Please select To the mobile version | Continue to access the desktop computer version

Totallympics

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 25595|Reply: 303

Olympic and non-Olympic 2013 Summer Sports World Championships Medal Count  Close [Copy this link to quote]

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3578 Hours
Posts
3634
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:05:02 PM
|Show all posts

Olympic and non-Olympic

2013 Summer Sports



The Home of Olympic Sports



World Championships

Medal Count





World Championships 2013 Medal Count

Click on a Nation's Flag to see that Nation's Medals


  • Medals obtained by Nations in Olympic as well as in non-Olympic Sports and Events, considering the World Championships in 2013 for each Sport.

  • Medals can be obtained by Nations without a recognized Olympic Committee. Nations like Greenland or the Faroe Islands can appear on the Medal Count. Great Britain will not be splitted (into Scotland, Wales etc.) since it will get in conflict with Team Events.

  • Criteria #1: Olympic sports. All non-Olympic events and disciplines in Olympic sports will be added too.
    (example: 50m Butterfly which is not an Olympic event but part of the Swimming programme that is Olympic or Cyclo-cross which is a Cycling discipline and organized by the UCI)


  • Archery
  • Athletics - Indoor in even years
  • Badminton
  • Basketball
  • Boxing
  • Canoeing - including Canoe Marathon
  • Cycling - BMX, Road, Track & Mountain Bike, Cyclo-cross
  • Diving
  • Equestrian
  • Fencing
  • Field Hockey
  • Football - also including U-20 Football, Beach Soccer and Futsal
  • Golf
  • Gymnastics - Artistic, Rhythmic and Trampoline
  • Handball
  • Judo
  • Modern Pentathlon
  • Rowing
  • Rugby - Unions and Sevens
  • Sailing
  • Shooting
  • Swimming - Short Course in even years
  • Synchronized Swimming
  • Table Tennis
  • Taekwondo
  • Tennis - Men's and Women's World Ranking at the end of each year may be used!; Davis Cup for Teams
  • Triathlon
  • Volleyball
  • Water Polo
  • Weightlifting


  • Aikido
  • Beach Handball
  • Billiard Sports
  • Bodybuilding
  • Boules Sports
  • Bowling
  • Casting
  • DanceSport
  • Duathlon
  • Field Archery
  • Finswimming
  • Fistball
  • Flying Disc
  • Gymnastics - Acrobatics, Aerobics and Trampoline Events
  • Ju-Jitsu
  • Karate
  • Korfball
  • Lifesaving
  • Netball
  • Orienteering
  • Powerlifting
  • Racquetball
  • Roller Sports
  • Softball
  • Sport Climbing
  • Squash
  • Sumo
  • Surfing
  • Tug of War
  • Underwater Sports
  • Water Skiing
  • Wushu


  • American Football
  • Baseball
  • Basque Pelota
  • Chess
  • Cricket
  • Darts - WDF World Cup
  • Dragonboat
  • Draughts
  • Fishing
  • Floorball
  • Kendo
  • Kickboxing
  • Lacrosse
  • Muay Thai
  • Polo
  • Sambo
  • Savate
  • Sepak Takraw
  • Wrestling

  • Criteria #4: No Motorsports, Water Skiing is an exception.

  • Criteria #5: Sports with at least 8 nations in Team Sports or at least 10 nations in Individual Sports per Championship.

  • A more detailed Medal Count with Olympic Events only can be found here.


