Please select To the mobile version | Continue to access the desktop computer version

Totallympics

 Forgot password?
 Register
View: 3808|Reply: 120

Freestyle Skiing FIS Nor-Am Cup 2012 - 2013 [Copy this link to quote]

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-8 12:18:05 PM
|Show all posts
Edited by KSR at 2013-5-1 11:20 PM

Freestyle Skiing FIS Nor-Am Cup 2012 - 2013

Various Cities - 9 December 2012 - 24 March 2013



No Official Site




Calendar


Dates

Venue

Gender

Details

Status

December 8th - December 9th, 2012

Copper Mountain

Men's + Women's

Stage 1

Completed

December 21st - December 22nd, 2012

Park City

Men's + Women's

Stage 2

Completed

January 24th - January 25th, 2013

Copper Mountain

Men's + Women's

Stage 3

Completed

February 5th - February 6th, 2013

Killington

Men's + Women's

Stage 4

Completed

February 7th - February 8th, 2013

Beaver Valley

Men's + Women's

Stage 5

Completed

February 7th - February 9th, 2013

Park City

Men's + Women's

Stage 6

Completed

February 9th - February 10th, 2013

Telluride

Men's + Women's

Stage 7

Completed

February 16th - February 17th, 2013

Apex

Men's + Women's

Stage 8

Completed

February 16th - February 17th, 2013

Lake Placid

Men's + Women's

Stage 9

Completed

February 21st - February 24th, 2013

Val Saint-Côme

Men's + Women's

Stage 10

Completed

February 22nd - February 24th, 2013

Aspen

Men's + Women's

Stage 11

Completed

February 27th - March 1st, 2013

Canyons

Men's + Women's

Stage 12

Completed

March 1st - March 2nd, 2012

Stratton Mountain

Men's + Women's

Stage 13

Completed

March 8th - March 10th, 2013

Northstar California

Men's + Women's

Stage 14

Completed

March 9th - March 10th, 2012

Fernie

Men's + Women's

Stage 15

Completed

March 16th - March 17th, 2012

Panorama

Men's + Women's

Stage 16

Completed

March 19th - March 20th, 2012

Sun Valley

Men's + Women's

Stage 17

Completed

March 23rd - March 24th, 2012

Mt Hood Meadows

Men's + Women's

Stage 18

Completed







Total Events


Event

Totals

Men's Moguls

8

Men's Aerials

9

Men's Ski Cross

13

Men's Halfpipe

3

Men's Slopestyle

3

Men's Total Events

36





Event

Totals

Women's Moguls

8

Women's Aerials

9

Women's Ski Cross

13

Women's Halfpipe

3

Women's Slopestyle

3

Women's Total Events

36





Points System
For Freestyle Skiing FIS Nor-Am Cup 2012 - 2013 Rankings


Place

Points

1st

100

2nd

80

3rd

60

4th

50

5th

45

6th

40

7th

36

8th

32

9th

29

10th

26

11th

24

12th

22

13th

20

14th

18

15th

16

16th

15

17th

14

18th

13

19th

12

20th

11

21st

10

22nd

9

23rd

8

24th

7

25th

6

26th

5

27th

4

28th

3

29th

2

30th

1



Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-8 12:32:54 PM
|Show all posts

Stage 1/18


Copper Mountain (USA) - 8 December 2012 - 9 December 2012





Official Site





Events

  • Men's Halfpipe (1/3)
  • Women's Halfpipe (1/3)




Official Schedule

Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)

Final - Olympic Event Final

Saturday, December 8th

09:30 Men's Halfpipe Qualification
14:15
Women's Halfpipe Qualification


Sunday, December 9th

12:30 Women's Halfpipe Final
13:30
Men's Halfpipe Final


Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-10 05:12:01 PM
|Show all posts

Stage 1/18


Copper Mountain (USA) - 8 December 2012 - 9 December 2012





Men's Halfpipe (1/3)

