani Jakub Holuša Homiyu Tesfaye Chris O'Hare x Jake Wightman Jakob Ingebrigtsen Henrik Ingebrigtsen x Filip Ingebrigtsen x Any Other Athlete Women's 20km Race Walk Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Anezka Drahotova Laura Garcia-Caro Maria Perez x Julia Takacs Eleonora Giorgi x Antonella Palmisano x Brigita Virbalyte-Dimsiene Ana Cabecinha Ines Henriques Nadiya Borovska Ina Kashyna Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Tom Bosworth Christopher Linke Hagen Pohle Giorgio Rubino x Alavro Martin Diego Garcia Carrera x Miguel Angel Lopez Perseus Karlstrom x Vasiliy Mizinov Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Maksim Nedasekau Allan Smith Mateusz Przybylko Konstadinos Baniotis Gianmarco Tamberi x Sylwester Bednarek Matus Bubenik Alperen Acet Dmytro Demyanyuk Andrii Protsenko x Danil Lysenko x Ilya Ivanyuk Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin Lorraine Ugen Shara Proctor x Malaika Mihambo Sosthene Moguenara Ivana Španović x Juliet Itoya Khaddi Sagnia Krystyna Hryshutyna x Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Floria Guel Anyika Onuora x Maria Belibasaki Libania Grenot x Agne Šerkšniene Madiea Ghafoor Lisanne de Witte x Justyna Swiety-Ersetic Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik Kseniya Aksyonova Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Sandra Perković x Chanice Craft Claudine Vitta Nadine Muller x Irina Rodrigues Yuliya Maltseva Any Other Athlete x Men's 800m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Amel Tuka Pierre Ambroise Bosse x Elliot Giles Guy Learmonth Daniel Rowden Adam Kszczot Marcin Lewandowski x Alvaro de Arriba Saul Ordonez x Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Ivet Lalova-Collio Dina Asher-Smith x Beth Dobbin Bianca Williams Any Athlete from Germany Jamile Samuel Dafne Schippers x Mujinga Kambundji x Yelizaveta Bryzgina Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Bashir Abdi Soufiane Bouchikhi Isaac Kimeli Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad x Morad Amdouni Richard Ringer Chris Thompson Yemaneberhan Crippa x Henrik Ingebrigtsen x Jakob Ingebrigtsen Any Other Athlete Men's 4x400m Relay Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Belgium x Czech Republic France Germany Great Britain x Italy Netherlands x Poland Spain Turkey Any Other Nation Women's 4x400m Relay Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Belgium France Germany x Great Britain x Italy x Poland Spain Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's Marathon Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Nastassia Ivanova Volha Mazuronak Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltova Katharina Heinig Lily Partridge Charlotte Purdue Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Sara Dossena x Giovanna Epis Andrea Deelstra Maria Azucena Diaz Olha Kotovska x Any Other Athlete x Men's Marathon Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Koen Naert x Meftah Abdellatif Hassan Chahdi Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Italy x Sondre Nordstad Moen Abdi Nageeye Henryk Szost Any Other Athlete from Poland Javier Guerra Tadesse Abraham Oleksandr Sitkovskyy Any Other Athlete x Men's Pole Vault Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Jan Kudlička Axel Chapelle Renaud Lavillenie x Raphael Holzdeppe Konstadinos Filippidis x Piotr Lisek Pawel Wojciechowski Armand Duplantis x Timur Morgunov Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Hanna Malyshik Alexandra Tavernier Kathrin Klaas Sophie Hitchon Zalina Petrivskaya Joanna Fiodorow Malwina Kopron Anita Wlodarczyk x Martina Hrašnova Any Athlete from Ukraine x Yelizaveta Tsareva x Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Alexis Copello x Simo Lipsanen Jean-Marc Pontvianne x Harold Correa Max Hess Fabrizio Donato Karol Hoffmann Nelson Evora x Pablo Torrijos Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Simona Vrzalova Laura Weightman Laura Muir x Hanna Klein Ciara Mageean Angelika Cichocka Sofia Ennaoui x Marta Pen Marta Perez x Any Other Athlete Women's 5000m Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Melissa Courtney Steph Twell Eilish McColgan x Konstanze Klosterhalfen Sifan Hassan x Susan Krumins Maureen Koster Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal x Meraf Bahta Yasemin Can Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Luiza Gega x Anna Emilie Moeller Ophelie Claude-Boxberger Elena Burkard Gesa-Felicitas Krause Rosie Clarke Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal x Fabienne Schlumpf Ozlem Kaya Any Other Athlete x Women's 4x100m Relay Day 6 August 12th, 2018 France Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands x Poland Spain Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 6 August 12th, 2018 France x Germany Great Britain x Italy x Netherlands Poland Turkey Any Other Nation [/hide]
  21. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Ireland 3 India August 2nd 2018, h. 20:15 Netherlands 2 England [/hide]
  22. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals #1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 1 Spain August 1st 2018, h. 20:15 Australia 2 Argentina [/hide]