Rank

Nation

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

1

Russia

142

127

126

395

2

United States

85

71

57

213

3

China

81

55

38

174

4

Italy

61

49

75

185

5

Germany

59

65

64

188

6

France

45

45

79

169

7

Great Britain

39

41

57

137

8

Ukraine

37

40

48

125

9

Hungary

31

18

32

81

10

Czech Republic

28

26

29

83

11

Japan

25

26

22

73

12

Sweden

24

26

35

85

13

Australia

23

35

29

87

14

Poland

21

26

41

88

15

South Korea

20

23

29

72

16

Colombia

20

5

9

34

17

Spain

19

24

30

73

18

Iran

19

7

8

34

19

Netherlands

18

9

17

44

20

Brazil

17

19

27

63

21

New Zealand

17

14

9

40

22

Denmark

15

13

11

39

23

Norway

15

7

9

31

24

Canada

12

31

29

72

25

Kazakhstan

12

15

22

49

26

Thailand

12

2

9

23

27

Croatia

11

14

13

38

28

Austria

11

8

9

28

29

South Africa

11

8

8

27

30

Belarus

10

21

23

54

31

Chinese Taipei

10

14

17

41

32

Belgium

10

4

10

24

33

Slovenia

9

11

15

35

34

Bulgaria

8

12

13

33

35

Slovakia

8

10

12

30

36

Switzerland

8

9

19

36

37

Kenya

8

4

4

16

38

Finland

7

12

18

37

39

Greece

7

5

6

18

40

Lithuania

7

3

2

12

41

North Korea

6

12

7

25

42

Cuba

6

6

9

21

43

Serbia

6

5

10

21

44

Jamaica

6

2

1

9

45

Turkey

5

13

25

43

46

Argentina

5

8

9

22

47

Vietnam

5

7

11

23

48

Malaysia

5

7

8

20

49

Estonia

5

5

6

16

50

Indonesia

5

3

9

17

51

Azerbaijan

4

7

13

24

52

Ethiopia

4

6

5

15

53

Portugal

4

3

8

15

54

Venezuela

4

3

5

12

55

Georgia

4

3

4

11

56

Ireland

3

6

9

18

56

Philippines

3

6

9

18

58

Uzbekistan

3

5

6

14

59

Hong Kong

3

3

7

13

60

Macau

3

2

2

7

61

Israel

3

1

2

6

62

Uganda

3

1

1

5

63

Mexico

2

7

14

23

64

Mongolia

2

5

9

16

65

Latvia

2

2

4

8

66

Mauritius

2

2

0

4

67

Armenia

2

1

7

10

68

Libya

2

0

0

2

69

Egypt

1

7

9

17

70

Singapore

1

2

1

4

71

Tunisia

1

1

9

11

72

Chile

1

1

6

8

73

Costa Rica

1

1

1

3

73

Tajikistan

1

1

1

3

75

Kyrgyzstan

1

0

5

6

76

Cambodia

1

0

1

2

76

Dominican Rep.

1

0

1

2

76

Gabon

1

0

1

2

76

Trinidad and To.

1

0

1

2

80

Iceland

1

0

0

1

80

Kosovo

1

0

0

1

80

Macedonia

1

0

0

1

83

Romania

0

5

7

12

84

India

0

4

8

12

85

Puerto Rico

0

4

5

9

86

Algeria

0

3

4

7

87

Myanmar

0

3

2

5

88

Cote d'Ivoire

0

3

1

4

89

Chad

0

3

0

3

90

Ecuador

0

2

2

4

91

Morocco

0

1

5

6

92

French Polynes.

0

1

2

3

92

Montenegro

0

1

2

3

94

Bosnia and Herz.

0

1

1

2

94

Jordan

0

1

1

2

94

Moldova

0

1

1

2

94

Nigeria

0

1

1

2

94

Turkmenistan

0

1

1

2

99

Bermuda

0

1

0

1

99

Botswana

0

1

0

1

99

Cameroon

0

1

0

1

99

Cyprus

0

1

0

1

99

Panama

0

1

0

1

99

Qatar

0

1

0

1

99

Uruguay

0

1

0

1

99

West Indies

0

1

0

1

107

Madagascar

0

0

4

4

108

Bahrain

0

0

2

2

108

Luxembourg

0

0

2

2

108

Peru

0

0

2

2

111

Afghanistan

0

0

1

1

111

Brunei

0

0

1

1

111

Djibouti

0

0

1

1

111

Eritrea

0

0

1

1

111

Fiji

0

0

1

1

111

Ghana

0

0

1

1

111

Oman

0

0

1

1

111

Senegal

0

0

1

1

111

Sri Lanka

0

0

1

1

Total

Road
to Rio 2016

1143

1141

1408

3682





Thread opened on

February 23rd, 2013

Thread closed on

December 23rd, 2013

Reason

New Thread about same Subject

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3578 Hours
Posts
3634
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:05:42 PM
|Show all posts

World Championships 2013


Start Date End Date

Venue

Sport

Events

December 31st(2012)January 5th
Perth
Tennis (Mixed)

