Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

rybak

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content count

    1,263
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

rybak last won the day on July 19

rybak had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

123 is a jewel in the rough

2 Followers

About rybak

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    16/04/93
  • Nation
    Poland
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Biathlon, Tennis, Athletics
  • Favourite Athletes
    Too many to write every of them :D
  • Living City
    Warsaw

Recent Profile Visitors

1,526 profile views
  1. @dcro How many points he need to qualify?
  2. Parade of athletes is over? If yes I can miss the rest ceremony
  3. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 22nd - July 28th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 July 24th 2017, h. 14:50, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Italy 4 Russia July 24th 2017, h. 16:10, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest United States 3 Australia July 24th 2017, h. 20:30, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Hungary 5 Canada July 24th 2017, h. 22:00, Alfréd_Hajós National Stadium, Budapest Greece 2 Spain [/hide]
  4. Poland will be represented by 81 athletes competing in athletics, canoeing, cycling, gymnastics, judo, swimming, tennis and volleyball. Here you can see some photos from oath in seat of Polish Olympic Committee. http://www.olimpijski.pl/pl/88,multimedia/g/34062,kierunek-gy-r.html
  5. Good timing Btw. Ewa will have gold or silver because is in final
  6. Only two medals
  7. Aaaannnnd day is over for us, Czerniak miss final by 0,06
  8. In an mens event in air sports
  9. First gold medal for us
  10. Damn, in case if tomorrow our womens foil team will beat Canada in second round they will fight against Russia, also in mens sabre team Russia waiting for us, if we will beat Ukraine
  11. This weekend and week at all is so awesome for us Btw. When last time you was online here?
  12. Yey! First WC medal for us since long time!
  13. Terrible news from Zimbabwe http://news.nationalgeographic.com/2017/07/cecil-the-lions-son-xanda-killed-trophy-hunter-zimbabwe-spd/
  14. [hide] TB Question - Guess the winning time of the Men's 1500m Freestyle event: 14:33.17 Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 HORTON Mack SUN Yang GUY James HORTON Mack MCKEON David SUN Yang GUY James MILNE Stephen DETTI Gabriele KRASNYKH Aleksandr PARK Taehwan GROTHE Zane SMITH Clark Any Other Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah KAPAS Boglarka TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan HIBBOTT Holly KAPAS Boglarka POPOVA Veronika KLINAR Anja BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 United States Australia Russia Australia Brazil Canada China Italy Japan Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1, July 23rd, 2017 Australia United States Netherlands Australia Canada China Italy Japan Netherlands Sweden United States Any Other Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2, July 24th, 2017 PEATY Adam VAN DER BURGH Cameron Someone from Brazil Someone from Brazil YAN Zibei MURDOCH Ross PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo KOSEKI Yasuhiro BALANDIN Dmitriy VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 CSEH Laszlo SCHOOLING Joseph SANTOS Nicholas MARTINS Henrique SANTOS Nicholas LI Zhuhao PROUD Benjamin CSEH Laszlo CZERNIAK Konrad KOSTIN Oleg SCHOOLING Joseph GOVOROV Andrii DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2, July 24th, 2017 SJOSTROM Sarah MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny SAVARD Katerine LU Ying SZILAGYI Liliana BIANCHI Ilaria IKEE Rikako CHIMROVA Svetlana SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2, July 24th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka O'CONNOR Siobhan MARGALIS Melanie PICKREM Sydney YE Shiwen MILEY Hannah O'CONNOR Siobhan HOSSZU Katinka Someone from Japan ANDREEVA Viktoriia KIM Seoyeong COX Madisyn MARGALIS Melanie Any Other Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 GUY James KRASNYKH Aleksandr SUN Yang SUN Yang STRAVIUS