Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

Benolympique

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content count

    784
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Benolympique last won the day on August 2 2016

Benolympique had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

30 will become famous soon enough

2 Followers

About Benolympique

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    29/05/90
  • Nation
    France
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Fencing
  • Favourite Athletes
    Jo-Wilfried TSonga
  • Real Name
    Benjamin Rault
  • Living City
    angouleme
  • Job
    Nursery hospital

Recent Profile Visitors

713 profile views
  1. AQUATICS (49 EVENTS) Diving 3m Springboard (Men/Women) 10m Platform (Men/Women) Synchronised 3m Springboard (Men/Women) Synchronised 10m Platform (Men/Women) Marathon Swimming 10km Marathon Swimming (Men/Women) Swimming 50m Freestyle (Men/Women) 100m Freestyle (Men/Women) 200m Freestyle (Men/Women) 400m Freestyle (Men/Women) 800m Freestyle (Men/Women) 1500m Freestyle (Men/Women) 100m Backstroke (Men/Women) 200m Backstroke (Men/Women) 100m Breaststroke (Men/Women) 200m Breaststroke (Men/Women) 100m Butterfly (Men/Women) 200m Butterfly (Men/Women) 200m Individual Medley (Men/Women) 400m Individual Medley (Men/Women) 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay (Men/Women) 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay (Men/Women) 4 x 100m Medley Relay (Men/Women) 4 x 100m Mixed Medley Relay Synchronised Swimming Duets (Women) Teams (Women) Water Polo 12-team tournament (Men) 10-team tournament (Women) ARCHERY (5 EVENTS) Individual competition (Men/Women) Team competition (Men/Women) Mixed Team ATHLETICS (48 EVENTS) 100m (Men/Women) 200m (Men/Women) 400m (Men/Women) 800m (Men/Women) 1,500m (Men/Women) 5,000m (Men/Women) 10,000m (Men/Women) 110m Hurdles (Men) 100m Hurdles (Women) 400m Hurdles (Men/Women) 3,000m Steeplechase (Men/Women) 4 x 100m Relay (Men/Women) 4 x 400m Relay (Men/Women) High Jump (Men/Women) Pole Vault (Men/Women) Long Jump (Men/Women) Triple Jump (Men/Women) Shot Put (Men/Women) Discus Throw (Men/Women) Hammer Throw (Men/Women) Javelin Throw (Men/Women) Decathlon (Men) Heptathlon (Women) 20km Race Walk (Men/Women) Marathon (Men/Women) 50km Race Walk (Men) 4 x 400m Mixed Relay BADMINTON (5 EVENTS) Singles (Men/Women) Doubles (Men/Women) Mixed Doubles BASKETBALL (4 EVENTS) 3x3 8-team tournament (Men/Women) Basketball 12-team tournament (Men/Women) BOXING (13 EVENTS) Fly (51kg) (Women) Feather (57kg) (Women) Light (60 kg) (Women) Welter (69 kg) (Women) Middle (75 kg) (Women) Eight weight categories for Men's events to be confirmed. CANOE (16 EVENTS) Slalom Kayak (K-1) (Men/Women) Canoe Single (C-1) (Men/Women) Sprint Kayak Single (K-1) 200m (Men/Women) Kayak Single (K-1) 1,000m (Men) Kayak Single (K-1) 500m (Women) Kayak Double (K-2) 1,000m (Men) Kayak Double (K-2) 500m (Women) Kayak Four (K-4) 500m (Men/Women) Canoe Single (C-1) 1,000m (Men) Canoe Single (C-1) 200m (Women) Canoe Double (C-2) 1,000m (Men) Canoe Double (C-2) 500m (Women) CYCLING (22 EVENTS) BMX Freestyle Park (Men/Women) BMX Racing Race (Men/Women) Mountain Bike Cross-Country (Men/Women) Road Road Race (Men/Women) Individual Time Trial (Men/Women) Track Team Sprint (Men/Women) Sprint (Men/Women) Keirin (Men/Women) Team Pursuit (Men/Women) Omnium (Men/Women) Madison (Men/Women) EQUESTRIAN (6 EVENTS) Dressage Team Competition Individual Competition Eventing Team Competition Individual Competition Jumping Team Competition Individual Competition FENCING (12 EVENTS) Individual Foil (Men/Women) Individual Epée (Men/Women) Individual Sabre (Men/Women) Team Sabre (Men/Women) Team Foil (Men/Women) Team Epée (Men/Women) FOOTBALL (2 EVENTS) 16-team tournament (Men) 12-team tournament (Women) GOLF (2 EVENTS) Individual Stroke Play (Men/Women) GYMNASTICS (18 EVENTS) Artistic