Final Results


RIDDLE Mike

90.0


CROOK Peter

86.4



BLUNCK Aaron

84.6



Rank

Bib

Athletes

Year

Nation

Result

4

10

MARGETTS Matt

1988

84.0

5

14

WELLS Byron

1992

83.6

6

42

HALL Tanner

1983

82.6

7

65

KENWORTHY Gus

1991

81.6

8

3

ALLEN Christian

1990

80.6

9

51

SMAINE Kyle

1991

79.6

10

5

WOOD Walter

1992

78.0

11

17

FERREIRA Alex

1994

76.4

12

16

WELLS Beau-James

1995

73.6

13

20

ILIANO Frederick

1996

68.2

14

11

LAUPER Nils

1982

62.4

15

34

KISH Brian

1991

44.8

16

12

POLLET-VILLARD Joffrey

1992

39.4

17

2

DOREY Justin

1988

69.2

18

53

VALENTIN Benoit

1992

69.0

19

31

STRAIGHT Geoff

1988

68.2

20

7

LERJEN Yannic

1990

67.6

21

54

LEHOUILLIER Carson

1996

67.4

22

66

BUCHAN Murray

1991

66.8

23

22

NORTHEY Garett

1993

66.4

24

41

SHEEHAN Lyndon

1988

66.0

25

9

TSUDA Kentaro

1983

65.6

26

4

WELLS Josiah

1990

65.6

27

18

TERADA Kiyoshi

1984

63.6

28

36

LEONARD John

1994

63.4

29

21

VISSER Hunter

1994

62.6

30

19

SEATON Taylor

1990

62.2

31

25

BOWMAN Lukas

1994

60.6

32

24

LEEDS Broby

1994

60.4

33

38

WEBB James

1989

59.2

34

27

MANN Billy

1990

59.0

35

52

NARITA Gurimu

1994

58.6

36

29

ATKINSON Kristopher

1991

57.4

37

48

NABOKIKH Pavel

1989

56.4

38

68

KIM Kwang-Jin

1995

55.2

39

23

TAYLOR Robert

1984

54.8

40

45

MACKAY Brendan

1997

54.8

41

46

WELLS Jackson

1998

53.2

42

62

SHERIDAN Cas

1996

52.6

43

30

JEFFERIES Collin

1994

49.8

44

69

KORDYUK Petr

1992

49.6

45

55

MACKAY Aaron

1995

49.2

46

37

ROSENBERGER Nicholas

1994

49.2

47

57

OLENICK Peter

1984

48.4

48

43

CULVER Riley

1994

47.6

49

26

SHIBABUKI Takanori

1986

47.2

50

47

CUMMINGS Jake

1995

45.0

51

58

CARR Gage

1997

44.0

52

60

GORHAM Cottie

1996

43.2

53

63

MALONE Ryan

1998

43.0

54

39

BLANCHI Antoine

1991

42.8

55

49

TIERNEY Andrew

1998

42.2

56

33

ROSENBLUM Daniel

1994

40.2

57

67

DICKSON Toby

1997

32.8

58

1

BOWMAN Noah

1992

29.6

59

28

SCHUMACHER Michael

1996

26.2

60

35

EGOROV Roman

1993

24.8

61

50

ADELISSE Antoine

1996

16.8

62

56

BIJASSON Nicolas

1991

13.4



KARKER Austin

1993

DNS



DELONG Kyle

1996

DNS



DUMONT Simon

1986

DNS



PETERSON Tyler

1981

DNS



D-ARTOIS Simon

1992

DNS



Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-10 05:16:15 PM
|Show all posts

Stage 1/18


Copper Mountain (USA) - 8 December 2012 - 9 December 2012





Women's Halfpipe (1/3)