1

January 5th
January 20th
Forbes
Air Sports (Hang Gliding Class1)

1

January 5th
January 20th
Adolfo Gonzalez Chávez
Air Sports (Gliding)

3

January 11th

January 27th

Various Cities

Men's Handball

1

January 31st
February 17th
Various Cities
Women's Cricket

1

February 1st
November 17th
Various Cities
Men's Tennis (Team)

1

February 2nd
February 2nd
Louisville
Cyclo-Cross

2

February 6th

November 3rd

Various Cities

Women's Tennis (Team)

1

February 10th
February 10th
Bassano del Grappa
DanceSport (PD Standard Dance)

1

February 16th
February 17th
Wausau
Sport Fishing (Ice Fishing)

2

February 17th
February 17th
Boston
Indoor Rowing

4

February 20th

February 24th

Minsk

Track Cycling

19

February 21st
February 24th
Viersen
Three-Cushion (Men's Teams)

1

February 28thMarch 7th BuziosSailing (RS:X)

2

March 1st
March 10th
Auckland
Men's Softball

1

March 2nd
March 13th
Astana
Women's Chess (Teams)

1

March 2nd
March 19th
Various Cities
Men's Baseball

1

March 24th

March 24th

Bydgoszcz

Cross Country Running

4

April 11th
April 15th
New York
Squash (Hardball Doubles)

3

April 20th
May 6th
Sheffield
Men's Snooker (pro)

1

April 25th
April 26th
Vista
Cheerleading

12

May 4th
May 12th
Santa Calina
Surfing (Reef)

3

May 11th
May 12th
Steenbergen
Ultra Marathon (24 Hours)

4

May 13th
May 20th
Paris
Table Tennis

5

May 18th
May 19th
Ivancice
Sport Fishing (Art. Baits Shore Angling)

2

May 19th
May 26th
Kuala Lumpur
Mixed Badminton (Sudirman Cup)

1

May 20th
May 25th
Kaunas

Benchpressing

15

May 24th
June 1st
Balatonföldvár
Sailing (Flying Dutchman)

1

May 31st
June 2nd
El-Jadida
Beach Wrestling

4

June 1st
June 1st
Belfort
Triathlon (Long Distance)

2

June 1st
June 20th
Ufa
Men's Draughts

1

June 5th
June 9th
Busan
Women's Sailing (Match Racing)

1

June 7th
June 14th
Castigliano del Lago
Men's Sailing (Lightning)

1

June 9th
June 15th

Rosignano Solvay

Men's Sailing (Etchells)

1

June 9th
June 15th
Mulhouse
Men's Squash (Teams)

1

June 11th
June 16th
Suzdal
Classic Powerlifting

15

June 13th
June 16th
Solkan
Wildwater Canoeing

9

June 21st
July 13th
Various Cities
Men's Football (U-20)

1

June 28th
June 30th
Moscow
Women's Rugby Sevens

1

June 28th
June 30th
Moscow
Men's Rugby Sevens

1

June 29th
June 29th
Kirchberg
Mountain Bike Cycling (Marathon)

2

June 29th
July 13th
Issoudun
Air Sports (Women's Gliding)

3

July 1st
July 7th
Stare Jablonki
Beach Volleyball

2

July 6th
July 14th Vuokatti
Orienteering

8

July 5th
July 12th
Marina di Grosseto
Sailing (Formula 18)

1

July 7th
July 13th
Marseille
Sailing (J/80)

3

July 7th
July 21th Anaheim
Men's Inline Hockey

1

July 7th
July 21th Anaheim
Women's Inline Hockey

1

July 8th
July 13th
Viganj
Sailing (Formula Windsurfing)

1

July 10th
July 20th
Oshawa
Women's Lacrosse

1

July 13th
July 13th
The Hague
Triathlon (Cross)

2

July 13th
July 20th
Sanxenxo
Sailing (Vaurien)

1

July 13th
July 20th
Oripaa
Air Sports (Advanced Glider Aerobatics)

1

July 13th
July 20th
Oripaa
Air Sports (Glider Aerobatics)

1

July 13th
July 26th
Sopot
Air Sports (Paragliding)

1

July 14th
July 20th
Gravedona
Sailing (Contender)