Jeremy SCOTT Duncan GUY James MAJCHRZAK Kacper KRASNYKH Aleksandr STJEPANOVIC Velimir LE CLOS Chad PARK Taehwan HAAS Townley Any Other Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3, July 25th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie KAPAS Boglarka QUADARELLA Simona KOBRICH Kristel Someone from China RIEDER Celine KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona ODER Tjasa BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 MURPHY Ryan LARKIN Mitchell RYLOV Evgeny LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu WALKER-HEBBORN Chris CHRISTOU Apostolos IRIE Ryosuke RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt MURPHY Ryan Any Other Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka BAKER Kathleen FU Yuanhui SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui DAVIES Georgia HOSSZU Katinka FESIKOVA Anastasiia ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMOLIGA Olivia Any Other Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3, July 25th, 2017 EFIMOVA Yuliya KING Lilly SHI Jinglin NICOL Rachel SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke O'CONNOR Siobhan LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 SUN Yang PALTRINIERI Gregorio HORTON Mack HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang MICKA Jan GYURTA Gergely DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech Someone from the USA Any Other Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4, July 26th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie HOSSZU Katinka PELLEGRINI Federica MCKEON Emma SAVARD Katerine Someone from China BONNET Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka PELLEGRINI Federica HEEMSKERK Femke COLEMAN Michelle LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah Any Other Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4, July 26th, 2017 PEATY Adam VAN DER BURGH Cameron GOMES JUNIOR Joao SHYMANOVICH Ilya GOMES JUNIOR Joao LIMA Felipe PEATY Adam MARTINENGHI Nicolo PRIGODA Kirill STEVENS Peter VAN DER BURGH Cameron CORDES Kevin MILLER Cody Any Other Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4, July 26th, 2017 CSEH Laszlo SAKAI Masato LE CLOS Chad CROENEN Louis LI Zhuhao BROMER Viktor CSEH Laszlo KENDERESI Tamas SETO Daiya SAKAI Masato LE CLOS Chad CLARK Pace CONGER Jack Any Other Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4, July 26th, 2017 United States Great Britain Russia Canada China Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5, July 27th, 2017 SCHOOLING Joseph ADRIAN Nathan TIMMERS Pieter MCEVOY Cameron TIMMERS Pieter METELLA Mehdy SCOTT Duncan DOTTO Luca NAKAMURA Katsumi MOROZOV Vladimir SCHOOLING Joseph ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5, July 27th, 2017 FU Yuanhui BAKER Kathleen SEEBOHM Emily BARRATT Holly SEEBOHM Emily HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene MASSE Kylie FU Yuanhui WANG Xueer DAVIES Georgia BAKER Kathleen STEVENS Hannah Any Other Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5, July 27th, 2017 Someone from China MAKINO Hiroko Any Other THROSSELL Brianna Someone from China HENTKE Franziska ATKINSON Charlotte HOSSZU Katinka SZILAGYI Liliana HASEGAWA Suzuka MAKINO Hiroko BELMONTE Mireia FLICKINGER Hali Any Other Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5, July 27th, 2017 HAGINO Kosuke Someone from Great Britain KALISZ Chase WANG Shun HEINTZ Philip Someone from Great Britain VAZAIOS Andreas HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya SANTOS Alexis DESPLANCHES Jeremy DEVINE Abrahm KALISZ Chase Any Other Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5, July 27th, 2017 United States Australia Canada Australia Canada China Hungary Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6, July 28th, 2017 OLEKSIAK Penny CAMPBELL Bronte MANUEL Simone CAMPBELL Bronte MCKEON Emma OLEKSIAK Penny ZHU Menghui BLUME Pernille PELLEGRINI Federica KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah COMERFORD Mallory MANUEL Simone Any Other Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 RYLOV Evgeny LARKIN Mitchell KAWECKI Radoslaw LARKIN Mitchell LI Guangyuan XU Jiayu BERNEK Peter Someone from Japan KAWECKI Radoslaw KOLESNIKOV