Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


hoversaBR

Senior Member
  • Content count

    202
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

22 will become famous soon enough

About hoversaBR

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/12/99
  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Volleyball, Basketball, Handball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Sheilla

Recent Profile Visitors

546 profile views
  1. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2018, h. 13:10 United States 3 Finland February 19th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 5 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  2. Ski Jumping at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    Stoch Congrats Poland!!
  3. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 17th 2018, h. 12:10 (16:40) Olympic Athletes from Russia 1 Switzerland February 17th 2018, h. 16:40 (12:10) Finland 2 Sweden [/hide]
  4. Speed Skating at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    Another gold for the Netherlands... opss he is naturalized Canadian.
  5. Speed Skating at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    Dutch National Championship should be more competitive than the Olympic Games.
  6. This is normal, many people lose control with anger, would probably happen if they stole a medal from us in beach volleyball, for example. I just hope this does not hurt the psychological of the Canadian athlete, who is the most innocent in history.
  7. Luge at the Winter Olympic Games 2018

    Wtf!
  8. It was a OK day, I really enjoyed the short track speed skating finals and ski jumping, despite the problems of each event. Speed skating was more of the same: Netherlands winning all the medals, it was not such an exciting competition. I personally do not like Biathlon and Cross Country Skiing, so I did not watch both. I was sad for Korea in hockey, I know they are weak, but I hoped for a decent result. .
  9. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Skiathlon Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg X Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen X Heidi Weng Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla Stina Nilsson Nathalie von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Stefan Kraft X Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi X Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch Piotr Zyla X Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 30km Skiathlon Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov X Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill Individual Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Chiara Holzl Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Katharina Althaus Juliane Seyfarth Carina Vogt X Any Athlete from Italy Yuki Ito X Sara Takanashi Maren Lundby Any Athlete from Slovenia X Irina Avvakumova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Ristomatti Hakola Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete from France Federico Pellegrino X Eirik Brandsdal Pal Golberg Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Teodor Peterson Oskar Svensson Alexander Bolshunov Gleb Retivykh Sergey Ustiugov X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Krista Parmakoski Maiken Caspersen Falla X Kathrine Rolsted Harsem X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng Anna Dyvik Hanna Falk Stina Nilsson Laurien van der Graaff Sadie Bjornsen X Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Normal Hill+10km Day 5 February 14th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel X Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Alessandro Pittin Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jarl Magnus Riiber Jan Schmid Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Freestyle Day 6 February 15th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen X Krista Parmakoski Riitta-Liisa Roponen Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng Charlotte Kalla X Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Freestyle Day 7 February 16th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen X Maurice Manificat Andrew Musgrave Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo Simen Hegstad Krueger Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner X Dario Cologna Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Stefan Kraft X Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag Andreas Wellinger X Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch Piotr Zyla X Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay Day 9 February 18th, 2018 Finland France Germany Italy Kazakhstan Norway X Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia X Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Austria X Czech Republic Finland Germany Italy Japan Norway X Poland X Slovenia United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill+10km Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud X Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jorgen Graabak Jan Schmid Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Canada Estonia Finland France Germany Italy X Norway X Poland Sweden Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia X Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team (Large Hill + 4x5km Relay) Day 12 February 22nd, 2018 Austria X Finland France Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Classic Day 13 February 24th, 2018 Sergei Dolidovich Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Dario Cologna Alexander Bessmertnykh X Sergey Ustiugov X Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Classic Day 14 February 25th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Masako Ishida Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen X Heidi Weng X Justyna Kowalczyk Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Nathalie von Siebenthal Any Athlete from United States Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  10. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert X Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff X Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp X Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert X Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe X Emil Hegle Svendsen X Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond X Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert X Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat X Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert X Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger X Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete 2x6km Women's + 2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay Day 8 February 20th, 2018 Austria Belarus Czech Republic Finland France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Belarus Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Poland Slovakia Sweden Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Austria Canada X Czech Republic France Germany X Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  11. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Downhill Day 1 February 11th, 2018 Max Franz X Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen X Peter Fill Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud Aksel Lund Svindal Beat Feuz X Gilles Roulin Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Women's Giant Slalom Day 2 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria X Tessa Worley X Victoria Rebensburg Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Manuela Moelgg Ragnhild Mowinckel Tina Robnik Estelle Alphand Sara Hector Lara Gut X Mikaela Shiffrin Any Other Athlete Men's Super-Combined Day 3 February 13th, 2018 Romed Baumann X Marcel Hirscher Matthias Mayer Victor Muffat-Jeandet Alexis Pinturault Peter Fill Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud Luca Aerni X Mauro Caviezel X Pavel Tirkhichev Any Other Athlete Women's Slalom Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Bernadette Schild Any Athlete from Germany Any Athlete from Italy Nina Haver-Loeseth Petra Vlhova Estelle Alphand Frida Hansdotter Anna Swenn-Larsson Wendy Holdener X Melanie Meillard X Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-G Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Any Athlete from Canada X X Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Josef Ferstl Peter Fill Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde X Kjetil Jansrud Aksel Lund Svindal Beat Feuz Any Other Athlete Women's Super-G Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Nicole Schmidhofer X Anna Veith Any Athlete from France X Victoria Rebensburg Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Johanna Schnarff Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gissin Lara Gut Any Other Athlete Men's Giant Slalom Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Manuel Feller X Marcel Hirscher X Alexis Pinturault Luca De Aliprandini Henrik Kristoffersen X Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen Zan Kranjec Matts Olsson Justin Murisier Ted Ligety Any Other Athlete Women's Downhill Day 8 February 21st, 2018 Cornelia Hutter Nicole Schmidhofer Ramona Sieberhofen Any Athlete from France Sofia Goggia Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gisin Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin Lindsey Vonn X Jacqueline Wiles Any Other Athlete X Men's Slalom Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Manuel Feller X Marcel Hirscher X Michael Matt X Alexis Pinturault Dave Ryding Stefano Gross Sebastian Foss-Solevaag Henrik Kristoffersen Andre Myhrer Luca Aerni Daniel Yule Any Other Athlete Women's Super-Combined Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Ricarda Haaser Anne-Sophie Barthet Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Marusa Ferk Denise Feierabend Michelle Gisin X Wendy Holdener X Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Team Event Day 11 February 24th, 2018 Austria Canada France X Germany Italy Norway Slovakia X Sweden Switzerland X United States Any Other Athlete [/hide]
×