1

July 15thJuly 21st Puebla
Taekwondo

16

July 18th
July 21st
Las Vegas
Men's Artistic Pool

1

July 19th
July 26th
Marina di Grosseto
Sailing (RS Feva)

1

July 19th
July 28th
Travemünde
Sailing (Hobie Classes)

4

July 20th
July 27th
Barcelona
Open Water Swimming

7

July 20th
July 27th
Barcelona
Synchronized Swimming

7

July 20th
July 28th
BarcelonaDiving

12

July 20th
July 28th
The Hague
Sailing (NACRA 17)

1

July 21st
July 21st
Hamburg
Triathlon (Mixed Relay)

1

July 21st
July 27th
Brunnen
Sailing (Yngling)

1

July 22nd
July 30th
Valencia
Sailing (420)

2

July 22nd
August 2nd
BarcelonaWomen's Water Polo

1

July 23rd
August 3rd
BarcelonaMen's Water Polo

1

July 24th
July 28th
Auckland
BMX Cycling

4

July 24th
July 28th
Szeged
Dragon Boat

19

July 25th
July 27th
Cali
Duathlon

2

July 27th
July 28th
Biscarrosse
Surfing (Tandem)

1

July 27th
August 3rd
Helsinki
Sailing (8 metre)

1

July 28th
July 28th
Teharu'u
Surfing (Kneeboard)

4

July 28th
August 2nd
Aarhus
Sailing (29er)

1

July 28th
August 4th
BarcelonaSwimming

40

July 31st
August 11th
La Rochelle
Sailing (470)

2

August 3rd
August 10h
SønderborgSailing (Europe)

2

August 4th
August 11th
Guangzhou
Badminton

5

August 5th
August 12th
Kazan
Finswimming

36

August 6th
August 12th
Shenyang
Women's Pool (9-Ball)

1

August 6th
August 14th
Budapest
Fencing

12

August 10th
August 17th
Vefsna
Sport Fishing (Fly Fishing)

2

August 10th
August 18th
Moscow
Athletics

47

August 13th
August 19th
Antwerpen-Zwijndrecht
Long Casting

2

August 15th
August 21st
Kaoshiung
Modern Pentathlon

7

August 16th
August 30th
Henderson
Bowling (Tenpin)

10

August 17th
August 18th
Helsingborg
Coastal Rowing

6

August 17th
August 23rd
Port St. Louis du Rhône
Sport Fishing (Big Game)

1

August 17th
August 25th
Bjelasnica
Air Sports (Paragliding Accuracy)

3

August 19th
August 24th
Astoria
Men's Pool (Straight)

1

August 21st
August 24th
Bad Munder
Minigolf

6

August 21st
August 31st
Ostend
Roller Speed Skating

24

August 22nd
August 27th
Norrköping
Flying Disc (Overall)

13

August 23rd
August 31st
Tallinn
Sailing (Men's Finn)

1

August 23rd

September 1st

Eger

Underwater Hockey

2

August 24th
August 25th
Radece
Sport Fishing (Women's Coarse Angling)

2

August 26th
August 31st
Rakvere
Mountain Bike Orienteering

8

August 26th
September 1st
Chungju
Rowing

22

August 26th
August 30th
Howth
Sailing (Men's J/24)

1

August 26th
September 1st Pietermaritzburg
Mountain Bike Cycling

13

August 26th
September 1st Rio de Janeiro
Judo

16

August 27th
September 1st Duisburg
Sprint Canoeing

29

August 28th
September 1st
TopoľčiankyEquestrian (Pair Driving)

2

August 28th
September 1st Kiev
Rhythmic Gymnastics

9

August 28th
September 1st Busan
Wakeboard

2

August 30th
September 6th
Dublin Bay
Sailing (Men's Laser Radial)

1

September 1st
September 4th
Sendai
Go

1

September 1st
September 6th
San Diego
Sailing (Men's Star)

1

September 2nd
September 7th
Nove Mlyny
Sailing (Raceboard)

2

September 2nd
September 7th
Bangkok
Men's Snooker (Six-Red)

1

September 2nd
September 8th
Nantahala
Freestyle Canoeing

6

September 2nd
September 13th
Doha
Men's Pool (9-Ball)

