Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


SteveParker

Senior Member
  • Content count

    265
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

15 is on a distinguished road

About SteveParker

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    19/09/71
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football
  • Real Name
    Andrea
  • Living City
    Truccazzano (mi)
  1. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 28th, 2018 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 0 Saudi Arabia June 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+5) Egypt 1 2 Uruguay June 19th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 1 Egypt June 20th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 3 0 Saudi Arabia June 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Uruguay 1 1 Russia June 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Saudi Arabia 0 2 Egypt Group B Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Morocco 0 0 Iran June 15th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 1 2 Spain June 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 2 0 Morocco June 20th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 3 Spain June 25th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 1 1 Portugal June 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) Spain 1 0 Morocco Group C Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+3) France 3 0 Australia June 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3) Peru 0 0 Denmark June 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Denmark 1 0 Australia June 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) France 1 1 Peru June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Denmark 1 2 France June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Australia 1 1 Peru Group D Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 0 Iceland June 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Croatia 1 2 Nigeria June 21st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 2 Croatia June 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 0 1 Iceland June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 0 2 Argentina June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iceland 2 2 Croatia Group E Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Costa Rica 0 2 Serbia June 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 0 Switzerland June 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 3 0 Costa Rica June 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Serbia 1 1 Switzerland June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Serbia 1 2 Brazil June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Switzerland 1 0 Costa Rica Group F Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 0 Mexico June 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 0 0 South Korea June 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 1 2 Mexico June 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Germany 1 0 Sweden June 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 1 2 Germany June 27th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+5) Mexico 1 0 Sweden Group G Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 3 0 Panama June 18th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Tunisia 1 2 England June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 0 Tunisia June 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) England 3 1 Panama June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) England 2 2 Belgium June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Panama 0 2 Tunisia Group H Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 1 1 Japan June 19th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Poland 0 0 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) Japan 1 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Poland 2 2 Colombia June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Japan 0 2 Poland June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Senegal 1 3 Colombia [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 20th 2018, h. 15:45 United States 1 Canada Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 20th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 2 Switzerland [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 19th 2018, h. 15:15 Sweden 2 United States May 19th 2018, h. 19:15 Switzerland 1 Canada [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round May 17th - May 20th, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 17th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 2 Czech Republic May 17th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 1 Canada May 17th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 3 Latvia May 17th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 2 Switzerland [/hide]
  5. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    i'm in too
  6. [hide] Preliminary Round May 4th - May 15th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 3 France May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 2 Belarus May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland 4 Austria May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 France 2 Belarus May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 3 Slovakia May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 Austria 5 Russia May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Sweden 2 Czech Republic May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Slovakia 1 Switzerland May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus 3 Russia May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 4 France May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria 2 Slovakia May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 3 Switzerland May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Switzerland 1 Belarus May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Sweden 5 Austria May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 Slovakia 4 France May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 2 Russia May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 France 3 Austria May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 Belarus 2 Czech Republic May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Slovakia 1 Sweden May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Austria 2 Belarus May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia 1 Switzerland May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 France 3 Czech Republic May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Switzerland 1 Sweden May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 Russia 4 Slovakia May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 2 Austria May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Switzerland 3 France May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Belarus 2 Slovakia May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Russia 1 Sweden Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 4th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 3 Canada May 4th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany 1 Denmark May 5th 2018, h. 12:15 Norway 4 Latvia May 5th 2018, h. 16:15 Finland 3 South Korea May 5th 2018, h. 20:15 Denmark 2 United States May 6th 2018, h. 12:15 South Korea 5 Canada May 6th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany 3 Norway May 6th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia 2 Finland May 7th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 4 Germany May 7th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 3 Denmark May 8th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea 2 Latvia May 8th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 3 Norway May 9th 2018, h. 16:15 Germany 2 South Korea May 9th 2018, h. 20:15 Finland 3 Denmark May 10th 2018, h. 16:15 United States 4 Latvia May 10th 2018, h. 20:15 Norway 3 Canada May 11th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark 2 Norway May 11th 2018, h. 20:15 United States 5 South Korea May 12th 2018, h. 12:15 Latvia 3 Germany May 12th 2018, h. 16:15 Denmark 4 South Korea May 12th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 3 Finland May 13th 2018, h. 16:15 Norway 2 United States May 13th 2018, h. 20:15 Germany 3 Finland May 14th 2018, h. 16:15 South Korea 4 Norway May 14th 2018, h. 20:15 Canada 4 Latvia May 15th 2018, h. 12:15 Finland 3 United States May 15th 2018, h. 16:15 Canada 3 Germany May 15th 2018, h. 20:15 Latvia 2 Denmark [/hide]
  7. Totallympics Annual International Song Contest 2018

    I've just finished reviewing all the votes. Thanks to everyone who voted for the Italian song. congratulations Norway for 2nd place and Usa for 3rdplace And of course congratulations to Vinipereira for the excellent work done
  8. [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    Thanks!!!! I'm in
  9. Congrats to all medallist!!!! Well done Pablita
  10. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 24th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 1 Czech Republic Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 25th 2018, h. 13:10 Germany 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 2 Finland Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 22nd 2018, h. 13:10 Canada 1 United States [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 12:10 Czech Republic 1 United States February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 4 Norway February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 2 Finland February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Germany [/hide]
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2018, h. 13:10 United States 3 Finland February 19th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 4 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Switzerland 3 Germany February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Finland 5 South Korea February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Slovenia 4 Norway February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 United States 2 Slovakia [/hide]
×