Final Results


BOWMAN Maddie

85.8


CARADEUX Anais

81.4



VANLAANEN Angeli

80.8



Rank

Bib

Athletes

Year

Nation

Result

4

94

SUZUKI Saori

1990

80.4

5

77

HANSEN Keltie

1992

79.4

6

76

AERTS Katrien

1976

78.6

7

82

CRANE-MAUZY Jamie

1992

77.2

8

79

SHARP Kimmy

1989

74.6

9

78

KUZMA Janina

1985

69.6

10

88

CHESHIRE Rowan

1995

66.8

11

80

DREW Annalisa

1993

63.8

12

74

GUNNING Megan

1992

13

83

TERADA Shuri

1982

66.6

14

99

CHESNOKOVA Elizavetta

1996

62.6

15

84

SATOH Maiko

1980

62.4

16

91

HAUPT Hannah

1993

61.2

17

89

TRIPIER MONDANCIN Marine

1995

60.0

18

87

AUSTIN Zyre

1993

58.6

19

95

KRASS Julia

1997

56.0

20

90

SIMPKINS Emily

1994

54.2

21

100

MIRTOVA Anna

1992

51.6

22

92

VINCENTI Anna

1995

50.0

23

86

SHARPE Cassie

1992

42.6

GROENEWOUD Rosalind

1989

DNS

RAGETTLI Nina

1993

DNS

GUNNING Shannon

1996

DNS

FAIVRE Virginie

1982

DNS



Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-10 05:19:26 PM
|Show all posts

Men's Halfpipe
Provisional Ranking after Event 1/3


Rank

Athlete

Nation

Points

1

RIDDLE Mike

100

2

CROOK Peter

80

3

BLUNCK Aaron

60

4

MARGETTS Matt

50

5

WELLS Byron

45

6

HALL Tanner

40

7

KENWORTHY Gus

36

8

ALLEN Christian

32

9

SMAINE Kyle

29

10

WOOD Walter

26

11

FERREIRA Alex

24

12

WELLS Beau-James

22

13

ILIANO Frederick

20

14

LAUPER Nils

18

15

KISH Brian

16

16

POLLET-VILLARD Joffrey

15

17

DOREY Justin

14

18

VALENTIN Benoit

13

19

STRAIGHT Geoff

12

20

LERJEN Yannic

11

21

LEHOUILLIER Carson

10

22

BUCHAN Murray

9

23

NORTHEY Garett

8

24

SHEEHAN Lyndon

7

25

TSUDA Kentaro

6

26

WELLS Josiah

5

27

TERADA Kiyoshi

4

28

LEONARD John

3

29

VISSER Hunter

2

30

SEATON Taylor

1



Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-10 05:21:33 PM
|Show all posts

Women's Halfpipe
Provisional Ranking after Event 1/3


Rank

Athlete

Nation

Points

1

BOWMAN Maddie

100

2

CARADEUX Anais

80

3

VANLAANEN Angeli

60

4

SUZUKI Saori

50

5

HANSEN Keltie

45

6

AERTS Katrien

40

7

CRANE-MAUZY Jamie

36

8

SHARP Kimmy

32

9

KUZMA Janina

29

10

CHESHIRE Rowan

26

11

DREW Annalisa

24

12

GUNNING Megan

22

13

TERADA Shuri

20

14

CHESNOKOVA Elizavetta

18

15

SATOH Maiko

16

16

HAUPT Hannah

15

17

TRIPIER MONDANCIN Marine

14

18

AUSTIN Zyre

13

19

KRASS Julia

12

20

SIMPKINS Emily

11

21

MIRTOVA Anna

10

22

VINCENTI Anna

9

23

SHARPE Cassie

8



Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Canada
Online time
2210 Hours
Posts
4604
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-10 06:30:13 PM
|Show all posts
British Virgin Islands winning a medal!!

Use magic Report

Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6Rank: 6

Nation
Canada
Online time
1431 Hours
Posts
2185
Predict. Contest
96
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-10 11:25:09 PM
|Show all posts
Intoronto1125 replied at 2012-12-10 08:30 AM
British Virgin Islands winning a medal!!

As far as I can tell he was originally from the US though he switched countries when he was 17.

Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-20 11:24:24 AM
|Show all posts
Edited by KSR at 2012-12-20 10:24 AM

Stage 2/18


Park City (USA) - 21 December 2012 - 22 December 2012





Official Site





Events

  • Men's Aerials (1/9)
  • Men's Aerials (2/9)
  • Women's Aerials (1/9)
  • Women's Aerials (2/9)



Official Schedule

Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)

Final - Olympic Event Final

Friday, December 21st

12:00 Men's Aerials
12:00
Women's Aerials


Saturday, December 22nd

12:00 Men's Aerials
12:00
Women's Aerials


Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-27 10:23:48 PM
|Show all posts

Stage 2/18


Park City (USA) - 21 December 2012 - 22 December 2012





Men's Aerials (1/9)
Final Results


SLIVETS Timofei

244.89



BUROV Ilya

227.48



LILLIS Jonathon

208.74



Rank

Bib

Athletes

Year

Nation

Result

4

2

MEDULICH Petr

1991

202.86

5

1

FERGUSON Dylan

1988

197.99

6

5

BROWN Nevin

1989

193.03

7

7

BOHONNON Mac

1995

185.40

8

6

ROSSI Michael

1994

177.66

9

9

BOWEN Alex

1992

171.73

10

30

LOUGHRAN Eric

1995

167.10

11

11

JOHNSON Kendal

1992

161.79

12

13

CARIGNAN Alec

1995

160.87

13

15

BLAIS Dave

1990

151.76

14

12

BOYCZUK Jack

1993

150.48

15

23

SEEMANN Nik

1997

146.06

16

24

SMITH Harrison

1997

145.32

17

14

LABBE-GIGUERE Marc-Antoine

1991

140.14

18

27

LEVER Tim

1986

132.69

19

22

NOVAK Nicholas

1996

131.24

20

25

SURDELL Zachary

1998

124.51

21

16

GILLAM Harry

1991

123.26

22

29

LANGFORD Jack

1994

122.47

23

19

COE Thomas

1994

106.96

24

10

GETTY Clyde

1961

106.04

25

28

BISHOP Kaj

1995

96.55

26

20

FAKLARIS Eric

1997

93.96

27

26

TURCZYN Daniel

1997

67.42


8

GARDNER Hans

1989

DNS



Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-27 10:27:41 PM
|Show all posts

Stage 2/18


Park City (USA) - 21 December 2012 - 22 December 2012





Women's Aerials (1/9)
Final Results


SLIVETS Assoli

154.19



GRIDNEVA Alina

139.93



KORSUNOVA Veronika

134.82



Rank

Bib

Athletes

Year

Nation

Result

4

6

MCKINNON Kiley

1995

132.26

5

5

LEE Allison

1989

125.74

6

7

OLSEN Madison

1995

119.36

7

9

JOHANSON Amanda

1989

107.61

8

10

LANGFORD Hannah

1997

107.45

9

17

GRISS Erin

1998

107.34

10

14

VINECKI Winter

1998

103.29

11

12

DRISCOLL Avery

1996

102.06

12

11

CHAN Si Ning

1996

95.67

13

15

CORBO Melissa

1990

95.26

14

18

RICHARDS Kendle

1986

89.91

15

13

VARMETTE Madison

1996

89.06


8

GORELIK Madison

1994

DNS



Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-27 10:41:03 PM
|Show all posts