1

September 4th
September 8th
Bad Peterstal
Roller Skiing

8

September 5th
September 13th
Weymouth
Sailing (Dragon)

1

September 6th
September 14th
Dorset
Sailing (2.4 Metre)

1

September 7th
September 8th
Beijing
Dance Sport (Show Dance)

2

September 7th
September 13th
Hyères
Sailing (SB20)

1

September 7th
September 14th
Bautzen
Air Sports (Precision Flying)

4

September 7th
September 14th
Setubal
Sport Fishing (Boat Angling)

2

September 8th
September 8th
Zofingen
Long Distance Duathlon

2

September 8th
September 8th
Krynica-Zdrój
Mountain Running

4

September 9th
September 15th
Aspres sur Buech
Air Sports (Paramotor Slalom)

3

September 11th
September 11th
London
Aquathlon

2

September 11th September 15th Prague
Slalom Canoeing

10

September 11th September 15th Halle (Saale)
Casting

23

September 11th September 15th London
Triathlon

2

September 13th
September 15th
Kiev
Bodybuilding (Women's + Men's Fitness)

20

September 13th
September 20th
Portoroz
Sailing (Men's Fireball)

1

September 14th
September 15th
Warsaw
Sport Fishing (Men's Coarse Angling)

2

September 14th September 25th Peru
Shooting (Shotgun)

10

September 16th Septemeber 22nd
Budapest
Wrestling

21

September 16th September 22nd
Udon Thani
Sepak Takraw

8

September 16th
September 29th
Bali
Bridge (Teams)

1

September 18th
September 28th Papeete
Men's Beach Soccer

1

September 19th
September 23rd
Balatonfured
Sailing (Soling)

1

September 20th
September 22nd
Copenhagen
Canoe Marathon

6

September 20th
September 28th Luanda/Namibe
Men's Roller Hockey

1

September 22nd
September 28th
Huanchaco
Surfing (Long Board)

2

September 22nd
September 29th Tuscany
Road Cycling

4

September 23th
September 28th
Rio de Janeiro
Sailing (Men's Snipe)

1

September 24th
September 29th
Marseille
Sailing (Men's 49er)

1

September 24th
September 29th Marseille
Sailing (Women's 49er)

1

September 26th
September 29th
Montargil
Sport Fishing (Men's Carp Fishing)

2

September 27th
October 5th
Ibiza
Sailing (Tornado)

1

September 28th
September 28th
Tyumen
Dance Sport (Formation Standard)

1

September 28th October 7th Rizhao City
Sailing (Women's Laser Radial)

1

September 29th October 6th Antalya
Archery

10

September 29th October 6th Antwerp
Artistic Gymnastics

12

September 30th October 6th Sao Paulo
Kickboxing (Lowkick & K1)

38

October 1st
October 5th
St. Johns
Darts

5

October 1st
October 16th
Ulaanbaatar
Women's Draughts

3

October 2nd
October 6th
Monastir
Women's Pétanque

2

October 8th
October 12th
Sassari
3D Archery

10

October 9th
October 20th
North Texas Reg. Airport
Air Sports (Aerobatics)

1

October 12th
October 12th
Ostrava
Dance Sport (PD Latin)

1

October 12th
October 13th
Enniskillen
Sport Fishing (Carn. Art. Baits Boat Ang.)

2

October 12th
October 19th
Playa Parguito
Surfing (Bodyboard)

3

October 12th
October 19th
Kaneohe Bay
Sailing (Men's Moth)

1

October 14th October 26th Almaty
Men's Boxing

10

October 16th
October 20th
Antwerp
Three-Cushion (Men's Singles)

1

October 19th
October 20th
Kyoto
Judo (Kata)

5

October 19th
October 26th
Torremolinos
Sport Fishing (Shore Angling)

4

October 20th October 27th Warsaw
Weightlifting

45

October 26th
November 3rd
Manchester
Men's Squash (Singles)

1

October 26th
November 3rd
Manila
Women's Pool (10-Ball)

1

October 28th
November 6th
Kuala Lumpur
Wushu

46

October 31st
November 3rd
Bali
Taekwondo (Poomsae)

4

November 1st
November 3rd
Cordoba
Sport Fishing (Black Bass)