  23. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Play Offs #2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 31st 2018, h. 18:00 Italy 1 India July 31st 2018, h. 20:15 England 2 South Korea [/hide]
  24. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Finn Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Jorge Zarif Milan Vujasinović Tapio Nirkko Jonathan Lobert Giles Scott x Ed Wright Ioannis Mitakis Zsombor Berecz Nicholas Heiner Peter-Jan Postma Josh Junior Andrew Maloney Max Salminen x Alican Kaynar x Caleb Paine Any Other Athlete Men's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Mathew Belcher/William Ryan x David Bargehr/Lukas Mahr Zangjun Xu/Chao Wang Any Athletes from France Any Athletes from Germany Luke Patience/Chris Grube Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis Giacomo Ferrari/Giulio Calabro Any Athletes from Japan Paul Snow-Hansen/Daniel Willcox x Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom x Denis Cinar/Ates Cinar Stuart McNay/David Hughes Any Other Athlete Women's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from China Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz x Any Athlete from Germany Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre Amy Seabright/Anna Carpenter Gil Cohen/Noa Lasry Ai Kondo Yoshida/Miho Yoshioka Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes van Veen Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek-G. x Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol x Any Athlete from Spain Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler Any Other Athlete Men's Laser Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Tim Burton x Mathew Wearn Tonči Stipanović Pavlos Kontides x Jean-Baptiste Bernaz Philipp Buhl x Any Athlete from Great Britain Juan Ignacio Maegli Any Athlete from Italy Sam Meech Thomas Saunders Stefano Peschiera Jesper Stalheim Christopher Barnard Any Other Athlete Women's Laser Radial Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Emma Plasschaert Tatiana Drozdovskaya Brenda Bowskill Anne-Marie Rindom x Any Athlete from Finland Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany x Alison Young Maria Erdi Manami Doi Viktorija Andrulyte Marit Bouwmeester x Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Erika Reineke Dolores Moreira Any Other Athlete Men's 49er Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia x Yago Lange/Klaus Lange Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl x Šime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela Any Athlete from Denmark Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell x James Peters/Fynn Sterritt Logan Dunning Beck/Oscar Gunn Josh Porebski/Trent Rippey Any Athlete from Poland Jorge Lima/Jose Costa Any Athlete from Spain Any Other Athlete Women's 49er FX Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Victoria Travascio/Maria Branz Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze Ida M. Baad Nielsen/Marie T. Olsen x Jena Mai Hansen/Katja S.-Iversen Any Athlete from Germany Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey Odile van Aanholt/Marieke Jongens Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech x Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup Helene Naess/Marie Rønningen x Kimberly Lim/Cecilia Low Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo Any Athlete from Sweden Any Other Athlete Men's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Martin Dolenc Theo de Ramecourt Axel Mazella x Nicolas Parlier Florian Gruber Guy Bridge x Oliver Bridge Maks Zakowski Denis Taradin Toni Vodišek Any Athlete from the United States x Any Other Athlete Women's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Stine Jensen x Leonie Meyer x Steph Bridge Anais Mai Desjardin x Alexia Fancelli Megumi Hirata Elena Kalinina Bibiana Magaji Daniela Moroz Bilge Ozturk Any Other Athlete Men's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Bing Ye Mengfan Gao Louis Giard Thomas Goyard x Pierre Le Coq x Kieran Holmes Martin Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Zubari Mattia Camboni Kiran Badloe Dorian van Rijsselberghe Piotr Myszka Ivan Pastor Mateo Sanz Lanz x Any Other Athlete Women's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Peina Chen x Yunxiu Lu Ingrid Puusta Helene Noesmoen Charline Picon Any Athlete from Great Britain Hei Man Chan Noga Geller x Flavia Tartaglini x Lilian de Geus Malgorzata Bialecka Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Stefania Elfutina Marina Alabau Bianca Manchon Any Other Athlete Mixed Nacra 17 Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Santiago Lange/Cecilia Carranza Saroli Jason Waterhouse/Lisa Darmanin Thomas Zajac/Barbara Matz Lin Cenholt/Christian Lubeck Any Athlete from France Paul Kohlhoff/Alisa Stuhlemmer John Grimson/Anna Burnet x Ben Saxton/Nicola Boniface Vittorio Biassaro/Maelie Farscari Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti x Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders Olivia Mackay/Micah Wilkinson Fernando Echevarri/Tara Pacheco x Riley Gibbs/Louisa Chafee Any Other Athlete [/hide]
×