Stage 2/18


Park City (USA) - 21 December 2012 - 22 December 2012





Men's Aerials (2/9)
Final Results


BUROV Ilya

125.34



FERGUSON Dylan

105.31



SLIVETS Timofei

95.13




Rank

Bib

Athletes

Year

Nation

Result

4

2

MEDULICH Petr

1991

79.32

5

7

BOHONNON Mac

1995

90.24

6

11

JOHNSON Kendal

1992

84.60

7

15

BLAIS Dave

1990

82.94

8

23

SEEMANN Nik

1997

82.53

9

5

BROWN Nevin

1989

72.09

10

14

LABBE-GIGUERE Marc-Antoine

1991

63.63

11

30

LOUGHRAN Eric

1995

61.56

12

6

ROSSI Michael

1994

51.46

13

12

BOYCZUK Jack

1993

71.50

14

16

GILLAM Harry

1991

70.18

15

13

CARIGNAN Alec

1995

69.93

16

27

LEVER Tim

1986

68.04

17

25

SURDELL Zachary

1998

66.12

18

20

FAKLARIS Eric

1997

65.00

19

29

LANGFORD Jack

1994

64.67

20

9

BOWEN Alex

1992

63.99

21

4

LILLIS Jonathon

1994

63.72

22

19

COE Thomas

1994

62.35

23

24

SMITH Harrison

1997

57.13

24

28

BISHOP Kaj

1995

54.12

25

10

GETTY Clyde

1961

47.56

26

26

TURCZYN Daniel

1997

45.92

27

22

NOVAK Nicholas

1996

25.52



Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-27 10:44:54 PM
|Show all posts

Stage 2/18


Park City (USA) - 21 December 2012 - 22 December 2012





Women's Aerials (2/9)
Final Results


SLIVETS Assoli

74.34



OLSEN Madison

70.98



LEE Allison

50.40



Rank

Bib

Athletes

Year

Nation

Result

4

6

MCKINNON Kiley

1995

49.40

5

3

KORSUNOVA Veronika

1992

69.89

6

15

CORBO Melissa

1990

59.80

7

17

GRISS Erin

1998

57.72

8

10

LANGFORD Hannah

1997

54.12

9

12

DRISCOLL Avery

1996

49.40

10

18

RICHARDS Kendle

1986

46.80

11

11

CHAN Si Ning

1996

43.05

12

13

VARMETTE Madison

1996

32.60

13

14

VINECKI Winter

1998

44.60

14

9

JOHANSON Amanda

1989

27.30

GRIDNEVA Alina

1992

DNS



Use magic Report

Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7Rank: 7

Nation
Great Brit.
Online time
3268 Hours
Posts
3415
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-27 10:46:50 PM
|Show all posts
I thought both Slivets' (Assoli and Timofei) are Belorussian, did they change nations?


Use magic Report

Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8Rank: 8

Nation
Poland
Online time
4980 Hours
Posts
18753
Predict. Contest
0
Last login
2014-9-2
Post time: 2012-12-27 10:48:23 PM
|Show all posts

Men's Aerials
Provisional Ranking after Event 2/9


Rank

Athlete

Nation

Points

1

BUROV Ilya

180

2

SLIVETS Timofei

160

3

FERGUSON Dylan

125

4

MEDULICH Petr

100

5

BOHONNON Mac

81

6

LILLIS Jonathon

70

7

BROWN Nevin

69

8

JOHNSON Kendal

64

9

BLAIS Dave

56

10

ROSSI Michael

54

11

LOUGHRAN Eric

50

12

SEEMANN Nik

48

13

BOWEN Alex

40

13

LABBE-GIGUERE Marc-Antoine

40

15

BOYCZUK Jack

38

15

CARIGNAN Alec

38

17

GILLAM Harry

28

17

LEVER Tim

28

19

SURDELL Zachary

25

20

SMITH Harrison

23

21

LANGFORD Jack

21

22

FAKLARIS Eric

18

23

COE Thomas

17

24

NOVAK Nicholas

16

25

BISHOP Kaj

13

25

GETTY Clyde

13

27

TURCZYN Daniel

9



Use magic Report

You have to log in before you can reply Login | Register

Flags © abFlags.com|Mobile|Archiver|Contact us|Totallympics

free web stats

2014-9-2 08:45 PM GMT+2 , Processed in 0.076879 s., 11 queries

Powered by Discuz! X2, Release 20110817 © 2001-2011 Comsenz Inc.

English version, Rev. 91, © 2009-2011 Valery Votintsev

To Top