2

November 4th
November 8th
Marrakech
Men's Bodybuilding

9

November 4th
November 9th
Stavanger
Powerlifting

15

November 7th
November 7th
Taipei City
Artistic Roller Skating

13

November 7th November 10th Sofia
Trampoline Gymnastics

14

November 9th
November 28th
Chennai
Men's Chess

1

November 10th
November 16th
Bahia Blanca
Lyonnaise

6

November 15th
November 18th
St. Pölten
Classic Bodybuilding

5

November 16th
November 16th
Vienna
Dance Sport (Ten Dance)

1

November 17th November 23rd Al Mussanah
Sailing (Men's Laser)

1

November 18th
November 24th
King Bay
Sailing (Kiteboarding)

2

November 18th
November 24th
Rotorua
Rafting

4

November 21st
November 25th
St. Petersburg
Sambo

27

November 22nd
November 24th
Basel
Indoor Cycling

6

November 23rd
November 23rd
Kiev
Dance Sport (Standard Dance)

1

November 23rd
November 24th
Bloemhof Dam
Sport Fishing (Feeder)

2

November 25th
December 1st
Santiago
Water Skiing

9

November 28th
November 30th
Abidjan
Taekwondo (Teams)

2

November 30th
November 30th
Berlin
Dance Sport (Latin)

1

November 30th
December 8th
Antalya
Kickboxing (LC, FC, PF, KL, MF)

73

December 1st
December 11th
Antalya
Men's Chess (Teams)

1

December 7th
December 15th
Brno/Ostrava
Women's Floorball

1

December 7th December 22nd Various Cities
Women's Handball

1

December 11th
December 14th
Miami
Sailing (Melges 20)

1

December 14th
December 14th
Bremen
Dance Sport (Formation Latin)

1

March 15th(2014)March 23rd(2014)
Penang
Women's Squash

1



Total

194

1145


Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3578 Hours
Posts
3634
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:06:23 PM
|Show all posts
Edited by Quasit at 2013-12-8 04:52 PM

Austria


DateAthletes/Team

Sport

Event

Medal

January 20th, 2013
Manfred Ruhmer

Air Sports

Hang Gliding Class1

Gold

August 24th, 2013
Evelyn Haberl

Minigolf

Women's Matchplay

Gold

August 30th, 2013
Michaela Taupe-Traer

Rowing

Women's LW Single Sculls

Gold

September 12th, 2013
Alena Kläusler

Casting

Women's Fly Distance Single H.

Gold

September 14th, 2013 Christian Zinner

Casting

Men's Spin. Distance Single H.

Gold

October 12th, 2013
Christa Ocenasek

3D Archery

Women's Individual Instinctive

Gold

October 12th, 2013 Wolfgang Ocenasek

3D Archery

Men's Individual Instinctive

Gold

November 24th, 2013
Schnetzer/Bröll

Indoor Cycling

Men's Cycle Ball

Gold

December 7th, 2013
Nadja Reinegger

Kickboxing

Women's Light Contact -60kg

Gold

December 7th, 2013 Nicole Trimmel

Kickboxing

Women's Light Contact -65kg

Gold

December 7th, 2013 Levente Bertalan

Kickboxing

Men's Light Contact -74kg

Gold

February 21st, 2013

Andreas Müller

Track Cycling

Men's Scratch

Silver

June 29th, 2013
Alban Lakata

Mountain Bike Cycling

Men's Marathon

Silver

August 10th, 2013
Vadlau/Ogar

Sailing

Women's 470

Silver

August 24th, 2013 Kerin Heschl

Minigolf

Women's Strokeplay

Silver

August 24th, 2013 Team Austria

Minigolf

Women's Team

Silver

September 1st, 2013
Daniel Federspiel

Mountain Bike Cycling

Men's Cross-Country Eliminator

Silver

October 12th, 2013 Alexander Parschisek

3D Archery

Men's Individual Instinctive

Silver

December 7th, 2013 Doris Köhler

Kickboxing

Women's Kick Light -55kg

Silver

August 24th, 2013 Team Austria

Minigolf

Men's Team

Bronze

September 14th, 2013
Christian Zinner

Casting

Men's Spin. Distance Double H.