Team competition (Men/Women) Individual All-Around competition (Men/Women) Floor Exercise (Men/Women) Pommel Horse (Men) Uneven Bars (Women) Rings (Men) Beam (Women) Vault (Men/Women) Parallel Bars (Men) Horizontal Bar (Men) Rhythmic Individual All-Around competition (Women) Group All-Around competition (Women) Trampoline Individual competition (Men/Women) HANDBALL (2 EVENTS) 12-team tournament (Men/Women) HOCKEY (2 EVENTS) 12-team tournament (Men/Women) JUDO (15 EVENTS) - 60kg (Men) - 66kg (Men) - 73kg (Men) - 81kg (Men) - 90kg (Men) - 100kg (Men) + 100kg (Men) - 48kg (Women) - 52kg (Women) - 57kg (Women) - 63kg (Women) - 70kg (Women) - 78kg (Women) + 78kg (Women) Mixed Team MODERN PENTATHLON (2 EVENTS) Individual competition (Men/Women) ROWING (14 EVENTS) Single Sculls (1x) (Men/Women) Pair (2-) (Men/Women) Double Sculls (2x) (Men/Women) Four (4-) (Men/Women) Quadruple Sculls (4x) (Men/Women) Eight (8+) (Men/Women) Lightweight Double Sculls (2x) (Men/Women) RUGBY (2 EVENTS) Rugby Sevens 12-team tournament (Men/Women) SAILING (10 EVENTS) RS:X - Windsurfer (Men/Women) Laser - One Person Dinghy (Men) Laser Radial - One Person Dinghy (Women) Finn - One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) (Men) 470 - Two Person Dinghy (Men/Women) 49er - Skiff (Men) 49er FX - Skiff (Women) Nacra 17 Foiling - Mixed Multihull SHOOTING (15 EVENTS) 50m Rifle 3 Positions (Men/Women) 10m Air Rifle (Men/Women) 25m Rapid Fire Pistol (Men) 25m Pistol (Women) 10m Air Pistol (Men/Women) Trap (Men/Women) Skeet (Men/Women) 10m Air Rifle Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol Mixed Team Trap Mixed Team TABLE TENNIS (5 EVENTS) Singles (Men/Women) Team (Men/Women) Mixed Doubles TAEKWONDO (8 EVENTS) - 58 kg (Men) - 68 kg (Men) - 80 kg (Men) + 80 kg (Men) - 49 kg (Women) - 57 kg (Women) - 67 kg (Women) + 67 kg (Women) TENNIS (5 EVENTS) Singles (Men/Women) Doubles (Men/Women) Mixed Doubles TRIATHLON (3 EVENTS) Individual competition (Men/Women) Mixed Team Relay VOLLEYBALL (4 EVENTS) Beach Volleyball 24-team tournament (Men/Women) Volleyball 12-team tournament (Men/Women) WEIGHTLIFTING (14 EVENTS) 48 kg (Women) 53 kg (Women) 58 kg (Women) 63 kg (Women) 69 kg (Women) 75 kg (Women) + 75 kg (Women) Seven weight categories for Men's events to be confirmed WRESTLING (18 EVENTS) Freestyle 57kg (Men) 65kg (Men) 74kg (Men) 86kg (Men) 97kg (Men) 125kg (Men) 48kg (Women) 53kg (Women) 58kg (Women) 63kg (Women) 69kg (Women) 75kg (Women) Greco-Roman 59kg (Men) 66kg (Men) 75kg (Men) 85kg (Men) 98kg (Men) 130kg (Men) Five Additional Sports for Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games The Tokyo 2020 Organising Committee has proposed the inclusion of 18 additional events from the following five sports for inclusion in the Tokyo 2020 Games: Baseball/Softball, Karate, Skateboarding, Sport Climbing and Surfing. These additional events were approved for inclusion in the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 at the IOC Session held in Rio de Janeiro in August 2016. BASEBALL/SOFTBALL (2 EVENTS) Baseball (Men) Softball (Women) KARATE (8 EVENTS) Kata Kata (Men/Women) Kumite Three weight categories to be confirmed. SKATEBOARDING (4 EVENTS) Park (Men/Women) Street (Men/Women) SPORT CLIMBING (2 EVENTS) Bouldering, Lead & Speed Combined (Men/Women) SURFING (2 EVENTS) Shortboard (Men/Women)
  2. thanks ireland
  3. SPAIN Alvaro Soler - Sofia-
  4. no i take spain is possible
  5. I'll take
  6. It's men single
  7. will participate
  8. Girl Boy 1 Chloé Lucas 2 Léa Louis 3 Jade Gabriel 4 Manon Jules 5 Louise Timéo 6 Zoé Hugo 7 Lilou Arthur 8 Léna Ethan 9 Sarah Raphaël 10 Camille Maël 11 Maëlys Tom 12 Lina Noah 13 Eva Mathis 14 Louna Théo 15 Clara Adam 16 Alice Nolan 17 Romane IN FRANCE Clément
  9. https://data.fis-ski.com/dynamic/olympic-quotas-list.html?sectorcode=al&listid=2014?sectorcode=al&listid=2018
  10. HOW TO GET THE SELECTION FOR THE 2017 COMPETITION