Kliment RYLOV Evgeny MURPHY Ryan PEBLEY Jacob Any Other Men's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 CHUPKOV Anton BALANDIN Dmitriy KOCH Marco KOCH Marco MURDOCH Ross GYURTA Daniel KOSEKI Yasuhiro WATANABE Ippei BALANDIN Dmitriy CHUPKOV Anton KHOMENKO Ilya PERSSON Erik CORDES Kevin Any Other Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6, July 28th, 2017 Someone from Japan EFIMOVA Yuliya Someone from Japan MCKEOWN Taylor SMITH Kierra SHI Jinglin PEDERSEN Rikke Someone from Great Britain Someone from Japan EFIMOVA Yuliya VALL Jessica GALAT Bethany KING Lilly Any Other Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6, July 28th, 2017 Great Britain United States Australia Australia Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 ADRIAN Nathan PROUD Benjamin DOTTO Luca MCEVOY Cameron Someone from Brazil PROUD Benjamin DOTTO Luca BILIS Simonas JURASZEK Pawe MOROZOV Vladimir GOVOROV Andrii ADRIAN Nathan DRESSEL Caeleb Any Other Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7, July 29th, 2017 LEDECKY Katie BELMONTE Mireia Any Other TITMUS Ariarne LI Bingjie ZHANG Yuhan KAPAS Boglarka KESELY Ajna QUADARELLA Simona BELMONTE Mireia LEDECKY Katie SMITH Leah PINTO Andreina Any Other Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7, July 29th, 2017 SEEBOHM Emily USTINOVA Daria CALDWELL Hilary SEEBOHM Emily CALDWELL Hilary MASSE Kylie LIU Yaxin GRAF Lisa HOSSZU Katinka USTINOVA Daria ZEVINA Daryna BAKER Kathleen SMITH Regan Any Other Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 SCHOOLING Joseph LE CLOS Chad CSEH Laszlo LI Zhuhao METELLA Mehdy GUY James CSEH Laszlo CODIA Piero CZERNIAK Konrad LE CLOS Chad SCHOOLING Joseph DRESSEL Caeleb PHILLIPS Tim Any Other Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7, July 29th, 2017 OLEKSIAK Penny BLUME Pernille SJOSTROM Sarah BARRATT Holly BUYS Kimberly OLEKSIAK Penny LU Ying BLUME Pernille IKEE Rikako DE WAARD Maaike KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah WORRELL Kelsi Any Other Mixed 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 7, July 29th, 2017 United States Netherlands Russia Australia Canada China France Italy Netherlands Russia United States Any Other Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 PALTRINIERI Gregorio SUN Yang Any Other HORTON Mack MCLOUGHLIN Jack SUN Yang AKARAM Ahmed JERVIS Daniel DETTI Gabriele PALTRINIERI Gregorio CHRISTIANSEN Henrik WOJDAK Wojciech ROMANCHUK Mykhailo Any Other Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8, July 30th, 2017 BLUME Pernille HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi CAMPBELL Bronte HERASIMENIA Aliaksandra MEDEIROS Etiene BLUME Pernille SANTAMANS Anna IKEE Rikako KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi SJOSTROM Sarah MANUEL Simone WEITZEIL Abbey Any Other Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 GREVERS Matt LACOURT Camille RYLOV Evgeny LARKIN Mitchell GUIDO Guilherme XU Jiayu LACOURT Camille STRAVIUS Jeremy POLEWKA Tomasz RYLOV Evgeny TARASEVICH Grigory GREVERS Matt RESS Justin Any Other Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8, July 30th, 2017 KING Lilly EFIMOVA Yuliya MEILI Katie NICOL Rachel VASEY Sarah LUTHERSDOTTIR Hrafnhildur Someone from Italy SUZUKI Satomi MEILUTYTE Ruta EFIMOVA Yuliya JOHANSSON Jennie KING Lilly MEILI Katie Any Other Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 SETO Daiya VERRASZTO David KALISZ Chase ALMEIDA Brandonn WANG Shun LITCHFIELD Max GYURTA Gergely VERRASZTO David TURRINI Federico HAGINO Kosuke SETO Daiya KALISZ Chase LITHERLAND Jay Any Other Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8, July 30th, 2017 HOSSZU Katinka MILEY Hannah SMITH Leah PICKREM Sydney MILEY Hannah HOSSZU Katinka JAKABOS Zsuzsanna OHASHI Yui SHIMIZU Sakiko BELMONTE Mireia BEISEL Elizabeth SMITH Leah NGUYEN Anh Vien Any Other Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 United States Australia Great Britain Australia Canada China Great Britain Hungary Italy Russia United States Any Other Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8, July 30th, 2017 Australia United States Sweden Australia Canada China Denmark Great Britain Russia Sweden United States Any Other [/hide]