Bronze

October 4th, 2013
Lirim Ahmeti

Kickboxing

Men's K1 -75kg

Bronze

October 4th, 2013
Sasa Jovanovic

Kickboxing

Men's K1 -63,5kg

Bronze

November 22nd, 2013
Allgäuer/Mathis

Indoor Cycling

Open Pairs

Bronze

November 24th, 2013
Team Austria

Indoor Cycling

Women's Fours

Bronze

December 7th, 2013 Lisa Kössler

Kickboxing

Women's Light Contact -50kg

Bronze

December 7th, 2013 Juso Prosic

Kickboxing

Men's Light Contact -89kg

Bronze

December 7th, 2013 Helena Andic

Kickboxing

Women's Point Fighting +70kg

Bronze


Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3578 Hours
Posts
3634
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:07:50 PM
|Show all posts
Edited by Quasit at 2013-2-23 08:08 PM

My aim is to have a big Medal Table that also contains non-Olympic events and sports (except Motorsports).
If you have more ideas, you can let me know. Currently, I have 554 events for now, so let's see if there will be more. This is all around 2013.

btw, thanks goes to OlympicIRL whose layout I borrowed and who also helped me a little with it.

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Egypt
Online time
1285 Hours
Posts
5363
Predict. Contest
705
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:13:17 PM
|Show all posts
very nice thread , i really like this idea of having non-Olympic sports besides Olympic ones , also this thread can be a reference for all people trying to find dates of world championships

Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Ireland
Online time
5372 Hours
Posts
6485
Predict. Contest
927
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:13:49 PM
|Show all posts
Great thread Quasit....I'm looking forward to seeing it progress throughout 2013
           

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Canada
Online time
2311 Hours
Posts
4715
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:18:16 PM
|Show all posts
2013 lacrosse world championships in Oshawa July 2013

http://www.2013worldlacrosse.com/

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3578 Hours
Posts
3634
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-23 09:27:11 PM
|Show all posts
Thanks, Lacrosse added.

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3578 Hours
Posts
3634
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-24 08:43:35 PM
|Show all posts
Updated; Track Cycling World Champs are now included.
Third post is now filled with medallists!

Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Romania
Online time
5251 Hours
Posts
21221
Predict. Contest
167
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-24 08:46:20 PM
|Show all posts
Wow..so huge work...Congratulations Quasit

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3578 Hours
Posts
3634
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-24 09:00:36 PM
|Show all posts
vlad replied at 2013-2-24 07:46 PM
Wow..so huge work...Congratulations Quasit

Thank you.

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Denmark
Online time
2869 Hours
Posts
4517
Predict. Contest
1343
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-24 09:17:42 PM
|Show all posts
Sailing. 29'er WC: 28 july-2 aug
A true danish/swedish fan!
Prediction Contests Achievements:
Men's Ice Hockey World Championships prediction winner 2013
Sochi 2014 Curling prediction winner
Sochi 2014 Nordic Skiing prediction winner

US Open prediction bronze medal 2013

Use magic Report

Rank: 3Rank: 3Rank: 3

Nation
Tunisia
Online time
126 Hours
Posts
167
Predict. Contest
503
Last login
2014-10-27
Post time: 2013-2-25 12:49:56 AM
|Show all posts

women's Pétanque World Championships will be held in Monastir in Tunisia from 02 to 06 October 2013

Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Greece
Online time
3447 Hours
Posts
10748
Predict. Contest
1233
Last login
2014-10-30
Post time: 2013-2-25 12:54:40 AM
|Show all posts
There are not all these olympic events though
Athens 2004...unforgettable, dream Games...

Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Russia
Online time
2685 Hours
Posts
4948
Predict. Contest
193
Last login
2014-10-24
Post time: 2013-2-25 04:59:14 AM
|Show all posts
i would only leave those events which are recognised by IOC (all right, without motosports), plus those which have an already represented federation (like canoe marathon in addition to canoe sprint). otherwise wewill have a big mess.
Это позор

Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Flags © abFlags.com|Mobile|Archiver|Contact us|Totallympics

free web stats

2014-10-30 08:10 PM GMT+2 , Processed in 0.078117 s., 11 queries

Powered by Discuz! X2, Release 20110817 © 2001-2011 Comsenz Inc.

English version, Rev. 91, © 2009-2011 Valery Votintsev

To Top